You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | All Out!! | 7 | TV | 25 | 70%, Smol duckling show of the season., Has some slightly different things to standard shounen sports so that's cool? | PG-13 | 08-10-16 | 15-04-17 |
2 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, Just a cute little extra story., Oh Shirou, the whole series misses you | PG-13 | 05-11-11 | 05-11-11 |
3 | Baby Steps | 7 | TV | 25 | 70%, JIGSAW VISUALS FTW., Really boring first half then really good second half., LOOKING FORWARD TO SEASON 2 | PG-13 | 06-04-14 | 23-09-14 |
4 | Bananya: Fushigi na Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Highly soothing and delightful., Yay the end~ | G | 01-12-19 | 24-12-19 |
5 | Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!? | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, MOST HILARIOUS ADORABLE OP., Basically just the condensed first three eps of the series lol | PG-13 | 17-01-11 | 17-01-11 |
6 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, It's pretty good when you consider that it was based on a song | PG-13 | 25-07-10 | 25-07-10 |
8 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, Yes keep bringing these extra stories out yes please I will keep enjoying them | PG-13 | 13-08-17 | 13-08-17 |
9 | Buta | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 70%, Adorable, would definitely watch continuation | G | 15-05-12 | 15-05-12 |
10 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | 7 | TV | 22 | 70%, It's cute but the pacing is SO gentle haha., Casual cliffhanger | PG | 24-01-19 | 14-12-19 |
11 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, Nice little special., I still need to familiarise myself with the Genji Monogatari... | PG-13 | 18-05-15 | 18-05-15 |
12 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Digimon, Digital Monsters, Digimon are the CHAMPIONS! | PG |
13 | Dimension Loop | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, Cheerfully weird | PG-13 | 24-01-13 | 24-01-13 |
14 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Not nearly as good as anticipated., I wanted to SLAP THE FEMALE COUSIN SILLY fr srs | R+ | 29-01-10 | 01-02-10 |
15 | Felix no Meitantei | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Absolutely fascinating from a historical POV., Took a weird left turn when the skeletons showed up though | G | 31-01-19 | 01-02-19 |
16 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection | 7 | OVA | 3 | 70%, Cuteness ahoy | PG-13 | 15-12-09 | 15-12-09 |
17 | Fune wo Amu | 7 | TV | 11 | 70%, Not-so-tarsty timeskip?, This is an odd one because it's better than it sounds but worse than it sounds at the same time | PG-13 | 06-01-17 | 12-01-17 |
18 | Gallery Fake | 7 | TV | 37 | 70%, Educational and different but often dull and sometimes silly | PG-13 | 12-02-12 | 11-04-12 |
19 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 7 | OVA | 2 | 70%, Something to do with New York and rape IDK... | R |
20 | Haitai Nanafa | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Charming and surprisingly pretty | PG-13 | 17-01-13 | 06-05-13 |
21 | Hakaba Kitarou | 7 | TV | 11 | 70%, I love the animation style., MONONOKE GA DANSU | PG-13 | 26-12-13 | 03-01-14 |
22 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku | 7 | TV | 10 | 70%, Basically I am grateful to this franchise for reigniting teenage interest in the Shinsengumi;that's about as far as it goes. | R | 28-10-10 | 27-12-10 |
23 | Hanada Shounen-shi | 7 | TV | 25 | 70%, An interesting show with some very charming moments but not a great sense of storytelling | R+ | 19-04-12 | 05-05-12 |
24 | Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, Still cute., Imagine if your hat showed your identity | PG-13 | 02-01-19 | 02-01-19 |
25 | Honoo no Mirage | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, First three eps = boring as hell., Gotta love that main soundtrack theme., Did get much more interesting and I liked the ending | PG-13 | 09-10-12 | 26-10-12 |
26 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island | 7 | OVA | 8 | 70%, Killua's voice is annoying after a while..., Tournament included! | PG-13 | 05-02-10 | 07-02-10 |
28 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Enjoyable for the most part though a bit annoying in places., BROGO | PG-13 | 08-04-14 | 04-07-14 |
29 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | 70%, Adorable!, This fucking show | PG-13 | 26-10-12 | 14-11-13 |
30 | Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Why does she draw herself as a baby., Started off weird but actually got quite adorable and funny | PG-13 | 05-04-14 | 04-08-14 |
31 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Kinshi-mee! Kinshi-mee!, SUDDENLY THE MOST ADORABLE SHOW ON THE PLANET, Goddamnit Yogi why do I love you so much., SUPER-catchy ED | PG-13 | 08-04-13 | 29-06-13 |
32 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai | 7 | OVA | 4 | 70%, Entertaining mini side stories., I'd take a hundred more of these thanks | R | 19-10-17 | 27-04-20 |
33 | Kono Danshi, Mahou ga Oshigoto desu. | 7 | TV | 4 | 70%, MY FEELINGS IN THE LAST EPISODE., Satisfyingly arty | PG-13 | 07-02-16 | 26-02-16 |
34 | Kuro no Su: Chronus | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, I was hoping it'd be creepier but I did still get a chill near the start so | PG-13 | 14-06-14 | 14-06-14 |
35 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu | 7 | Special | 9 | 70%, Lovely., 50% of this is just Takao tearing into Midorima xDD | PG-13 | 17-11-16 | 17-11-16 |
36 | Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, I simultaneously feel sorry for Aomine and want to slap him upside the head | PG-13 | 01-00-16 | 01-00-16 |
37 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, Feels nostalgic :3, Grell is still the best thing xD | PG-13 | 28-01-12 | 29-01-12 |
38 | Kyoto Animation: Ikitaku Naru Omise-hen | 7 | CM | 1 | 70%, So shiny... UNF KYOANI y such perfect ads | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
39 | Kyoto Animation: Kasa-hen | 7 | CM | 1 | 70%, So shiny..., KYOANI YOU'RE SO GOOD-LOOKING BABE | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
40 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Fairly interesting., THE DEED IS DONE | R | 27-02-13 | 11-03-13 |
41 | Line Offline: Salaryman | 7 | TV | 114 | 70%, Surprisingly enjoyable., Sometimes makes me laugh out loud | PG-13 | 19-01-13 | 09-07-14 |
42 | Loups=Garous | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Interesting and pretty cool, but won't leave a lasting impression. | R | 30-12-10 | 01-01-11 |
43 | Loveless | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Minagawa Junko-san, catboys/catgirls, So shiny..., One of the first anime I watched on a computer. | PG-13 |
44 | Magic Kaito 1412 | 7 | TV | 24 | 70%, Both more and less enjoyable if you\'re a Conan fan lol | PG-13 | 06-10-14 | 28-03-15 |
45 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Confused by the pro-ridiculous-worklife message...?, Generally though quite a nice refreshing little show | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
46 | Memory (ONA) | 7 | ONA | 1 | 70%, Sweet with a solid ending | PG-13 | 23-01-12 | 23-01-12 |
47 | Mini Sengoku Basara Ni: Tsukiyo no Katakura-kun | 7 | Special | 7 | 70%, Adorable~, VEGETABLES ARE IMPORTANT!, Delicious music, Omj this is one of the best things | G | 23-06-13 | 29-06-13 |
48 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Solid film., Pleasantly whimsical | G | 27-11-12 | 27-11-12 |
49 | Neko Ramen | 7 | ONA | 13 | 70%, I want the opening theme so bad ;_; | PG | 03-12-09 | 03-12-09 |
50 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, Adorable and quirky but didn't really persuade me to watch the tv series | PG-13 | 17-03-11 | 17-03-11 |
51 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Those Bones visuals., One episode less on Yukine's emo arc and this would have been notably better | PG-13 | 07-01-14 | 25-03-14 |
52 | One Piece: Mamore! Saigo no Dai Butai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 70%, Par for the course, Nice and soothing to watch. | PG-13 | 06-05-10 | 06-05-10 |
53 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, It's One Punch Man so of course it's good lol even if this really didn't add anything | R | 07-12-15 | 07-12-15 |
54 | Osomatsu-san Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, A bit confused and all over the place but fun and sweet overall., Sheeh~! | R | 10-11-19 | 10-11-19 |
55 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, I enjoyed this thing so much when I was younger xD, Delicious music | PG |
56 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, LOL pikachu. | PG |
57 | Ryo | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Shinsengumi!, Rated 7 purely for Sakamoto Ryoma (my hero) ;___; | PG-13 | 18-07-13 | 19-07-13 |
58 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, It's more of the same, really (NOT ENOUGH ETOPEN) | PG-13 | 06-01-14 | 06-04-14 |
59 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 7 | TV | 26 | 70%, Somehow I feel like if I'd watched this before Gintama, I'd have enjoyed it more | PG-13 | 21-02-11 | 01-04-11 |
60 | Sekiei Ayakashi Mangatan | 7 | ONA | 3 | 70%, Pretty interesting but I don't think I'd enjoy as a proper series | PG-13 | 06-04-12 | 06-04-12 |
61 | Sensitive Pornograph | 7 | OVA | 1 | 70%, I'm sorry but upon finding a rabbit in my closet I wouldn't do what you just did | Rx |
62 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | 70%, Strong OST., Time skip would\'ve been nice at the end., So shiny..., Y\'know what I liked this fuck y\'all haters | PG-13 | 11-10-14 | 21-03-15 |
63 | Shirobako | 7 | TV | 24 | 70%, Sometimes too melodramatic for my taste and I wish they\'d shown far more animation stuff etc but still fun and nice | PG-13 | 13-10-14 | 27-03-15 |
64 | Shounen Maid | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., One of those shows where I thought it could be trash but it's actually sweet and pleasant | PG-13 | 10-04-16 | 02-07-16 |
65 | Superflat Monogram | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, Wonderfully weird., Totally Hosoda Mamoru-kantoku's style lol., Doesn't make me want Luis Vuitton stuff though :P | G | 05-03-16 | 05-03-16 |
66 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | Movie | 1 | 70%, Very sweet., Needed a little more of everything tbh but enjoyed a lot anyway | PG-13 | 23-10-14 | 23-10-14 |
67 | Teekyuu 3 | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, "What are you, litmus paper?" Great fun | PG-13 | 06-10-13 | 22-12-13 |
68 | Teekyuu 4 | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Awww yisss., WOULD FULLY WATCH MORE SEASONS | PG-13 | 06-04-15 | 22-06-15 |
69 | Teekyuu 5 | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, Continues to amuse., Didn't laugh out loud this series but still enjoyed! | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 21-09-15 |
70 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 7 | Music | 1 | 70%, Extremely shiny., Quite mesmerising to watch | PG-13 | 04-11-10 | 04-11-10 |
71 | TV Yarou Nanaana | 7 | TV | 24 | 70%, The improv bits are definitely the most enjoyable., Keena~ | PG-13 | 01-06-19 | 18-08-19 |
72 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni Specials | 7 | Special | 26 | 70%, An amusing aside to the series | PG-13 | 14-03-10 | 10-07-11 |
73 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | 70%, Historical value., YAA-HAAA lol., Some of those monster designs are so fucking cool | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 29-12-15 |
75 | Wonder Garden | 7 | ONA | 1 | 70%, Lovely | PG | 03-11-13 | 03-11-13 |
76 | Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no? | 7 | Special | 1 | 70%, Sweet addition., WHERE ARE THEIR HARNESSES | PG-13 | 03-06-13 | 03-06-13 |
77 | Yami Shibai 5 | 7 | TV | 13 | 70%, Episode 10 (flower fortune girl) was actually quite beautiful | PG-13 | 12-08-17 | 05-10-17 |
78 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 7 | OVA | 2 | 70%, Peaceful and beautiful and only a little melancholic., Who designed those tongue connection ports though like really | G | 30-04-20 | 30-04-20 |
79 | Young Black Jack | 7 | TV | 12 | 70%, We get it; he's fast. Moe!BlackJack lol., As young!anything shows go this was pretty good imo | PG-13 | 04-10-15 | 19-12-15 |
80 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | TV | 112 | 70%, Tournament included!, I'm glad I bulled through it but it was SUCH a drag at the time lol | PG-13 | 13-02-10 | 06-03-10 |
TV: 37, OVA: 13, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 11, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.05 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Pingu in the City | 7 | TV | 4/26 | 70%, Real cute but I just don't have time | G | 27-10-17 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.79, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: 0.47 |