You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | - | TV | 14/23 | So shiny... | PG-13 | 05-01-19 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 24.93, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | 07-Ghost | 8 | TV | 25 | 79%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Byurupyun!, So shiny..., Tournament included! | PG-13 | 15-01-10 | 19-01-10 |
2 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | 88%, So shiny..., Delicious music, Can't wait for the film! | PG-13 | 29-04-11 | 03-10-11 |
3 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | 81%, So shiny..., Typical Shaft xDD But with more good-quality gore. | R | 25-07-10 | 17-08-10 |
4 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | 97%, Watched the first ten in one morning xDD, So shiny..., Epic mind-bend, Shizu-chaaaaaan!, Surprisingly quiet ending, but incredible nonetheless!, SEQUEL Y/N., My 150th Completed anime~ | R | 17-03-10 | 13-07-10 |
5 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | 72%, So shiny..., MUCH MORE PALATABLE THIS TIME AROUND., Mmmm dat arrangement., Everyone is still gar for Archer | R | 01-11-14 | 04-01-15 |
6 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | 96%, So shiny..., "Then I cannot. I was ordered to live." FUCKING AMAZING | R | 27-01-13 | 03-02-13 |
7 | Fractale | 7 | TV | 11 | 76%, The OP grew on me so much, So shiny..., I really like how the ending was done; wish the whole thing had been longer! | PG-13 | 19-03-11 | 03-04-11 |
8 | Free! | 9 | TV | 12 | 90%, So argh!!, So shiny..., NAGISA PRECIOUS I CANNOT CONTAIN MY LOVE FOR YOU. IN MY HEART THIS IS A PERFECT 10. | PG-13 | 04-07-13 | 01-10-13 |
9 | Gakuen Heaven | 8 | TV | 13 | 84%, Oh Kaoru. Oh Taki. Oh Nakajima-san. *Heart*, So shiny... | PG-13 |
10 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 | 87%, So shiny..., Srsly this show is really good in every area except for the 'logic' | R | 23-01-11 | 14-07-11 |
11 | Guilty Crown | 5 | TV | 22 | 53%, So shiny..., Rife with silliness with a few cool moments | R | 16-10-11 | 25-03-12 |
12 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | 90%, So shiny..., Tournament included!, MY HEAAAARRRTTTTT., Cinematography improving with every season I swear., TSUKKIIIIIIII | PG-13 | 13-10-16 | 31-12-16 |
13 | Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 | 69%, Pleasant enough as long as you don't think too much about it., So shiny..., WE'LL ALL BE OK IN THE END. | PG-13 | 20-05-15 | 20-05-15 |
14 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | 57%, So shiny..., asdfghjkll; inconsistent logic D:, Often highly frustrating and pointless., SO MUCH WASTED POTENTIAL! | PG-13 | 23-04-12 | 20-09-12 |
15 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, So shiny..., GRADUATION ISN'T THE END | PG-13 | 28-12-13 | 28-12-13 |
16 | K: Missing Kings | 7 | Movie | 1 | 77%, Delicious music, NEKO VS PARROT!!, So shiny..., Would heartily embrace another film/sequel., Dat choreography~ | PG-13 | 30-04-15 | 04-05-15 |
17 | K: Return of Kings | 7 | TV | 13 | 77%, Delicious music, Return of Blue., So shiny..., Mikotoooo ;__; | PG-13 | 05-10-15 | 29-12-15 |
18 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | 85%, So shiny..., Peaceful yet interesting at the same time., Macabre symbols are macabre. | R | 27-06-10 | 27-06-10 |
19 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | 83%, So shiny..., Really interesting characters., Shiki continues to be tsundere love. | R+ | 16-12-10 | 16-12-10 |
20 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | 77%, So shiny..., A nice supporting installment to the series. | R | 17-12-10 | 17-12-10 |
21 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 | 89%, Delicious music, So shiny..., My god I love anachronistic things. | R | 19-12-10 | 20-12-10 |
22 | Kirepapa. | 6 | OVA | 2 | 58%, So shiny... | R+ | 12-12-09 | 12-12-09 |
23 | Kiznaiver | 6 | TV | 12 | 58%, So shiny..., An average show with above-average production values., DERP WHAT IS EMPATHY | PG-13 | 10-04-16 | 03-07-16 |
25 | Kyoto Animation: Kasa-hen | 7 | CM | 1 | 70%, So shiny..., KYOANI YOU'RE SO GOOD-LOOKING BABE | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
26 | Kyou kara Maou! | 8 | TV | 78 | 87%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Gyun-Gyun, So shiny... | PG-13 | 18-07-07 |
27 | Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series | 8 | TV | 39 | 87%, So shiny..., Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Gwendal kicks ass and I love his knitted toys | PG-13 | 01-08-07 |
28 | Loveless | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Minagawa Junko-san, catboys/catgirls, So shiny..., One of the first anime I watched on a computer. | PG-13 |
29 | Miracle☆Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso | 7 | TV | 13 | 72%, So shiny..., Oh so many of my favourite seiyuu xDD, Everything I know about Japanese railways comes from this show lol, Shinsengumi! | PG-13 | 08-12-09 | 29-12-09 |
30 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | 99%, Delicious music, OH MY CHILDHOOD, So shiny..., The dub was amazingly good o.0 | PG-13 |
31 | No.6 | 8 | TV | 11 | 82%, So shiny..., The last episode didn't resolve any of the things I expected it to but ASDFGHJKL; I DON'T EVEN MIND | R | 07-08-11 | 19-09-11 |
32 | Ookamikakushi | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Delicious music, So shiny..., The last episode was pure crack xD, Not the worst of the Ryukishi07 anime but not that good | PG-13 | 13-01-10 | 06-04-10 |
33 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 6 | OVA | 2 | 64%, Even if it's his uncle it's so wrong but it's SO DAMN CUTE, So shiny... | R+ | 10-11-09 | 10-11-09 |
34 | Rolling☆Girls | 6 | TV | 12 | 63%, So shiny..., Ending montage, Not nearly enough weight to the characters or story though | PG-13 | 13-01-15 | 03-04-15 |
35 | Sarazanmai | 8 | TV | 11 | 85%, This is the most Japan thing I've seen in a while., Tasty timeskip., So shiny..., kero | PG-13 | 05-05-19 | 30-06-19 |
36 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 7 | TV | 12 | 69%, WELL THAT WAS UNEXPECTED XD, So shiny... | PG-13 | 11-01-13 | 31-03-13 |
37 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Delicious music, So shiny..., Lacked punch and had pointless hairbands that did nothing, unexplained ability to recognise pigs. | PG |
38 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | 70%, Strong OST., Time skip would\'ve been nice at the end., So shiny..., Y\'know what I liked this fuck y\'all haters | PG-13 | 11-10-14 | 21-03-15 |
39 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 8 | TV | 12 | 87%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., So shiny..., LOVED IT LOVED IT LOVED IT arrrgh the entertainment arrrgh the visuals | R | 07-10-14 | 31-12-14 |
40 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Watched the first three quarters then decided to buy the DVD., So shiny..., I adore Tobimaru. Is win dog. Also lol the Chinese got pwned. | R | 11-07-10 | 31-07-10 |
41 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | 57%, So shiny..., Really not my cup of tea and has major issues but I guess it's alright | PG-13 | 14-07-12 | 01-01-13 |
42 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 | 80%, So shiny..., Did a really nice job of adapting the game imo | PG-13 | 27-01-12 | 28-01-12 |
43 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | 7 | TV | 27 | 72%, SO MANY DEATHS, So shiny..., Ultimately worth it?? | R | 13-11-09 | 06-04-10 |
TV: 28, OVA: 3, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.09 |