You are viewing anime list of
Natirasha
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
18if
|
- | TV | 13 | really makes u thonk |
2 |
91 Days
|
6 | TV | 12 | It's a bit keikaku dori at time but its different at least. |
3 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
8 | TV | 12 | You gotta use your eyes to perceive the wind |
4 |
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari
|
7 | TV | 12 | How to reboot an old concept with ablomb |
5 |
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari 2nd
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5, A very odd series, near-future police procedural with lots of cyberpunkish influence?? |
6 |
Ajin
|
9 | TV | 13 | Incredibly detailed and plotted thriller. |
7 |
Ajin Part 2
|
8 | TV | 13 | More of the same except the plot isn't as good and Satou starts to grate. |
8 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Lots of cutes.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Lots of cutes. |
9 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 12 | What happens when you refuse to actually go anywhere with your show |
10 |
Aku no Hana
Darkly, dreary, not fun at all and yet captivating.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Darkly, dreary, not fun at all and yet captivating. |
11 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
7 | TV | 12 | Weirdly paced, but the second half saved it |
12 |
Amanchu!
|
8 | TV | 12 | It went the distance. |
13 |
Animegataris
|
5 | TV | 12 | Boring show that tries meta to save it and fails |
14 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
It was fun except then it wasn't.
|
3 | TV | 12 | It was fun except then it wasn't. |
15 |
Aoi Hana
|
7 | TV | 11 | 7.5, A couple wasted sideplots, but very mature. |
16 |
Baccano!
I want more.
|
8 | TV | 13 | I want more. |
17 |
Bakemonogatari
A schizophrenic work.
|
7 | TV | 15 | I'm not a boy so Araragi is lost on me. |
18 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
6 | TV | 12 | The middle is a mess and the plot is all over the place, but the aesthetics are good and the beginning+end carry it. |
19 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
6 | TV | 13 | structural issues hold it back, but its overall a Fine shounen if you're into that. |
20 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | superposition between like and hate |
21 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 | pipiru piru piru pipiru pii |
22 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
5 | TV | 12 | It's not great shounen. Cool theme. |
23 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
6 | TV | 11 | Nakamura's weakest work. |
24 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
7 | ONA | 7 | low-key cute talk between lovely sisters |
25 |
Charlotte
When you try to be everything, you might just become nothing at all.
|
5 | TV | 13 | When you try to be everything, you might just become nothing at all. |
26 |
Classroom☆Crisis
Serviceable.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Serviceable. |
27 |
Comic Girls
|
8 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
9 | TV | 13 | 9.5, A pretty great mess. |
29 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song
|
9 | TV | 11 | 9.5, Justice doesn't exist and heroes mean something. |
30 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
7 | TV | 26 | It's Bebop. |
31 |
Dance with Devils
So, this is weird, but this show is a masterpiece of it's genre and is a masterclass act in how to make a unique, non-rapey reverse harem romance. I loved every minute of it, and the constant subversion of the genre tropes really sells it.
|
8 | TV | 12 | So, this is weird, but this show is a masterpiece of it's genre and is a masterclass act in how to make a unique, non-rapey reverse harem romance. I loved every minute of it, and the constant subversion of the genre tropes really sells it. |
32 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | Consider me suitably whelmed. |
33 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
|
6 | TV | 12 | ewww what is that ending |
35 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
1 | TV | 24 | I'mma keep it real with ya, shinzo abe |
36 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
4 | TV | 12 | It continually tries to be great but always ends up getting burnt |
37 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
8 | TV | 12 | OVA Is mandantory |
38 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
8 | ONA | 10 | it has some foibles from being updated form the 70s, but overall really solid |
39 |
Dimension W
|
4 | TV | 12 | A random series of events. Good ED. |
40 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da
|
3 | Movie | 1 | This is pretty hot garbo. |
41 |
Durarara!!
a wild urban fantasy
|
8 | TV | 24 | A wild urban fantasy with awkward pacing. |
42 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
8 | TV | 12 | An odd but brilliant ending to one of the modern classics. |
43 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
Featuring the bro-est fight around.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Featuring the bro-est fight around. |
44 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
All bow before the Lord of the Dragon Peak!
|
8 | TV | 12 | All bow before the Lord of the Dragon Peak! |
45 |
Ergo Proxy
|
9 | TV | 23 | 9.5, It has a lot to say and by that I mean, it actually has a lot to say. |
46 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
5 | TV | 25 | The worst excesses of Fate's VN formula with very little of what makes it cool. |
47 |
Flip Flappers
|
10 | TV | 13 | Just watch it. |
48 |
Flying Witch
|
5 | TV | 12 | Iyashikei is just not for me. |
49 |
Fune wo Amu
|
7 | TV | 11 | good animation and oscar baity storyline make it aight |
50 |
Fuuka
|
2 | TV | 12 | go fuuka yourself |
51 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
5 | TV | 12 | wasted_premise.jpg |
52 |
Gakuen Handsome
|
- | TV | 12 | This is fifth dimensional chess anime |
53 |
Gangsta.
Better than most think. When it hits, it hits well.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Better than most think. When it hits, it hits well. |
54 |
Gatchaman Crowds
The best gay social networking neo-futuristic action philosophical sci-fi show you will ever watch. Did I mention it's gay?
|
10 | TV | 12 | The best gay social networking neo-futuristic action philosophical sci-fi show you will ever watch. Did I mention it's gay? |
55 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
|
10 | TV | 12 | More Gatcha, never missed a beat. |
56 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Extremely poignant, subversive and intelligent comedy.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Extremely poignant, subversive and intelligent comedy. |
57 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5, diary of a hated person |
58 |
Gin no Saji
Good, requisite for the second season
|
8 | TV | 11 | Good, requisite for the second season. |
59 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
A slice-of-life with actual stakes.
|
9 | TV | 11 | A slice-of-life with actual stakes. |
60 |
Girls & Panzer
|
9 | TV | 12 | Panzer Vor! |
61 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | A weapon to surpass metal gear |
62 |
Golden Time
Pretend it ends on episode 18 and it's the best romance anime around.
|
8 | TV | 24 | Pretend it ends on episode 18 and it's the best romance anime around. |
63 |
Gosick
|
7 | TV | 24 | Love & Lies Intertwine. A great show hurt by rushed adaptation. |
64 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
What is man, really?
|
9 | TV | 26 | What is man, really? |
65 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
Too much what is man?
|
8 | TV | 26 | Too much what is man? |
66 |
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
|
8 | TV | 12 | Sometimes you just need some gay fun |
67 |
Hanamonogatari
|
5 | TV Special | 5 | feel so complicated, she should have got the kiss |
68 |
Hand Shakers
|
1 | TV | 12 | Actually worst thing I've ever seen. |
69 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
5 | TV | 13 | Well-directed but sleepy |
70 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | A little cold at times, but overall good |
71 |
Hourou Musuko
It's a little fucked up still.
|
6 | TV | 11 | It stops before the worst part. |
72 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
8 | TV | 12 | Such a strong show in every aspect, but it missed me a little. |
73 |
Hug tto! Precure
|
9 | TV | 49 | Emiruru for lyf |
74 |
Hyouka
|
7 | TV | 22 | KyoAni Trademark Ending be damned! The very soul of this show is a mystery to me. |
75 |
ID-0
|
8 | TV | 12 | Even if you're against the wind, keep holding on |
76 |
Imouto sae Ireba Ii.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5, Nayu and Myaa-san are gay, also surprisingly down to earth for the premise |
77 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
5 | TV | 25 | Strangely progressive (?) shitty isekai comedy that actually manages to be gold 10% of the time. |
78 |
Jin-Rou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Oishi jacking off |
79 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
Reminding us why shounen action is a good genre.
|
10 | TV | 26 | Reminding us why shounen action is a good genre. |
80 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
The worst JoJo.
|
7 | TV | 24 | The worst JoJo. |
81 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
DIO-SAMA!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | DIO-SAMA!! |
82 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
9 | TV | 39 | 9.5, A perfect adaptation of perfect source material. |
83 |
Joker Game
|
4 | TV | 12 | Completely nonsensical for a show this real |
84 |
Junketsu no Maria
Fantasy romance and yet so much more...
|
9 | TV | 12 | Fantasy romance and yet so much more... |
85 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Good highs, some slightly awkward implications, and all around pretty decent |
86 |
Kagaku na Yatsura
|
- | OVA | 1 | watch the first 3 minutes then shut it off |
87 |
Kakegurui
|
8 | TV | 12 | The dark side of Kaiji |
88 |
Kakegurui××
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5, not as good as s1 but still a house |
89 |
Kamichu!
|
9 | TV | 12 | 9.5, a really strong allegorical tale about growing up different from others, lots of heart and real talk in it despite the soft silly tone |
90 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
6 | TV | 13 | a show out of time, or perhaps not |
91 |
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
Actually the most forgettable show I've ever seen.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Actually the most forgettable show I've ever seen. |
92 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's not Symphogear levels of silly, but damn it's silly. |
93 |
Kemono Friends
|
9 | TV | 12 | 9.5, Tanoshii, and proof all you need is talented writing and directing to make something completely worthwhile. |
94 |
Kemurikusa (TV)
|
8 | TV | 12 |
95 |
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
|
6 | TV | 12 | some good sakuga and cool fights self destructs a little at the end |
96 |
Kill la Kill
It's like Gurren Lagann if everything was shit! Only worth watching for the secondary cast.
|
5 | TV | 24 | It's like Gurren Lagann if the only good character was Kamina! |
97 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Perfect plot, now if only I cared in the slightest about the characters.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Perfect plot, now if only I cared in the slightest about the characters. |
98 |
Kiznaiver
|
7 | TV | 12 | A paradoxical show where the drama is the worst part. |
99 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
100 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
101 |
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
9 | TV | 13 | The heartwarming domestic comedy about lesbian dragons we needed |
103 |
Kokkoku
|
7 | TV | 12 | A tale of nothingness. |
104 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
7 | TV | 10 | It did not deserve to be as good as it is, but it did. |
105 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 10 | More hit & miss than the first season but still good |
106 |
Konohana Kitan
|
7 | TV | 12 | good background noise |
107 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 | There's a reason GITS is known as the progenitor of all modern cyberpunk. |
108 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 | A different bird but equally as good. |
109 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Not as clear-cut as the series, but still good. |
110 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
10 | TV | 26 | I just Don't Know. |
111 |
Koukaku no Pandora
|
9 | TV | 12 | Ghost in the Shell's light-hearted yuri cousin... |
112 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
7 | TV | 50 | Great for background listening. |
113 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
|
4 | TV | 12 | it tries to be shin sekai yori or some shit but the author has never spoken to an actual human at any point in their life lol |
114 |
Kuragehime
|
7 | TV | 11 | Genderbent NHK is pretty alright, even if the second half got a bit... |
115 |
Kuromukuro
|
8 | TV | 26 | It has it's ups and downs but yeah this is just a really competent mecha |
116 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
7 | TV | 11 | Episodic, but at the same time it has great payoff. |
117 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
8 | TV | 12 | It's a slightly worse Omoi no Kakera. |
118 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
A story of a family that I don't care about.
|
6 | TV | 10 | A story of a family that I don't care about. |
119 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
6 | TV | 25 | Pacing, jackass protagonists, triggerisms galore, and some fun |
120 |
Log Horizon
Very intelligent political show. Treats the watcher with respect.
|
9 | TV | 25 | Very intelligent political show. Treats the watcher with respect. |
121 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
Still great, but too much filler. Kids arc is fine though, fuck the haters.
|
6 | TV | 25 | Still great, but too much filler. Kids arc is fine though, fuck the haters. |
122 |
Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
|
4 | TV | 12 | With LSV and Richard Garfield dead, Mark Rosewater had to usher in a new age of horror. |
123 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
7 | TV | 13 | Nico Nico niiii~ |
124 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | Despite some major gaffs in the mid-season, it ended gloriously. |
125 |
Love Live! Sunshine!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.5, MUUUCH Better than the muse seasons. Also gay. |
126 |
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | I wuv woobie |
127 |
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | With the caveat that it's super indulgent and has lots of structural errors |
128 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 13 | incredible, even if incomplete |
129 |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
|
7 | TV | 12 | Abysmal middle section saved by the end |
130 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
10 | TV | 13 | Make a little wish~ |
131 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
9 | TV | 13 | 9.5, more heart more hype |
132 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
6 | TV | 26 | Pacing and stakes are fucked, but Vivio is truly darling |
133 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 | theres nothing really to be said that hasn't already |
134 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | :? |
135 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
5 | TV | 24 | fantastic source material murdered by awful directing |
136 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
Log Horizon lite.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Log Horizon lite. |
137 |
Mayoiga
|
4 | TV | 12 | Nah. |
138 |
Märchen Mädchen
|
- | TV | 10 | Press F to pay respects ;_; |
139 |
Megalo Box
|
8 | TV | 13 | A grand revival |
140 |
Mitsuboshi Colors
|
6 | TV | 12 | These girls are little shits, but that makes them good, its a little repetitive tho |
141 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
9 | TV | 6 | violent ecchi with an evangelion plot |
142 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
7 | TV | 12 | The comedy fell flat for me but the other part was strong enough. Sakuga. |
143 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
8 | TV | 26 | three fantistic brilliant arcs, two garbage ones |
144 |
Mononoke
|
10 | TV | 12 | Dark Mushishi show me the forbidden bishies |
145 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 12 | Zombina best girl |
146 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
8 | TV | 26 | Name is very non-indicative |
147 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
9 | TV | 13 | 9.5, As usual, little girls ruin everything. |
148 |
Nabari no Ou
|
8 | TV | 26 | Kamatani is one of the best writers of our generation, even this work is really good, AWFUL second act though, peak gay boys |
149 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
5 | TV Special | 4 | incomprehensible even by nisioisin standards |
150 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Well-executed trash. |
151 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | An odd but very strong look into the life of those who cannot. |
152 |
Nisemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 11 | a bit too pervy for me somehow, but the writing is fine still. |
153 |
No Game No Life
Possibly the most pandering show I've ever seen.
|
3 | TV | 12 | The only way it could get worse is if Araragi was the protagonist. |
154 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
8 | TV | 24 | A really great show I didn't understand. |
155 |
Occultic;Nine
|
8 | TV | 12 | Impeccable directing |
156 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | A good companion piece to Zvezda and Nozaki-kun, a show that uses it's parody to further the genre. |
157 |
Onihei
|
7 | TV | 13 | Feudal Yoshikage Kira's detective stories is fun enough. |
158 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Classic but Seinfeld remains unfunny.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Classic but Seinfeld remains unfunny. |
159 |
Owarimonogatari
|
8 | TV | 12 | Sodachi's arc is the best arc of Monogatari hands down, and the second half is pretty good when put into context with Sodachi, but its good overall. |
160 |
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
|
5 | TV Special | 7 | uninspired conclusion to the series |
161 |
Paradise Kiss
|
8 | TV | 12 | ?????????????????? why |
162 |
Pastel Memories
|
4 | TV | 12 | no heart, ed is hilariously bad tonally |
163 |
Ping Pong the Animation
Flawless and yet...
|
8 | TV | 11 | Flawless and yet it does not capture The Tatami Galaxy's magic. |
164 |
Planet With
|
9 | TV | 12 | What a good story |
165 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
5 | TV | 12 | An alright, if forgettable show. |
166 |
Princess Principal
|
8 | TV | 12 | Brushed with greatness. |
167 |
Punch Line
HI I WROTE 999 PLEASE BUY MY NEW VISUAL NOVEL PLS
|
3 | TV | 12 | HI I WROTE 999 PLEASE BUY MY NEW VISUAL NOVEL PLS |
168 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
9 | OVA | 3 | Au au au au --Yomiko Readman |
169 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
10 | TV | 26 | feminist adolescent classic |
170 |
Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | A show that tried very hard to be good but then just played into the bad memes about gays |
171 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
Man I don't even know.
|
8 | TV | 11 | A show for the truly twisted. |
172 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
7 | TV | 25 | 7.5, I'm glad this is popular at least |
173 |
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
|
4 | TV | 13 | How you make lesbians fighting with giant robots boring is beyond me. |
174 |
Release the Spyce
|
7 | TV | 12 | a solid fun adventure |
175 |
ReLIFE
|
7 | TV | 13 | idk what the fuck was up with those pianos though |
176 |
Rokka no Yuusha
Closed Room Mysteries--Aztec Edition!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Closed Room Mysteries--Aztec Edition! |
177 |
Ryuu no Haisha
|
8 | TV Special | 2 | A pretty cool ova thing |
178 |
Sakura Quest
|
9 | TV | 25 | 9.5, A quiet but brilliant tale about finding yourself in the vestiges of a lost world. |
179 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
5 | TV | 12 | If you've never seen Law & Order, you might like this. It's pretty at least... |
180 |
Samurai Flamenco
A romance trapped in a political thriller trapped in a sentai trapped in a graphic novel.
|
9 | TV | 22 | A romance trapped in a political thriller trapped in a sentai trapped in a graphic novel. |
181 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
8 | TV | 12 | More mythical confusing Haruhi. |
182 |
Seikaisuru Kado
|
6 | TV | 12 | Ever seen a 10/10 take a nosedive? |
183 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
Praise Zvezda! A silly but serious show of pure amazement.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Praise Zvezda! A silly, serious and poignant show about a unique family. |
184 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
9 | TV | 12 | 9.5, Will LSV become the magical girl he's always wanted to be??? |
185 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
9 | TV | 12 | 9.5, It was not LSV, but Richard Garfield who became the magical girl. |
186 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
10 | TV | 13 | Only the hypest thing alive. |
187 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ
|
10 | TV | 13 | 11/10, It only took the introduction of trans lesbian illuminati to make the show the best |
188 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
|
10 | TV | 13 | less hype more heart |
189 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.5, It's still Symphogear so it's great, but this is what happens when you forget to write a plot. |
190 |
Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume
|
9 | TV | 12 | doki doki ping pong adventures |
191 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
The best ecchi comedy by default.
|
6 | TV | 12 | The best ecchi comedy by default. |
192 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun, but the story takes itself too seriously at points |
193 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
10 | TV | 26 | It's Eva. |
194 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
10 | Movie | 1 | It's Eva. |
195 |
Shinsekai yori
Just solid in everything.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Just solid in everything. |
196 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
10 | TV | 39 | adolescent feminist classic |
197 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ha ha okay |
198 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
10 | TV | 12 | Getting along with hopeless, a treatise on human goodness |
199 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
|
2 | TV | 12 | Just the worst, fails at even it's most boring, basic premise. Bumped up 1 point because Hand Shakers is just that bad. |
200 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
- | TV | 12 | I wasn't fair to this show, but it's good, so I'm not rating it. |
201 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
7 | TV | 13 | An alright if slow period drama |
202 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
4 | TV | 12 | What is the fucking point |
203 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
2 | TV | 12 | Junketsu no Maria written by a mentally impaired neonazi. Would prefer literal nazi propoganda to Hand Shakers however. |
204 |
Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | TV | 12 | A surprisingly heart-felt show about demons raping each other, Astaroth is the ultimate woobie |
205 |
Skirt no Naka wa Kedamono deshita.
|
3 | ONA | 12 | Its exactly what you think. |
206 |
Slow Start
|
9 | TV | 12 | Rose-colored Watamote in a way, don't discount it because its kirara, this show has some seriously deep writing chops to back it up wrt anxiety and mental illness |
207 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
10 | TV | 12 | We all listen to the same song. |
208 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
7 | TV | 13 | A very very very good show that simply didn't connect with me. |
209 |
Space☆Dandy
He's quite dandy, but not enough dandy.
|
6 | TV | 13 | He's quite dandy, but not enough dandy. |
210 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
4 | TV | 11 | A decent closed-room mystery is obscured by three robots talking about philosophy forever. |
211 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
9 | TV | 12 | 9.5, Sigsawa saving SAO |
212 |
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I feel violated. |
213 |
Takunomi.
|
6 | TV | 12 | It's a cute beer commercial. Fantastic ED. |
214 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
|
7 | TV | 12 | VERY hit and miss, but hits are way higher than the misses |
215 |
Teekyuu
|
7 | TV | 12 | transcendant |
216 |
Teekyuu 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | Peakyu |
217 |
Teekyuu 3
|
6 | TV | 12 | a little old |
218 |
Teekyuu 4
|
5 | TV | 12 | zzzz |
219 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
6 | TV | 25 | good fun background noise |
220 |
Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
|
3 | TV | 24 | Go watch Ranpo Kitan instead |
221 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
6 | TV Special | 4 | toothless, but i get how it sets up owari |
222 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 | "Very chill", good bildungsroman |
223 |
Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!
|
5 | TV | 12 | I shouldn't have watched this. |
224 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
9 | TV | 13 | Durarara with better themes, music, animation, and characters. |
225 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
4 | TV | 12 | A sequel that maintains the production values but fucks over the entire message and thoughts of the first season, fuck Morimi, and most especially fuck kaisei |
226 |
Un-Go
|
8 | TV | 11 | Very pretty and fun, but just a little transient. |
227 |
Urahara
|
8 | TV | 12 | VERY VERY VERY Haphazard, but there was a lot of heart, and this was the show twelve year old me needed to be happy |
228 |
Urara Meirochou
|
8 | TV | 12 | If you can get past the fanservice this cgdct actually has like a real plot |
229 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
6 | TV | 25 | One of the hottest messes I've ever watched. |
230 |
Violet Evergarden
|
3 | TV | 13 | lmao kyoani worked on this garbage for two years |
231 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
The only show I've ever had to stop watching halfway through an episode to regain my composure.
|
9 | TV | 12 | The only show I've ever had to stop watching halfway through an episode to regain my composure. |
232 |
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Wata/10 |
233 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
90s shoujo romances, what a time.
|
5 | TV | 25 | 90s shoujo, what a time. |
234 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
9 | TV | 11 | A simple lesson and a feast for the eyes. |
235 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
9 | TV | 12 | This show is budget af, but it's SO fun and it managed to endear itself to me in a way few shows do |
236 |
Yoru no Yatterman
Don't start your storyline in episode 11 of 12.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Don't start your storyline in episode 11 of 12. |
237 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
5 | TV | 12 | So much potential, but so fucking unused. |
238 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
6 | TV | 12 | An important show that had too much restraint in some places and too little restraint in others. |
239 |
Yuru Camp△
|
8 | TV | 12 | Cozy Camp |
240 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
7 | TV | 12 | I think it'd be better if it focused on the disability angle and not the madoka angle |
241 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
4 | TV | 12 | can you possibly be less interesting |
TV: 216, OVA: 3, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 54.91, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.51 |