You are viewing anime list of
Pazure
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Air
poor mans clannad, didn't enjoy it as much
|
6 | TV | 12 | 01-07-19 | 01-25-19 |
2 |
Angel Beats!
confusing, boring
|
6 | TV | 13 | 07-13-18 | 07-20-18 |
3 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
tear bait
|
8 | TV | 11 | 06-15-18 | 06-16-18 |
4 |
Another
only had 2 good episodes
|
5 | TV | 12 | 08-15-18 | 09-27-18 |
5 |
Bakemonogatari
okay show, not for everyone
|
7 | TV | 15 | 04-06-19 | 04-19-19 |
6 |
Blend S
okay show, had its funny moments
|
6 | TV | 12 | 12-19-19 | 01-26-20 |
7 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)
people didn't like this show cause they small brain and this show big brain
|
7 | TV | 18 | 01-06-19 | 03-31-19 |
8 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
cringe
|
5 | TV | 12 | 05-09-18 | 05-15-18 |
9 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
best part of a mediocre series
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 08-31-18 | 08-31-18 |
10 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
cringe but funnier than the first season
|
6 | TV | 12 | 05-19-18 | 05-22-18 |
11 |
Clannad
literal worst route but still pretty good
|
8 | TV | 23 | 07-20-18 | 07-31-18 |
12 |
Clannad: After Story
still didn't cry as hard as toradora
|
9 | TV | 24 | 08-03-18 | 08-12-18 |
13 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
best episode
|
10 | Special | 1 | 08-12-18 | 08-12-18 |
14 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
I got so mad at this episode that i stopped about halfway through
reading a synopsis later made me realize best girl wins in the end |
- | Special | 1 |
15 |
Cowboy Bebop
a show that gives me closure, great from start to end, feel the vibes on this one
great show that does good job tying up loose ends |
8 | TV | 26 | 04-21-18 | 05-16-19 |
16 |
Darling in the FranXX
good 2/3 of show, weak last 1/3 of show, makes entire show average
i have a love hate relationship with this show but i still would rewatch it |
6 | TV | 24 | 01-15-19 | 03-01-19 |
17 |
Death Parade
OP gave this show like 6 points LMFAO
other then that i didn't know what to expect from this show and it came out pretty good. real rating is 8.5 but MAL does not do half ratings sadge |
9 | TV | 12 | 10-16-20 | 10-25-20 |
18 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
|
5 | TV | 12 | 02-20-20 | 03-23-20 |
19 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi
okay ova
|
6 | ONA | 1 | 03-23-20 | 03-23-20 |
20 |
Domestic na Kanojo
this is literally a soap opera in anime form
a very bad adaption of the manga, and the last episode made me think of this ALOT. I haven't even read the manga but I can tell some major key points/ character development was left out from the anime. a fucking rollercoaster of a ride, and honestly this is a fucking advertisement of the manga. started off shitty, had a crazy fucking middle, lackluster ending. very mixed feelings and im not sure it deserves the rating i give |
7 | TV | 12 | 01-30-19 | 03-31-19 |
21 |
Dororo
somehow got mixed up on the ending, was expecting the worst but ending up being nice. some parts left open though. some episodes were fucking terrible (the spiderwoman episode and the marriage episode), and episode 15 literally had 0 budget, but overall a good show
|
8 | TV | 24 | 02-21-20 | 03-22-20 |
22 |
Enen no Shouboutai
started off slow, then a slow build up to something great. ready for s2
|
8 | TV | 24 | 07-19-19 | 12-28-19 |
23 |
Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou
second season was not as good as the first season but the last episode made me a little hype for a potential third season
|
7 | TV | 24 | 07-03-20 | 12-11-20 |
24 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
a lot of character development is cut out from the original show but updated animation is tight AF and it gets the point across as far as the first couple of episodes go up until before asuka introduction
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 07-06-19 | 07-06-19 |
25 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
a very different retelling of the events leading up to the third impact, however in some cases (don't flame me), did a better job of the original show, even though its a movie. strange
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 07-20-19 | 07-20-19 |
26 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
this movie sucked
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 07-28-19 | 07-28-19 |
27 |
FLCL
animation is outta this world, other then that not really sure what to make of this show
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 12-28-19 | 12-28-19 |
28 |
Gabriel DropOut
funnier than New Game!
|
8 | TV | 12 | 10-23-18 | 11-01-18 |
29 |
Gakkougurashi!
op is mega bait in first episode
|
8 | TV | 12 | 08-31-18 | 10-02-18 |
30 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
decent show, not much else i can say about it
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-23-20 | 07-09-20 |
31 |
Golden Time
instant classic
|
10 | TV | 24 | 10-03-18 | 10-17-18 |
32 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
dont watch this
|
4 | TV | 13 | 11-20-18 | 12-30-18 |
33 |
Haikyuu!!
perfect from start to end, animation, sound, art, story, character development, everything
this is that GOOOD SHIT |
10 | TV | 25 | 06-16-19 | 07-16-19 |
34 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
still a good season just liked season 2 way more
|
9 | TV | 10 | 07-28-19 | 08-05-19 |
35 |
Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu
i haven't read the manga but i feel like nekoma is going to be a huge rival in s4
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 01-17-20 | 01-17-20 |
36 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
who thought production IG could improve something that was already perfect cause I didn't
|
10 | TV | 25 | 07-20-19 | 07-28-19 |
37 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
art has changed from previous seasons to be more like the manga, but this is a welcome change, storytelling and animation is perfect still and the way the series invests you in every character is brilliant
|
10 | TV | 13 | 01-11-20 | 04-03-20 |
38 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2
art has changed from previous seasons to be more like the manga, but this is a welcome change, storytelling and animation is perfect still and the way the series invests you in every character is brilliant
|
10 | TV | 12 | 10-03-20 | 12-20-20 |
39 |
Hanamonogatari
didn't care for the season
|
6 | TV Special | 5 | 03-24-20 | 04-06-20 |
40 |
Heya Camp△
not sure if I'm going to rate this since every episode was 3 minutes, but comfy
|
- | TV | 12 | 01-19-20 | 03-23-20 |
41 |
Hibike! Euphonium
yuri bait
other than that average af |
7 | TV | 13 | 06-26-18 | 07-08-18 |
42 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
If i could give this an 8.5 i would
|
8 | TV | 13 | 10-10-18 | 10-21-18 |
43 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale
okay movie, kinda exact same plot as s1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 10-11-20 | 10-11-20 |
44 |
Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka
zzzzzzzzzzzz
|
6 | Special | 1 | 07-08-18 | 07-08-18 |
45 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
went into the show didn't think i would like it all but it surprisingly is decent
|
7 | TV | 12 | 05-16-20 | 06-09-20 |
46 |
K-On!
nothing happens but still a good show regardless
|
7 | TV | 13 | 02-21-18 | 03-03-18 |
47 |
K-On! Movie
engrish
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 03-27-18 | 03-27-18 |
48 |
K-On!!
something happens??? idk good music
|
8 | TV | 26 | 03-04-18 | 03-18-18 |
49 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
this show is funny as fuck and as cute as hell too. very enjoyable and i loved it from the start. the very last arc was kinda cheesy but i still absolutely love this show
|
9 | TV | 12 | 01-26-20 | 02-17-20 |
50 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
i fucking love this show, ending episode almost made me give it a 9 but the second half made up for it in the end. every episode has made me laugh and it's fantastic
|
10 | TV | 12 | 04-12-20 | 06-29-20 |
51 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
this is quite possibly the worst male main character in the history of main characters and i have never wanted to drop a show in its entirety within the first 10 min of the first episode. best girl loses again and i wish i didn't waste time on this. last episode couldn't even bring it back to glory
|
3 | TV | 12 | 01-07-21 | 01-14-21 |
52 |
Kimi no Na wa.
perfect ending
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 08-16-17 | 08-16-17 |
53 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
I've seen this type of plot before but it still got me. Good movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 07-03-20 | 07-03-20 |
54 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
nothing happens but that's ok cause its a set up movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 05-08-19 | 05-08-19 |
55 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
a lot of cool shit happens
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 05-19-19 | 05-19-19 |
56 |
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
hanekawa did nothing wrong
araragi is a bitch |
8 | Movie | 1 | 05-20-19 | 05-20-19 |
57 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
after rewatching I emjoyed it the same
people hate on this show for no reason |
8 | TV | 13 | 08-20-17 | 11-22-17 |
58 |
Koe no Katachi
need to rewatch
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 06-26-17 | 06-26-17 |
59 |
Kokoro Connect
wanted to drop after the first two episodes, but i stuck with it and it ended up being a solid show
|
7 | TV | 13 | 04-21-20 | 05-10-20 |
60 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
worst girl lost and best girl won I win
|
8 | Special | 4 | 05-12-20 | 05-12-20 |
61 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
solid movie, some twists make it a bit interesting but other then that solid movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 09-04-19 | 09-04-19 |
62 |
Koyomimonogatari
only important episodes are last two and holy shit
|
7 | ONA | 12 | 05-17-20 | 05-27-20 |
63 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
very good gateway anime, anyone can watch
like im a kid again watching saturday morning cartoons |
9 | TV | 25 | 05-27-18 | 06-13-18 |
64 |
Liz to Aoi Tori
i can't really decide how i feel about this movie even though it's just a side story of what happens in s2, besides that visuals/audio is top notch
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 01-31-19 | 01-31-19 |
65 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
shockingly good af and great ending
|
9 | TV | 12 | 11-28-18 | 12-14-18 |
66 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
ending is left WIDE open, not really a conclusion
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 12-19-18 | 12-19-18 |
67 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
didn't rate this since this is a prequel for the actual show
|
- | OVA | 3 | 11-06-18 | 11-06-18 |
68 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
i laugh at everyone who enjoys this show even remotely. the op is a banger tho
|
2 | TV | 26 | 03-10-19 | 04-21-19 |
69 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
huh
|
3 | OVA | 1 | 04-21-19 | 04-21-19 |
70 |
Miru Tights
i watched it for the meme i dont like feet like that
|
4 | ONA | 12 | 05-10-19 | 07-28-19 |
71 |
Mob Psycho 100
the fight scenes are so fucking good in this show, really detailed and well animated.
other then that solid show but the fight scenes carry the show alot. pretty funny moments |
8 | TV | 12 | 09-07-19 | 10-13-19 |
72 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
fight scenes make this anime top tier
also further mob development makes his evolution so much better |
9 | TV | 13 | 10-19-19 | 11-03-19 |
73 |
Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi
|
- | OVA | 1 | 11-03-19 | 11-03-19 |
74 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
op is a banger, otherwise more hanekawa backstory (didn't really care for this season)
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | 11-28-19 | 01-12-20 |
75 |
New Game!
cute girls doing cute things episode 102834912
which means nothing in this show makes it stand out from the rest |
6 | TV | 12 | 10-03-18 | 10-24-18 |
76 |
New Game!!
same shit as season 1
|
6 | TV | 12 | 11-07-18 | 11-19-18 |
77 |
Nisekoi
super over the top and dramatic for no fucking reason
gave it another try and finished it, didn't wanna watch s2 so i just read the spoilers |
7 | TV | 20 | 11-01-18 | 01-13-19 |
78 |
Nisekoi:
nothing happens, only watch this if you wanna see more of your favorite girl i guess
|
7 | TV | 12 | 03-04-19 | 03-20-19 |
79 |
Nisemonogatari
watching the prequel movies (kizu 1-3) ruined this series for me, always watch shows in broadcast order not chronological order
after coming back to finish this, even after the whole shaft over the top bullshit, pretty solid show |
7 | TV | 11 | 05-27-19 | 11-18-19 |
80 |
Non Non Biyori
not really invested but cute show otherwise
|
6 | TV | 12 | 07-11-20 | 08-15-20 |
81 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
decent second season, episode 10 had me tear up a bit
|
7 | TV | 12 | 10-12-20 | 10-19-20 |
82 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
average show
|
6 | TV | 12 | 09-09-19 | 09-19-19 |
83 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
ruri best girl
sets up for waifu wars next season |
6 | ONA | 4 | 09-09-19 | 09-22-19 |
84 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
don't watch the OVAs after this point and you got a decent lighthearted ending!!!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 09-23-19 | 10-06-19 |
85 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
No I didn't waste 3 weeks watching this shit nope that didn't happen nah nope negative nah nope nope nope nope nope nope nope nope nope nope nope nope
|
1 | ONA | 3 | 10-06-19 | 10-06-19 |
86 |
Owarimonogatari
ougi is criminally under-rated and is one of my favorite "evil" characters
|
8 | TV | 12 | 05-05-20 | 05-13-20 |
87 |
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
i can't decide if this is better than monogatari second season, it's so fucking good
|
9 | TV Special | 7 | 05-31-20 | 06-01-20 |
88 |
Psycho-Pass
favorite anime
|
9 | TV | 22 | 06-21-18 | 07-31-18 |
89 |
Psycho-Pass 2
not as bad as people said
|
8 | TV | 11 | 08-13-18 | 08-22-18 |
90 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
weakest part of the series
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 09-10-18 | 09-10-18 |
91 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
too much tasteless fanservice
|
6 | TV | 24 | 10-11-16 |
92 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
this anime was a surprise and quickly became one of my favorites ever, last episode kinda dropped the ball but whatever, excited for the movie
|
9 | TV | 13 | 10-04-18 | 12-28-18 |
93 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai
i love this series alot, the series was great, HOWEVER, to not spoil anything, it does the 1 thing i seriously hate so much with plot devices. the ending was up and down and also kinda left open ended kinda? but it was still a good movie.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 01-09-21 | 01-09-21 |
94 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
banger op, last episode bumped rating from 9 to 10. very good show
|
10 | TV | 22 | 01-28-19 | 03-05-19 |
95 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
good as fuck show but the ending left me very confused, i understand why though
|
8 | TV | 26 | 05-21-19 | 06-21-19 |
96 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
didn't have same charm show had, again ending left me mad confused
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 06-30-19 | 06-30-19 |
97 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
started off okay, ending up not being anything special
|
6 | TV | 13 | 05-17-19 | 06-19-19 |
98 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
best movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 02-16-18 | 02-16-18 |
99 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
first anime i watched ever
|
9 | TV | 14 | 01-01-13 |
100 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
endless eight made me wanna neck
|
7 | TV | 14 | 01-02-13 |
101 |
Tenki no Ko
A pretty great fucking movie, however compared to your name it came up just a tad bit short, still an excellent movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 01-30-20 | 01-30-20 |
102 |
Toradora!
first couple episodes were slow as fuck and i almost dropped it but shit started getting interesting halfway through the show and then that ending... DANm
|
10 | TV | 25 | 04-29-18 | 05-05-18 |
103 |
Tsukimonogatari
also didn't care for this season but it explains some back story for some of the characters
|
6 | TV Special | 4 | 04-06-20 | 04-15-20 |
104 |
Violet Evergarden
needs more backstory, cliffhanger ending,
OVA signifies season 2 maybe??? |
7 | TV | 13 | 05-06-18 | 05-09-18 |
105 |
Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou
okay ova
|
8 | Special | 1 | 07-17-18 | 07-17-18 |
106 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
|
5 | TV | 13 | 12-24-18 | 01-10-19 |
107 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan
hated s1, s2 ending gave me hope, s3 is a rollercoaster of emotions and even though best girl lost, I wasn't as mad as I thought I would be. im pretty okay with this ending
|
8 | TV | 12 | 07-11-20 | 09-24-20 |
108 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
zzzzz part 2
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 01-16-19 | 01-16-19 |
109 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
2nd season large improvement over the 1st, lacking something to keep interest
|
7 | TV | 13 | 01-16-19 | 02-24-19 |
110 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
production value is top notch
story is very gripping, entertaining and unpredictable which is probably why i was excited to watch each episode a very complete package and that plot twist at the end... WEW MAMA |
10 | TV | 12 | 01-09-19 | 03-30-19 |
111 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
best character is the main character, need more
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-20-18 | 06-26-18 |
112 |
Yuru Camp△
world's comfiest anime
|
10 | TV | 12 | 11-11-18 | 11-20-18 |
113 |
Zoku Owarimonogatari
i can't believe I finished Final Season. Monogatari is a very entertaining series and Second Season, Owari P2 and Kizu 1-3 are my favorites. kinda spoiled myself on zoku but it was still a little plot twist at the end and i wonder if Off-Season will get turned into anime.
|
8 | TV | 6 | 06-20-20 | 06-22-20 |
TV: 73, OVA: 6, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 23.96, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.61 |