You are viewing anime list of
Ragk
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
ONE WORD. BELLDANDY. PERFECT PERSON, EVER. EVER EVER EVER EVER. SHE DOES EVERYTHING. COOKING CLEANING EVERYTHINGING. She also looks good :O. The show is carried by her, unless your a fan of the relationship between Belldandy and the guy...... which you should be... just because Belldandy is in it. Look up a picture of Belldandy... and if you enjoy innocent girls.. you will like this show... for at least a couple episodes.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
2 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials
Belldandy, nuffsaid
|
5 | Special | 3 |
3 |
Afro Samurai
AFRO=BLACKMAN. BLACK SAMURAI oMG Omg OMG. how have you not seen it? Lots of gore and blood along with well designed action scenes. Plus Samuel L. Jackson is the main VA, so yes it is in english, not in japanese. However, the voice acting is pretty dam good. Why would you watch it? Its only 5 eps long and with some of the most badass action scenes you'll ever see it's worth your time, but now worth your harddrive space.
|
6 | TV | 5 |
4 |
Air
This show made me cry. Nuff said
|
10 | TV | 12 |
5 |
Air Movie
THis movie sucked. It didnt make me cry. Nuff said
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
6 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
10 | TV | 26 |
7 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
8 | Music | 4 |
8 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
9 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
10 | TV | 11 |
10 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 |
11 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
8 | TV | 12 |
12 |
Appleseed (Movie)
Eyecandy up the ass. However, the story is the most generic shit ever. ITS LIKE EATING WHEAT ON RYE BREAD. TERRIBLE. OMFG! .... Eyecandy. Action. Power suits. If you don't like them.. you won't like this show.
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Appleseed Saga Ex Machina
More of the same, but the plot didnt suck massive monkey balls. It sucked regular sized monkey balls. It is really not that great of a show. But again, power suits omfg omfg omfg and shallow beyond shallow relationship building combined with new characters that are very underdeveloped make for a 1 hour 30 minute movie of minor entertainment... WATCH THIS IF YOU WANT TO FLEX UR PS3
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
14 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
7 | TV | 13 |
15 |
B-gata H-kei
|
8 | TV | 12 |
16 |
Baccano!
This show had really really bad animation quality. However, makes up for it entirely through everything else, such as plot, characters, and amazingness. The most amazing part about this show was that it starts off with a completely confusing plot that pieces together somehow in the end, leaving you feeling as you have accomplished something. Also...... characters were amazing.... and so was Lad. Lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad lad. And jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi jacuzzi. BUT THE MOST AMAZING PEOPLE WERE THE LOVERS. ISAAC AND MIRIA. omfg. Carry characters in a show that doesnt need to be carried. Overall excellent. Watch it. but in 720p.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
17 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 |
18 |
Bakemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 15 |
19 |
Bakuman.
|
10 | TV | 25 |
20 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
21 |
Bakuman. 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
22 |
Bartender
Shit dude, the alcohol made in this show looked really good....
|
6 | TV | 11 |
23 |
Beck
THIS SHOW WAS GOOD. it inspires you to play an instrument. Seeing as how my black gyrados is playing guitar because of this. I've rewatched this show four times, because the characters are all around amazing. And there's pretty good pacing along with a cliche but enjoyable plot. Aside from shitty english voice acting and low animation quality at some points, its a pretty solid show with good music................... kindof
|
9 | TV | 26 |
24 |
Black Cat (TV)
I decided to watch this show after Jenn told me not to. Why? because i thought i would be something above jenn if i watched this show. I was an idiot. This show sucks. So much. that your mind will explode due to massive suck. The main character gets cut for some reason and then reintroduced 20 episodes later. The main girl is a total faggot. The other main character has a really fugly gun. The girl who he falls in love with dies. She dies. ANd for some reason and SOME HOW he fell in love with her instantaneously and she became the entire reason why he lived. WHY ARE YOU STILL READING. GO WATCH SOMETHING THAT'S NOT RATED A 3.
|
3 | TV | 23 |
25 |
Black Lagoon
THIS SHOW HAS A BLACK MAN. THE BLACK MAN HAS A BLACK SHOTGUN. THIS SHOW ALSO HAS A MUTE GIRL. THE MUTE GIRL HAS A CHAINSAW. WATCH IT. NOW>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>. Ok but seriously. This show is just filled with utter badassness, and is just gloves off hit you in the fucking face style. It is arcisopic and doesnt really care for a lot of plot. But the characters are very solid and there is a fair amount of relation/development. Although u should definitely not watch this anime for that. YOU SHOULD WATCH IT FOR NUNS WITH GUNS OMG THAT RHYMED WATCH IT NOW.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
READ THE BLACK LAGOON BECAUSE I DIDNT KNO THIS WAS CONSIDERED THE SECOND SEASON UNTIL I FINISHED THE SHOW
|
8 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL Consider touching if ur a bleachtard
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
28 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL dont touch
|
5 | Special | 1 |
29 |
Blood+
THIS SHOW IS UNDERRATED. not really. I don't understand why everyone thought it sucked! It didn't it just wasnt very good. I mean i watched it on a 2.5 inch screen and i thought it was pretty good. Your classic adventure/vampire/sword/supernatural/shounishdshdhsdh/ show. If your in the mood for just a long series, this is a viable choice. If your in the mood for something that holds a vast amount of substance you are dumb.
|
7 | TV | 50 |
30 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
HER LIPS ARE FUCKING UGLY. BYE
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
31 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
8 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
10 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Brave Story
Animated by makoto shinkai. Watch it for the semidecent plot, semidecent characters, INFUCKINGCREDIBLE CLOUDS AND DRAGONS, that all somehow come together to form a pretty solid movie. I really don't understand how though.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Another movie by Makoto Shinkai, and despite normally being considered one of his best works, IMO The place promised in our Early Days was better。 Split into 3 parts blah blah blah, the first part had a nice subtle romance feel to it, but the second part was like a couple years in the future。。。 Girl “forgets” guy, guy is sad, guy stares off into the distance for a very long time. Basically the second episode suckeddd, especially because they introduced a new girl and she had SHORT HAIR. OMFG SHORT HAIR OMFG GGGGGG G G G G BAD. BAD. BAD BAD. Third part... 10 min flashback..... bad ending. BAD BAD BAD ABD. NOT EVEN GOOD BAD. JUST BAD BAD. Understand? In reality, a relaxing movie.... just not super amazing as other people make it out to be.
|
8 | Movie | 3 |
35 |
Capeta
|
7 | TV | 52 |
36 |
ChäoS;HEAd
Well shit, another Mad House anime. This really was very iffy to even watch and just tacks onto the # of anime this season. After watching the trailer though, looks like it would make for a refined darker sort of anime.
This is an anime based on a Japanese visual novel developed by 5pb. and Nitroplus with gore, psychology, and science fiction elements . The game is described by the development team as a “Delusional Science VN.” The game’s premise revolves around a high school student named Takumi Nishijō who unknowingly walks into the scene of a gruesome murder on his way home. More mysterious events starts happening afterwards as more gruesome murders occurs in the area. Takumi struggles to cope with reality and the delusions he experiences as he tries to avoid being getting caught by the perpetrator behind the chain of murders. Delusional murders? Video games? detective sort of shit? ... yey. But a japanese visual novel from NITROPLUS? No thanks.HOWEVER, the mention of gore and violence along with the dark animation makes this worth a shot. |
7 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Chihayafuru
|
10 | TV | 25 |
38 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
10 | TV | 25 |
39 |
Chobits Recap
CHOBITS DUDE.......... the OVA.
|
6 | Special | 1 |
40 |
Chrno Crusade
THIS SHOW ALMOST MADE ME CRY. too bad it didn't. This was the first anime i ever watched. I thought it was pretty good. Rosette is a kickass character. Chrno was not a huge faggot. The plot was OK. The bad characters were not that bad. The animation was semidecent. Why isnt it rated higher? it didn't make me cry. QQ
|
8 | TV | 24 |
41 |
Chrno Crusade: Az demo Wakaru Chrno Crusade Kouza
AZ IS SO CUTE k.
|
8 | Special | 11 |
42 |
Clannad
Guy meets many girls. Girls all like guy. Other guy doesnt get any girls. This is a very good plot. good good. Not bad good. just good good. In reality Clannad was a very solid production in my opinion. Although i could not be blessed with 720p in this show, it still was fulfilling. Why? It was funny, it had amazing characters, the plot was simplistic yet grasping, and the voice acting was very delectable. I can't believe i used that in a sentence. Oh well. This is a 10. U should watch it. If you haven't watched it, then you must gouge your eyes out.
|
10 | TV | 23 |
43 |
Clannad: After Story
WOAH WUT CLANNAD? YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY KYOU. NOT KYON. KYOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU with some obligatory (or a lot of) Nagisa. =|. Just go check the Air Date :|
|
9 | TV | 24 |
44 |
Claymore
THIS SHOW WOULD BE LINDA LIKE. not really. The main character sucks massive cockle. He's like a total puss. He doesnt do anything and just says omg i get stronger. But then he just gets carried by Claire, who turns out to be equally shitty. THE ONLY GOOD THINGS ABOUT THIS SHOW were interesting abilities of the characters, and the flashback arc. Aside from these things, this show was only half decent. Why is it a 7? Those 2 things were that important.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
45 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
FOOL! YOU'VE ACTIVATED MY TRAP CARD.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
46 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
FUCK YOU SUNRISE
|
9 | TV | 25 |
47 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps
LOL
|
5 | TV Special | 2 |
48 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 |
49 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
50 |
D.C.: Da Capo
This anime was kind of good, too bad Sakura is a total gay. And KOTORI IS NOT THE WINNER. SPOILED YOU. LOLZ.
|
6 | TV | 26 |
51 |
D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season
More Kotori getting gayed, thus suck.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
52 |
D.Gray-man
|
9 | TV | 103 |
53 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 |
54 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
9 | TV | 12 |
55 |
Death Note
Man if u havent seen this shit, ur like a cultist that doesnt touch mainstream AT ALL
|
8 | TV | 37 |
56 |
Dragon Ball
The original was the shit. Z not so much.
|
8 | TV | 153 |
57 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
5 | TV | 64 |
58 |
Dragon Ball Z
DBZlol
|
6 | TV | 291 |
59 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
60 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
Ok to all you haters out there who think zomfg Ef- lulululululul game adaptation anime=teh suckkkk. If you look deeper into the first season there is a lot of fucking promising material. The parallel stories that occur in the anime as well as how they are managed is done very well. Also, the animation is just kind of sort of AMAZING... You just need to watch it in 720p. or High quality DVD rips.
So far i think its just jenn and me on this one.......... (How is that even possible? >_>) So basically appreciate the art and creative angles they throw into ef, .... how you will find time to watch 13 episodes before the 2nd season comes out is beyond me though. |
9 | TV | 12 |
61 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
HEY. I LIKED IT. LIKE SERIOUSLY THIS SHOW WAS GOOD. Makoto Shinkai did what he was good at, animation. Left the actual plot and characters to the studio. Very good parallel story usage, and messages. You're gonna have to think for a bit, but it is a very solid romance
|
9 | TV | 12 |
62 |
Elfen Lied
This show is guud, you have to watch all of it. Don't puss out after the first few eps. Pretty solid plot, alright action for a show that doesnt really aim for it. nyuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu. Nice and bloody+gore+some heartwrenching moments. Give it a chance, u'll like it.
|
10 | TV | 13 |
63 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
Never was a fan of Nyuu, altho i like to say it...
|
7 | Special | 1 |
64 |
Ergo Proxy
WOW CAN U PLEASE PLEASE CHANGE THE BACKGROUND. I MEAN AFTER FUCKING 10 episodeS IN A ROW WITH THE SAME DANK BLACK SHIT IN THE BACKGROUND, YOU WOULD THINK THEY'D CHANGE IT. BUT NO THEY KEEP IT THE SAME, AND THIS TURNS INTO A SHOW THAT MAKES U FALL ASLEEP CAUSE EVERYTHING LOOKS THE SAME. The only good part was when Real shotguns the person in the face
|
4 | TV | 23 |
65 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
This would be a 8, however, i watched the series, then the movie retelling and then this... basically the same shit 3 times.. Well i guess it wasn't shit
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
66 |
Eyeshield 21
|
9 | TV | 145 |
67 |
Fate/stay night
Dude this show was not that good. Mainly because the main character (the guy) had really shitty hair, and did absolutely fucking nothing. SABRE I'LL PROTECT YOU!!!, LOOK I CAN MAKE A PAPER SWORD FOR YOU!!!!!!!! LOOK I CAN TRY AND DEFEAT THE REALLY BUFF LOOKING GUY. Besides that.......... i liked it cause the characters look like Melty Blood Characters............ Decent action tho, really fucking shitty main char.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
68 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 |
69 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Overrated
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
70 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
71 |
Full Metal Panic!
mmmm This show is like the bitterness before the amazing sweetness of the next 2 series. Full Metal Panic! really tries to do comedy, action, and drama all at once. AND mildly succeeds, although it gets pretty meshed together and some of the (or actually all) of the transitions from event to event are like.............................. ??????! (in a bad way). HOWEVER, developing characters is what this show was good at AND EXACTLY what is necessary for u to laugh ur fucking ass of when u watch Fumoffu (2nd season) and then be chilled/adrenaline rush by The Second Raid( TSR, the 3rd season).
|
8 | TV | 24 |
72 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
FULL METAL PANIC TSR IS LIKE THE FIRST SEASON JUST WITH LESS ATTEMPTED FUNNY AND MORE AND BETTER PEW PEW.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
73 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
OK the OVA has NOTHING to do with the 3rd season. HOWEVER, it is not bad. If you like Tessa A LOT more than Kaname, this will be a 9/9.5 for u. If you hate Tessa, dont touch. And if you just think Tessa is pretty cute (like me) it becomes a ......7!!!!!!
|
7 | Special | 1 |
74 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
Funny................ Very Funny............ VERY FUCKING FUNNY.
more funny if u watch the first season tho first... |
10 | TV | 12 |
75 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
Dude, my 7 year old cousin has seen this... What does that say about you?
|
9 | TV | 51 |
76 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 |
77 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
Well if you watch FMA, you watch this movie, cause its the ending..... with a 2nd season coming out tho who knows. Either way the movie is prolly one of the better movies out there for an action anime, like naruto/bleach (don't wanna call FMA Shounen, but those are kind of accurate comparisons ((not really i know))) K so yeah........... necessary view.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
Summary
Very loose adaptation of Hajime Segawa’s manga. Judging by preview information and the character art, the characters and story will depart from the manga. For your information though, the manga summary is as follows: Life is slightly depressing and normal for high-schooler Kensuke Nimura - except that he can see ghosts. This ability generally hinders him more than it helps him, until he encounters Kagura Tsuchimiya while being pursued by evil spirits. They accidentally kiss and fight off the spirits together. The next day, she transfers into his class. Kagura is an agent of a government agency that defends the public against supernatural enemies. She wields a Ga-rei, a spirit beast that kills these spirits. Kensuke’s spiritual awareness and his attraction to Kagura forces him to follow her to the agency, where he is recruited to fight the supernatural. K so.... they fight stuff. Why should you watch this? Frankly I have no idea, so i'll get back to you on this one cause this is near the bottom of my list >_>. |
10 | TV | 12 |
79 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
Dahdahdahdahdah Moesque Lolis, and Aya Hirano? Done.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
80 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!: Natsu da! Manabi da! Kyouka Gasshuku da!
Um they go to the hotsprings, hotspring episodes suck.
|
7 | Special | 1 |
81 |
Gankutsuou
Ugh. I personally did not think this show was !!!!!!!ASJDKALSSOGOOD. It was a very promising show that had everything going for it, but for some reason i just never got hooked. Shit i played DotA while watching the last 4 episodes... If you like the art initially, you'll love this show, if you are like uhh wtf is my monitor borken? then this show will be difficult to get through.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
82 |
Genshiken
Once u've watched 40+ anime. watch this. You'll find it "funny".
|
9 | TV | 12 |
83 |
Genshiken 2
WAY LESS THAN GENSHIKEN 1. NUFF SAID
|
7 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Genshiken OVA
These were really formulaic, and held very little interest..... Dont watch, maybe it'll make the 2nd season better for you.
|
6 | OVA | 3 |
85 |
GetBackers
A mexican told me to watch this. That's why it is a 5.
|
6 | TV | 49 |
86 |
Ghost Hunt
|
8 | TV | 25 |
87 |
Giant Killing
|
8 | TV | 26 |
88 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
8 | OVA | 110 |
89 |
Glass no Kamen (2005)
|
10 | TV | 51 |
90 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Attractive girls, poor everything else, but attractive girls
|
7 | TV | 12 |
91 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
Watch this. No fuck you. Watch this.
|
9 | TV | 43 |
92 |
Gungrave
Agu, a mexican, even liked this show. You should too
|
8 | TV | 26 |
93 |
Gunslinger Girl
The only DVD Boxset i own currently, that should tell you something. if you're squeamish dont watch, if your not, then do, DO NOT WATCH IT FOR THE ACTION. It is pretty quality but doesnt carry the entire show. More the dramatic shit that happens to the girls
|
9 | TV | 13 |
94 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 |
95 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
Uh if u liked Akagi, you will like this. More of the same bold animation, Crazy shit happening, MANLY GAMBLING TEARS (so hawt), and yeah.......... Crazy twists and shit, with a little bit of insight into human morals..... k...
|
7 | TV | 26 |
96 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
In reality, i didnt think this show was AKJLSD>KLDLKDSAOMGINEEDTOBLOGABOUTTHISRIGHTNOW. It had a good atmosphere, and pretty good characters........ Itd get higher, if i was paying attention to the boring animation/plot.
|
9 | TV | 24 |
97 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
More of the same, but with a bit more substantial plot, thus fueling atmosphere... WOW!
|
9 | TV | 12 |
98 |
Hachimitsu to Clover Specials
SPECIAL. JUST SPECIAL
|
9 | Special | 2 |
99 |
Haibane Renmei
|
9 | TV | 13 |
100 |
Haikyuu!!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
101 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 75 |
102 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
|
9 | TV Special | 1 |
103 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
|
9 | OVA | 1 |
104 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
10 | TV | 26 |
105 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
8 | TV | 26 |
106 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
10 | TV | 6 |
107 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
8 | TV | 52 |
108 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
8 | TV | 25 |
109 |
Hellsing
Hellsing.... there are cults for this shit. It's not that amazing. but what it is, is badassfucking vampire slaying, and it does it very fucking well.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
110 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
IT WAS AT OTAKU CLUB, IT MUST SUCK
|
2 | TV | 26 |
111 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Girl with Machette Cut peoples up. Watch
|
8 | TV | 26 |
112 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Not as good as the first season, really cause it tries to explain everything and thus takes away SIGNIFICANTLY from the horror and suspense aspect. however it was ok, what really ruined it was shit quality animation/art. Also the chars in this season felt very detached, and received...... nothing.. Even tho Rika was a main main char in this one. Oh well, they did the blonde bitch pretty well.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
113 |
Hikaru no Go
Ok if u like PoT, Shion no Ou, Yakitate Japan, or any show like those, you'll like this 1.................. don't be driven off by the plot or the annoying/adolescent main char. Its quality
|
8 | TV | 75 |
114 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
115 |
Hoshi no Koe
THEY HAD THE SAME CELLPHONES FOR 20 YEARS
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
116 |
Hunter x Hunter
ITS LIKE DBZ JUST WITH BETTER CHARACTERS, COOLER ATTACKS, AND WHEN PEOPLE IN DBZ POWER UP, PEOPLE IN HXH THINK ABOUT THEIR ATTACK PLANS AND EXECUTE THEM (YEAH I KNO THEY DO THINGS, PRETTY KEWL HUH).
No seriously, one of the best shounen out there. |
9 | TV | 62 |
117 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 |
118 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
9 | OVA | 8 |
119 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
9 | OVA | 14 |
120 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
9 | OVA | 8 |
121 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
I'VE BEEN TRICKED.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
122 |
Innocence
GitS movies tend to suck.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
123 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
6 | TV | 25 |
124 |
Jigoku Shoujo
Ok, so this series is very very very episodic. All the way until........ well basically ep 14... Why does it have this high rating? ............ Tsugumi kawaiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii not gonna lie. Tsugumi carries the show. Plus I guess Enma Ai, Watanabe + crew are likeable chars. Decent show, i prolly overrated it, but shit check it out after u exhaust all the 10s and 9s..
|
8 | TV | 26 |
125 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
Um Tsugumi was only in 2 episodes. Thats why this show gets a 6
|
6 | TV | 26 |
126 |
Jin-Rou
AHH THE FIRST ANIME THAT GETS A 6......... This show sucks, omfg seriously. Like it was really boring, for an anime with such a badass name. Pick a shitty name if the anime is going to be 90% dialogue. It should've been named. Jin-Roh, Roh Roh Roh Roh Roh your boat. Roh
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
127 |
Juuni Kokuki
mmmmmmmmmmm so this is the anime that barely clutches 10. First 14 or so eps...... well...... suck. Generic, boring, poor characters. But wow, after that Arc, it seriously gets better. WAY better. becomes pretty much an epic story, with even more epic character development. Yes it is a little bit generic in the character development aspect, but if your into self-realization sort of stories then u will 100% like this show. Despite epic story, no romance, so look elsewhere for that.
|
10 | TV | 45 |
128 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
9 | TV | 26 |
129 |
Kaleido Star
Ok first, Yeah Kaleido Star might sound like some weird anime cause you think Kaleido=Kaleidoscope and the weird colors. Well no. It's about Sora who aspires to be a performer for Kaleido Stage, which is a prestigeous theatre basically. Well ok its directed towards kids, but dam it was a pretty good show. Had like the "shounen training" aspects, and despite relationships in this show being a little too easy to develop, along with Sora just being a little bit too over the top at sometimes, it was a nice watch. I wouldn't rewatch it. But it was worth the time.
|
8 | TV | 51 |
130 |
Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage
More Kaleido shit. whaddaya know.
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
131 |
Kaleido Star: Good da yo! Goood!!
What can i say.... really weird CG animation makes for a 7.
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
132 |
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Monogatari
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
133 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
8 | TV | 12 |
134 |
Kanon (2006)
Arghhh. This is like Air, just worse, and less "mystical"? "fantastical"? I unno. it's pretty much another harem like Air was, but more down to earth. Some people like Kanon better, some Air. Kanon IS funnier than Air, but Air is much more dramatic and epic. Something in between is Clannad.
BASICALLY AIR-->CLANNAD-->KANON |
9 | TV | 24 |
135 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
Uh. Yeah. Just watch it, there's really no explanation, first 10 minutes u'll love it or hate it.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
136 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
137 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
138 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
139 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
140 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
141 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
142 |
Karas
Pretty, but VERY VERY GAY
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
143 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
8 | TV | 26 |
144 |
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
|
1 | TV | 12 |
145 |
Katanagatari
|
8 | TV | 12 |
146 |
Kekkaishi
OKKKKK this show............... This show was pretty good. I mean for a shounenesque anime that had about only 3 times the character actually improved his skills, its pretty good. Nice plot twists, along with enjoyable characters, Yoshimori is pretty annoying sometimes, but it usually dissapears before it actually matters. However, the romance aspect in this anime..... COME THE FUCK ON *******SPOILER********* 50+ FUCKING EPISODES FOR A FUCKING HUG ARE YOU FUCKING SERIOUS? THAT'S FUCKING BULLSHIT ********SPOILEND*********
Uh, plus never liked the relationships in which guy likes older girl.. |
8 | TV | 52 |
147 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 |
148 |
Kiddy Grade
Ignore the title along with the first 9 eps (Watch them... for char development) Basically what u'll get is average action, average plot, but one of the most badass/cutest/hottest* pairings in anime ever. Quite a good watch with a couple of plot twists to keep it interesting.
(*lumi isn't really hot) |
9 | TV | 24 |
149 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
SHINING FINNNNNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGEEEEEEEEEERRRRRRRRRRRRRRR
|
8 | TV | 49 |
150 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
Gundams.... Gay gundams.... Straight gundams... cool gundams... gundams..... just... gundams
|
8 | TV | 25 |
151 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
Obligated to watch this because of a fucking coin toss........................................... More Sunrise trolling, how could they stop, they did it so well in Code Geass....
|
9 | TV | 25 |
152 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
10 | TV | 26 |
153 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
Uh this show was soo good. It's like the classic american soap opera, but with actual SEX SCENES. Like OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG!!!!!!! Seriously though, if you want a romance anime that will make you very Angry, but has a nice ending. Then watch this1. altho the OVA makes no fucking sense whatsoever
|
8 | TV | 14 |
154 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
10 | TV | 25 |
155 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 |
156 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
|
8 | TV | 24 |
157 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
8 | TV | 25 |
158 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
OK so Jenn's !!!! YOU HAVEN'T SEEN KINO'S JOURNEY?!!!! anime. Clearly watch it before Jenn kills you, so writing this is actually not very useful. HOWEVER, the 1st episode........ sucks...... The 2nd episode..... Better..... the 3rd episode..... better.... the 4th episode.... uh...k... the 5th/6th episode WOWNISK. Then downhill, but not sharp, until the last episode which i was like zzzzzzzz. Hey not a bad anime, but just too episodic without any substantial GOOD things for me to keep it going. (hermes.... meh)
|
8 | TV | 13 |
159 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 |
160 |
Koi Kaze
|
10 | TV | 13 |
161 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Uh............................ made no sense at the end. Besides that great film... kind of....
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
162 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzv
|
4 | TV | 26 |
163 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
Fuck dude if i gave the first movie a 5, this 1 gets a 5 also, 3rd counts too
|
5 | TV Special | 1 |
164 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Tachikoma na Hibi
TACHIKOMAS OMFG, the best aspect of GitS put into a mini series, so good.
|
7 | Special | 26 |
165 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
Fuck dude if i gave the first movie a 5, this 1 gets a 5 also
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
166 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
GitS 2nd season..... eww too much thinking
|
6 | TV | 26 |
167 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven
More GitS shit
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
168 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
OK. This is mech, but if u watch this show for mech, then die. Cause seriously its all about Eureka x Renton. Don't like that pair? End yourself. End yourself now. Hey she gets uglier, not gonna lie. Wtf is up with her hair at like 30-40. Terrible. But its K. ITS ALL K. 1st season is pretty much (1-26) confused at where it was going. But it straightens the fuck up when it hits 2nd season. Very strong characters, and altho Talho also gets ugly....... this is a good show. Deep down i almost cried... fucking eureka's hair was just too freaky.
|
9 | TV | 50 |
169 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Makoto at his best imo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
170 |
Kure-nai
Ok i really liked the animation in this show, plus Murasaki. Uh that's pretty much where it ends. A plot which is very simple gets twisted into something indecipherable, characters which pretty much just zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz and are like WUT? OH OK. Basically this show was carried by Murasaki, and her relationship with Shinkurou (clearly 16 year old + 7 year old ftw..........) Besides that... it was really subpar. BUT THAT JUST TELLS YOU HOW GOOD THAT PART OF THE SHOW WAS !!!! =)
|
8 | TV | 12 |
171 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | TV | 25 |
172 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
173 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
174 |
Last Exile
|
9 | TV | 26 |
175 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
This show would get even lower, but it was in 1080p, the only series i actually every watched in full 1080p....... 1080p caries, can't lie
|
6 | TV | 24 |
176 |
Love Hina
Dawg, Ken Akamatsu
|
7 | TV | 24 |
177 |
Love Hina Again
Ken Akamatsu's way of ending Love Hina..... i liked it
|
6 | OVA | 3 |
178 |
Lucky☆Star
WILL PICK UP LATER JUST WAIT>
|
9 | TV | 24 |
179 |
Macross F
|
9 | TV | 25 |
180 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 |
181 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
This show almost sucked. Almost. Just almost.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
182 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 |
183 |
Mai-HiME
Um this show was prettttty much the shit. Schoolgirls with very short skirts, not a lot of panty shots if i recall correctly. Decent plot, NATSUKI KRUGER IS very good, Mai is ok, Makoto is like wtfux, blah blah blah. Strongly directed towards guy anime, but it gets 8 due to a very fucking horrendous ending. BEsides that, one of teh better shows out there =)
|
8 | TV | 26 |
184 |
Mai-Otome
Uhh watch Mai-hime. if you like that. You'll watch all of this at least.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
185 |
Mai-Otome Zwei
As much as i like Mai-Otome... and there also being nekked shots in this show....... it just wasn't good.
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
186 |
Major S1
|
9 | TV | 26 |
187 |
Major S2
|
9 | TV | 26 |
188 |
Major S3
|
9 | TV | 26 |
189 |
Major S4
|
9 | TV | 26 |
190 |
Major S5
|
8 | TV | 25 |
191 |
Major S6
|
8 | TV | 25 |
192 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
9 | TV | 24 |
193 |
Michiko to Hatchin
I don't wanna say anything about this, cause it's either gonna be massive fail, or massive win. The coin i just flipped says massive fail..... Seriously if you couldn't figure it out, it's from the people who made Samurai Champloo, however judging from the prison break plot and a main character that i'd barf on, with a little kid that needs to be punched in the face.... somehow i just don't want to not watch it.....
Oh btw Manglobe also made Ergo Proxy. MOST BORING ANIME FUCKING EVER |
8 | TV | 22 |
194 |
Midori no Hibi
|
9 | TV | 13 |
195 |
Minami-ke
This show was funny, but their mouths were leafshaped, and the their eyes were weird. Good comedy if you have time to waste, if you're looking for high quality shit, look elsewhere.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
196 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 |
197 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
DAWG. MIMI IS SO GOOD. AND SO IS GENTA. TOO BAD FUCK YOU APOS
|
7 | TV | 6 |
198 |
Mononoke
|
8 | TV | 12 |
199 |
Mononoke Hime
Best miyazaki film. K.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
200 |
Monster
|
9 | TV | 74 |
201 |
Mousou Dairinin
Man what a fucked up show. Seriously the episodes and their order made no sense whatsoever. 4 eps of plot, 6 eps of filler, then OH LOL WE FORGOT WE HAVE TO END THE SHOW LOLOZLOLZOLOLZ. 2 eps of ending..... REally fucked up shit in between..... The fillers were good though, internet suicide ftw
|
7 | TV | 13 |
202 |
Moyashimon
So after being pressured to watched this anime..... i did..... and it was decent.... not a fan of the bacteria like everyone else was, but shit it was a pretty good show in itself. Nice slice of life with biology thrown in. However, the show really never ever amounts to anything substantial. Few plot jumps is countered with nice characters, and 720p animation.....
|
8 | TV | 11 |
203 |
Myself; Yourself
Well...... i liked the main char, and the girl.... but everything just everything sucks.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
204 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
7 | TV | 26 |
205 |
Nana
I cried. Multiple times. the ONLY anime i actually stayed up an entire night just to watch it... and i did it 4 times..
|
10 | TV | 47 |
206 |
Nana Recaps
Continuations......... necessary.
|
10 | TV Special | 3 |
207 |
Naruto
Filler filler filler filler filler filler NarutoxSasuke is so hawt. filler filler filler
|
5 | TV | 220 |
208 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
NARUTOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
209 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
LOOK DATTEBAYO AGAIN!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
210 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
LOOK DATTEBAYO
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
211 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
212 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 13 |
213 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
mmmm its an anime about a hikkikomori, and its prettty good. Altho i could never understand or be a fan of the romance in this anime, the fact that there's a "make a ero-game" arc in this anime should get you to watch. Basically its an anime with a lot of oddball events that the main char takes part in.... Funny and drama ensue.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
214 |
Nisemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 11 |
215 |
Nitaboh
If you can actually watch this show in its entirety, im pretty sure you'll find it to be a pretty calming and decent film. I liked the music personally, but shit, that's all it has going for it. Pretty corny, ordinary, film but that's just what you need sometimes and Nitaboh does it fairly well.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
216 |
No Game No Life
|
10 | TV | 12 |
217 |
Nodame Cantabile
Inspiring classical music anime, softish animation tho, but not exactly a decider/breaker. More of a yaoi type animation, but there is 0 (1 guy) yaoi in it... It was good, not really rewatcheable but a quality show with a pretty nice atmosphere. Watch it if you run out of stuff to watch, you won't be dissapointed.
|
9 | TV | 23 |
218 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
8 | TV | 11 |
219 |
Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari
OVAs tend to suck, this is a great example
|
7 | Special | 1 |
220 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
Pretty sure everyone who will read this, will know what this anime is. So 10/9 is the air date. gogogo
|
8 | TV | 11 |
221 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
K this show is prolly a 8.5, rounded down. Its a very strong show with a good cast of characters. The animation is uniqueish in it aims for a more soft-edged computer genned version. Which is justified. whats better is it has QUANTUM PHYSICS IN IT LOLOLOLOL k. Good show, good chars, good plot, good everything. Too bad that's all it was... good.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
222 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
9 | TV | 12 |
223 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
|
8 | TV | 12 |
224 |
Noir
|
7 | TV | 26 |
225 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
9 | TV | 24 |
226 |
One Outs
|
9 | TV | 25 |
227 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
228 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
Furries. Horo. Tail. Business. Serious Business. End of Discussion.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
229 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 |
230 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
8 | TV | 12 |
231 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
Ebichu dude......... ANN it, watch the first 8 minute ep. If you don't like it.... well then u must /wrist.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
232 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
I was a fool. But now i have reconsidered my actions.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
233 |
Over Drive
|
9 | TV | 26 |
234 |
Pale Cocoon
have 20 minutes and dont want a ZOMFGPEWPEWPPEWPEWPEW anime? Watch this
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
235 |
Pandora Hearts
|
7 | TV | 25 |
236 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
10 | TV | 13 |
237 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
8 | TV | 26 |
238 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
10 | TV | 11 |
239 |
Planetes
OK this show, i understand why its rated very high, but i don't think it is completely justified. Seriously I never EVER thought I'd be a fan of Tanabe x Hachimaki, but shit they managed to get it done. This show is pretty much pussshit until Hachimaki starts getting his shit down. After that, god dam the show is like 9.5s all around. Too bad before that its abysmal 6-7. GL getting through the first eps (many eps) and then reaching the really good part.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
240 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
Good OVA that leads into ROD the TV, u can watch them in either order. OVA after the TV, but it really doesnt matter. OVA just gives some background, that'll help you understand the story behind some of the characters that seem to pop up out of no where from better.
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
241 |
R.O.D: The TV
This show is pretty much awesome. Very strong characters, with a trio that is nearly impossible to beat. The only problem is that it dips towards the end. A problem with managing too many characters? I unno, but a really good anime deserving of any1 to watch. Pretty much what'd you show at a club............................. an OTAKU CLUB........ if you could.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
242 |
RahXephon
TOOOFUCKINGOLD
Wait nvm, jk, loll |
10 | TV | 26 |
243 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
8 | TV | 26 |
244 |
Rec
Ok so in reality, this does not deserve a 10. A little way too fast on the relationship problems that hit in the later episodes, but shit its 9 12 minute episodes.... Why is it a 10? Because ONDA AKA > ASUKA LANGLEY> NIA > SHANA. .................. ........... Its true
|
9 | TV | 9 |
245 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
UH teh special
|
9 | TV Special | 1 |
246 |
Redline
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
247 |
Rosario to Vampire
Moka is hot.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
248 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
Dude, it's Kenshin. COME ON
|
8 | TV | 94 |
249 |
s.CRY.ed
WAT A GAY SHOUNEN ANIME. OMFG. I AM MUCH HATTORIHANDLER OF BALLS. NO SERIOUSLY that was the dub...
|
7 | TV | 26 |
250 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
GOd dam they r ugly
|
4 | TV | 13 |
251 |
Samurai 7
Um 7 samurais...... with lame plot, ok action, and for once lame characters.... They have a certain set of depth, but not enough depth to amount to ...... anything. Really a show that goes in really odd directions, especially with the time setting..... Meh
|
7 | TV | 26 |
252 |
Samurai Champloo
dhahahdhahdhaha
Samurais Rap Fuu K Worth checking out |
8 | TV | 26 |
253 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Stick in Dog's Ass. K
|
8 | TV | 12 |
254 |
School Days
Refer to Jama for this comment
|
8 | TV | 12 |
255 |
School Rumble
This show is VERY underrated. Sure the first 5-9 eps suck, and are not very funny. But then the other characters get added (Eri is so good =)) and then the show becomes very funny. Also, the tortoise moving relationships also become pretty interesting. Overall a funny anime, but what it excels at is being able to keep a cast of over 14 or so VERY distinct characters and not have you be confused. It's kind of weird hearing that, but just watch it and you'll understand.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
256 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
This was almost as funny as FMP Fumoffu. It gets 9 because of the sheer amount of characters in the show, and GUESS WHAT THEY DONT MESH TOGETHER INTO TOTAL SHIT. still a very funny show, if you liked s1 at all. actually if u liked s1 then immediately watch s2... too bad im not motivated to watch s3, cause it took too long to come out.
BTW Eri is hot. |
9 | TV | 26 |
257 |
School Rumble San Gakki
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
258 |
Scrapped Princess
|
9 | TV | 24 |
259 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
8 | TV | 24 |
260 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
10 | TV | 13 |
261 |
Seikai no Senki
|
9 | TV | 13 |
262 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
8 | TV | 10 |
263 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
264 |
Seirei no Moribito
Nice tale of an epic journey with character developing ties, that make for a great overall anime. Not to mention the actons scenes are REALLY badass, which was to me unexpected. Get over the animation of Balsa's lips and you'll enjoy this shit.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
265 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
Ok... seriously this movie is favs of many for Miyazaki. I like Princess Mononoke the best, but w/e. This show really did nothing for me. I hated the chars, art, plot, Nature aspect, and pretty much the music too...... Not impressed, but i can see why other people have it as their fav
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
266 |
Sennen Joyuu
Average movie, average characters, average plot, just fucking average.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
267 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
8 | TV | 26 |
268 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
269 |
Shakugan no Shana
SHANA-CHAN SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO KAWAIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIiiiiii
SHE'S APART OF MY PHYSICS FOLDER. SO GTFO |
9 | TV | 24 |
270 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
So, if you liked the first season, then you basically have to watch this season. If you liked the first season for plot/stuff like that....... then CLEARLY you did not grasp waht the show was about. SHANA VS KAZUMI TO X YUUJI. Sorry, the action and all that shit is just a facade :P. That's what this show was basically about, and even throw in Konoe (FUCKER) to do some shit. However, to no avail. Prettty much this show was zzzzzz for 16 eps. Then some plot, more zzzzz, more plot+ GOOD action, and then the end. HOWEVER, the end is VERY GOOD (not really in a WOAH WTF!?!?!?! sort of way but a YES!!!!!!!!!! way)... UNDERSTAND? k good, watch it
|
8 | TV | 24 |
271 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
Well this movie is just a re-telling. If you want to watch this movie in order to skip the first arc in Shana, don't there's small char development compared to Shana, and Shana's introduction is not nearly done as well. (altho it is very similar). Basically all you need to watch it for is Alastor, what happens to him is a secret.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
272 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
I liked the song, thats it
|
7 | Special | 1 |
273 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
10 | TV | 22 |
274 |
Shigofumi
Watch ep 1, if the ending makes you !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! watch the rest. If not..... well there's not much hope cause shit ep 1 and 2 were really good =).
|
8 | TV | 12 |
275 |
Shigurui
LOTS OF FUCKING BLOOD. DUDE. LOTS OF FUCKING BLOOD> IF YOU ARE A MAN. THEN YOU WILL WATCH THIS, IT WILL PAIN YOUR INSIDES FOR HOW GRUESOME THIS SHIT IS. THE GUY'S INTESTINES LEAK OUT OF HIM IN THE FIRST EPISODE. AND EVERy1 JUST STARES.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
276 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
7 | TV | 50 |
277 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 |
278 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
Watched it on my Zune.... main girl is not that cute, lots of Yaoi potential... all that "good" shit. Liked the OPENING THO!..... Yeah... gets an 8 just because it somehow managed to play on my zune for 3 more hours when my Zune was red on battery and thus kept me going till I hit Florida..
|
7 | TV | 13 |
279 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
280 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
8 | TV | 6 |
281 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Shinji ======D~~~~ Asuka.
Asuka is a hottie |
10 | TV | 26 |
282 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
283 |
Shion no Ou
I TRICKED MYSELF
|
7 | TV | 22 |
284 |
Shuffle!
SHUFFLE!!!!!! SIA!!!!!! OMFG!!!!! OMFGG!!! OMFG SIA IS SO HAWT OMFG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! too bad the guy was A fucking idiot. Once again FUCK, JUST FUCK, older girl relationships. FUCK THEM.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
285 |
Simoun
EVERYONE IS A GIRL, EVEN THE MEN. No seriously the men had woman Seiyuus, everyone was voiced by female seiyuu. WHAT DOES THIS MEAN? LOTS OF YURI, but not good yuri. WIth names like Rodaraemon and Aaeru, how the fuck could the yuri be hot? No way.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
286 |
Skip Beat!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
287 |
Slam Dunk
|
8 | TV | 101 |
288 |
Sola
Ok, got this1 off of ANN forums for "best romance" animes. Since i was in the mood after KGNE. This anime was pretty good, seeing as how Sola was really fucking hot. Too bad, the rest of this show was pretty suck. Especially the guy's sister. For some reason the show made no sense, if the guy's sister was also hot, maybe this show would've been better.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
289 |
Solty Rei
Not an extremely bad show, just very bleh. It's like eating corn flakes when u could frosted flakes. WHICH ONE WOULD YOU CHOOSE!??!
|
5 | TV | 24 |
290 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
9 | TV | 9 |
291 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
9 | TV | 25 |
292 |
Soul Eater
Not too appealing
|
8 | TV | 51 |
293 |
Sousei no Aquarion
Uh,,,, kind of a mech anime.. obnoxious main char who occasionally imparts wisdom. Really shared some NERV from NGE aspects in the control room... (really really lol) Uh... some parts of this anime you seriously cannot bare to watch since it is THAT DUMB and humiliating. HOWEVER...... sorry ApolloxSilvia is just really good imo... I unno why, Silvia is just kinda great =)
|
8 | TV | 26 |
294 |
Sousei no Aquarion OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
295 |
Special A
|
8 | TV | 24 |
296 |
Speed Grapher
K this anime is dark and tho the plot is pretty dumb and it holds another 40 year old guy wants the 14 year old girl... sort of shit, it was a pretty solid show. Altho there is a little too much ZOMGSUITENGU craze for a villain that really wasnt even that evil. Some nice plot points, and very good action in some cases. However, never really goes to grasp anything it was good at... BASICALLY your average Gonzo (i think) show.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
297 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 |
298 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
I was pumped for this movie, too bad i really did not like the action scenes. There was just not enough fucking face fucking or melting. More pewpew less QQ imo would've made this show better.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
299 |
Strawberry Panic
This show would get a 7, but it gets an 8 for giving me the idea of a club for TJ. TY STRAWBERRY PANIC.
|
6 | TV | 26 |
300 |
Suzuka
Too fuckin old
|
9 | TV | 26 |
301 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
302 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Does this really need an explanation........
|
10 | TV | 14 |
303 |
Tanpen Unico: Kuroi Kumo to Shiroi Hane
ITS FUCKING GOOD DONT ASK SHIT FROM 1979 IS FUCKIN AMAZING
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
304 |
Tegamibachi
|
7 | TV | 25 |
305 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
This was really fucked up, for an anime that i was eager to see.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
306 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Nia. K.
|
10 | TV | 27 |
307 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
8 | Music | 8 |
308 |
Tennis no Oujisama
Hey, I heard Kikimaru can jump and hit the ball 3 times before he lands.
NO WAI. Yeah I know right? |
7 | TV | 178 |
309 |
Tennis no Oujisama Movie 1: Futari no Samurai - The First Game
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz PoT movie.... you kno what to expect..
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
310 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen
|
6 | OVA | 13 |
311 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
9 | TV | 25 |
312 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
9 | TV | 24 |
313 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | TV | 24 |
314 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
8 | TV | 24 |
315 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Technically i've seen this movie like 8 fucking times. Not gonna lie, this is a quality movie. If the plot doesn't get you, then the actual show will... Well actually if the plot really seems like total shit to you, then you won't even like it since you won't give it a chance. But shit, time travel, a girl, LEAPING THROUGH IT, good movie.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
316 |
Tokyo Godfathers
Not gonna lie, i watched this movie when my tongue was out the side of my mouth drooling for something to watch. This movie wasn't bad, it just wasn't amazing. Nor was it .... really anything. Prolly over rated this one a bit, but its a nice watch when you have nothing to do
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
317 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
10 | TV | 11 |
318 |
Toradora!
Main Girl looks like Shana, Hey what do you know Rie Kagumiya and Yui Horie are in it! ..... I'm pretty sure this is a Milleranime (whatever that means)
|
10 | TV | 25 |
319 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
320 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
MAHJONG PLAYERS OF DEATH. If you are interested in Mahjong or any type of these sorts of shows such as Hikaru No Go, and Shion No Ou, then u'd like this show. Despite getting a little repetitive, and having the shittiest ending ever. It was quite enjoyable to watch it.. Hell i named my warlock after this..... (not akagi...) If you have some time to burn, and you can get over the heavy bold animation, then its worth picking up.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
321 |
Trinity Blood
|
7 | TV | 24 |
322 |
True Tears
Noe is Moe, that's all you need to know. Altho i liked Hiromi better...... Too bad the main guy was a total gay........
|
7 | TV | 13 |
323 |
Ueki no Housoku
Law of Ueki starts out like you average shounen, but takes a pretty hefty turn. Sure all the cliche themes are there, justice, friendship, etc... but Law of Ueki does it just differently enough to curve out the corniness. More importantly is the shounen value of this anime. The first couple of episodes don't seem so special and the initial powers that are introduced seem like a complete joke. Trash into Trees? and Towels into Metal? But this is where Ueki really comes out and delivers, because it manages to take these seemingly stupid (well actually they are stupid) powers and do some really fucking awesome things. Tenko is also an awesome furry :3. Of course there are some parts that you will want to just turn away from, but for the most part this is pretty dam solid shounen.
|
9 | TV | 51 |
324 |
Usagi Drop
|
10 | TV | 11 |
325 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
326 |
Vampire Knight
Um, pretty much girl eye candy, that guys watch because for some reason, Yuki is kind of attractive. Altho i dont understand why, because she really isnt.... Its weird.....
|
7 | TV | 13 |
327 |
Vexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku
OMFG MORE POWERSUITS. This show looked better than Appleseed, and it was actually pretty good, until they revealed the actual main villain 10 minutes before the movie ended, and he was a total pussyfaggot.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
328 |
Witch Hunter Robin
Robin is not hot, this show is boring, the action is subpar, the tech is not good, bleh bleh bleh bleh bleh
|
5 | TV | 26 |
329 |
Wolf's Rain
This show was very good. Then it sucked, a lot. A very very fucking lot. I mean i love the wolves, cause they are furries. BUT wow, the girl sucks. And pretty much this show goes wayyyy fucking downhill after ep...... 4. Dark animation, that really was not necessary, and people just seem to appear whenver they feel like it in this anime. Very random turns, and seriously the evil villain is gay.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
330 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
More bullshit
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
331 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
332 |
X
|
9 | TV | 24 |
333 |
X/1999
Traumatic when ur 8 and watch this movie.
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
334 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
9 | TV | 50 |
335 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional
|
8 | TV | 13 |
336 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
Watched it on Cartoon Network..... it was good.... the action was good.... the shounen aspect was not INYOURFUCKINGFACESTEALINGYOURMENTALSANITY, so it proved for a pretty good watch. If you're looking for a long (but old) action series and you can deal with a couple of kid-characteristics spread throughout an otherwise teen-orientated show, you'll like it. Promise. No really I promise
|
8 | TV | 112 |
337 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
338 |
Zero no Tsukaima
Lots of panty shots of not very attractive characters, makes for a 7.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
339 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
TV: 252, OVA: 26, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 11, Eps: 0, Days: 128.07, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.17 |