You are viewing anime list of
Roychop
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Log Horizon
I did give it a fair chance and still did not care for it. It's better than Sword Art Online, I'll give it that, but it still doesn't hold my interest.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
2 |
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
Garbage, insufferable characters aside from the MC himself. Avoid it, in my opinion.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Megami no Café Terrace
Unlikable characters.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Kakkou no Iinazuke
Didn't like the characters.
|
- | TV | -/24 |
5 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Characters are painfully bland in personality, and MC gets too much of a pass for saying rude, indecent and dense stuff like it's not a big deal while knowing what he is saying is those things.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
6 |
Seiren
I'm just not feeling it, and the characters didn't hold my attention.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
Lost interest.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Clockwork Planet
Crap, utter crap. I really have no other words to describe for how bad I thought it was.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Anne Happy♪
Not enjoyable enough to me to want to keep watching.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | -/13 |
12 |
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
Not impressed at all. Everything that I liked about the series and thought made it good is practically gone with this sequal.
|
- | TV | -/48 |
13 |
Magic Kaito 1412
|
- | TV | -/24 |
14 |
Sora no Method
Didn't like the characters, and one of the very few shows in which I didn't care for the drama.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
15 |
Glasslip
Hate the characters, and overall the show to me is utter garbage.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
16 |
Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku
Unlikable mc (to me). And overall despite watching many episodes, I just wasn't all that into it. I was so far in though that I might just pick this back up and finish it anyway.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
17 |
Love Hina
Hate the characters.
|
- | TV | -/24 |
18 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Terrible and unlikable characters, to me anyways.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
20 |
Sword Art Online
Found it pretty terrible.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
21 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
22 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE
|
- | TV | -/49 |
23 |
Pokemon Best Wishes!
|
- | TV | -/84 |
24 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
I found the main female mc unbearable enough to warrent a drop for me.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Toradora!
Tried, and did not care for it.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
27 |
Ryuusei no Rockman
|
- | TV | -/55 |
28 |
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
|
- | TV | -/25 |
29 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
- | OVA | -/7 |
30 |
Natsu-iro no Sunadokei
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
31 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Characters bored me a lot and I got increasingly bored the more I tried to watch it.
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
TV: 28, OVA: 2, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |