You are viewing anime list of
Parasprite
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | Very cute characters and story. | PG-13 |
2 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | Art is amazing. Plus the dub is fantastic. Characters lacking. Story predictable. | R+ |
3 | Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach | 7 | TV | 51 | This is cute. A little bit too similar to Sailor Moon but I still enjoyed watching this. | PG |
4 | Akiba-chan | 2 | TV | 10 | Creepy, uncomfortable and kept me saying wtf throughout. Would not recommend to anyone. | G |
5 | Akibakei Kanojo | 6 | OVA | 3 | Nothing special | Rx |
6 | Akiko | 7 | OVA | 2 | Very good yuri type hentai. | Rx |
7 | Aku no Hana | 7 | TV | 13 | The manga was waaaaaaaay better | R |
8 | Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 7 | OVA | 2 | Nice characters | Rx |
9 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 13 | Why the hell is this so popular? This was so unbelievably meh and dull. Why does everyone love this and say that they cried when watching it????? LAME | PG-13 |
10 | Angel Cop | 10 | OVA | 6 | This is my absolute favorite piece of shit ever created. Honestly 1/10 but enjoyment and awesome references to the dub 10/10 | R+ |
11 | Another | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, shit ending though. | R |
12 | Ashita no Yukinojou | - | OVA | 4 | Nothing special | Rx |
13 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good ecchi comedy. | R+ |
14 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | Absolutely fantastic series and it has a good dub. | R |
15 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | These should have been part of the actual series as they are important to watch. | R |
16 | Bakunyuu Oyako | 7 | OVA | 2 | Oppai <3 | Rx |
17 | Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
18 | Bible Black | 9 | OVA | 6 | One of the best hentai I have ever seen | Rx |
19 | Bible Black Gaiden | 9 | OVA | 2 | ^ | Rx |
20 | Bible Black: Imari Ryoujoku Genba | 6 | Special | 1 | ^ | Rx |
21 | Bible Black: New Testament | 7 | OVA | 6 | ^ | Rx |
22 | Bible Black: New Testament Recap | 7 | OVA | 1 | ^ | Rx |
23 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 10 | TV | 46 | Very fantasic. I love Sailor Moon! | PG-13 |
24 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Memorial | 9 | OVA | 5 | ^ | PG-13 |
25 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 7 | TV | 43 | I love this season because all of the inner senshi are present the whole time. | PG-13 |
26 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good movie | PG-13 |
27 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 9 | TV | 38 | I love this season more than R because the outer senshi are present here! | PG-13 |
28 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito | 9 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
29 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | 8 | TV | 39 | Weird shit starts happening here | PG-13 |
30 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Gaiden: Ami-chan no Hatsukoi | 9 | Special | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
31 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars | 10 | TV | 34 | WAT just wtf yes | PG-13 |
32 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | Movie | 1 | I actually saw this in a movie theater. | PG-13 |
33 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 8 | TV | 76 | Pickles was the best character. But really this is a good shot to watch for shits and giggles | PG-13 |
34 | Boku no Pico | 2 | OVA | 1 | Why | Rx |
35 | Boku no Sexual Harassment | 8 | OVA | 3 | This was actually a pretty good yaoi. Good story. | Rx |
36 | Bondage Game: Shinsou no Reijou-tachi | 7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
37 | Buddha Saitan | 2 | Movie | 1 | Boring, religious propaganda. Not worth your time. | PG-13 |
38 | Burn Up! | 2 | OVA | 1 | Lovely dub. Just fucking lovely. | R+ |
39 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 1 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
40 | Cafe Junkie | 9 | OVA | 2 | The first hentai I remember watching that wasn't yaoi. | Rx |
41 | Cambrian | 7 | OVA | 2 | This hentai is so wtf. It actually has a plot but its fucking weird plus tentacle rape. | Rx |
42 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 8 | ONA | 7 | Cute yuri story | PG-13 |
43 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 10 | TV | 70 | Very good characters! Tomoyo is SO FUCKING CUTE HOLY SHIT WHENEVER SHE SINGS IN THE SERIES I MELT. FUCKSAFDGFD | PG |
44 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 9 | Movie | 1 | A VERY good movie! | PG |
45 | Chi's Sweet Home | 7 | TV | 104 | Kawaii neko nya desu~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ | G |
46 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Cute series. Not amazing though | PG-13 |
47 | Chobits: Chibits | - | Special | 1 | v | PG-13 |
48 | Chocotan! | 6 | Special | 1 | What the hell. I guess this is cute for little kids but it kind of sucked nonetheless | G |
49 | Choisuji | 1 | OVA | 2 | The worst shit I have ever seen | Rx |
50 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 | Boring and overrated. The first season is shit | PG-13 |
51 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 | Better than the first season but still over hyped and not that great | PG-13 |
52 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 9 | Movie | 1 | :) | G |
53 | Cossette no Shouzou | 9 | OVA | 3 | Really interesting plot and visuals. | R |
54 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 3 | TV | 12 | Shit shit shit shit shit shit shit shit shit | R+ |
55 | Deadman Wonderland | 5 | TV | 12 | It was alright. Really engaging first episode though | R |
56 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | One of the main reasons I am into anime. Iconic series, a must watch | R |
57 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 8 | OVA | 2 | Why isn't this a longer series? '-' | R |
58 | Detroit Metal City | 9 | OVA | 12 | HILARIOUS I actually laughed out loud many times. LOVE IT | R |
59 | Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil | 7 | Special | 1 | ^ | R |
60 | Discipline | 6 | OVA | 6 | Nothing special here | Rx |
61 | Dorei Kaigo | 4 | OVA | 3 | hahahahahahhaha | Rx |
62 | Doubutsu no Mori | 9 | Movie | 1 | Adoreable! Way better than what I was expecting. It stayed true to the game and was so cute. I loved watching it! | G |
63 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice romance series. I like the setting very much. | G |
64 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Intermission | 7 | Special | 1 | ^ | G |
65 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | I like the first season better but this is still worth watching. | G |
66 | Elfen Lied | 1 | TV | 13 | The characters are shit. The ending is shit. A giant shitfest | R+ |
67 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very fantastic recap. | R+ |
69 | Fault!! | 10 | OVA | 3 | The only sports anime I like ;D | Rx |
70 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | - | Movie | 1 | FF7 | PG-13 |
71 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | This is a fantastic coming of age story. I liked it so much I bought it on DVD | PG-13 |
72 | Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent | 10 | OVA | 1 | The most detailed vaginas I have ever seen. High rewatch value. | Rx |
73 | Fruits Basket | 6 | TV | 26 | Watched this so long ago lol. Like 7th grade. sheit | PG-13 |
74 | Fushigi Yuugi | 6 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
75 | Futari Ecchi | 6 | OVA | 4 | meh... | R+ |
76 | G-Taste | 7 | OVA | 7 | This would have a higher score if it weren't for the awful scenes with the dog... | Rx |
77 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Super cute retelling of the little mermaid. | G |
78 | Gekka Bijin | - | OVA | 2 | Rx |
79 | Genmukan | 9 | OVA | 2 | Tony Taka has done it again! Beautiful character design | Rx |
80 | Ghost Hunt | 7 | TV | 25 | If only the characters in the series weren't so bland, it probably would have gotten a 9. I still enjoyed it though. | PG-13 |
81 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | TV | 11 | This anime is shit. Don't watch if it is on netflix. ignore it. | R+ |
82 | Golden Boy | 9 | OVA | 6 | Funny shit man, funny shit. | R+ |
83 | Gosick | 5 | TV | 24 | disappointing. | R |
84 | Gravitation | 7 | TV | 13 | My first yaoi <3 Pretty predictable series but I like it for nostalgia | PG-13 |
85 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 5 | OVA | 2 | shitty special for a decent series | R |
86 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 7 | TV | 43 | R |
87 | Gunslinger Girl | 8 | TV | 13 | Really creative and thoughtful. Dark and suspenseful. A really good watch plus awesome music. | R |
88 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHAAHHAAHAHHAAHHAHAAHHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA | R |
89 | Hana no Joshi Announcer: Newscaster Etsuko | 4 | OVA | 2 | Shitty | Rx |
90 | Hanamaru Youchien | 5 | TV | 12 | Meh moe series. | PG-13 |
91 | Haru wo Daite Ita | 5 | OVA | 2 | I can't get over the shitty art... | R+ |
92 | Harukoi Otome | 6 | OVA | 2 | Cute art, shit everything else. | Rx |
93 | Hatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again | 9 | OVA | 2 | Very good sequal to a fantastic hentai | Rx |
94 | Hatsu Inu The Animation | 10 | OVA | 2 | Fantastic hentai! One of my favorites! It has a plot and character development plus some great scenes | Rx |
95 | Heisei Jogakuen Kagai Lesson | 3 | OVA | 1 | no | Rx |
96 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 8 | ONA | 52 | Great series for people who love history class | PG-13 |
97 | Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc | 8 | OVA | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
98 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
99 | Hetalia World Series | 7 | ONA | 48 | ^ | PG-13 |
100 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 | Boring. Dull. Meh. | R |
101 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | I actually really loved the fanservice. Theres no other reason to watch this. | R+ |
102 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | Overrated. Meh. Gore is boring. Story is uninteresting. | R |
103 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 6 | OVA | 5 | I accidentally watched this thinking that it was season 1 | PG-13 |
104 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | A masterpiece. Very moving and haunted me even the next day. A must see. | PG-13 |
105 | Houkago no Shokuinshitsu | 1 | OVA | 2 | By far the biggest non hentai peice of shit I have ever seen. Worse than MOD | PG-13 |
106 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | A must see. | G |
107 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute! Very funny too and interesting because of the characters being younger than the usual slice of life. | PG-13 |
108 | Ichigo Mashimaro OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | ^ | PG-13 |
109 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | 9 | OVA | 2 | The best yaoi OVA I have ever seen. Beautiful characters, especially that sexy blonde sailor. Yummy | R+ |
110 | Immoral | 4 | OVA | 2 | Nothing special here. | Rx |
111 | Inferno Cop | 8 | ONA | 13 | dafuq did I just watch | R |
112 | Innocent Blue | 6 | OVA | 2 | Boring same old hentai | Rx |
113 | InuYasha | 6 | TV | 167 | The first season is very good but after it slowly gets repetitive. | PG-13 |
114 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | Very interesting, although repetitive, it works. | R |
115 | Joshikousei: Girl's High | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny but still meh | PG-13 |
117 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
118 | Junjou Romantica Special | 7 | Special | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
119 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | I fucking love K-on and I dont give a shit how much it is hated. Its a light comedy that is just fun to watch. | PG-13 |
120 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really cute. Good music. | PG-13 |
121 | K-On!! | 10 | TV | 26 | Same as season 1 | PG-13 |
122 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
123 | Kachou no Koi | 4 | OVA | 1 | Shit up the butt | R+ |
124 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
125 | Kanon (2006) | 4 | TV | 24 | Boring as fuck I fell asleep 3 times watching this shit. UGUUUUUUUU | PG-13 |
126 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 6 | TV | 26 | Meh romance. Manga is way better. | PG-13 |
127 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cute but not his best work | G |
128 | Karin | 6 | TV | 24 | Pretty good comedy romance. Plus I like the theme song. Mangas better | PG-13 |
129 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good but def not a favorite.. | PG-13 |
130 | Kaze Tachinu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Would have gotten a 10 if the ending wasn't so abrupt... | PG-13 |
131 | Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C | 8 | OVA | 1 | The censorship in this is fantastic... Its worth a watch just for that. | Rx |
132 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 | I just really loved this series ok? Satsuki is my waifu/spirit animal and I love her and her resting bitch face. | PG-13 |
133 | Kininaru Roommate | 7 | OVA | 2 | Pretty good quality | Rx |
134 | Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty cute. The first episode is by far the best. The last episode was pretty odd. Looking forward to season 2. | PG-13 |
135 | Kirameki no Kyoudai: Sex Crime | 2 | OVA | 1 | all of my wat | Rx |
136 | Kirepapa. | 5 | OVA | 2 | Pretty expected shit happens here. Nothing special. A waste of time | R+ |
137 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 1 | TV | 12 | Awkward to watch. I just hate incest. Sorry | PG-13 |
138 | Kizuna | 5 | OVA | 2 | Lol I dont remember much about this one so I would say it is nothing special in terms of yaoi | R |
139 | Koi Kaze | 8 | TV | 13 | The only anime to do incest right. | R |
140 | Koisuru Boukun | 8 | OVA | 2 | Pretty good plus dat couch scene wat | R+ |
141 | Kojin Taxi | 7 | OVA | 5 | I like to make references to this. Once again though, if you can get off to this, you're a weirdo. | Rx |
142 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 3 | TV | 12 | Boring. | R+ |
143 | Kouin Tenshi: Haitoku no Lycéenne | 5 | OVA | 1 | Nothing Specfial | Rx |
144 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | Cute series about a crossdresser. Recommended to feminists. | PG-13 |
145 | Kurenai no Buta | 8 | Movie | 1 | Idk why but my dad is always talking about this movie. | G |
146 | Kuro Ai: Hitoyozumakan Inkou Rannyuuroku | 9 | OVA | 2 | Fantastic tentacle hentai. Very strange but in a good way. | Rx |
147 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | Very good story plus really great characters except Grell. He is a shit character contrary to popular belief. | R |
148 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | 12 | That eyeball scene... Alois u a crazy bitch | R |
149 | Kuroshitsuji Recap | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Recap | R |
150 | Kyuuketsuki | 3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
151 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 | Dull at times but overall a pretty good steampunk series | PG-13 |
152 | Lesbian Byoutou | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not a good yuri | Rx |
153 | Little Monica Monogatari | 5 | OVA | 2 | I felt creepy watching this. | Rx |
154 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
155 | Love Selection The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | A quality hentai for those who enjoy hentai | Rx |
156 | Loveless | 6 | TV | 12 | Manga is way better... | PG-13 |
157 | Lovely★Complex | 6 | TV | 24 | A cute and funny romance comedy but I liked the manga better. | PG-13 |
158 | Lucky☆Star | 7 | TV | 24 | Not the best Moe series but still worth a watch because it is funny. | PG-13 |
159 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good movie! Lupin is iconic. | PG-13 |
160 | Mad★Bull 34 | 1 | OVA | 4 | OMFG LOLOLOL 10/10 for laughs 1/10 for actual quality | R+ |
161 | Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala | 6 | TV | 26 | The dad is so wide... wtf | G |
162 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | A beautiful masterpiece. The best character development I have ever seen. Episode 10... I cried. This is one of the best series I have ever seen. | PG-13 |
163 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
164 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
165 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite Miyazaki movie. So many childhood memories plus I still love it just as much as I did back then. | G |
166 | Makai Tenshi Djibril | 6 | OVA | 4 | Nothing Special | Rx |
167 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | 6 | TV | 13 | Kind of boring shojou ai. | PG-13 |
168 | Maria†Holic | 4 | TV | 12 | I hated this shit. Horrible characters. shit shit shit | PG-13 |
170 | Megami Kouhosei | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
171 | Menkui! | 8 | OVA | 2 | Very nice | Rx |
173 | Miyazaki Maya Daizukan | 5 | OVA | 2 | I don't appriciate the fact that miyazaki is in the title... reminds me of totoro ;-; | Rx |
174 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 7 | TV | 6 | Way better than I expected it to be. Unique story that keeps you at the edge of your seat. | R+ |
175 | Moke Moke Taishou Dendo Musume Arisa | 2 | OVA | 2 | If you like watching girls get raped over and over, you're a sicko and this is for you...you sick fuck | Rx |
176 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
177 | Mune Kyun! Heartful Cafe | 8 | OVA | 2 | Very cute hentai | Rx |
178 | Nakedyouth | 8 | ONA | 1 | WTF did I just watch???? | R+ |
179 | Nana | 8 | TV | 47 | Wish I could give this an 8.5. Girly Nana pissed me off though... | R+ |
180 | Nana Recaps | 7 | TV Special | 3 | ^ | R |
181 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 | Only good for the nostalgia. The 7th grade in me prevents me from rating this lower and the current me prevents me from rating it any higher. | PG-13 |
182 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 5 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
183 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
184 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 4 | Special | 1 | ^ | PG-13 |
185 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | R+ |
186 | Nikuyome: Takayanagi Ke no Hitobito | 4 | OVA | 4 | Shitty hentai | Rx |
187 | Non Non Biyori | 10 | TV | 12 | Very nice, relaxing and fun anime to watch. | PG-13 |
188 | Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Magikarte | 3 | OVA | 5 | Wtf is this awful shit? | PG-13 |
189 | Okane ga Nai | 2 | OVA | 4 | "DID HE JUST SHOVE A PILL UP HIS BUTTHOLE?" | R+ |
190 | Omae Umasou da na | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
192 | Oni Chichi: Re-born | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
193 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Very fun to unique story and is a must watch. | PG-13 |
194 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | Not as good as the first season | PG-13 |
195 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 5 | TV | 12 | Boring, not worth your time. | PG-13 |
196 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | God damn shes a fucking bitch for no god damn reason I dont like tsunadres or however the fuck you spell it | PG-13 |
197 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 6 | TV | 12 | Shitty harem | R+ |
199 | Pandora Hearts | 6 | TV | 25 | A lot of solving puzzles and shit. Pretty good series. | PG-13 |
200 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 10 | TV | 13 | Funny, sexy, witty, original, wonderful | R |
201 | Panzer Dragoon | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
202 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 1 | OVA | 2 | What the ever loving fuck. | R+ |
203 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie, beautiful visuals and unique story. | R+ |
204 | Paradise Kiss | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good. Wide variety of characters. Shit ending | R |
206 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good | R+ |
207 | Pigeon Blood | 4 | OVA | 2 | The scene with the pin in episode 2... DO NOT Want | Rx |
208 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 | Watched this with my brother growing up | PG |
209 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 5 | TV | 192 | ^ | PG |
210 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG |
211 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 8 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG |
212 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 7 | Movie | 1 | ^ | PG |
213 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Wanpaku Island | 8 | Special | 1 | ^ | PG |
214 | Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon | 5 | ONA | 1 | ^ | PG |
215 | Princess Knight☆Catue | 2 | OVA | 3 | I saw this at a con and it was more hilarious than anything else. Not really into bestiality | Rx |
216 | Princess Lover! OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Not too much special here | Rx |
217 | Princess Princess | 9 | TV | 12 | I'm embarrassed that I liked this. | PG-13 |
218 | Princess Tutu | 10 | TV | 38 | Very cute series. The dub isn't too awful either. | PG-13 |
219 | Psychic Force | 2 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
220 | Pupa | 3 | TV | 12 | Do I need to explain why an incest allegory all about some girl's period is bad? | R |
221 | Resort Boin | 9 | OVA | 3 | Very good quality hentai. | Rx |
222 | Rosario to Vampire | 3 | TV | 13 | Shit plot, shit characters, shit fanservice. SHITTY SERIES | R+ |
223 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 3 | TV | 13 | Background noise | PG-13 |
224 | Saigo no Door wo Shimero! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Meh yaoi. I have seen better | PG-13 |
225 | Saimin Gakuen | 5 | OVA | 2 | Nothing special | Rx |
226 | Saishuu Chikan Densha | 7 | OVA | 3 | This is pretty extreme. I enjoyed it though. | Rx |
227 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 8 | TV | 26 | Very funny. I love the unique art style and the dub was awful but still fun to watch. Definitely worth the time to watch this. | PG-13 |
228 | Sakura Trick | 4 | TV | 12 | Disappointing. No plots (not even episodic) Not that funny, boring characters and lazy art. | PG-13 |
229 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
230 | School Days | 5 | TV | 12 | I guess Makoto just wanted to get aHEAD when it came to the ladies ;D | R+ |
231 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 | Pretty funny for the most part. | PG-13 |
232 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 7 | TV | 26 | ^ | PG-13 |
233 | Seikimatsu★Darling | 3 | OVA | 1 | What the ever loving fuck was going on with that "darling 5" bullshit at the end? | PG-13 |
234 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 7 | OVA | 2 | This is pretty good for a short yaoi series | R+ |
235 | Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique | 7 | TV | 12 | Good development and story but its missing something | PG-13 |
236 | Sekirei | 2 | TV | 12 | Shitty ecchi that my shitty ex convinced me to watch | R+ |
237 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | I don't need to justify giving this a 10. | PG |
238 | Sensitive Pornograph | 5 | OVA | 1 | Ive seen this about 10 times for some reason. | Rx |
239 | Seto no Hanayome | 7 | TV | 26 | Very cute comedy with cute characters. Plus there arent many series about mermaids. | PG-13 |
240 | Sexfriend | 6 | OVA | 2 | Nothing interesting here. | Rx |
241 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 4 | TV | 13 | Dissapointing. I fell asleep often during this. | R |
242 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | Very great series. I love the way they portrayed vampires. Quite different from whats popular. | R |
243 | Shimaizuma: Shimaizuma 3 The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | lololollololollololollol | Rx |
244 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny! Great theme song! Plus I really want to do a Squid girl cosplay ;-; | PG-13 |
245 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
246 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | Very wonderful series. WTF ending though. I love Asuka!!! | PG-13 |
247 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 | WTF did he just jack off...? | R+ |
248 | Shinshou Genmukan | 6 | OVA | 4 | Not as good as the first but the character design is still amazing | Rx |
249 | Shirokuma Cafe | 7 | TV | 50 | Lol apparently this is popular in the furry fandom. I guess that makes sense. | G |
250 | Shitai wo Arau The Animation | 4 | OVA | 3 | Honestly was a bit milder than I expected. | Rx |
251 | Shocking Pink! | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not very shocking actually | Rx |
252 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
253 | Shoujo Sect | 9 | OVA | 3 | I love this even though the manga is superior. | Rx |
254 | Shounen Maid Kuuro-kun: Tenshi no Uta | 3 | OVA | 1 | I just dont understand falling in love with someone who repeatedly rapes and abuses you? dafuq hentai logic I guess | Rx |
255 | Shuuchuu Chiryou Shitsu | 6 | OVA | 2 | "Absolutely not for children" | Rx |
256 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 9 | OVA | 1 | Very vanilla. Very sweet. Very Good. | Rx |
257 | Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro | 8 | OVA | 2 | Two words: Tony Taka. | Rx |
258 | Sora no Otoshimono | 4 | TV | 13 | Meh... | PG-13 |
259 | Soukihei MD Geist | 2 | OVA | 1 | If this was the first anime I had ever seen, I wouldn't like anime. | R+ |
260 | Soukihei MD Geist 2: Death Force | 2 | OVA | 1 | Why did I watch the squeal | R+ |
261 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | Really good until about halfway through when it gets kind of boring. I like liz and patty tho | PG-13 |
262 | Space☆Dandy | 8 | TV | 13 | I really really enjoyed Space Dandy. It was pretty funny :) | PG-13 |
263 | Stairs: Houkago no Album | 8 | OVA | 1 | I need to rewatch this because I remember really liking it but I forgot why | Rx |
264 | Star☆Jewel | 4 | OVA | 1 | lol lol lol | Rx |
265 | Strawberry Panic | 7 | TV | 26 | The manga is better than the anime but I still liked the anime. Pacing is bad though. | PG-13 |
266 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | Its just one of those series you should watch once because of the popularity | PG-13 |
267 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | This series is fucking shit. | PG-13 |
268 | Tekken | 1 | OVA | 2 | HAHAHAHHA | R |
269 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 7 | Movie | 1 | I really loved the art in this. Interesting story as well. Reminded me a bit of paprika | R |
270 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | Movie | 1 | I like this movie a lot too. Its second after kiki's delivery service. | PG |
271 | Thermae Romae | 6 | TV Special | 3 | PG-13 |
272 | Tokineiro | 2 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
273 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Iconic. If you haven't seen this you should. | G |
274 | Tony's Heroine Series: Kanojo wa Hanayome Kouhosei? Cinderella Collection | 7 | OVA | 2 | TONY TAKA TONY TAKA WHY I LOVE YOUR ART | Rx |
275 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Best romance comedy. Very funny, cute and GREAT MUSIC | PG-13 |
276 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 5 | Special | 4 | ^ | PG-13 |
277 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | Very amazing series. Ending is abrupt though. Vash is an amazing character. | PG-13 |
278 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 7 | TV | 13 | ... uhh | PG-13 |
279 | Vampire Knight | 2 | TV | 13 | Shit anime for girls who like twilight and wish they had a boyfriend. | PG-13 |
280 | Versailles no Bara | 10 | TV | 40 | PG-13 |
281 | Violence Jack: Harem Bomber-hen | 1 | OVA | 1 | fucking hilarious | R+ |
282 | Warau Kangofu The Animation | 4 | OVA | 2 | The picture on the page of the anime will explain everything | Rx |
283 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 4 | TV | 12 | This series is just kind of sad honestly. | PG-13 |
284 | Wonder Momo | 2 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
285 | Yakata Jukujo | 4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
286 | Yakin Byoutou | 9 | OVA | 10 | If you enjoyed this, then you're a sick fucker. | Rx |
287 | Yuru Yuri | 9 | TV | 12 | Best slice of life/Moe series I have seen. 10/10 | PG-13 |
288 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 9 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
289 | Yuuguu Settai: Kotou no Gokuraku e Youkoso | 2 | OVA | 2 | This was not a very good hentai. Bad story which makes you uncomfortable. | Rx |
290 | Yuuwaku | 6 | OVA | 2 | Very wtf | Rx |
291 | Yuyushiki | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved this. So stupid, funny and cute. Guilty pleasure | PG-13 |
TV: 120, OVA: 111, Movies: 38, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 75.6, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -0.63 |