You are viewing anime list of
Saitta
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | eh, had funny bits but, could've skipped |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | not much better than the show |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | only reason this gets an eight and is worth watching is because of esdeath and the end episode(s) |
4 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | WOAH! my brain's fried from this but it's far ahead of it's time for when it came out and is undeniably interesting, even if quite a bit confusing |
5 | Amnesia | 7 | TV | 12 | eh. but the art (hair and eyes) were good |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 |
7 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 9 | TV | 22 |
8 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
9 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 8 | Special | 1 |
10 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | A bit spiritual but an enjoyable anime with a solid plot and a fun storyline and main character to follow |
11 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | i actually give this a 7.5 - was interesting storyline and very Tarantino style but, it had no beginnings, endings or main characters which could cause chaos |
12 | Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | just gave some more background |
13 | Bakemono no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 |
14 | Beastars | 8 | TV | 12 |
15 | Berserk | 8 | TV | 12 |
16 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 9 | Movie | 1 | love the movement and the style! berserk is great :D |
17 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 9 | Movie | 1 | love the series |
18 | Bessatsu Olympia Kyklos | 10 | TV | 24 |
19 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 |
20 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 2 | 8 | Movie | 1 |
21 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | only reason to watch is because of the character with the smiley mask |
22 | Black Cat (TV) | 7 | TV | 23 | interesting! funny at sometimes and i loved the characters but could be really strange :P |
23 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | a lot of swearing but revy is cool |
24 | Black Lagoon Omake | 8 | Special | 7 | was funny! |
25 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 |
26 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 |
27 | Bleach | 9 | TV | 366 | eeeka! good enjoyable anime; horrible fillers and maybe drags on a little but but i love season 2, 3 and anything to do with arrancar's or visored's! |
28 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 8 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable movie; not what I expected but I was pleasantly surprised |
29 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really enjoyed this one! second favourite bleach movie; very good story and interest P.O.V |
30 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 7 | Movie | 1 | not too shabby! was a good movie |
31 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | My favourite Bleach movie :) I really loved the story and new enemy character :D |
32 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 6 | Special | 1 | meeeeh. |
33 | BNA | 9 | TV | 12 |
34 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
35 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
36 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
37 | Bright: Samurai Soul | 4 | ONA | 1 |
38 | Bubble | 9 | ONA | 1 |
39 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | beautifully done but the manga gives more details |
40 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 8 | TV | 11 | confusing but i loved the fight scenes and characters |
41 | Carole & Tuesday | 9 | TV | 24 |
42 | Chiisana Eiyuu: Kani to Tamago to Toumei Ningen | 10 | Movie | 3 |
43 | Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru | 8 | Movie | 1 |
44 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | AHHHH! sooo good :D funny and innocent (most of the time) really connected with this one |
45 | Clannad Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | I know Clannad was based of this, and it's good, but prefer the anime :P |
46 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | dhfsfsdnh! so tear moving and beautiful! no human words! |
47 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | a fun episode~! :) |
48 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Very fuuny and interesting P.O.V |
49 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | i enjoyed but was kinda the same thing after awhile |
50 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 8 | Movie | 1 | good, but I want more! where is the story going :P but good introduction to something interesting |
51 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | AHHH! so good :D a little like death note; loved the plot and characters |
52 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 7 | OVA | 1 | funny episode :P a little strange on how they did it but an easy going one (what you need after the ending of CG! |
53 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | good ending; thats about it. wasn't happy with the rest of it |
54 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 9 | Movie | 1 |
55 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | ahhhhh! so awesome :D ed's the best :P |
56 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | had some fantastic bad-ass and clever lines!! |
57 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | average. everyone said it was amazing but could've skipped |
58 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | crazy! ah man! love it, but trying to get my mind around it right now |
59 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | woah! it's very gorey and strong language but very interesting, different and rapid paced! |
60 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 9 | OVA | 1 | i liked how it wrapped it up :D |
61 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | loved eht! the deep plot and constant shock moments~! |
62 | Death Parade | 10 | TV | 12 | amazing, from the concept to the art to everything. amazing |
63 | Devil May Cry | 6 | TV | 12 | ehhh! good enough but the story/plot was lacking and the ending was iffy |
64 | Devilman: Crybaby | 6 | ONA | 10 |
65 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | HAHA! I loved this anime; so unique! a diamond in the rough! watch eht!~~ |
66 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
67 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 7 | TV | 12 |
68 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu: Dufufufu!! | 8 | Special | 1 |
69 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 |
70 | Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou | 8 | Special | 1 |
71 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 8 | TV | 12 |
72 | Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko | 8 | Special | 1 |
73 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | WAT! it's gory and alot of nudity and uncomfortable moments but very intruiging! enjoyed this strange anime alot |
74 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | good :D but I haven't watched the series first so was a little confused :P but liking it and keen for the anime |
75 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | was definitely a what's going on movie :P but I did enjoy it! |
76 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 175 | loving it! |
77 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | okay; so the plot isn't THAT deep but no judging!it's a funny, cute and simple anime I can sit back down and just enjoy on a firday night after a hard week! |
78 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | first season was way better |
79 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | enjoyable cute anime with a unique idea behind it :) |
80 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Loved it :) fell in love with the concept and characters straight away! |
81 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | <3 this anime took me on a roller coaster of emotions! made me cry, laugh, made me empty but filled with hope at the same time, amazing |
82 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | very funny and interesting, really enjoyed these four :D |
83 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | liked this movie better than the other but still not as good as the anime :P |
84 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 | was very interesting but not as good as the anime |
85 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | so cute :3 loved it :D |
86 | Gankutsuou | 10 | TV | 24 | love love love it! the unique yet sadistic story line and the unbelievably awesome art style! watch.it.now |
87 | Ged Senki | 8 | Movie | 1 | enjoyed this movie :) wish there was more dragon appearances in it though |
88 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 |
89 | Gilgamesh | 4 | TV | 26 | uhhhm, cool art I'd say but, I didn't like the story; it was miserable and....... so much happened but nothing at the same time |
90 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | was okay, didn't make any sense seeing as i haven't seen them anime when I've watched this |
91 | Gokushufudou | 9 | ONA | 5 |
92 | Golden Boy | 7 | OVA | 6 | it's hilarious but way over sexual though |
93 | Great Pretender | 9 | TV | 23 |
94 | Guilty Crown | 8 | TV | 22 | it got better with each episode! glad I watched it |
95 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 8 | TV | 24 | interesting! I'm not so much into the slice of life anime's but enjoyed this one :) |
96 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 8 | TV | 12 | a little bit slow in some areas but enjoyable; made me laugh alot and nearly cried :P |
97 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 |
98 | Hakuouki | 8 | TV | 12 | ahhh! good anime, but wow, very emotional, not in a good way; worth watching but be prepared! |
99 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku | 8 | TV | 10 | glad I watched it but made me feel so empty.... |
100 | Hal | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sad but awesome and great art style |
101 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 7 | Movie | 1 | what the... |
102 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | haven't seen enough yet but from so far the abridged I know Ill love it |
103 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | weow! love the art style and unique story line :) a little weird but in a good way! |
104 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | very nice! a little different but enjoyed :) |
105 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | sad it's ened :( good series over all! |
106 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | so much blood and nudity! but I actually enjoyed the traditional zombie story; but there needs to be a season 2~! their could be a bit more of a plot though :) |
107 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 4 | OVA | 1 | ehhh! no plot at all! just a overly-sexual episode; didn't really enjoy it |
108 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | made me cry :( I was filled with happiness and laughter yet it left me empty.... |
109 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | beautiful ;_; |
110 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | favourite movie! adore the characters, music, scenery, plot, EVERYTHING! many good memories with this one |
111 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | really good and worth watching just the end arc dragged on way too long and the ending was highly under-whelming |
112 | Ibara no Ou | 7 | Movie | 1 | uhm, loved the style and possibilities but....what even is this!!!!?? so confusing |
113 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | i loved the characters and humour but they had powers and stuff that they didn't really do anything with! they really just didn't do anything.... |
114 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 8 | Special | 1 | a bit better but still.. |
115 | K | 9 | TV | 13 | loved it! |
116 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | loved it. except the ending |
117 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 9 | TV | 13 | so funny and just what i needed |
118 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
119 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 |
120 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 9 | TV | 12 |
121 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | soo Kawaii!~ love the detail and the world too! |
122 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | good story! enjoyed it alot :) would love to see it with an updated art form tho :) |
123 | Kaze Tachinu | 9 | Movie | 1 | fantastic |
124 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | loved it and the manga is awesome but the ending made me cringe, won't lie! |
125 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | love the art style and idea of it but....too much fanservie |
126 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
127 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | loving every episode :) |
128 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai | 7 | OVA | 4 |
129 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 |
130 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 9 | Movie | 1 | gorgeous movie, style and everything, loved it, just wished it was longer/more revealed at ending |
131 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | Movie | 1 | loved the style and music |
132 | Kurenai no Buta | 8 | Movie | 1 | so strange! truly enjoyed the quirky-ness though :) |
133 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | never thought basketball could be so intense! |
134 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
135 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
136 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | TV | 24 | so, an enjoyable anime! made me laugh alot :D but probably wouldn't watch again, too many other animes~! |
137 | Kuroshitsuji II | 7 | TV | 12 | not as good as the first! still good though :) |
138 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | funny enough |
139 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 7 | TV | 10 | worth the watch if you like the series |
140 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 7 | OVA | 2 | is goodish, if into the series. the series has dragged on long enough though |
141 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 9 | Special | 1 | hahaha! so funny! truly enjoyed this one :D |
142 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 9 | TV | 12 | looovvvvveeedd itttt! |
143 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 8 | Special | 1 | was cool to have back story as how it all began |
144 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 |
145 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 9 | TV | 25 |
146 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 9 | Movie | 1 |
147 | Loveless | 5 | TV | 12 | eh. pedophilia + ! wouldn't recommend; manga was way better! |
148 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | such a funny movie :D didn't like the cliche damsel in distress scenario but the main character was truly funny and loved the story! |
149 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | at around episode 17/18 is when it gets REALLY good |
150 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | a little confusing towards the end but loved the art style! |
151 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 10 | TV | 24 |
152 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | loved this movie! so cute :3 |
153 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | very interesting~ loved the creativity of it :) |
154 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | good but confusing. got like inception near the end |
155 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 7 | Special | 10 | funny, cute and informative |
156 | Mob Psycho 100 | 10 | TV | 12 |
157 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 |
158 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | YESH! so bad-ass! loved everything about it! watch it!~~ |
159 | Mottainai (Special) | 9 | CM | 1 | is a commecial - but so beautiful! |
160 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 26 | i love this style! but it was rather depressing |
161 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 10 | TV | 10 |
162 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 |
163 | Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
164 | Nana | - | TV | 47 | liked but dissapointed with the ending |
165 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | :) good anime!~~ but, keen for shippuden! and for more moves then shadowclone jutsu xD |
166 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 | funnier than I expected it to be xD |
167 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 9 | Movie | 1 | loved this half-sequal to the whisper of the heart! the art and queer story :D so strange but awesome |
168 | Ni no Kuni | 7 | Movie | 1 |
169 | Nodame Cantabile | 7 | TV | 23 |
170 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | loved the art style and main character |
171 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 | was goodish |
172 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
173 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | worth watching if seen series |
174 | Omoide no Marnie | 9 | Movie | 1 |
175 | Omoide Poroporo | 8 | Movie | 1 | enjoyed it |
176 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Genos only reason for watching |
177 | One Punch Man Specials | 8 | Special | 6 |
178 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 8 | OVA | 1 | if loved the main story, this is great, funny extra about the suit |
179 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | awesome! beautiful and moving storyline, worth the watch |
180 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 7 | TV | 13 | Good! has promise, love the bad-ass wolf side to it, but the commerce side brings it down a bit |
181 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | mmmm. didnt like the ending. i know it continues in the manga and i bet its better but still :/ |
182 | Orange | 9 | TV | 13 |
183 | Ore Monogatari!! | 10 | TV | 24 |
184 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 8 | TV | 13 | not what I'm use to but I like it; traditional japanese anime; made me laugh and it was nice, short and succinct xD |
185 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | FUNNY XD simple anime; simple plot but hilarious! |
186 | Paradise Kiss | 8 | TV | 12 | not what I'm use to but enjoyed it nonetheless! unique but alot of fun! |
187 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | mmmm; it was good, very though provoking but also disturbing |
188 | Petshop of Horrors | 7 | TV | 4 | had its moments but could've skipped |
189 | Piano no Mori (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
190 | Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
192 | Pokemon: The Origin | 10 | TV Special | 4 | LOVED IT! |
193 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 |
194 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 8 | TV | 11 |
195 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
196 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | stunning artwork! worth the re-watch because of it |
197 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 |
198 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 | confusing, a little like inception but great music, art style, concept! |
199 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | reminded me of durarara in its random episodes, some were hilarious, some confusing and pointless XD it was a great ride! |
200 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | - | Movie | 1 |
201 | School Rumble | 9 | TV | 26 | a very funny light anime, love it :) |
202 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | wow! so strange!.... I like that ^.^ a good movie, you should watch it and any other Ghibli movies too! |
203 | Sengoku Basara | 7 | TV | 12 | goodish. if you understand the characters names and what is going on |
204 | Sennen Joyuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | fantastic movie! definitely buy/re-watch |
205 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 | really enjoyed the meaning, plot and characters!~~ goooo Shana! |
206 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | lives up to the first season ^.^ really enjoyed it!~~ |
207 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | TV | 24 | good but.....the ending...meh, didn't live up to the rest of the series, but dissapointing, but still good |
208 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | enjoyable, basically a summary of the series |
209 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 | strange but nice wind-down after the series :) |
210 | Shikioriori | 8 | Movie | 3 |
211 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | Ahh! so good; unique, brutal, bad-ass, unconventional and ...and..beyond words! read the manga as well people! |
212 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | these are great fill-ins for things that happen in the manga that they cut from the show |
213 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
214 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | HNNNNNNNNNNG |
215 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | just another version of bleach basically haha |
216 | Space☆Dandy | 6 | TV | 13 | blehhh |
217 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | haven't seen enough yet but liking the concept so far~! |
218 | Steins;Gate 0 | 8 | TV | 23 |
219 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | YES! so worth the watch <3 |
220 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 | cute. grew on me but nothing stand-out-ish |
221 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | 1 | cute, nice style :3 |
222 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | better than the show :) really enjoyed this! |
223 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | eh. strange and funny but, I didn't like how the episodes repeated themselves :P |
224 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | look; it wasn't bad, it was enjoyable enough but not as good as everyone says it to be; started so strong!...and died quite a bit, ah well |
225 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | WOAH! Awsum xD love the style and story |
226 | Tenki no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 |
227 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | haha! enjoyed this :3 so innocent and cute! love the concept xD |
228 | Thermae Romae Novae | 9 | ONA | 11 |
229 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | very good movie =^.^= watch eht meow~! |
230 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | good beginning and end but like a cake only half cooked. read manga |
231 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 7 | TV | 12 |
232 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 6 | OVA | 1 |
233 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto" | 7 | OVA | 1 |
234 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 8 | TV | 12 |
235 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
236 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Kawaii!~~ love the concept and characters and how unique it is but not much actually happens if you look at it XD but you can look over that fact :) |
237 | Tonari no Yamada-kun | 8 | Movie | 1 | was funny and cute ^^ |
238 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | hehe! so funny ^.^ and adorable; a simple anime easy to sit back and just enjoy |
239 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | funny :) |
240 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 6 | Special | 4 | eh, could've skipped |
241 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 7 | TV Special | 1 | ehhhh |
242 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | very adorable, a cute, relaxed and funny slice of life |
243 | Vampire Knight | 7 | TV | 13 | was good :) but nothing more |
244 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 6 | TV | 13 | not as good as the first :) still enjoyed it |
245 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 |
246 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 8 | Movie | 1 |
247 | Violet Evergarden Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 |
248 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 9 | Special | 1 |
249 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 9 | Movie | 1 | loved it! wacky story and great art style!~~ |
250 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 12 |
251 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | definitely worth watching. great art/animation and unique story line |
TV: 129, OVA: 18, Movies: 75, Spcl.: 21, Eps: 0, Days: 65.75, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.28 |