You are viewing anime list of
NekoSarai105
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 8 | TV | 9/12 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.14, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 1.05 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 11eyes | 5 | TV | 12 | Manga was better |
2 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 4 | Special | 1 | why. |
3 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | Confusing as hell. Still was amazing. |
4 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 10 | TV | 22 | I cannot describe this anime in words it is so amazing. |
5 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Seriously so amazing |
6 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | Though it did not follow the manga, I thought it was good |
7 | Dantalian no Shoka | 10 | TV | 12 | WHY IS THIS NOT POPULAR |
8 | Free! | 8 | TV | 12 | *rips shirt off* |
9 | Fruits Basket | 7 | TV | 26 | <3 |
10 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | YASS |
11 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 | So damn good. So damn sad. |
12 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | More people should watch this comedy. It is great! |
13 | Hamatora The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | It was weird, but I liked it |
14 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | YUSSS |
15 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 9 | TV | 12 | YEEEESSSSSSs |
16 | Kuroshitsuji | 9 | TV | 24 | Eh. The manga will always be better. |
17 | Kuroshitsuji II | 9 | TV | 12 | Alois is babe, Claude is evil, Why was this made |
18 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Ciel-In-Wonderland was the best |
19 | Kuroshitsuji Picture Drama | 8 | Special | 1 | No comment. |
20 | Kuroshitsuji Recap | 7 | TV Special | 1 | No comment. |
21 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 10 | TV | 10 | This season gave me hope for a Kuroshitsuji anime. |
22 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 9 | OVA | 2 | Yesss |
23 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | Special | 1 | No comment. |
24 | Little Witch Academia | 9 | Movie | 1 | Super cute! |
25 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 9 | Movie | 1 | Adds more story to it! |
26 | Love Stage!! | 8 | TV | 10 | I sinned so hard watching this |
27 | Mekakucity Actors | 9 | TV | 12 | I mean it was good. Could have been better though. |
28 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 9 | TV | 13 | WATCH THIS SHORT. |
29 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | KISS KISS FALL IN LOVE |
30 | Pupa | 4 | TV | 12 | I have no comment about this. |
31 | Re:␣Hamatora | 9 | TV | 12 | WAYYYY better than the first season. |
32 | Sabage-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | Stupid, and super funny. |
33 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 7 | TV | 21 | This was great. |
34 | Un-Go | 8 | TV | 11 | MORE PEOPLE NEED TO SEE THIS |
35 | Un-Go: Inga-ron | 8 | Movie | 1 | WATCH THIS FIRST BEFORE UN-GO |
36 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | 9 | TV | 24 | Do you know how many times I cried while watching this |
37 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | Super perverted. But my life in an anime. |
TV: 28, OVA: 1, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 8.58, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.79 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 9/12 | Did not finish all of it, but of what I watched, it was super sweet |
2 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | TV | 1/8 | Scared the hell outta me. Love it. |
3 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 7 | TV | 7/12 | Did not watch all of it, but it was SO DAMN FUNNY |
4 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | -/51 | I watched some of it. It was okay. |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.27, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Date A Live | 5 | TV | 6/12 | I dropped this because I could not handle the ecchi. |
2 | Glasslip | 3 | TV | 7/13 | I actually fell asleep watching this anime. |
3 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 6 | TV | 4/12 | Dropped because of ecchi and I just did not like it. |
4 | Nobunaga the Fool | 6 | TV | 11/24 | Dropped because of ecchi and I knew how it ended. |
5 | Sora no Method | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Wayyy too slow and boring |
6 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 4 | TV | 6/13 | No. |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.61, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -2.23 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Free! Eternal Summer | - | TV | -/13 | *rips my shirt off harder* |
2 | K | - | TV | -/13 | Super interested in this. Do not know when I will watch it. |
3 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | - | Movie | -/1 | I CANNOT WAIT |
4 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | -/12 | Still need to watch this. |
5 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | - | OVA | -/1 | Still need to watch this. |
TV: 3, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |