You are viewing anime list of
Protaku
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 7 | ONA | 4/12 | I need me my BakedFish subs, RIP Nyaa |
2 | Jormungand | 7 | TV | 3/12 | Where's the hook??? |
3 | Mushishi | 6 | TV | 12/26 | Soothing, but boring. |
4 | RWBY: Hyousetsu Teikoku | 6 | TV | 3/12 | "Canon-adjacent" |
5 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
6 | Ousama Game The Animation | 6 | TV | 3/12 |
7 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 6 | TV | 1/13 | Fun premise but not fun enough to spare time to watch |
8 | Berserk | 6 | TV | 1/12 | I'm pretty sure I'd rather read the manga at this point. |
9 | Qualidea Code | 6 | TV | 1/12 | Wasn't ass or anything, but I got other, better things to watch this season. |
10 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 6 | TV | 8/24 | Wasn't a crap anime, but I was pretty busy around this time and thought I could be watching better anime. |
11 | Joker Game | 6 | TV | 1/12 | The poor man's Baccano |
12 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 6 | TV | 1/12 | Just not feeling it and the kid is annoying |
13 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Most generic MC of all time |
14 | Space☆Dandy | 6 | TV | 3/13 | Humor didn't hook me and it's nothing like Cowboy Bebop. |
15 | Noir | 6 | TV | 3/26 |
16 | Pandora Hearts | 6 | TV | 3/25 | Animation seemed cheap, but maybe I'll try again later. |
17 | Sora no Otoshimono | 6 | TV | 5/13 | I cant stand all the chibi in here. |
18 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Didn't wanna drop, but didn't wanna invest so much time in it either. |
19 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Amazing sound, but I just can't handle all the slice of life and I heard S2 is all over the place. |
20 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 6 | TV | 1/13 | So I heard you were like Madoka Magica |
21 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 6 | TV | 1/12 | I should try watching this again~ |
22 | Pokemon XY | 6 | TV | 45/93 | I'm sorry Pokemon, but this is way more episodes than I have time for. |
23 | Triage X | 5 | TV | 1/10 |
24 | Rewrite | 5 | TV | 9/13 | Second season was confirmed, and I don't like this enough to be a completionist. |
25 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 5 | TV | 1/7 | Recap. Only 1st episode is original |
26 | Fairy Gone | 5 | TV | 5/12 |
27 | Kuroshitsuji | 5 | TV | 2/24 | Dropped a while ago, bit lazy to pick it back up |
28 | Dagashi Kashi 2 | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
29 | Poputepipikku | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
30 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
31 | Terra Formars: Revenge | 5 | TV | 2/13 | They ruined it |
32 | Ao Oni The Animation | 5 | TV | 1/13 |
33 | Nazotokine | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
34 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 5 | TV | 4/12 | 4 episodes in and they're still at the hotsprings |
35 | Sekai no Yami Zukan | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Ugh I'm done watching crappy horror anime just because I feel I have to |
36 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Because forget logic |
37 | Hand Shakers | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Nice rack, slave girl, but you're not good enough to keep me watching this. |
38 | Basilisk: Ouka Ninpouchou | 2 | TV | 4/24 |
TV: 37, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.39, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.27 |