You are viewing anime list of
Qonell
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 2/12 |
3 | Soukou Kihei Votoms | 7 | TV | 10/52 | A 1980s mecha which treats the mechs as real combat units. Great plot with slow, methodical pacing. Cool lead character and mature cast. |
4 | Kageki Shoujo!! | - | TV | 1/13 |
5 | Mashiro no Oto | - | TV | 1/12 |
6 | Robin Hood no Daibouken | - | TV | 2/52 |
7 | Bleach | - | TV | 5/366 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.45, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.17 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
12 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A great continuation to the extraordinary fantasy show. The best mix of serious drama and charming characters. Made me interested in herbalism. |
27 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu the Adventure | 9 | OVA | 6 | A few additional side stories. |
32 | Seirei no Moribito | 9 | TV | 26 | Gripping story with a slow-paced plot in a well-crafted, organic fantasy world, and a strong female lead. A polished production on all fronts. |
51 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 8 | TV | 16 |
52 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 10 |
53 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 8 | OVA | 3 | More grounded stories. First two episodes focus on Annie and the last one on Mikasa. |
55 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | Less nonsense, less whining, more conspiracy, better action. |
60 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 8 | Movie | 1 | The last brush of this beautifully crafted artwork. |
64 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 10 | This series is like a potion of tranquility. |
67 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | The same marvellous experience that the old series offers. |
75 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 8 | Movie | 1 | An additional, longer episode taking place around episode 18ish. It also features flashbacks to Ohana's mother's teenage life. |
77 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 8 | TV | 13 | Additional episodes for all routes. Since the couple in each route has already been established, this season focuses on their developing romance. |
83 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | A mystery in a Higurashi-esque small village. Slow build-up and then a downward spiral. The end could be better. Thankfully I watched it without knowing any spoilers beforehand. |
89 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of the best atmospheres with amazing visuals/audio. Mature, dark and mysterious. 6th feels a little bit like side story. I still enjoyed it. |
104 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 8 | TV | 50 | A continuation done right. New characters with a lot of involvement of the old cast. German OP and insert song are the bomb again. |
114 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | Best anime from my childhood. Super likeable character cast, a heavy story and neat action. The German OP and insert song are the bomb. |
119 | Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Monogatari | 8 | OVA | 1 | An additional 50-minute episode that focuses on Layla. As fantastic as the series. |
126 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard Season 2 | 8 | OVA | 4 | 2nd season of El Hazard. Although the plotline is weaker, the addition of the sassy lesbian princess compensates it. |
127 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard | 8 | OVA | 7 | A fun light-hearted isekai fantasy from the 1990s with likeable characters, good humour and a nicely paced plotline. |
128 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 | The best steampunk story I know. It focuses heavily on aircrafts, and has awesome dogfights. A few incomprehensible details, but a great watch overall. |
141 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Finale of Kizu. The fanservice is great, and Hanekawa's huge luscious rack is out of this world. |
142 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | Sinbad is a great secondary character, and this spin-off focuses on his life as a teenager. As great as the series. |
144 | Aria the Avvenire | 7 | Special | 3 | more Aria |
147 | Futari Ecchi (2014) | 7 | OVA | 3 | I don't remember whether I have seen this one or not. I will (re-)watch it at some point. |
151 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | A shounen with incredible world building, likeable characters, a tight plot and a crafty magic system. |
157 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | Such a spot-on short film. A very simple, yet poignant watch. |
158 | Usagi Drop | 7 | TV | 11 | A sweet slice-of-life with a pseudo father-daughter relationship. If this doesn't make you wish to have children, then what will?! |
163 | Canaan | 7 | TV | 13 | A girls-with-guns anime that has a tight plot, decent animation, kickass fight scenes, and a cool female lead. There are circa 10 major characters. |
167 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 | First third has a too large focus on minor side characters. The main plot is a terrific romantic drama with the focus on family. An emotional rollercoaster ride. |
169 | Aria the Origination | 7 | TV | 13 | A wholesome experience. |
178 | Mahou Senshi Louie | 7 | TV | 24 | A funny high fantasy with pretty 1990s character designs. It has some weaker episodes, particularly in the second half, but overall it's a fun watch. |
180 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | This film is like a very long episode in the same vein as the original OVA series. |
181 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 26 | As good as the first season. Why did they use the main music theme a lot less?! |
184 | Initial D Extra Stage | 7 | OVA | 2 | More women action from the two hotties of the first season. Some tasty fanservice of these two women naked in a shower/bath. Watched between 2nd Stage and 3rd Stage. |
186 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 7 | Movie | 1 | A brutal film about supernatural ninjas in feudal Japan. Distinct 90s aesthetics. Thematically surprisingly subtle. |
188 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | Movie | 1 | A supernatural action film with breathtakingly beautiful visuals. |
200 | Initial D Third Stage | 7 | Movie | 1 | More Initial D. Movie-quality animation and CGI. Finally some development regarding the romantic relationship. |
201 | Initial D Second Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | More races, more Eurobeat, more unrequited love. I prefer the rough design from the 1st Stage compared to the clean designs in this one. Better CGI. |
209 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 6 | TV | 11 |
210 | Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! | 6 | TV | 12 | This show exudes sheer determination and optimism. Besides Tatami Galaxy, this is another Yuasa anime that I like. |
211 | Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara | 6 | Movie | 1 | A nice romantic drama. I don't really like the supernatural parts of the second half. The story could have had the same beats without them. |
212 | Heya Camp△ | 6 | TV | 12 | A nice little spin-off series. It doesn't reach the height of the series, since it is only focused on comedy instead of a relaxing atmosphere. |
214 | Chihayafuru 3 | 6 | TV | 24 | As good as the first two seasons. So many standout moments in the last third featuring the best character, Shinobu. |
221 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Getting used to Kizu's style, I start to enjoy this more and more. |
226 | Magic Kaito 1412 | 6 | TV | 24 | A better version of Kaito Kid's story compared to the TV specials. This series has more bravado, better realisation of antagonists, and more Shinichi moments. |
229 | Free! Eternal Summer | 6 | TV | 13 | A good as the first season. |
232 | Haikyuu!! | 6 | TV | 25 | Cute boys. Solid fun. Great animation during the matches. It takes some time for the ball to get rolling, but episodes 20+ are hype. |
233 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 6 | Movie | 1 | It's not a standout like the first film, but still a fun ride. |
238 | Chihayafuru 2 | 6 | TV | 25 | As good as the first season. |
239 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | A fun, kid-friendly, short film about young witches. Overall, it delivers the enjoyable experience you would expect. Just a very short one. |
240 | Furiko | 6 | Special | 1 | A very short silent film about regret and wasting your life. It's visually simple yet so strong in evoking emotions. |
247 | Tsumiki no Ie | 6 | Movie | 1 | A very touching short film. Without any dialogues you'll experience an emotional rollercoaster ride. |
250 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 6 | Movie | 1 | As fun as the series. This film takes place between episode 11 and 12, but it should be watched after the series. |
251 | Michiko to Hatchin | 6 | TV | 22 | An episodic, vulgar show taking place in Brazil's dumps. It meanders a lot, but it's a fun ride. |
255 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 6 | OVA | 3 | Takes a very bizarre turn. I like the simpler stories of the TV series much more. |
256 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Emotive, mature, intricate, yet simple. Maybe a little unengaging at times. The fight scenes have fantastic choreography and breathtaking animation. |
258 | Taiho Shichau zo | 6 | OVA | 4 | A fun short 1990s series featuring a police unit with two young women as lead characters. |
259 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 6 | TV Special | 1 | The conclusion for Stand Alone Complex. Not as good as the main series, but still solid. |
261 | Sennen Joyuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Best film by Satoshi Kon. It is not as ugly as in his other works, which is the reason for this being his best. |
262 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 6 | OVA | 1 | The earliest work of Makoto Shinkai. It's simple and beautiful. A cat lives with a woman and explains their lives in a sombre way. |
263 | Tenshi no Tamago | 6 | OVA | 1 | An extremely slow paced show that is vague in its plot. Barely any dialogue lines. The symbolism is fairly artistic. Ethereal tone. |
265 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 6 | TV | 26 | As good than the first season. Episodic excitement is more consistent. More gripping story compared to the first season. |
267 | Gunsmith Cats | 6 | OVA | 3 | A fun old-school girls-with-guns anime from the 1990s. Both the gun action and the car action are exciting. Gun fights use the environment. Good fanservice. |
269 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 6 | Movie | 1 | A pleasantly charming Ghibli movie. |
283 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou | 6 | OVA | 6 | A mecha war drama which focuses more on the civilian side (compared to other Gundam series). Takes place in only one colony. |
284 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | It's mature and the characters are decent. It tackles deep philosophical themes. Visually splendid. |
285 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 6 | Movie | 1 | Basically a very long episode which takes place in-between the series. The first half is really great, but the plot gets its weird elements later on. |
290 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 5 | TV | 25 | Same level as the previous seasons. It also has the same formula by having an better 1st half. |
291 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 | 5 | Movie | 1 | Continues right from the cliffhanger of the first movie. |
292 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 5 | TV | 12 | A suspenseful mystery. A good marathon experience. The series with the most ill-suited soundtrack. |
293 | Net-juu no Susume | 5 | TV | 10 | A pure romance comedy without any school nonsense featuring highly introverted, easily bashful adult nerds. Steady progression. |
296 | Yama no Susume Third Season | 5 | TV | 13 | As ok as the previous season. One of these unbearable OPs that the anime medium is full of. |
300 | Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai | 5 | Movie | 1 | A romantic drama set in the Taisho era. |
304 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute, attractive and likeable girls in swimsuits, well-animated silly action, and shapely butts. It sometimes crosses the line of being too stupid even for a comedy. |
306 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 12 | Good humor with a genuinely cool guy. It has some weaker parts (like the annoying best friend), but the better parts are really entertaining. |
320 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 5 | TV | 12 | more Yuru Yuri |
324 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 5 | TV | 11 | A gripping mystery anime. Lacking depth in some side charactors and a really awkward scene in episode 7 bring this show down. The resolution is also underwhelming. |
335 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshimeguru Hakobune | 5 | Movie | 1 | Side story film that is on the level of one of the series' weaker episodes. It's still fine, just not as awesome as the series overall. |
337 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 5 | OVA | 1 | One-hour-episode about their summer camping trip. Kyouko and Sakurako make a fun, energetic duo. |
340 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 5 | TV | 12 | A short, funny yuri slice-of-life. |
343 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | An additional story with lots of decent action. |
346 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 5 | TV | 10 | A slice-of-life romcom with a nice girls who gets a transformation power by a shrine goddess. |
364 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 5 | TV | 12 | Easy to watch moe anime. Some moments are stupid, though. Akarin's running gag never gets old. Kyouko is best girl. Kyouko x Ayano is best ship. |
378 | K-On! Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | The last installment of the franchise. I don't like it as much as both TV series since there isn't so much happening overall. |
384 | K-On!! | 5 | TV | 26 | This season explores more the dynamic between the girls while still having some progression. Alas, I don't really like the moe slice-of-life genre that much. |
394 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 5 | TV | 13 | As good as the first season. |
406 | Ushiro no Shoumen Daare | 5 | Movie | 1 | The life of a girl, who goes to primary school, and her family during the Second World War and shortly after. |
411 | Hadashi no Gen | 5 | Movie | 1 | A devastating story about the nuclear bomb in Hiroshomi and its aftermath from the perspective of a young boy and his family. |
412 | Boku no Marie | 5 | OVA | 3 | A short 1990s romcom featuring a college nerd, his crush, and his self-built robotic duplicate of said crush. The general 1990s romcom aura is simply so pleasant. |
420 | Dragon Half | 5 | OVA | 2 | An insane, random fantasy comedy. Only two episodes. Nothing memorable. |
425 | Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | An early work by Yoshiura. With a simple sci-fi premise he is able to create a very good short story. |
427 | Air in Summer | 5 | Special | 2 | Two more episodes dedicated towards the historical story arcs. Pretty nice overall. |
438 | .hack//Liminality | 5 | OVA | 4 | A mystery series which takes place completely in the real world of the .hack universe. Kajiura delivers some of the best songs in anime again. |
441 | Vandread | 5 | TV | 13 | Interesting premise (males and females are at space war, but have to work together to defeat the actual enemy). Light-hearted space mecha. Uses early 2000s CGI. |
452 | Totsukuni no Shoujo | 4 | OVA | 1 | As nice as this short film is, there is too little content to be memorable in any way. |
460 | Penguin Highway | 4 | Movie | 1 | A fine movie, but nothing to come back to. |
463 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Departures | 4 | OVA | 1 | some tepid fanservice |
468 | Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 2: Hana no Tokyo Dai Roman | 4 | Movie | 1 | More drama, more romance. Not as strong as the first movie, but still a satisfying experience. |
469 | Kimi no Hikari: Asagao to Kase-san. | 4 | OVA | 1 | A short, wholesome music video about a sweet yuri romance. |
474 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | 4 | TV | 6 | The new girl doesn't add anything substantial and there is barely any action. What a disappointment compared to the main series. |
480 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 4 | ONA | 5 | A poignant post-apocalyptic anime. |
481 | Flip Flappers | 4 | TV | 13 | Fantastical adventures of two loli girls in dreamlike worlds. It sounds better on paper than it actually is, but it still has fun moments full of visual splendour. |
483 | Urara Meirochou | 4 | TV | 12 | Cute girls. Cute fanservice with many midriffs. Nice comfy music. It also follows a loose plot with a clear goal which it will never reach. |
485 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 4 | TV | 12 | Girls talking among themselves. Funny and sincere, even though it can be a bit crude at times. I might like the manga more in this case. |
487 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 4 | TV | 8 | 2nd season of the fantasy war drama in fictional ancient Persia. It still doesn't look good. |
491 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 4 | TV | 12 | A short series about a helpful, pretty girl with bouncy boobs. |
494 | Bakuon!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Cute girls with motorbikes. Mixes lively SoL, ridiculous humor and fanservice well. Sexy eye-catches. |
495 | Taifuu no Noruda | 4 | Movie | 1 | Outstanding animation. The plot makes only partly sense, but it is still a nice watch. |
496 | One Punch Man | 4 | TV | 12 | A somewhat funny action comedy. The two MCs are pretty great, however the supporting cast is lacking. Madhouse's animation and Saitama's one-liners make this worth watching. |
499 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 4 | TV | 13 | More of what you got in the first season. |
502 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | 4 | Movie | 1 | The story is a mixed bag of charm and cheese. The female lead's mimic is pretty adorable and the male lead is proactive. Uninteresting unimpactful drama. |
511 | Gakkougurashi! | 4 | TV | 12 | A weird mix of moe SoL, a dark reality and delusions. However, the moe in this case is just too overbearing. It does actually have a decent plot. The opening is cute. |
512 | Koufuku Graffiti | 4 | TV | 12 | A comfy anime with sweet girls, delicious cooking and slightly suggestive meal scenes. Mouth-watering visuals by Studio Shaft. Better food porn than Food Wars. |
514 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 4 | TV | 12 | 12 more episodes... |
516 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 4 | TV | 12 | An over-the-top action show in a traditional high fantasy setting. There is a too dense plot in the latter half, though. |
523 | Senran Kagura | 4 | TV | 12 | Ecchi anime with an all-girl main cast of cute, buxom ninjas in modern Japan. Action-focused plot. No male protagonist is a big plus. |
528 | Yama no Susume | 4 | TV | 12 | A nice anime with cute girls about hiking. Only a short series, but a decent one at that. Too moe and too loli. |
532 | One Off | 4 | OVA | 4 | A nice, short SoL. Unfortunately, one character (Cynthia, the extroverted foreigner) has to carry the whole show because all the other main characters are fairly bland. |
538 | Coluboccoro | 4 | OVA | 1 | A Ghibli-esque concept with a fairly strong first half. The second half isn't as compelling though. Nice art style. |
543 | Da Yu Hai Tang (Movie) | 4 | Movie | 1 | A Miyazaki-esque film about a Daoistic myth. Visually pretty. The plot is a bit jumpy at times. Entirely produced in China, so I have no idea why this is on MAL. |
547 | Ao no Exorcist | 4 | TV | 25 | Good premise. Nice sorcery. I really like the intrigue in the second half. But there are too much shenanigans in the first half and in the end. Mephisto Pheles is great. |
548 | Strike Witches Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | The first half is rather slow for a film. The plot becomes tighter later on. It ships the characters even more than before. |
549 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 4 | Movie | 1 | As good as before. |
551 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 4 | Movie | 1 | As good as before. A delightful yuri scenes in the young queen's private chamber with the captured female pilot. |
553 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 4 | Movie | 1 | As good as before. More spotlight on the two attractive female leads. |
554 | Tamayura | 4 | OVA | 4 | Cute, but plain girls. Hopefully the series is better. |
558 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 4 | TV | 12 | A funny gag series. Loads of puns. Too silly overall, though. |
559 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 4 | Movie | 1 | As good as before. The narrative still doesn't become fully engaging. |
561 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 4 | TV | 12 | Not as obscene and not as comedic as the OVA. Too tame. |
564 | Ontama! | 4 | ONA | 5 | A nice little story; alas, unmemorable. |
569 | Strike Witches 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | As entertaining as the first season. Fanservice is as great as before. Lynne and Hartman are best girls. |
574 | Penguin Musume♥Heart | 4 | ONA | 22 | A somewhat fun comedy with several short, non-school-focused story arcs. |
583 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 4 | Movie | 1 | Good execution of an imaginative premise until the last quarter which has a considerable drop of enjoyment. The more I watch it, the less I like it. |
593 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 4 | OVA | 2 | The quintessential iyashikei. The manga is superior, as one can linger on the imagery and control their own pacing whilst reading. |
594 | Dai Mahou Touge | 4 | OVA | 4 | An insane mahou shoujo with a sociopathic female protagonist. |
595 | Slayers Return | 4 | Movie | 1 | 2nd film. More coherent plot makes it slightly better than the first one. |
596 | Slayers Gorgeous | 4 | Movie | 1 | 4th film. The best of all the Slayers prequel entries. The plot is fun and the humour is alright. It still doesn't reach the series's quality in writing. |
602 | Golden Boy | 4 | OVA | 6 | A bold ecchi comedy, which gets really funny at times. |
604 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 4 | TV | 12 | A type of mystic urban fantasy I really like. The atmosphere and the characters are on-point. Screw the people who parrot the meme without even knowing the story. |
606 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | 3 | TV | 12 | More lighthearted mahou shoujo SoL. |
609 | Honobono Log | 3 | TV | 10 | A nice episodic short series. Each episode is a brief moment in the life of a young adult couple. |
614 | Onigiri | 3 | TV | 13 | Short high fantasy anime with both cute and juicy girls. Plot is all over the place, but the girls make it still enjoyable. |
615 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 3 | TV | 4 | An unnecessary elaboration on the short film by Makoto Shinkai. Focuses more on the girl. |
616 | Ange Vierge | 3 | TV | 12 | Comfy action with a group of cute girls. Lots of bathing scenes and casual nudity. Cheesy charm. Just not very memorable. |
617 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 3 | TV | 12 | A short, funny mahou shoujo with no stakes. Comedy has good delivery. Some loli fanservice. |
618 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 3 | TV | 4 | Episodic hijinks. 1st episode centres around the obnoxious piglet. The rest is hit-or-miss, but more miss. |
627 | Ongaku Shoujo | 3 | Movie | 1 | A short film about two different girls following their passion of singing, sprinkled with some drama. Music is some J-Pop I don't care about. Vibrant, glowing art style. |
632 | Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake | 3 | TV Special | 1 | A pretty good first chapter of a high fantasy anime. Similar to episode 1 and 2 of the TV series. |
644 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | 3 | ONA | 20 | Even more parodies of world history. |
648 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 3 | TV | 13 | A mix of mahou shoujo, idols and sci-fi action. Insert songs are meh. Pleasant fanservice. The colour palette is a tad garish. Less exciting than I expected. |
649 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. 2 | 3 | TV | 13 | As good and comfy as the first season. |
650 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. | 3 | TV | 13 | A fun short anime about four cute girls, one of them being speechless the entire time. Some yuri undertones. |
653 | Hetalia World Series | 3 | ONA | 48 | More parodies of world history. |
654 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 3 | OVA | 2 | The plot is poor (girls ruin other girls' happinesses in order to gain it), but the show plays it out semi-interestingly. |
658 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 3 | TV | 13 | A supernatural, episodic anime about youkais. The main story is mostly boring, though. Reiko's character and stories seem a lot more interesting. |
663 | Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture | 3 | Movie | 1 | Sci-fi action with adult women as main characters. Exquisite art style. The plot is too convoluted. |
664 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | 3 | TV | 12 | A slightly futuristic, comedic SoL with a bunch of loli girls running a student council and trying to get a school festival running. Unmemorable, though. |
668 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 3 | OVA | 6 | Weaker than the first season. The plot becomes more ridiculous which fits the setting more, but it simply isn't as memorable. |
669 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe | 3 | OVA | 2 | Still an iyashikei, but the colour palette became bland and at times it drifts off from pleasantness to boredom. |
670 | Slayers Great | 3 | Movie | 1 | 3rd film. Plot gets fairly stupid. The golem fight was not good. |
674 | Cossette no Shouzou | 3 | OVA | 3 | A psychological show that takes the gothic lolita appeal and adds several trippy spins, yet it turns out to be meh at best. |
675 | Innocence | 3 | Movie | 1 | When it stays focused, it's pretty alright, but it lost me several times by being so damn confusing. The occasional ugly CGI is also a detriment. |
679 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 2 | TV Special | 1 | I don't like most entries of the Fate franchise in the first place; this is no exception. Bland male lead. Worst of all, it doesn't even look good. |
680 | Hagane Orchestra | 2 | TV | 12 | Some short series as advert for a mobile game with constant fourth wall breaking. |
682 | Tabi Machi Late Show | 2 | TV | 4 | Four low-framerate short episodes about different kinds of farewells. It's very boring, though. |
685 | Pan de Peace! | 2 | TV | 13 | A nice, but unremarkable short anime for passing some time. Girls are somewhat cute, some jokes are funny. 3-minute episodes. |
686 | Wagamama High Spec | 2 | TV | 12 | Lame short series with four cute girls running a student council |
687 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 2 | TV | 12 | There is barely anything worthwhile to find here; mostly very bland and boring. |
690 | Imawa no Kuni no Alice | 2 | OVA | 3 | Three immature guys are transported to an alternative world filled with death games. Turns more mindlessly cruel and soppy as it goes along. |
695 | Double-J | 2 | TV | 11 | A short series about preserving traditional arts. Minimalist animation. |
696 | Plastic Neesan | 2 | ONA | 12 | A way to zany comedy for my taste. Same reason I won't watch Teekyuu. |
698 | Saraiya Goyou | 2 | TV | 12 | A slowly paced Edo period drama centred around a group of thieves. Super boring. |
702 | 1001 Nights | 2 | Movie | 1 | A mesmerising work of art where Amano goes all out with his beautiful art style. |
704 | Cencoroll | 2 | Movie | 1 | A short film about proxy battles in an urban fantasy setting. Very boring, though. |
705 | Lingerie Senshi Papillon Rose | 2 | OVA | 1 | This single episode parodies Sailor Moon by having it stacked with sexual innuendos or actual sex. It's not good at all, though. |
708 | Slayers Excellent | 2 | OVA | 3 | Slightly more tolerable than the other OVA, but still nowhere near of being good. |
710 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 2 | TV Special | 1 | A completely unremarkable romantic drama. The character design is even more basic than Ghibli's usual ones. |
711 | Akira | 2 | Movie | 1 | A visually impressive post-apocalyptic film from 1988. The plot can't hold up to the artwork though. In fact, several parts of the movie seem pretty nonsensical to me. |
717 | ChäoS;HEAd | 1 | TV | 12 | The worst anime series I've ever seen. Don't be fooled by the semicolon. Why did I keep watching? |
718 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 1 | OVA | 3 | The story is a mess. The only saving grace is the infamous, very corny English dub, which has some unintentional funny lines. |
719 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 1 | ONA | 6 | Unbelievably tedious. |
721 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Well, it deserves its place as the bottom of the barrel of the anime medium. |
722 | Chihayafuru 3: Ima Hitotabi no | - | TV Special | 1 | A summary episode placed between episode 15 and 16. |
723 | Heya Camp△: Sauna to Gohan to Sanrin Bike | - | Special | 1 | Another relaxing 11-minute episode; this time with Rin as the only main character. Some sauna fanservice. |
724 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 Specials | - | Special | 3 | A three-in-one special episode taking place between the first and the second sequel movie. |
725 | Yuru Yuri, | - | OVA | 1 | A disappointment compared to the rest of the series. The comedy is not quite up to par and too meta for its own good. It still has its nice moments, though. |
726 | Yuru Camp△ Specials | - | Special | 3 | Underwhelming additional episodes. |
727 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | - | Special | 1 | Another episode in the same vein as the series's, which was already mostly episodic. |
728 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Hidamari | - | Special | 1 | A summary episode which was useful after not having seen the main series for well over a year. |
729 | Princess Principal Picture Drama | - | Special | 6 | Short humorous stories; each consisting of only one scene. |
730 | Net-juu no Susume Special | - | Special | 1 | The first half is great by having their cutest romantic moment yet. The second half is a dream scene taking place in the MMO world. |
731 | Yama no Susume: Omoide Present | - | OVA | 1 | An additional episode; slice-of-life without hiking. |
733 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | - | Special | 1 | As fun as the series. The ecchiness is still on-point. |
734 | Minami Kamakura Koukou Joshi Jitensha-bu: Kita yo, Taiwan! | - | Special | 1 | The best episode of the series. It takes place in Taiwan. |
735 | Masou Gakuen HxH Specials | - | Special | 6 | Bad. |
736 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | - | OVA | 1 | A hot spring episode with lots of eye candy. |
737 | Shelter (Music) | - | Music | 1 | A nice looking music video. Poignant story, which got ruined by annoying, electronic music. |
738 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 Specials | - | Special | 7 | Underwhelming special episodes with simple animation. |
739 | High School Fleet OVA | - | OVA | 2 | A nice additional story taking place entirely on land. |
740 | Sakura Nagashi | - | Music | 1 | Theme song of Evangelion 3.0 |
742 | Oshiete! Galko-chan: Natsuyasumi tte Hontou desu ka? | - | OVA | 1 | One additional episode with nearly half an hour of runtime. |
743 | Amanchu!: Yakusoku no Natsu to Atarashii Omoide no Koto | - | OVA | 1 | Gorgeous characters, art and animation. |
744 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star Specials | - | Special | 2 | Two great inbetween episodes. One is about a recover mission, and the other is a fanservicy hot spring episode. |
745 | Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | Special | 14 | Normal world parodies. It would be funny, if I liked the series. |
746 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | - | Special | 1 | A good-looking prologue with on-point music to what seems like a compelling high fantasy series. |
747 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | - | Special | 1 | The secondary characters summarize some of the anime's events and also Sakamoto's character. |
748 | Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden | - | OVA | 2 | Enjoyable side stories about passionate love and lighthearted contests. |
749 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | - | OVA | 1 | As trite as before, and Hikigaya is as unlikeable as before. |
750 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | - | TV Special | 11 | Some nice, additional scenes with chibi visuals. |
752 | Flying Witch Petit | - | ONA | 9 | Some short episodes, animated completely with CG. Nothing good to find here; doesn't capture the atmosphere. |
753 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | - | OVA | 1 | A fanservicy side episode which takes place in an underground hot spring. |
754 | Girls & Panzer Movie Specials | - | Special | 3 | A special episode with Alice, the commanding officer of the opponent side in the film. She isn't really that interesting, though. |
755 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA | - | OVA | 2 | Even more saucy than the main series. And also a new human girl with a nice bubbly ass in episode 2. |
758 | Shounen Sunday CM: Imawa no Kuni no Alice | - | CM | 1 | A PV which uses the manga style for the character design instead of the OVA's. |
759 | Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda | - | OVA | 1 | one more episode... |
760 | Prison School: Mad Wax | - | OVA | 1 | A bridge episode which sets up the second story arc. The straight-faced, raunchy comedy is still as hilarious as the series's. |
761 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst Specials | - | Special | 5 | More short recaps of ecchi scenes with some reviewing by female MCs. Still a waste of time. |
763 | Kanamewo | - | ONA | 1 | A music video about the growing relationship between a young woman and a female ghost of a tree. |
764 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 | An alternative version of episode 23 with different plot points and an ensuing butterfly effect. I really like it. |
765 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: Concept Movie | - | Movie | 1 | Trailer of a new Madoka Magica project that hopefully includes a new anime. |
768 | Bakuon!! OVA | - | OVA | 2 | Two extra episodes taking place after the series; as good as the series. |
769 | One Punch Man Specials | - | Special | 6 | Some entertaining side stories. |
770 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid Specials | - | Special | 6 | Two episodes of yuri sex. Three episodes of girls pleasuring themselves. And one episode of a girl monologuing while cleaning herself. |
771 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | - | OVA | 1 | Saitama's backstory. Enjoyable, but without Genos it's only half as fun compared to the series. |
774 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | - | OVA | 1 | The episode where they go out on a date. |
775 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | - | Special | 1 | An alternative happy ending. |
776 | Bikini Warriors Special | - | Special | 1 | A titillating extra episode featuring yuri sex. It's certainly borderline hentai, and shows nipples now as well. More hot-blooded yuri is always welcome. |
777 | Arslan Senki (TV): Tsuioku no Shou - Dakkan no Yaiba | - | TV Special | 1 | Recap of the first 13 episodes. |
779 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | - | Special | 7 | Entertaining short episodes about the daily life of the band members. |
780 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! Specials | - | Special | 5 | Some additional special episodes, although only the ones with slutty Kuro are entertaining |
781 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | - | TV Special | 2 | Two additional episodes about their residual summer vacation and the aftermath of their camping trip. |
782 | Nisekoimonogatari | - | PV | 1 | April Fool's hoax by Studio Shaft. A 1-minute video which announces a crossover anime between Nisekoi and the Monogatari Series. |
784 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu: Owarenai Natsuyasumi | - | OVA | 1 | The Endless Eight episode in the Nagato Yuki-chan universe. It doesn’t reach the regular Endless Eight episodes. |
787 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A - Kuro no Tanjoubi | - | Special | 1 | An additional slice-of-life episode to the Side-A plotline. |
791 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater - Rakugaki Backstage | - | Special | 7 | A few short episodes taking place backstage. |
795 | Meitantei Conan Movie 19: Gouka no Himawari | - | Movie | 1 | A bad DC film (#19). This one has the most boring plot out of all of them. |
796 | White Album 2 Picture Drama | - | Special | 2 | Takes place somewhere in the middle part of the series. It's just a small, fanservicy section straight from the visual novel. |
798 | Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Mizugi-darake no Zenyasai | - | OVA | 1 | Bad OVA; main characters are uninteresting, plot is nonexistent, and fanservice is too overt. |
800 | Yama no Susume Second Season Specials | - | Special | 2 | One additional fanservice episode; and one episode with a weird dream reimagening scenes from the series. |
801 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | - | TV Special | 1 | A nice introduction of Rin's character with marvelous visuals. I like this slow start. |
802 | Saki Biyori Animation | - | OVA | 1 | An additional episode of the original series consisting of short slice-of-life segments with a chibi artstyle. |
803 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | - | Special | 6 | A beach trip. |
805 | Tari Tari: Kumottari, Kagayaitari, Mata Itsuka Utattari | - | Special | 1 | A special, in-between Christmas special episode. Very meh. |
806 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | - | Special | 1 | Lots of fun at the cultural festival. |
807 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | - | OVA | 1 | Onsen episode. Kuro turns very lewd; and sensual loli kissing. |
808 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | - | Special | 1 | Hot spring episode |
810 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | - | OVA | 1 | A side story of another team I didn't care for. |
811 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials | - | Special | 5 | I don't really care for the underwear talk by the lolis, but the maids are fun. Illya et al in Chinese dresses are cute. |
813 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | - | OVA | 1 | Two good and funny short stories which take place between episode 7 and 8 of the first season. |
816 | Paulette no Isu | - | ONA | 1 | NoitaminA's 10th anniversary commemoration short film about a girl and a walking chair. |
817 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials | - | Special | 7 | The best SoL specials by having neither Yuuta nor Shichi for most of the episodes. |
818 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie Lite | - | Special | 1 | Another short flashback of Yuuta's chuuni past as the Dark Flame Master. |
819 | Cross Road | - | CM | 1 | A commercial about a university (?) by Makoto Shinkai. It looks very beautiful (as expected). I hope this will turn into a film. |
820 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta | - | OVA | 1 | A short fanservicy special episode. |
821 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | - | OVA | 1 | one more episode |
822 | Airy Me | - | Movie | 1 | A simplistically animated music video taking place in a psychiatric ward. |
823 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | - | ONA | 6 | Some more short special episodes. |
824 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | - | OVA | 1 | one more episode... |
826 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! Specials | - | Special | 6 | Three episode of nude ecchi action. And another set of three episodes about a battle I don't give a damn. |
827 | Music S.T.A.R.T!! | - | Music | 1 | Music video of one of the better songs by μ's. |
828 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | - | OVA | 1 | A weird dream side-story. |
830 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | - | Special | 1 | Three short specials, one fanservicy hot spring taking place between episode 9 and 10, and two prequel focusing on Hampnie. |
831 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan Movie: Endymion no Kiseki - Ga Attari Nakattari | - | Special | 1 | Parody of some scenes from the film by mostly redubbing them. |
832 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Motto Marutto Railgun | - | Special | 2 | More comical redubbing of scenes from the series. |
833 | Free!: FrFr - Short Movie | - | Special | 7 |
834 | Houseki no Kuni PV | - | PV | 1 | A sleek-looking presentation video for the manga. |
835 | Gokujo.: Souda Onsen ni Ikou!! | - | Special | 1 | The hot spring episode. It has even weirder humour than the one before. |
837 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride Specials | - | Special | 6 | Really lewd short episodes. Pretty enjoyable, as the entire female cast is attractive and the ecchi moments aren't blatant. |
839 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Specials | - | Special | 5 | Some funny, fanservicy specials. |
840 | Yuyushiki: Nyanyashiki | - | Special | 6 | Short episodes with full CGI and without backgrounds. |
842 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | - | OVA | 1 | The lolis prepare and execute a dance choreography. |
843 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | - | OVA | 1 | Comedic side story. |
844 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | - | OVA | 1 | Preparation and execusion of the club's part in the school festival. |
845 | Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan: The Movie | - | Movie | 1 | A much better case than its prequel, but Detective Conan's cast outshines the one of Lupin by a long shot. |
847 | Girls & Panzer: Fushou Akiyama Yukari no Sensha Kouza | - | Special | 6 | Short, but detailed explanation of WW2 tanks by Yukari. |
849 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | - | CM | 1 | The commercial by KyoAni that spawned the series of Free. |
850 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai - Sanjigen to no Tatakai | - | Special | 1 | A 9-minute episode with an additional battle taking place around episode 4. |
851 | Senran Kagura Specials | - | Special | 6 | Juicy girls doing juicy things. |
852 | Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no? | - | Special | 1 | Special episode taking place in a sports area of climbing walls. Some fanservice shots of Kaede. |
853 | Cowboy Bebop: Ein no Natsuyasumi | - | Special | 1 | A forgettable 1-minute picture drama. |
856 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | - | OVA | 1 |
857 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | - | Special | 1 | Episode 13, which is told from the viewpoint of the cat. |
860 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | - | Special | 1 | More Tsukihime parodies (which I haven't even read). The second half is a great follow-up on the multi dating from the series. |
861 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | - | Special | 7 | One big illusionary battle with mechas between Rikka and Deko. |
862 | Girls & Panzer Specials | - | Special | 6 | Some silly, alluring swimsuits episodes here; some top Yukari + Erwin moments there. |
863 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | - | ONA | 6 | Some short special episodes. |
864 | Joshiraku OVA | - | OVA | 1 | Another terrific episode of funny, witty dialogues. This one goes even more on a tangent of being meta. ED is super cheerful (same as series). |
866 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | - | Special | 1 | A mostly comidic special episode focused on Kirie. |
868 | High School DxD Specials | - | Special | 6 | Very ecchi short episodes. Rias's sling bikini, Akeno's seducing act, Koneko's yuri outburst, and the enticing leg service are certainly titillating. |
869 | Sankarea OVA | - | OVA | 2 | One prequel episode partly about Furuya's mother, and one sequel episode with a tagged-on side story. Both aren't worth much. |
870 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. Specials | - | Special | 2 | Two more nice short episodes. |
871 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | - | Special | 6 | Some additional weaker scenes. |
873 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | - | Special | 6 | Additional short fanservice episodes. |
876 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | - | OVA | 1 | Another episode of parodies. |
878 | Black★Rock Shooter | - | Music | 1 | A 4-minute music video with vocals by Vocaloid, which always sound awfully. |
883 | Kamisama Dolls Specials | - | Special | 6 | Cringy specials for a good series. None of these very short episodes is funny or sexy, so why bother. |
884 | Another: The Other - Inga | - | OVA | 1 | A prequel which should definitely only be watched after the series, as it contains massive spoilers. |
885 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | - | Special | 1 | An additional episode taking place somewhere in the first half of the series. |
886 | Maken-Ki! OVA | - | OVA | 2 | Even if the ecchi parts get ramped up, it's still not enjoyable. |
887 | Usagi Drop Specials | - | Special | 4 | Some additional short episodes. |
888 | R-15: R15 Shounen Hyouryuuki | - | OVA | 1 | It still stays a mostly juvenile comedy in the OVA. The plot develops to something rather stupid as it goes along. |
890 | Seikon no Qwaser II Picture Drama | - | Special | 4 | As bad as the other picture drama. |
891 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | 1 | This is how a bonus episode should be done. |
893 | Anemone | - | OVA | 1 | Short film about a lost, suicidal girl told in three layers. Although, that sounds better than it actually is. |
894 | Hetalia World Series Specials | - | Special | 4 | Some additional parodies of world history. |
896 | Rain Town | - | ONA | 1 | Short film about a kid and robot in a town where it constantly rains. |
897 | Umi Monogatari: Kanon to Iku Amamikoshima | - | ONA | 13 | Kanon and a few other characters give a brief guide to the island and talk about herself/themselves along the way. |
899 | Freezing Specials | - | Special | 6 | I don't like these extreme ecchi scenes, because they aren't sexy nor humorous. The girls are hot, though. |
900 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | - | TV Special | 1 | A summary of the first half of season 1 from Kurumi's perspective. |
901 | Shiki Specials | - | Special | 2 | Daume |
902 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | 1 | A second epilog to a nice anime. Some final explanations about that world. Only 2.5 minutes. |
903 | Meitantei Conan Movie 15: Chinmoku no Quarter | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#7). |
904 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | - | Special | 1 | The little sister episode, which is not romantic, but quite sweet. Miya is one of the best little sister characters in anime. |
905 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi | - | OVA | 1 | One full-length episode. Consists partly of segments found in the short series. And since this looks significantly worse, it's skippable. |
906 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | - | Special | 1 | Kyoto Animation |
907 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | - | OVA | 1 | Fanservice-heavy side story. |
909 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | - | Special | 1 | A very ecchi-laden episode. Girls in underwear, at the beach, and finally naked in an onsen. |
911 | Amagami SS OVA | - | OVA | 6 | One additional scene in each route. |
912 | Umi Monogatari: Marin no Kore Naani? | - | Special | 4 | Some humorous short side stories taking place during the early part of the series. |
913 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | - | OVA | 1 | Four more minutes of the beach episode. |
914 | Angel Beats! Specials | - | Special | 2 | As a comedy side story, the first special is really good. The second one, however, is just too silly. |
915 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | - | OVA | 1 | A 30-minute side story to the first season. |
917 | Shin Koihime†Musou: Live Revolution | - | OVA | 1 | Idol episode featuring most of the characters. Kan'u and Chouhi perform the first two OPs. Afterwards more characters perform the second ED. |
918 | Ladies versus Butlers! Tokuten Disc Music Clip | - | Special | 1 | A short music video presenting the girls half-nacked or topless in lewd poses. |
919 | Durarara!! Specials | - | Special | 2 | Two rather funny side stories. |
921 | Princess Lover!: Magical Knight Maria-chan | - | Special | 6 | 30-second previews of a non-existing mahou shoujo with Sylvia's little sister as main character. What's the point?! |
922 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | - | Special | 2 | Two nice additional episodes to a fantastic series. |
923 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | - | Special | 2 | Comical redubbing of scenes from the series. |
924 | Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai Specials | - | Special | 2 | This series truly doesn't get the appeal of ecchi. |
925 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | - | OVA | 1 | Just like one of the non-progressing episodes: Tomoki succumbs to his perverted nature, and Ikaros is cute in her airiness. |
926 | Shin Koihime†Musou: Gunyuu, Minami no Shima de Bakansu wo Suru no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! | - | OVA | 1 | Obligatory beach parody episode. |
927 | Saki Picture Drama | - | Special | 7 | Some nice additional stories for 1st season. Tsuruga is best school. |
929 | Princess Lover! Picture Drama | - | Special | 6 | Visual novel-ish 9-minute episodes with some ecchi imagery and lots of meta dialogues. It's really boring, though. |
930 | Shuffle! Prologue | - | OVA | 1 | Just the setup to the series. |
931 | Hyakko Extra | - | OVA | 1 | An additional episode of mostly talking while eating cake at a café. |
932 | Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto - Shinjiau Kokoro | - | Special | 1 | A nice, bittersweet sequel episode. |
933 | K-On!: Live House! | - | Special | 1 | Kyoto Animation |
935 | Utawarerumono OVA Picture Drama | - | Special | 3 | A piece of backstory how Karura and Urtori met (first two episodes). The 3rd episode is a bit random, so whatever. |
936 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi Specials | - | Special | 6 | A high school parody of the main series. And just as the series, this contains a lot of nudity. However, the fanservice is hit-or-miss. |
937 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | - | Music | 1 | A fanservicy music video with the hottest babe of the show. |
938 | Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron | - | Special | 1 | Episode 8 (sequel) of Candy Boy. It takes place at the pool. |
939 | Meitantei Conan Movie 14: Tenkuu no Lost Ship | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#11). |
940 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | - | Special | 4 | A good set of additional short stories. |
941 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue | - | Special | 1 | Just like the other 4-minute special, this is not worth the time. |
942 | ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue | - | Special | 1 | Only four minutes long. It shows a few plot points of the series, but spoilers them. Completely unnecessary. |
943 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | - | Special | 1 | An alternative story that focuses on Kyou. I like the pairing of Tomoya and Kyou more than the main one. |
944 | Nodame Cantabile OVA | - | OVA | 1 | Even when this series focuses on another character in place of the MCs (Chiaki and Nodame), it's still as bland and boring as before. |
945 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | - | Special | 4 | Some additional, not-quite-funny comedy in a simplistic art style. |
946 | Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan | - | TV Special | 1 | A well-handled crossover with a very underwhelming case. |
947 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | - | OVA | 1 | As endearing as the series. |
948 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | - | Movie | 1 | Pikachu short film #1 |
949 | Meitantei Conan Movie 13: Shikkoku no Chaser | - | Movie | 1 | One of the best DC films (#1). |
951 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | - | Special | 1 | The loli (i.e. the least interesting character) has to run an errand, while Musubi and Tsukiumi help her out incognito. |
952 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | - | Special | 1 | A 5-minute episode 0 which occurs in a time before Aika has gotten her hair cut into a style that fits her tremendously well. |
953 | Aria the Origination Picture Drama | - | Special | 7 | Nice and funny side stories. |
954 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | - | OVA | 1 | Prequel of Candy Boy. Kanade and Yukino move into their new place. |
955 | Penguin Musume♥Heart Special | - | Special | 1 | The anime parodies itself by redubbing several scenes of the series' first half. |
956 | Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | - | Movie | 1 | Pikachu short film #3 |
957 | Pokemon: Pikachu Tankentai | - | Movie | 1 | Pikachu short film #2 |
958 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | - | Special | 1 | One of the better episodes of Aria. |
959 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star Pilot | - | Special | 1 | A 2-minute PV for the BD rerelease. Not much in here. |
960 | Meitantei Conan Movie 12: Senritsu no Full Score | - | Movie | 1 | A weak DC film (#14). |
961 | Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0 | - | Special | 1 | A short prologue episode in space. |
962 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | - | Special | 1 | An alternative story that focuses on Tomoyo. She is a great character, but I don't her like that much. |
963 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | - | Special | 1 | A beach special episode taking place between episode 8 and 9. Timpani player is as unlikeable as ever. |
966 | Maria-sama ga Miteru Specials | - | Special | 7 | Funny outtakes of some scenes. It uses a chibi art style. |
967 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | - | Special | 1 | A great additional chapter. |
968 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | - | ONA | 1 | Episode 0 of Candy Boy. Introduction of the weakest aspect of the show (that rich stalking white-haired girl). |
969 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials | - | Special | 3 | Three more episodes which put me to sleep as much as the ones before. |
970 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!! | - | Special | 1 | Director's cut of episode 6. |
971 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!: Natsu da! Manabi da! Kyouka Gasshuku da! | - | Special | 1 | The girls are on vacation at a pool and an onsen. Takes place in-between the series. |
975 | Tenchi Muyou!: Galaxy Police Mihoshi Space Adventure | - | OVA | 1 | An additional episode featuring a wild story told by Mihoshi. The last recommendable piece in the Ryo-Ohki timeline. |
977 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | - | OVA | 1 | As nice and restful as one would expect. |
978 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Intermission | - | Special | 1 | Recap of the first season narrated by Hakim. |
979 | Mizu no Kotoba | - | TV Special | 1 | A short film taking place in a cafe. It just shows different conversations about relationships and androids/robots. |
980 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials | - | Special | 2 | A satisfying conclusion to the series. One more love confession in spite of having their love already confessed before. |
981 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | - | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the series. Also, it doesn't have the characteristic scanlines, which enhanced the atmosphere. |
982 | Meitantei Conan Movie 11: Konpeki no Jolly Roger | - | Movie | 1 | A weak DC film (#16). |
983 | Strike Witches OVA | - | OVA | 1 | One third is a short prologue consisting of most girls fighting. The rest is a collection of concept art and the cast's armoury described by two of the girls. |
984 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | - | TV Special | 1 | Episode 7.5 of Rec which I watched in chronological order. |
985 | Utawarerumono Specials | - | Special | 6 | A few funny side stories. Fortunately, they take place during the best part of the series, around its half-way point. |
986 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl - Shoujo wa Shoujo ni Koi wo Shita | - | OVA | 1 | Episode 13. This needs to be watched to have a satisfying conclusion for the "yuri" love triangle. |
987 | Meitantei Conan Movie 10: Tantei-tachi no Requiem | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#13). |
988 | Meitantei Conan Movie 09: Suihei Senjou no Strategy | - | Movie | 1 | One of the best DC films (#4). |
991 | Meitantei Conan Movie 08: Ginyoku no Magician | - | Movie | 1 | One of the best DC films (#2). |
992 | Meitantei Conan Movie 07: Meikyuu no Crossroad | - | Movie | 1 | One of the best DC films (#3). |
993 | Meitantei Conan Movie 06: Baker Street no Bourei | - | Movie | 1 | One of the best DC films (#5). |
994 | Meitantei Conan Movie 05: Tengoku e no Countdown | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#6). |
995 | Meitantei Conan Movie 04: Hitomi no Naka no Ansatsusha | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#9). |
996 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | - | Movie | 1 | It's like a generic Hollywood film done in an underwhelming way. The full CGI is pretty good though. No score because it's so not anime. |
997 | DNA² OVA | - | OVA | 3 | Direct continuation. Too heavy plot. |
998 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru! | - | OVA | 1 | A nice pleasant epilogue to the Ryo-Ohki timeline. |
999 | .hack//Intermezzo | - | Special | 1 | A prequel of .hack//Sign. It focuses on the younger Mimiru. |
1000 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | - | Movie | 1 | Pokemon film #3 |
1001 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | - | Movie | 1 | Pokemon film #2 |
1002 | On Your Mark | - | Music | 1 | music video by Studio Ghibli |
1003 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials | - | Special | 3 | One episode of Urd being a loli where she meets with an unknown boy. Another episode of Skuld being a young adult and going out with Keiichi. |
1005 | Love Hina: Motoko no Sentaku, Koi ka Ken... "Naku na" | - | Special | 1 | I watched this only because Motoko is the most enjoyable character in Love Hina. And it's pretty ok. |
1006 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection | - | OVA | 3 | One semi-POV side story, and two comedic short stories. Nothing very memorable. |
1007 | Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi | - | Movie | 1 | Another travel to a foreign world. |
1008 | Meitantei Conan Movie 03: Seikimatsu no Majutsushi | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#12). |
1009 | Meitantei Conan Movie 02: 14-banme no Target | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#8). |
1010 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | - | Movie | 1 | A good DC film (#10). |
1011 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | - | Special | 1 | Another short episode. Osaka is obsessed with Chiyo's pigtails like always. |
1012 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | - | Movie | 1 | Pokemon film #1 |
1013 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | - | OVA | 2 | Hot springs and prehistoric episode. Very funny stuff. |
1015 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | - | Special | 1 | Another episode taking place in-between the series. |
1016 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | - | Movie | 1 | A sequel to a very popular JRPG. But watch Advent Children Complete (which is half an hour longer) for a much better experience. |
1017 | Ultra Maniac OVA | - | OVA | 1 | A different version of the episode of Ayu turning into a boy whilst including a different backstory of how Nina and Ayu met. |
TV: 458, OVA: 166, Movies: 186, Spcl.: 146, Eps: 0, Days: 155.77, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.18 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 8 | TV | 6/70 | An endearing and relaxing mahou shoujo. Delightful to look at. |
3 | Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | TV | 3/38 | It starts out slowly with two cyclists climbing up a mountain road for two episodes, but somehow it manages to not be boring. |
4 | Sakura Taisen | 7 | TV | 5/25 | More tightly written, which makes this TV version more enjoyable than the OVA series. |
6 | Kakushigoto | - | TV | 2/12 | Might be an endearing story, but there are too few parent-child moments. The comedy is hit-or-miss. |
8 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | 3/13 | A fun take on human cell biology. It's also educational, but the explanatory interruptions hurt the pacing. |
9 | Ballroom e Youkoso | - | TV | 3/24 | Classical dances with a little unconfident male lead. Girls with a shapely figure, pale skin, long and dark hair as well as light eyes simply make really pretty girls. |
10 | Kemono no Souja Erin | - | TV | 3/50 |
12 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | 2/26 | Seems pretty alright so far. |
13 | Kyuuketsuhime Miyu | - | OVA | 1/4 | A shorter version of Miyu's story from the 1980s. Miyu emanates more antagonistic vibes here. Visually not as clean as the 1990s TV series, but still a great flair. |
15 | Nana | - | TV | 2/47 |
16 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | - | TV | 7/26 | A mahjong anime with a heavy focus on tactics, but also lots of cheating. |
18 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | 2/43 | Off-the-wall humour with some decent drama. |
19 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | 2/26 |
20 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | - | TV | 2/26 | A mecha parody whose comedy I don't like and whose reference mostly fly over my head. |
21 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | 3/26 | A loose plot to start things off... |
23 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | 2/22 | I'm not ready yet for these scenes that linger for an extremely long time. |
TV: 22, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.8, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.24 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
10 | RWBY: Hyousetsu Teikoku | - | TV | 3/12 |
11 | Paripi Koumei | - | TV | 6/12 |
12 | Isekai Ojisan | - | TV | 1/13 |
13 | Summertime Render | - | TV | 5/25 |
14 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | - | TV | 1/13 |
15 | Shadows House | - | TV | 2/13 |
16 | Wonder Egg Priority | - | TV | 6/12 |
18 | Munou na Nana | - | TV | 1/13 | "supernatural psychological thriller"... the setup is lame, though. |
19 | Akudama Drive | - | TV | 2/12 | Even though the visual style is nice, the plot is too underwhelming so far. |
21 | The God of High School | - | TV | 1/13 | The entire plot setup is done tiredly and the action is underwhelming. |
22 | Back Arrow | - | TV | 2/24 |
23 | Jujutsu Kaisen | - | TV | 3/24 | The designs and the action are alright, but I'm not feeling the story. A few horrible rap BGM. |
27 | Arte | - | TV | 3/12 | Being historical in an Italian Renaissance setting is great, but the visuals are underwhelming, in particular the garish colour palette. Too little about improving as an artist. |
28 | Id:Invaded | - | TV | 2/13 | The mystery thriller is not so gripping, because of too much talking from no-name investigators. |
31 | Yesterday wo Utatte | - | TV | 1/12 | Most of the episode is too sullen with no good drama that could back it up. |
33 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | - | TV | 1/12 | A borefest that relies too much on exposition. The backgrounds are pretty, though. |
34 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 1/12 | Although the general design is fantastic, this show remains boring from start to finish. |
36 | Given | - | TV | 3/11 | It turned into a snoozefest by the third episode. The first instrumental music piece is nice, but the singing is unpleasant. |
37 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | - | TV | 1/14 | garish colour palette, underwhelming animation |
38 | Sounan desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | A very light-hearted show of four well-endowed moe girls being stranded on an island. Too gag-focused and the comedy is hit-or-miss. |
39 | Granbelm | - | TV | 2/13 | Great sound design. Despite its good animation, the action scenes aren't hype. The characters are horrible with no interesting development on the horizon. |
41 | Kanata no Astra | - | TV | 2/12 | Lack of good characterisation. Cheesy drama. And the drama is resolved by piling up too many coincidences. |
42 | Machikado Mazoku | - | TV | 1/12 | This show is dumb. The yonkoma nature is too apparent in this adaptation which ruins the pacing and the comedy. |
43 | Kyokou Suiri | - | TV | 2/12 | The occasional decent banter gets drowned in unending boring dialogues about backstories or the plot. |
45 | Kochouki: Wakaki Nobunaga | - | TV | 5/12 | An original historical bishounen series about the young Nobunga's life. Not quite thrilling enough. |
46 | Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | - | TV | 1/12 | The perverted humour is really underwhelming and the imp grandfather got on my nerves immediately. |
47 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | 2/24 | If the male lead is the weakest part of a fighting shounen, the show is in serious trouble. |
48 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | - | TV | 1/12 | Dry comedy is hit-or-miss. The parts with the loli were funny. Weak scene transition and bland art. |
49 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 1/12 | One of these ultra-boring male leads. No proper magic tricks. The structure is merely one gag after the other. The lead girl's big boobs are the only redeeming quality. |
52 | Assassins Pride | - | TV | 2/12 | The directing is nice, but the pacing is simply too high. There should be more training and also some downtime between major events. |
54 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | - | TV | 1/12 | For an ecchi comedy targeted at young adults, this is damn unsexy. |
55 | Azur Lane | - | TV | 1/12 | dumb dialogues, unengaging action scenes |
57 | Joshikausei | - | TV | 2/12 | One of the girls is nicely thick. It's not riveting when there is no monologue or dialogue. |
60 | Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine | - | TV | 1/12 | no charm, barely a struggle of learning the sport, Taichou Baseball Girls is better |
61 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | - | TV | 3/12 | If the girls had been a little bit older, this would have been an uber-cute show. Alas, lolis are not my thing. Mya-nee is amusing, though. |
63 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Too one-note. This might have worked as a short series, but 24 minutes is excruciatingly long. |
65 | Sirius | - | TV | 2/12 | A historical fiction with supernatural action that consists of a good amount of really boring scenes. |
68 | Pet | - | TV | 1/13 | The plot is too out there for me. The character designs are also meh. |
70 | Happy Sugar Life | - | TV | 2/12 | An age-gap yuri with a yandere and a loli. It's too creepy sexually and too tame regarding the violence. |
72 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | - | TV | 1/12 | Nisekoi is still the king when it comes to silly romcoms. The two leads aren't a couple I would root for. The bombardment of characters is too much. |
73 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) | - | TV | 1/18 | This first episode thoroughly failed at invigorating any sense of unease or curiosity. Choppy animation. |
75 | Carole & Tuesday | - | TV | 3/24 | The main duo has good chemistry, but the plot is still unexciting and I also dislike their songs. |
79 | Release the Spyce | - | TV | 2/12 | Silly moe action. The characters are really underwhelming. |
80 | Anima Yell! | - | TV | 2/12 | Too saccharine. The fact that the performances are hand-drawn and don't use CGI at all is admirable. |
81 | Fumikiri Jikan | - | TV | 2/12 | The synopsis ("... about conversations young women have while waiting at railroad crossings") only stays true for one episode. |
82 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | 4/12 | Some jokes are clever, but the characters remain one-note, a good amount of the jokes are unfunny, and it relies too much on grotesque faces. |
83 | Grimms Notes The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | It's like there is an episode missing. I don't care for any of the characters. The transformations are weird (e.g. male lead transforms into a girl). Nice ED. |
86 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | 1/12 | No really compelling. I also dislike this art style. |
87 | Nanatsu no Bitoku | - | TV | 1/10 | Barely existing animation and dull lewdness. |
88 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | - | TV | 1/12 | A plain ecchi harem. |
89 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | - | TV | 4/13 | Low-key sports drama with an all-male main cast. The main cast is too one-note. |
91 | Kokkoku | - | TV | 1/12 | There is just too much going on during the final scenes of the first episode. |
92 | Dorei-ku The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | One repugnant scene after another. |
93 | Ulysses: Jehanne Darc to Renkin no Kishi | - | TV | 1/12 | A low-tier anime adaptation of a light novel. One episode is more than enough. |
94 | Hakumei to Mikochi | - | TV | 1/12 | A unique and charming setup that is enervated by a boring execution. |
95 | Two Car | - | TV | 2/12 | A sports series with a cast of attractive girls. Lots of sweet butt shots. However, the two female leads exude no energy and there is a needless male trainer. |
96 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | 2/16 | The glimpses of horror atmosphere that episode 1 evoked are vanished by episode 2. |
98 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | - | TV | 3/12 | The action scenes are lacklustre in both directing and animation, not even counting the glaring filter. |
99 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | - | TV | 1/12 | It's rare that I watch this type of anime that is solely focused on comedy. The comedy here is meh and there is also some unnecessary fanservice. |
101 | Comic Girls | - | TV | 1/12 | too basic |
102 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | - | TV | 4/12 | Both cute and fabulous. The characterisation is not flat, but for this type of show with so much bravado it is definitely too little. |
105 | Juuni Taisen | - | TV | 1/12 | Nisio Isin's Battle Royal. Neither witty nor packed with ideas, and the characters so far are more annoying than interesting. Great animation, though. |
106 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 4/24 | This series has a magical charm that is rare to find. However, instead of doing something exciting, this show remains boring as sin. What a wasted potential. |
108 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Seems ok-ish; I would only watch it to gain some general knowledge from the quizzes. |
109 | Black Clover | - | TV | 9/170 | A long-running fighting shounen that has some good ideas, but lacks finesse. |
111 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | - | Movie | -/1 | A movie by Yuasa; dropped after half an hour. It's focused on comedy, but the humour revolves mostly around underwear jokes and stupid dances. |
112 | Sakura Quest | - | TV | 1/25 | Not really sure why I don't like it as much as I thought I would. |
114 | Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel | - | TV | 1/13 | The concept isn't interesting, and the action isn't hype. |
115 | Idol Jihen | - | TV | 1/12 | The political dimension is unfitting. The girls and the music can't compensate for it. |
116 | Tsugumomo | - | TV | 2/12 | The story is too pointless to care. The male lead is too shota and too naive. The fanservice is too little and too weak. |
118 | Cheating Craft | - | TV | 2/12 | The story is flimsy, and calling the characters one-dimensional gives them too much credit. |
119 | Gabriel DropOut | - | TV | 2/12 | The girls aren't so endearing, and the scenes don't transition well. It doesn't have an interesting hook anyway. |
121 | Soushin Shoujo Matoi | - | TV | 1/12 | A supernatural action mystery devoid of zest. |
122 | ViVid Strike! | - | TV | 1/12 | I only watched episode 4. A loli middle school pupil gets bullied, but the episode culminates to a very satisfying conclusion. |
126 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | - | TV | 5/12 | Sweat-stained moe girls playing ping pong. It doesn't look pretty, though. |
127 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 1/13 | This series seems to expect prerequisite knowledge of the characters, which I don't have. |
128 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | - | TV | 1/12 | I rarely use the word contrived to describe a premise, but it would fit here. |
129 | 91 Days | - | TV | 2/12 | Seems to be a pretty alright mafia drama, but this isn't really my type of show. |
133 | Orange | - | TV | 3/13 | Since I've already read the mange, I barely get anything out of this. Experiencing this story once is enough. |
134 | Stella no Mahou | - | TV | 2/12 | It's cute and kinda nice, but nothing memorable. And it barely urges me to watch further. |
135 | Mayoiga | - | TV | 1/12 | Seems to be an Another-tier schlock. |
136 | Koukaku no Pandora | - | TV | 1/12 | A loli yuri that somehow managed to be uninteresting. |
138 | Bubuki Buranki | - | TV | 1/12 | Full CGI which might be ok-ish, but it's still unappealing compared to glorious 2D. |
139 | Boku no Hero Academia | - | TV | 1/13 | So boring that it surprises me how I managed to finish even one episode. |
141 | Big Order (TV) | - | TV | 3/10 | Not enough fanservice, not enough edge, too little continuity. |
142 | Kuma Miko | - | TV | 2/12 | Neither funny nor comfy. |
143 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | 2/12 | Unattractive character design and annoying characters. |
145 | Bungou Stray Dogs | - | TV | 1/12 | Not likeable characters and too wacky comedy. |
146 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 1/13 | Kinda dull, especially the male lead. Almost worth watching for the over-the-top fanservice at the end, and Mai's character (including her fat boobs). |
147 | Joker Game | - | TV | 2/12 | A super lamely executed spy drama. |
148 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 1/12 | The early cover art looks really nice, but the first episode was too random. |
149 | Dimension W | - | TV | 2/12 | I rarely like sci-fi to begin with, but this anime is just dumb. |
150 | ClassicaLoid | - | TV | 1/25 | Zany, but stupid comedy with an ounce of classical music. Both the comedy part and the music one are chore to get through. |
151 | Anne Happy♪ | - | TV | 1/12 | The girls aren't endearing, and the humour isn't funny. |
152 | Schwarzesmarken | - | TV | 2/12 | Characters aren't likeable, and the very serious story has its ridiculous moments. |
153 | Young Black Jack | - | TV | 1/12 | A few ugly character designs, and it barely shows anything during tense moments. |
155 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | 8/23 | Considerable downgrade from the main series. This series has too many insignificant side characters, too much superfluous slice-of-life, and no good sci-fi idea at all. |
156 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 1/13 | Unrealistic, even in-universe. The characters aren't endearing anyway. |
157 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | - | TV | 2/13 | Another cookie cutter male lead ruins of what could have been a wacky school romcom. |
158 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | The action is too sparse, and it's rather boring overall. |
159 | Go! Princess Precure | - | TV | 1/50 | Bland antagonist, and CGI during the episode. |
160 | Punch Line | - | TV | 1/12 | I like the character design, and I like pantsu on anime girls. The story doesn't intrigue me, though. |
161 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 1/12 | Characters, setting and plot didn't grab me. |
162 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | 2/12 | A wacky comedy. However, the characters aren't well defined. |
163 | Heavy Object | - | TV | 1/24 | I like the snow setting, but the story is fairly boring overall. |
164 | God Eater | - | TV | 1/13 | Super lame action scenes and trite dialogue. |
165 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | 3/24 | A historical fantasy in a Korean medieval setting. I really like the conspired premise, but it's too light-hearted and silly. |
166 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | - | TV | 1/13 | The girls are pretty attractive, but the male lead is dull, the animation isn't good, and the plot isn't interesting. |
167 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | - | TV | 3/24 | A mature dark fantasy which focuses too little on the fantasy and magic and too much on action with CGI knights. |
168 | Gundam: G no Reconguista | - | TV | 2/26 | After two episodes I barely have a grasp of the story. The plot flies by so fast. |
169 | Blade & Soul | - | TV | 6/13 | Busty, hot women being assassins and gangsters in a high fantasy world. It's too episodic and the story jumps too much from place to place. |
170 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | TV | 1/12 | After one episode I wasn't interested enough in either the female lead or the possible plot. |
172 | Donten ni Warau | - | TV | 2/12 | The idea is neat, but the story doesn't develop in a compelling way. |
173 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 1/25 | jumps around from one scene to another with barely any connection, protagonist is the least interesting part |
174 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | TV | 1/12 | The girls are cute, but the dialogue is bland. Guess I'll stick to racy fanart. |
175 | Soul Eater NOT! | - | TV | 3/12 | Not only is it nothing like the main series, but it also fails at being a good moe show. The plot is so thin that it shouldn't even use Soul Eater in the name. |
176 | Space☆Dandy | - | TV | 1/13 | Not my type of humour. |
177 | Mahou Sensou | - | TV | 2/12 | A lame premise with lame characters. Couldn't believe what Madhouse has become. |
178 | Akuma no Riddle | - | TV | 2/12 | The yuri elements are too scarce, and the entire story concept is daft. |
179 | Galilei Donna | - | TV | 1/11 | A very convoluted premise whose hook I couldn't find. |
180 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 1/24 | A type of humour I don't like at all. The visuals are unappealing as well. |
181 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | 1/12 | One-note, cringe-making comedy. |
182 | Tamako Market | - | TV | 1/12 | Endearing characters and a pleasant colour palette, destroyed by the inclusion of an aggravating talking bird. |
183 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | - | TV | 2/13 | too comedic overall, some of the comedy is disrupting slapstick |
184 | Btooom! | - | TV | 1/12 | Very dumb. |
185 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | 1/24 | Very bland male lead. No idea how anyone can find this type of protagonist compelling. |
186 | Smile Precure! | - | TV | 6/48 | too childish even for a show aimed at children |
187 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | A mystery whose mysteries have no weight; a slice-of-life whose protagonist is utterly unenthusiastic and tries to be as boring as possible; and a main cast who is one-note. |
188 | Queen's Blade: Rebellion | - | TV | 1/12 | Completely new character cast whose members aren't nearly as distinct as the main series's. |
189 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 1/12 | This show is obnoxious from every angle. Very dull male lead and very annoying female lead. |
191 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 2/22 | The first scene is very well directed and the BGM seems good, but story doesn't hook me at all. |
193 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | - | OVA | 1/4 | Fanservicey comedy episodes that are really not good. |
194 | Ben-To | - | TV | 1/12 | Insane premise, but the characters didn't grab me. |
195 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | 2/12 | Unappealing visual by having too bright and vibrant colours. It's also fairly boring. |
196 | Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam | - | TV | 1/21 | Unengaging story and bland characters. Nothing like the first season. |
197 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | 4/25 | Too much shenanigans. Cast is not likeable enough. The animation is good, particularly the dance sequences, which are hand-drawn. |
198 | Tamayura: Hitotose | - | TV | 2/12 | The girls lack some personality which drags the whole story to a very plain level. |
200 | Hyouge Mono | - | TV | 1/39 | A comedic historical series. The historical story is not riveting to say the least (i.e. it's a borefest), and the comedy is utterly unfunny. |
202 | Coppelion | - | TV | 2/13 | Very stylish visuals. My suspension of disbelief can easily handle high school girls in a post apocalyptic world, but the girls are too incompetent and the story too soppy. |
205 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | TV | 1/26 | There is nothing bodacious about it. |
206 | Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | - | TV | 1/12 | I tried this because it's Shaft, but it is such a limited comedy like many other works by Shaft. |
207 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | 4/13 | The jokes might be juvenile, but the milk toast male lead is the worst. |
209 | Gosick | - | TV | 3/24 | Completely dull male lead, side characters act retarded, and the mystery are unsolvable by the viewer because Victorique withholds information. |
210 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | 5/24 | A high fantasy with a serious storyline, yet a mostly comedic tone. Main characters and their story aren't interesting enough. Too gory at times. |
211 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | 1/13 | The secondary cast is obnoxious. |
212 | Heartcatch Precure! | - | TV | 2/49 | Not as funny and enthraling as the original Pretty Cure. I also don't like the transformation scenes. |
213 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 2/26 | Could've been a nice romcom with a very likeable female lead, but I don't care for the male lead at all. |
215 | Tegamibachi | - | TV | 2/25 | I really like the fact that this anime settles on a primary colour, in this case dark blue. The story doesn't hook me, though. The CGI monsters look bleh. |
216 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 2/13 | A school comedy with a crazy premise. I don't really like the humour. |
217 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | - | TV | 4/12 | Ecchi with a sexy catgirl (and also a few other girls). The girls have nice boobs and bubbly butts, but this anime focuses too much on the dumb sci-fi plot. |
218 | Fresh Precure! | - | TV | 2/50 | I like the character designer's work in Jeanne, but it doesn't stand out so much here. It's also too slice-of-lify with too many dance scenes. |
219 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 3/26 | The story is unengaging, the atmosphere is mostly dry, and the characters are (deliberately) plain. |
221 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | 4/25 | The main idea is good, but nearly every scene is presented more boring than it should be. The comedy is ill-timed. |
222 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | 1/12 | The first episode alone introduces dozens of characters and features many fight scenes with apparent relevance. It jumps so much all over the place that I stopped caring. |
224 | One Outs | - | TV | 7/25 | Baseball with mental challenges and mind tricks. It only has one interesting character, and baseball mind games aren't that riveting. |
225 | Kurozuka | - | TV | 3/12 | Starts out promising with an ominous tone, but goes completely off the rails by episode 3 becoming vampire action in a post-apocalyptic setting. |
226 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 3/13 | Only dialogue after dialogue, many of them irrelevant to the mystery thriller. |
227 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | 2/13 | The dull and unlikeable male lead ruins any potential that this series had. |
228 | Hakushaku to Yousei | - | TV | 2/12 | fake romance, underwhelming animation |
229 | Dirty Pair OVA | - | OVA | 1/10 | Too silly. If it had a consistent plot instead of being episodic (from what I know), it would be much more enjoyable. |
232 | Kaiba | - | TV | 1/12 | That ugly cartoony look. And boring as well. |
234 | Toshokan Sensou | - | TV | 1/12 | I expected more military focus and a lot more excitement. |
235 | Allison to Lillia | - | TV | 4/26 | Some scenes in the first three episodes and the entirety of episode 4 play out so slowly that it became a borefest. |
237 | Special A | - | TV | 1/24 | Characters are not endearing enough. |
238 | Shigofumi | - | TV | 3/12 | A type of show that requires an emotional resonance toward the characters, but they are too stale for me. The premise is good, though. |
239 | RD Sennou Chousashitsu | - | TV | 1/26 | Stupid premise and a bad screenplay. Character design is also weak, but for some reason the creator decided to make all the women rather zaftig. |
240 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | - | TV | 1/13 | It doesn't have the gritty visuals that the first season has, and the animation is also worse. What's the point then?! |
241 | Sketchbook: Full Color's | - | TV | 1/13 | Excruciatingly slow and boring, which makes me question how I finished even one episode. |
242 | Shugo Chara! | - | TV | 2/51 | I'm not a fan of the personality change mechanic, and her magical girl outfit looks bad. The first two episodes are boring anyway. |
243 | Sky Girls | - | TV | 2/26 | This anime doesn't have distinct girls with different national backgrounds like Strike Wtiches has. And it's also not as nearly as exciting as that series. |
245 | Gokudou-kun Manyuuki | - | TV | 3/26 | 1990s fantasy comedy with its respective design. The humour is absurd, but oftentimes too obnoxious. |
246 | GS Mikami | - | TV | 2/45 | Great 1990s aesthetics and flair with a super hot redhead lead girl. The comedy is a bit too dumb at times and the pervertedness of the male lead is a drag. |
247 | Mononoke | - | TV | 4/12 | Neither the story nor the art style is to my taste. In fact, this anime can actually hurt the eyes simply by looking at it. |
250 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | 1/24 | Unimpressive sci-fi. |
251 | True Tears | - | TV | 1/13 | No character has an interesting spin, and the occasional CGI animation of background characters is distractingly hideous. |
252 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | 2/26 | As the male lead is unlikeable, there is no point in watching a zany comedy. |
253 | Cat's Eye | - | TV | 2/73 | Young adult women in skin-tight outfits commit heists. Too episodic for this type of show, but these women are definitely some fine babes. |
255 | Claymore | - | TV | 2/26 | The obnoxious, distracting male companion destroys any potential. The story is basic anyway: going to new place, kill enemy, da capo. |
256 | Eat-Man | - | TV | 2/12 | No real hook and too episodic. Yuki Kajiura's very first anime series; however, her talent doesn't show yet. |
257 | Sugar Sugar Rune | - | TV | 2/51 | A cute mahou shoujo that I would prefer reading in its manga form. Nice OP. |
259 | Asatte no Houkou. | - | TV | 2/12 | Too slow and uneventful. |
260 | Silent Möbius | - | TV | 1/26 | The character design is simply bad and the animation meh. |
261 | Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade | - | TV | 2/49 | Pleasant art style with mature character designs. It might have been great, if it had been a more down-to-earth mecha instead of a super robot one. |
262 | Key the Metal Idol | - | OVA | 3/15 | Started out ok, but it drifts off and loses my interest. Key's way of speaking is galling. |
263 | Brigadoon: Marin to Melan | - | TV | 8/26 | A versatile anime with a good OP. The mix between the serious and the light-hearted parts clashes too much. |
264 | Taiho Shichau zo (TV) | - | TV | 4/47 | Weaker art and animation. The episodic plot became dumber. |
266 | Erementar Gerad | - | TV | 3/26 | This series seems pretty alright, but nothing memorable. |
268 | Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution | - | TV | 1/13 | A plot-focused, supernatural series which revolves around a music band with a mostly male cast. Not interesting, though. |
269 | UFO Princess Valkyrie | - | TV | 1/12 | Not fun enough. The girls aren't so memorable. Early 00s nudity. |
270 | Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak | - | TV | 2/26 | very meh |
271 | The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari | - | TV | 1/13 | The visuals are the only compelling part of the first episode. And even they can't carry this series. Nice OP, though. |
272 | Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi | - | TV | 2/12 | The plot is too silly. The first late-night anime. |
273 | Majutsushi Orphen | - | TV | 1/24 | unlikeable characters, simplistic music |
274 | Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | 2/109 | 1980s GAR, but as dry as the sandy desert setting. |
276 | .hack//Roots | - | TV | 2/26 | Uninteresting characters. |
277 | NieA Under 7 | - | TV | 2/13 | It's a down-to-earth slice-of-life with some slapstick comedy, and it carries ABe's charm. But there is too little drive. |
279 | Shinigami no Ballad. | - | TV | 1/6 | Boring from start to finish. |
280 | Miami Guns | - | TV | 2/13 | A girls-with-guns anime with unfunny goofy comedy. |
281 | Shadow Skill: Eigi | - | TV | 1/26 | nothing riveting here |
282 | Mahoutsukai Tai! | - | OVA | 1/6 | I watched the first episode years ago, so I'm uncertain why I stopped watching, but there had to be a reason for dropping it. |
283 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | - | TV | 3/24 | It has multiple dimensions and time travel, but doesn't electrify me in any way by the third episode. |
284 | Yami no Matsuei | - | TV | 3/13 | A serious action mystery with thick layers of BL. The plot is underwhelming by having logical gaps and a too creepy villain. |
285 | Kamichu! | - | TV | 1/12 | It stays too basic for its premise. |
287 | Kurau Phantom Memory | - | TV | 2/24 | The characters are too dry and the pacing is too slow. |
288 | Weiß Kreuz Glühen | - | TV | 4/13 | No idea why I watched a second season of something out of nowhere. The immense intrigue of this mystery faded after a few episodes and nothing kept me watching. |
291 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | TV | 2/26 | A satirical comedy that I don't find funny. |
293 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | 1/12 | Don't know why I even added this to my PTW list, but the first episode is uninteresting throughout. And MC's new haircut is worse. |
294 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | - | TV | 2/13 | An episodic comedy of traveling through different fantasy worlds. It only consists of random parodies, though. |
295 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing captivating to find here. |
296 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi | - | TV | 2/12 | As much as I like the female lead's sex appeal, there is not much else in favour of this anime. |
297 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto | - | TV | 1/12 | Hard to sit through even one episode; so uninteresting. |
298 | Gungrave | - | TV | 2/26 | Weird monsters and no likeable character in sight. |
299 | Rekka no Honoo | - | TV | 2/42 | Each scene is too slowly paced which drains all excitement. |
300 | FLCL | - | OVA | 1/6 | Not only incoherent and stupid, but also bland and ugly visually. Probably the most dreary colour palette I've seen. |
302 | Video Girl Ai | - | OVA | 1/6 | eh... |
303 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | 1/24 | Too gruesome for me. |
304 | Tenjou Tenge | - | TV | 3/24 | An ecchi anime with hot chicks and some good action scenes. There is too much stupid plot that prevents the former points to really shine. |
305 | s.CRY.ed | - | TV | 1/26 | Nothing riveting. |
306 | RahXephon | - | TV | 1/26 | Very ugly colour palette. |
308 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | 6/75 | They made the simple game of Go gripping and the story seems decent as well, but 75 episodes are too much. |
309 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | - | TV | 3/50 | Promising adventure, but the lack of animation and the poor dialogues make it quite bad. If anything, I would rather read the manga. |
310 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | TV | 2/52 | I'm not feeling it. I also dislike how the lead girl's singing voice sounds different and deeper than her talking voice. |
311 | Bakuretsu Tenshi | - | TV | 1/24 | Not only is the art bad, but there is also a passive incompetent male lead. |
312 | Mai-Otome | - | TV | 1/26 | Alternative story of Mai-Hime with an even weaker start. |
313 | Mai-HiME | - | TV | 1/26 | Seems ok-ish, but the incompetent and unlikeable male lead is a major red flag. |
315 | Shuffle! | - | TV | 1/24 | Dumb dialogues and a passive male lead. |
316 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | 2/13 | A straightforward mahou shoujo. Absolutely unnecessary loli fanservice. |
317 | Chrno Crusade | - | TV | 2/24 | A messy story that doesn't seem to improve in the future. |
318 | Chobits | - | TV | 1/26 | Fairly boring. |
319 | Avenger | - | TV | 2/13 | Poor script and bad editing. |
320 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | - | TV | 5/26 | This could have been a cute and somewhat serious fun time by CLAMP. But this series evolves into a perpetual boring tournament after just a few episodes. |
TV: 306, OVA: 10, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 33.86, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.92 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | - | TV Special | -/2 |
2 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | - | TV Special | -/1 |
3 | Spy x Family Part 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Yojouhan Time Machine Blues | - | ONA | -/6 |
5 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | - | TV | -/24 |
6 | Hakuouki OVA (2021) | - | OVA | -/3 |
7 | Fruits Basket: Prelude | - | Movie | -/1 |
8 | Vanitas no Karte Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
10 | Yoru no Kuni | - | ONA | -/3 |
11 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Vanitas no Karte | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Dr. Stone: New World | - | TV | -/11 |
14 | Aria the Benedizione | - | Movie | -/1 |
15 | Fruits Basket: The Final | - | TV | -/13 |
16 | Hataraku Saibou Black | - | TV | -/13 |
17 | Aria the Crepuscolo | - | Movie | -/1 |
18 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 |
20 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | - | Movie | -/1 |
21 | Hataraku Saibou!! | - | TV | -/8 |
22 | Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun | - | Special | -/1 |
23 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
24 | Violet Evergarden Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Vinland Saga | - | TV | -/24 |
26 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/6 |
27 | Amanchu! Advance | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten" | - | OVA | -/1 |
29 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | - | TV | -/22 |
30 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | - | TV | -/10 |
31 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | - | Movie | -/1 |
32 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | - | TV | -/25 |
33 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | - | TV | -/24 |
34 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | - | TV | -/24 |
35 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | - | OVA | -/2 |
36 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | - | TV | -/10 |
37 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | - | TV | -/24 |
38 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | - | TV | -/25 |
39 | Hakuouki Movie 2: Shikon Soukyuu | - | Movie | -/1 |
40 | Hakuouki Movie 1: Kyoto Ranbu | - | Movie | -/1 |
41 | Hakuouki: Reimeiroku | - | TV | -/12 |
42 | Hakuouki: Sekkaroku | - | OVA | -/6 |
43 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou | - | Special | -/1 |
44 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku | - | TV | -/10 |
45 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen | - | TV | -/13 |
46 | Hakuouki | - | TV | -/12 |
47 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | - | TV | -/26 |
48 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | -/7 |
49 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th Specials | - | Special | -/11 |
50 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 |
51 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
52 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | - | TV | -/26 |
53 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 | I watched one or two episodes a long time ago... |
54 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | - | Special | -/1 |
55 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th | - | TV | -/13 |
56 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 |
57 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999) | - | OVA | -/28 |
58 | Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru Specials | - | Special | -/6 |
59 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | - | OVA | -/24 |
60 | Nanatsu no Umi no Tico | - | TV | -/39 |
61 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd Specials | - | Special | -/5 |
62 | Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi: Bush Baby | - | TV | -/40 |
63 | Takarajima | - | TV | -/26 |
64 | Soukou Kihei Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Yabou no Roots | - | OVA | -/1 |
65 | Soukou Kihei Votoms: Big Battle | - | OVA | -/1 |
66 | Soukou Kihei Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder | - | OVA | -/1 |
67 | Romeo no Aoi Sora | - | TV | -/33 | 1990s World Masterpiece Theater series |
68 | Perrine Monogatari | - | TV | -/53 |
69 | Shin Cutie Honey | - | OVA | -/8 |
70 | Maison Ikkoku: Bangai-hen - Ikkokujima Nanpa Shimatsuki | - | OVA | -/1 |
71 | Kimagure Orange☆Road OVA | - | OVA | -/8 |
72 | Kimagure Orange☆Road: Ano Hi ni Kaeritai | - | Movie | -/1 |
73 | Alps no Shoujo Heidi | - | TV | -/52 | 1970s World Masterpiece Theater series by Ghibli's Takahata |
74 | Ookiku Furikabutte | - | TV | -/25 |
75 | Shin Kimagure Orange☆Road: Soshite, Ano Natsu no Hajimari | - | Movie | -/1 |
76 | Onna Senshi Efe & Jira: Gude no Monshou | - | Movie | -/1 |
77 | Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu | - | TV | -/26 |
78 | Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd | - | OVA | -/5 |
79 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | - | TV | -/26 |
80 | Watashi no Ashinaga Ojisan | - | TV | -/40 |
81 | Bubblegum Crisis | - | OVA | -/8 | I watched the first episode a long time ago... |
82 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: New OVA | - | OVA | -/16 |
83 | Taiyou no Ko Esteban | - | TV | -/39 |
84 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | - | TV | -/39 |
85 | Macross Plus Movie Edition | - | Movie | -/1 |
86 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor OVA | - | OVA | -/10 |
87 | Kimagure Orange☆Road | - | TV | -/48 | one of the three big 1980s romcom dramas |
88 | Touch | - | TV | -/101 | one of the three big 1980s romcom dramas |
89 | Wolf's Rain OVA | - | OVA | -/4 |
90 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars | - | TV | -/34 |
91 | Digimon Tamers | - | TV | -/51 | A children series that I missed out on. |
92 | Kyou kara Ore wa!! | - | OVA | -/10 |
93 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | - | TV | -/43 |
94 | X OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
95 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 |
96 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | -/26 | I watched the first episode a long time ago... |
97 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | - | TV | -/38 |
98 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | TV | -/46 | The quintessential mahou shoujo and probably an insanely charming series. OP is a blast. |
99 | Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru | - | TV | -/13 | second season |
100 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | -/112 |
101 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television | - | TV | -/47 |
102 | Akage no Anne | - | TV | -/50 | 1970s World Masterpiece Theater series by Ghibli's Takahata |
103 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | - | OVA | -/1 |
104 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | - | TV Special | -/1 |
105 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | -/75 |
106 | X | - | TV | -/24 | Clamp |
107 | Blood+ | - | TV | -/50 |
108 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 |
109 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | TV | -/24 |
110 | Blue Gender | - | TV | -/26 |
111 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 |
112 | Initial D Fourth Stage | - | TV | -/24 |
TV: 66, OVA: 21, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |