You are viewing anime list of
Proctor_Semhouse
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
5 | TV | 13 | Spring '16, eh, I might enjoy the 2nd season | 04-03-16 | 06-30-16 |
2 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song
|
7 | TV | 11 | Spring '16, I don't know how I feel | 09-27-16 | 11-16-16 |
3 |
Kagewani: Shou
|
4 | TV | 13 | Spring '16, started better than the first season, but the plot was never really engaging | 04-01-16 | 06-26-16 |
4 |
Kiznaiver
|
6 | TV | 12 | Spring '16, holder, good conclusion and endearing character, but the story dragged and was predictable | 04-09-16 | 01-22-17 |
5 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
4 | TV | 12 | Spring '16, too boring to be so trite. | 11-28-16 | 11-29-16 |
6 |
Mayoiga
I put this off till the end of the season, and everyone made it seem like it was atrocious(ly funny), and I don't quite get it. Until the last few episodes, it felt pretty tame if a bit eccentric. The ending really dragged it down because it's so hamfisted. It's like the last 2 eps of NGE stretched over 5, except I doubt we'll get a The End of Mayoiga to make it better.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Spring '16, holder, some short thoughts in the comments, pretty torn on giving this one a 4 or 5 | 04-02-16 | 07-06-16 |
7 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
9 | TV | 13 | Spring '16, I love Imaishi | 04-01-16 | 06-30-16 |
8 |
Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 | Spring '16, it lacks grace deeply and it doesn't aim very high, but its charm pulled through and by the end I was moved | 04-02-16 | 06-28-16 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 82.99, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -1.48 |