You are viewing anime list of
NotJim99
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
Herding Cats: The Anime.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
2 |
91 Days
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
3 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka Specials
I was able to find the first episode on some Chinese streaming site, but I don't really feel like tracking down the rest.
|
6 | Special | 1/6 |
4 |
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
5 |
Aho Girl
I initially thought it was pretty funny, but then they ran the joke into the ground so hard that I feel like it doesn't even deserve a score.
|
1 | TV | 1/12 |
6 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
7 |
Akame ga Kill!
So dumb it baffles me.
|
4 | TV | 1/24 |
8 |
Akuma no Kimuraa-hen
|
7 | CM | 1/8 |
9 |
Alice to Zouroku
Something about the presentation just felt weird and off-putting to me.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
10 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
4 | TV | 1/13 |
11 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
6 | TV Special | 1/15 |
12 |
Anitore! EX
I watched Digi's video which means I technically watched the first three episodes.
|
6 | TV | 3/12 |
13 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 1/25 |
14 |
Ashita no Joe
|
6 | TV | 2/79 |
15 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 1/15 |
16 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
7 | TV | 1/52 |
17 |
Bakuon!!
It's alright. Rin is best girl.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
18 |
Bananya
|
6 | TV | 5/13 |
19 |
Berserk
It's not as bad as Hand Shakers or Cubix, but it's still some of the worst CGI I've ever seen.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
20 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
I saw an episode or two at a friend's house once. Don't really feel like revisiting it.
|
6 | TV | 1/43 |
21 |
Black Clover
|
4 | TV | 1/170 |
22 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | 14/366 |
23 |
Blend S
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
24 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi Recaps
Somehow ended up enjoying 6.5 more than the show itself.
|
8 | ONA | 1/2 |
25 |
Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
6 | TV | 1/13 |
26 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
Ehhhhhhhhhh.
|
6 | TV | 1/293 |
27 |
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV
|
6 | ONA | 1/5 |
28 |
Cross Fight B-Daman
|
7 | TV | 8/52 |
29 |
Dagashi Kashi 2
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
30 |
Dantalian no Shoka
Inferior version of Gosick with some of the ugliest backgrounds I've ever seen.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
31 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
7 | TV | 19/24 |
32 |
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
33 |
Death Note
|
6 | TV | 4/37 |
34 |
Digimon Xros Wars
|
7 | TV | 2/30 |
35 |
Dororo
|
8 | TV | 11/24 |
36 |
Dragon Ball
|
8 | TV | 1/153 |
37 |
Drifters
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
38 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
4 | TV | 1/13 |
39 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 1/24 |
40 |
Endride
I couldn't stop laughing at the protagonist's stupid face.
|
4 | TV | 1/24 |
41 |
Fairy Tail
|
6 | TV | 1/175 |
42 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
43 |
Flying Witch
It's quite relaxing, but it doesn't really grab me.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
44 |
Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
45 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
I may watch the rest of it at some point, but I don't feel like doing so at the moment.
|
6 | TV | 10/19 |
46 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
4 | TV | 4/12 |
47 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
48 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
8 | TV | 3/12 |
49 |
Girls & Panzer
The tanks are interesting; the characters are not.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
50 |
GJ-bu
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
51 |
Glasslip
Ehhhhhhhhhhhh.
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
52 |
Gundam vs Hello Kitty
|
6 | ONA | 1/3 |
53 |
Haikyuu!!
|
7 | TV | 1/25 |
54 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
It was initially better than I expected, but it really started to wear on me after a while.
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
55 |
Hand Shakers
Why.
|
1 | TV | 1/12 |
56 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
It didn't interest me.
|
6 | TV | 4/52 |
57 |
Heavy Object
|
5 | TV | 1/24 |
58 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
Not really my sort of thing. I also don't like having to constantly pause to read notes.
|
5 | ONA | 2/52 |
59 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
60 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
Cute, kinda funny, and ultimately despicable.
|
2 | TV | 1/12 |
61 |
Isekai Quartet
Eh.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
62 |
Isekai Shokudou
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
63 |
Jikan no Shihaisha
|
4 | TV | 1/13 |
64 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 3/13 |
65 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
|
4 | TV | 1/12 |
66 |
Kemono Friends
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
67 |
Kill la Kill
|
8 | TV | 1/24 |
68 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | TV | 9/26 |
69 |
Kiniro Mosaic
The Engrish was too grating for me.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
70 |
Kinsou no Vermeil: Gakeppuchi Majutsushi wa Saikyou no Yakusai to Mahou Sekai wo Tsukisusumu
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
71 |
Kiznaiver
I think the characters, premise, and "modern day sins" analogy are all stupid. The only part of the show that I enjoyed was the opening theme song.
|
3 | TV | 1/12 |
72 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
73 |
Komori-san wa Kotowarenai!
|
6 | TV | 2/12 |
74 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
I still can't stand Kazuma.
|
6 | TV | 4/10 |
75 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
8 | TV | 2/50 |
76 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | TV | 8/25 |
77 |
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katri no Nazotoki File
|
8 | TV | 2/50 |
78 |
Lucky☆Star
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
79 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
80 |
Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls
The bad improv stopped being funny after a while.
|
3 | TV | 5/12 |
81 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
7 | TV | 1/24 |
82 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
83 |
Mob Psycho Mini
|
6 | Special | 1/6 |
84 |
Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On
|
7 | TV | 24/75 |
85 |
Musaigen no Phantom World
A bland show where the comedy frequently falls flat.
|
5 | TV | 1/13 |
86 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
6 | TV | 1/26 |
87 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
Has a lot of fun references to the original series.
|
8 | TV | 6/16 |
88 |
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden
|
5 | TV | 1/51 |
89 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
7 | ONA | 5/35 |
90 |
Non Non Biyori
The setting is nice, but I don't like the characters.
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
91 |
Nyanbo!
|
6 | TV | 2/26 |
92 |
Occultic;Nine
Good, but the characters talk way too fast. It's exhausting.
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
93 |
Ojisan to Marshmallow
|
7 | TV | 5/12 |
94 |
One Room
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
95 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
7 | TV | 2/13 |
96 |
Orange
|
5 | TV | 1/13 |
97 |
Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
98 |
Ousama Game The Animation
NOPE.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
99 |
Overlord
A friend had me watch the first half of it.
|
6 | TV | 7/13 |
100 |
Plastic Neesan
|
7 | ONA | 1/12 |
101 |
Pokemon
|
7 | TV | 23/276 |
102 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
7 | TV | 3/192 |
103 |
Pokemon Side Stories
|
6 | TV | 8/16 |
104 |
Pokemon XY
|
9 | TV | 1/93 |
105 |
Poputepipikku
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
106 |
Psycho-Pass
I feel like I get the point. Not really sure if I need to see more.
|
9 | TV | 1/22 |
107 |
Pupipo!
|
6 | TV | 3/15 |
108 |
Qualidea Code
The protagonist is an annoying prick. Also, I feel like the show's ranking system only exists to cause unnecessary conflict.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
109 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
5 | ONA | 1/12 |
110 |
Rail Wars!
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
111 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
112 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Subaru irritates me.
|
5 | TV | 1/25 |
113 |
Rewrite
Made it about ten minutes in.
|
5 | TV | 1/13 |
114 |
Ryuuou no Oshigoto!
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
115 |
Ryza no Atelier: Tokoyami no Joou to Himitsu no Kakurega
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
116 |
Saiko Robot Kombock
Uncanny valley.
|
1 | TV | 1/26 |
117 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
118 |
Sakura Quest
|
7 | TV | 13/25 |
119 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
6 | TV | 1/13 |
120 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
7 | TV | 5/26 |
121 |
Senyuu.
|
6 | TV | 1/13 |
122 |
Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san
|
6 | TV | 2/12 |
123 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
7 | TV | 18/24 |
124 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
I know where this is going and I don't want to see it.
|
8 | TV | 5/22 |
125 |
Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
126 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 14/25 |
127 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
128 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
6 | TV | 2/12 |
129 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
It's just not my type of humor.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
130 |
Shirobako
Pretty good. I just find it really overwhelming. I also think the characters' eyes are a little bit weird.
|
9 | TV | 3/24 |
131 |
Shoubushi Densetsu Tetsuya
|
6 | TV | 1/20 |
132 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
The first episode was amazing, but the rest of it just started to bore me after a while.
|
8 | TV | 7/13 |
133 |
Skip to Loafer
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
134 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
135 |
Sonic X
|
7 | TV | 13/78 |
136 |
Sword Art Online
I wasn't that interested in it to begin with, and I hear it only gets worse after this point.
|
4 | TV | 2/25 |
137 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
|
6 | TV | 7/12 |
138 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
|
7 | TV | 17/25 |
139 |
Tearmoon Teikoku Monogatari: Dantoudai kara Hajimaru, Hime no Tensei Gyakuten Story
|
6 | TV | 2/12 |
140 |
Tejina-senpai
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
141 |
The Reflection
Sloooooooooow. The ED's cool, though.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
142 |
Time Bokan 24
|
6 | TV | 1/24 |
143 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
6 | TV | 8/24 |
144 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
7 | TV | 4/21 |
145 |
Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki desu ka?
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
146 |
Ueno-san wa Bukiyou
What the f***.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
147 |
Violet Evergarden
|
6 | TV | 1/13 |
148 |
Virtual-san wa Miteiru
Ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
149 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
8 | TV | 2/12 |
150 |
Working!!
|
5 | TV | 1/13 |
151 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 2/13 |
152 |
Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun
Just kinda grossed me out. Another one I feel doesn't deserve a score.
|
1 | ONA | 1/2 |
153 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
I not sure how many episodes I've actually watched, but this number should be in the ballpark. One of these days I'll have to sit down and do the math like I did with Pokemon.
|
7 | TV | 20/224 |
154 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
7 | TV | 5/180 |
155 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal
|
7 | TV | 30/73 |
156 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
7 | TV | 4/12 |
TV: 144, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 7.81, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.12 |