You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aku no Hana | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, GORGEOUS backgrounds but weird animation., Why is it so easy to undress Kasuga I mean goddamn | R | 08-04-13 | 30-06-13 |
2 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, More of the same excellence., Sister ftwwwww | PG-13 | 05-10-10 | 01-01-11 |
3 | Arashi no Yoru ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Absolutely adorable., A film I will show to my children if I have any | G | 08-12-11 | 08-12-11 |
4 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | 86%, HELLO! THANK YOU! FUCK YOU!, Epic mind-bend, the continuation | R | 29-11-09 | 30-11-09 |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | 86%, Tournament included!, Kind of an interesting interlude setting up season 3?, FROPPY <3 | PG-13 | 30-04-17 | 23-10-17 |
7 | Cross Road | 8 | CM | 1 | 86%, WHAT AN AMAZING ADVERT. FUCKING BRILLIANT. | G | 07-03-14 | 07-03-14 |
8 | Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, Proof that the BL genre isn't completely dead., Genuine laughs. Genuine awws., Cheap but amusing Shingeki no Kyojin reference | PG-13 | 24-01-19 | 25-01-19 |
9 | Diamond no Ace | 8 | TV | 75 | 86%, Tournament included!, Man this just got better and better and BETTER., MIYUKIII~ HARUCCHIII~ | PG-13 | 07-10-13 | 10-04-15 |
10 | Diamond no Ace: Second Season | 8 | TV | 51 | 86%, Yaaaaassssss., THE SOUNDTRACK IN THE LAST EPISODE THOUGH., I will patiently await any continuation., Ahhh everyone's growing up <3 | PG-13 | 10-04-15 | 15-04-16 |
11 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, Criminally underrated., I would take several sequels., Didn't go where I expected haha., Max and Yuri~ | R | 30-01-19 | 31-01-19 |
12 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 | 86%, A good place to end., We never achieved the peak of season 1 but it's an enjoyable world to inhabit for a while | R | 09-01-16 | 20-04-16 |
13 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | ONA | 6 | 86%, SO MANY ROBOT-RELATED FEELS ;3; | PG-13 | 24-02-12 | 10-06-12 |
14 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, Such good writing *v*., EVERYONE NEEDS TO BE IN RIDER'S ARMY | R | 09-01-13 | 26-01-13 |
15 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | 86%, Totally delightful and mildly demented., omnomnom Production I.G.'s animation plus Studio Gainax's mentalness | PG-13 | 30-09-12 | 03-10-12 |
16 | Furiko | 8 | Special | 1 | 86%, Spectacularly beautiful but simple | G | 07-04-15 | 07-04-15 |
17 | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san | 8 | TV | 12 | 86%, Absolutely delightful., Ahhh such good work | PG-13 | 01-01-19 | 04-01-19 |
18 | Gakuen Heaven: Hamu Hamu Heaven | 8 | Special | 12 | 86%, I love this hamu. Fr srs hamu. | PG-13 |
19 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight | 8 | TV | 12 | 86%, Basically a visual treat., Such fun., Still stunned by Rui's voice., GATCHA~ | PG-13 | 07-07-15 | 28-09-15 |
20 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, Always put out your cigarette!, Delicious music, Haunting and immersive., I was expecting a twist though | PG-13 | 20-03-13 | 26-03-13 |
21 | Hikaru no Go: Hokuto Hai e no Michi | 8 | Special | 1 | 86%, Reminds me how wonderful the series was., Goddamnit the anime is so close to covering all of the manga >_< | G | 02-08-12 | 02-08-12 |
22 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 8 | TV | 13 | 86%, AN ADORABLE GEM OF A SHOW., Scuse me I fucking love everyone in this show | PG-13 | 13-01-14 | 05-04-14 |
23 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | 86%, Y SEIYUU CHANGE., It's not Battle Tendency tbf but still epic and ~fabulous~ | R | 05-04-14 | 30-09-14 |
24 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, So shiny..., GRADUATION ISN'T THE END | PG-13 | 28-12-13 | 28-12-13 |
25 | Kashou no Tsuki: Aki Kyougen | 8 | OVA | 2 | 86%, Delicious music, Stylish and atmospheric., REALLY underrated | PG-13 | 03-02-12 | 03-02-12 |
26 | Loveless Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | 86%, Holy christ these are hilarious!, Wow, it was so long ago that I watched Loveless | PG-13 | 19-03-12 | 20-03-12 |
27 | Major S2 | 8 | TV | 26 | 86%, Tasty timeskip., Strong OST., Subjectively I'd rate this higher than S1 xD;;, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing | PG-13 | 18-11-12 |
28 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, It is ridiculous how good this film is *___* Totally choked up at the last line... | PG-13 | 11-02-12 | 12-02-12 |
29 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | 86%, Amusing, relevant to me!, It's so nice to see a female co-lead with actual serious-yet-sympathetic problems | R+ | 14-07-10 | 24-07-10 |
30 | Nobunaga no Shinobi | 8 | TV | 26 | 86%, Adorbs!, HONESTLY THIS IS JUST THE MOST APPEALING SHOW., I demand part 2 ASAP plz | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 06-04-17 |
31 | One Piece Movie 03: Chinjuu-jima no Chopper Oukoku | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Delicious music, Mr. Prince (almost)! | PG-13 | 23-03-10 | 23-03-10 |
32 | Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, RIDICULOUSLY FABULOUS < 3, I continue to love this franchise too much | PG-13 | 12-01-12 | 12-01-12 |
33 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Watched the first three quarters then decided to buy the DVD., So shiny..., I adore Tobimaru. Is win dog. Also lol the Chinese got pwned. | R | 11-07-10 | 31-07-10 |
34 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | 86%, THE JUGGERNAUT IS DOWN. | PG-13 | 04-09-11 | 27-11-11 |
35 | Tennis no Oujisama: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message | 8 | OVA | 4 | 86%, Basically I love this way too hard, Minagawa Junko-san | PG-13 | 24-01-10 |
36 | Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe kara no Okurimono - Kimi ni Sasageru Tennis Prince Matsuri | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Oh Atobe why so Love ;__;, Minagawa Junko-san | PG-13 |
37 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | 86%, I totally cried. ^^;;, Delicious music | PG-13 | 20-01-11 | 23-01-11 |
38 | Tsuritama | 8 | TV | 12 | 86%, Highly strong soundtrack., Truly adorable and tonnes of fun., Slitherslither | PG-13 | 13-04-12 | 29-06-12 |
39 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 8 | Movie | 1 | 86%, Delicious music, Really surprisingly excellent., Could have done without the random crossover bit at the end but otherwise very good | PG-13 | 28-05-12 | 30-05-12 |
TV: 21, OVA: 3, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.33 |