You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Appleseed Saga Ex Machina | 6 | Movie | 1 | 61%, Decent enough from what I remember | R | 20-11-12 | 20-11-12 |
2 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) | 6 | TV | 18 | 61%, You want it yo be better/meatier than it actually is but it's still fine | R | 22-01-19 | 03-09-19 |
3 | Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | 6 | Movie | 1 | 61%, Like tbh this could have been so much greater if it wasn't done by Toei | PG-13 | 24-12-15 | 24-12-15 |
4 | Dore Dore no Uta | 6 | Music | 1 | 61%, Cute little thing, not much to it | G | 12-10-11 | 12-10-11 |
5 | Estima: Sense of Wonder | 6 | CM | 13 | 61%, Cute and interesting car adverts | G | 22-08-16 |
6 | Hunter x Hunter Pilot | 6 | OVA | 1 | 61%, Interesting, Mildly ridiculous interpretation lol | PG-13 | 02-10-11 | 02-10-11 |
7 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation: Ongakkai "Récital" | 6 | Special | 1 | 61%, Still a nice peaceful little show | G | 10-02-17 | 10-02-17 |
8 | Junjou Romantica | 6 | TV | 12 | 61%, Girliest thing I've watched in recent memory | PG-13 | 11-01-10 | 19-01-12 |
9 | Kabuki-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | 61%, Interesting subject matter but a bit shallow., The most minor ending montage ever lol | PG-13 | 06-05-17 | 02-07-17 |
10 | Kowarekake no Orgel | 6 | OVA | 1 | 61%, Kinda cute, kinda pretty, but nothing special. The very last couple of seconds were kind of good somehow though. | G | 20-08-10 | 21-08-10 |
11 | Kyoto Animation: Hassou-hen | 6 | CM | 1 | 61%, Cute., Something a little different to the other CMs | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
12 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | 61%, Just fight ffs., Bring it on J. C. Staff part 3, They kind of didn't bring it so much this time but still fine | R | 09-10-16 | 24-12-16 |
13 | Megane-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | 61%, Harmlessly cute., Dat sunset though | PG-13 | 07-10-13 | 22-12-13 |
14 | Minami Kamakura Koukou Joshi Jitensha-bu: Kita yo, Taiwan! | 6 | Special | 1 | 61%, Basically a fun continuation | PG-13 | 16-05-17 | 16-05-17 |
15 | Miss Monochrome The Animation: Soccer-hen | 6 | ONA | 1 | 61%, Kyuut enough., ROOMBA FOREVER~ | G | 29-10-14 | 29-10-14 |
16 | Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! | 6 | Movie | 1 | 61%, Really well-animated., Wait, is this canon? | PG-13 | 03-08-12 | 03-08-12 |
17 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den | 6 | Special | 1 | 61%, Nice alternative to the usual nostalgia trip | PG-13 | 03-03-12 | 03-03-12 |
19 | Onara Gorou | 6 | TV | 13 | 61%, What? ... what? xD, IS THIS AMAZING OR ABSOLUTELY STUPID IDK | PG | 22-07-16 | 01-10-17 |
20 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | 61%, Ah ha ha the tiny bit of live action dancing in the credits., Basically feels like a mini-arc of the anime which isn't a bad thing? | PG-13 | 15-04-19 | 15-04-19 |
21 | PES: Peace Eco Smile | 6 | ONA | 7 | 61%, Really pretty., Love that florist's house design | G | 04-01-14 | 04-01-14 |
22 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 6 | OVA | 3 | 61%, Cute continuation de geso~ | PG-13 | 17-08-12 | 27-11-14 |
23 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | 61%, Distinctly weaker than the first season but still cute | PG-13 | 01-10-11 | 27-12-11 |
24 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49 | 6 | TV | 13 | 61%, WHAT is with that owl/best character of the show., Should've cast by singing talent... | PG-13 | 08-07-14 | 02-10-14 |
25 | Wild Adapter | 6 | OVA | 2 | 61%, Somewhat old-fashioned., Doesn't really take the story anywhere but sets it up nicely? | R | 05-06-14 | 26-12-16 |
27 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. | 6 | OVA | 4 | 61%, Nice accompaniment to the tv show., Definitely entertaining | R+ | 27-06-11 | 15-04-15 |
TV: 9, OVA: 5, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.72 |