You are viewing anime list of
Neuroticdemise
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
8 | TV | -/25 |
2 |
Break Blade Movie Picture Drama
|
8 | Special | 6/6 |
3 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 1/3 |
4 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 1/24 |
5 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 2/23 |
6 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | -/51 | I watched FMA:Brotherhood before I even watched the original.. Haha, only I would do something like that. |
7 |
GetBackers
|
8 | TV | 10/49 | I don't typically watch retro animes but for this I had to make a exception.. I mean the storys good so I couldn't help but overlook the artwork. |
8 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | -/24 | Ehh.. What can I say I absolutely "LOVE" the artwork but the story lines kind of slow paced so its hard for me to get into it. .-. |
9 |
Monochrome Factor
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | First impression, Boring. Second impression, I should give this series another chance. Third impression, maybe later... Lol |
10 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
8 | TV | 2/13 | I'm really kicking myself for not get backing to this anime.. I guess I'm just a little to shallow minded when it comes to the art style I guess. =/ |
11 |
Vampire Hunter
|
5 | OVA | -/4 |
12 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
7 | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.3, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.06 |