You are viewing anime list of
MrConnman123
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Dragon Ball Z | 6 | TV | 183/291 | PG-13 |
2 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | - | OVA | 5/6 | R+ |
3 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | 3/23 | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.22, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -2.18 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | It's alright, nice showcase of animation if nothing else. | R+ |
2 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 8 | Movie | 1 | I can't remember this one too well but I remember liking it more than the original series at the time. | R+ |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | 3 | TV | 24 | This show feels like a 13 year old's DeviantArt fanfic. | R |
4 | Akira | 10 | Movie | 1 | Legendary movie and the best looking animation in an Anime period. | R+ |
5 | Amon: Devilman Mokushiroku | 7 | OVA | 1 | A great gore-fest that adapts the end of the original Manga pretty well but is undermined by turning into a DBZ movie halfway through. | R+ |
6 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | 3 | TV Special | 3 | Some shit fanfic with constant non-sequitur ecchi scenes. | R+ |
7 | Appleseed | 7 | OVA | 1 | Cool 80's cyberpunk buddy cop OVA. | R |
8 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | TV | 26 | Cute and funny. | PG-13 |
9 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 6 | Special | 1 | Azumanga but with different animation. | PG-13 |
10 | Binbougami ga! | 6 | TV | 13 | It was okay, some funny moments and cute references to other series but it ended just as it was starting to get good. | PG-13 |
11 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 4 | Movie | 1 | R |
12 | Bondage Game: Shinsou no Reijou-tachi | 4 | OVA | 2 | Basically just weird degenerate fetish shit. | Rx |
13 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji | 4 | OVA | 3 | I wish this wasn't porn. | Rx |
14 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | R |
15 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
16 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | Its good until the last are where it just plummets in quality, this would be an 8 otherwise. | R |
17 | Devilman: Crybaby | 1 | ONA | 10 | Pretentious pile of shit, read the manga or watch the OVAs instead. | R+ |
18 | Devilman: Tanjou-hen | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
19 | Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen | 8 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
20 | Di Gi Charat | 7 | TV | 16 | G |
21 | Digimon Savers | 8 | TV | 48 | PG |
22 | Dorohedoro | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
23 | Dracula no Uta | 10 | Music | 1 | The pinnacle of human creation. | G |
24 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
25 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
26 | Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
27 | Dragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemurihime | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
28 | Dragon Ball Movie 3: Makafushigi Daibouken | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
30 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | Easily the best of the pre-Super Saiyan era movies. | PG-13 |
31 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Probably the most forgettable of the DBZ movies, the Antarctic base setting is cool but that's it really. | PG-13 |
32 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Largely unremarkable but the Tree of Might was a cool set-piece and Tullece was cool. | PG-13 |
34 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Has the potential to be one of the best DBZ movies but is severely held back by the boring and pointless Gohan sub-plot. | PG-13 |
35 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fuck you, it's better than the first Cooler movie. | PG-13 |
36 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
37 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
38 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
39 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
40 | Dragon Ball: Super Saiya-jin Zetsumetsu Keikaku | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
41 | Dragon's Heaven | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
42 | Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
43 | Elfen Lied | 4 | TV | 13 | Poorly-written edge-fest. | R+ |
44 | Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle | 6 | TV Special | 1 | R |
45 | Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf | 4 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
46 | Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
47 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
48 | Futa-bu! | 10 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
49 | Futa-bu!! | 10 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
50 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 4 | TV | 19 | Kinda overrated, it has its moments but the source material is dull and it's not that funny. | PG-13 |
51 | Gakkou no Kaidan: Kubinashi Rider!! Shi no Noroi | 3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
52 | Hametsu no Mars | 4 | OVA | 1 | R |
53 | Hellsing | 4 | TV | 13 | R |
54 | Hokuto no Ken | 10 | TV | 109 | R+ |
55 | Hokuto no Ken 2 | 6 | TV | 43 | R |
56 | Irregular Hunter X: The Day of Sigma | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG |
57 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 8 | OVA | 6 | This makes me wish there were a full-on dark gritty JoJo anime from the 80's and 90's. | R+ |
58 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | R |
59 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
60 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 24 | R |
61 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | R |
62 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 | R |
63 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 8 | ONA | 12 | R |
64 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2 | 8 | ONA | 12 | R |
65 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 3 | 9 | ONA | 14 | R |
66 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 7 | OVA | 7 | R+ |
67 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
68 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 10 | TV | 25 | R+ |
69 | Kimi no Na wa. | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
70 | Kinnikuman II Sei | 8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
71 | Kokuhaku | 10 | ONA | 1 | R |
72 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Darkness is best girl. | PG-13 |
73 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 | The running gags from the first season were starting to lose their lustre for me this time around. | PG-13 |
74 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
75 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
76 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
77 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
78 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
79 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
80 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Lycoris Recoil | 3 | TV | 13 | This feels like it was made purely as a cynical merchandise-pumping machine. | PG-13 |
82 | Magic Knight Rayearth | 8 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
83 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 3 | TV | 12 | Need to rewatch this one. | PG-13 |
84 | Mutant Turtles: Choujin Densetsu-hen | 6 | OVA | 2 | G |
85 | Nisekoi | 3 | TV | 20 | Shitty characters and obnoxious visual effects. | PG-13 |
86 | One Piece: Taose! Kaizoku Ganzack | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG |
87 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
88 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 | I don't know what to make of this, boring at some points but the chemistry between the two main characters is entertaining. | PG-13 |
89 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | 5 | Special | 1 | R |
90 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
91 | Petting a Dog | 10 | ONA | 1 | G |
92 | Popee the Performer | 7 | TV | 39 | R |
93 | Pussycat | 8 | ONA | 1 | R |
94 | Riding Bean | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
95 | Sakigake!! Otokojuku | 7 | TV | 34 | The first half is like an eight, second half is like a six. | R |
96 | Sakigake!! Otokojuku Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
97 | Shinsei: Futanari Idol - Dekatama-kei! | 10 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
98 | Sonic★the★Hedgehog | 7 | OVA | 2 | PG |
99 | Street Fighter Alpha: Generations | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
100 | Street Fighter II Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
101 | Street Fighter Zero The Animation | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
102 | Super Mario World: Mario to Yoshi no Bouken Land | 5 | OVA | 1 | G |
103 | Tenshi no Tamago | 5 | OVA | 1 | Pretty boring but wow pretty animation. | PG-13 |
104 | The King of Fighters XV | 8 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
105 | To Heart | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
106 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) | 8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
107 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 10 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
108 | Vampire Hunter D | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
109 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Godly animation. | R |
110 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Need to rewatch this one too. | PG-13 |
111 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
112 | Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun | 10 | ONA | 2 | PG-13 |
113 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 8 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
TV: 42, OVA: 25, Movies: 28, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 24.28, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.43 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 5 | TV | 21/43 | So far it's just not grabbing me. | PG-13 |
2 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | 11/24 | They took it off of Amazon Prime, it's got that cool-ass late 90's anime grittiness but it's not at the top of my priority list. | R+ |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.56, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.78 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Berserk | 1 | TV | 7/12 | Awful. | R+ |
2 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | TV | 7/46 | Felt too girly and gay for me tbh. | PG-13 |
3 | Chrno Crusade | 5 | TV | 3/24 | Kinda dull, didn't really keep my interest. | R |
4 | DD Hokuto no Ken (2013) | - | TV | 3/13 | I should pick this one back up after I finish the original Manga. | PG-13 |
5 | Devilman | 5 | TV | 12/39 | Enjoyable at first but gets extremely repetitive after a few episodes. | R |
6 | Drifters | 6 | TV | 11/12 | I just kinda never got around to finishing that last episode. | R |
7 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 2/52 | Watched like two episodes back in 2015 and never bothered since. | PG-13 |
8 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 1 | TV | 1/12 | That was the worst thing I've ever seen. | PG-13 |
9 | Hoshi no Kirby | - | TV | 1/100 | Over-usage of CGI really put me off. | PG |
10 | Keroro Gunsou | 5 | TV | 14/358 | Watched a bit as a kid and liked it but holy fuck that length really puts me off of trying it again. | PG-13 |
11 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 1/24 | I want to give this a proper try someday. | PG-13 |
12 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 4 | TV | 3/13 | This just wasn't for me. | PG-13 |
13 | Lucky☆Star | 1 | TV | 12/24 | Might have to try watching this again but this probably just isn't for me. | PG-13 |
14 | Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Boring poorly-made shit. | PG-13 |
15 | Nichijou | - | TV | 1/26 | Saw one episode on YouTube and never bothered since. | PG-13 |
16 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | 5/12 | Never got around to finishing this, maybe sometime later. | PG-13 |
17 | Samurai Champloo | 6 | TV | 5/26 | I really wanted to like this since it's by the guy who did Cowboy Bebop but samurai shit and feudal Japan just doesn't interest me. | R |
18 | Sonic X | 4 | TV | 26/78 | Astonishingly bad animation, also made around the time the franchise went to shit. | PG |
19 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Uzaki's hot but her show's boring. | PG-13 |
20 | Zombieland Saga | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Dilate. | R |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.96, Mean Score: 3.8, Score Dev.: -3.32 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 16bit Sensation: Another Layer | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
2 | Akazukin Chacha | - | TV | -/74 | G |
3 | Akira (Shin Anime) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
4 | Ashita no Joe | - | TV | -/79 | PG-13 |
5 | Battle Royal High School | - | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
6 | Bean Bandit | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
7 | Bible Black | - | OVA | -/6 | CLUCK LIKE A CHICKEN! | Rx |
8 | Bleach | - | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
9 | Bocchi the Rock! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Boku no Pico | - | OVA | -/1 | Look everyone, it's the meme hentai XDDDDDDD. | Rx |
11 | Capricorn | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
12 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 | PG |
13 | Carnival Phantasm | - | OVA | -/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R |
15 | Chouetsu Sekai | - | OVA | -/10 | G |
16 | Crusher Joe | - | Movie | -/1 | Will you do a video on Alexander Cayford? | R+ |
17 | Digimon Adventure | - | TV | -/54 | PG |
18 | Dimension W | - | TV | -/12 | R |
19 | Dorohedoro (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R |
20 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
21 | Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | - | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 | Dragon Ball Movie 4: Saikyou e no Michi | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
23 | Dragon Ball Super | - | TV | -/131 | PG-13 |
24 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
25 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
26 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
27 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
28 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
29 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
30 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
32 | Dragon Ball Z: Saiya-jin Zetsumetsu Keikaku | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
33 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
34 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
35 | Dragon Half | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
36 | DS Anime Soushuuhen '98 | - | OVA | -/1 | They should make a full on Puyo anime series. | G |
37 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | -/25 | R |
38 | Fate/Prototype | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
39 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | -/24 | R |
40 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
41 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | - | TV | -/12 | R |
42 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 | R |
43 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | -/51 | R |
44 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | -/64 | R |
45 | Galaxy Angel | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
46 | Generator Gawl | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
47 | Genji Tsuushin Agedama | - | TV | -/51 | R+ |
48 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
49 | GetBackers | - | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
50 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | R |
51 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
52 | Green Green | - | TV | -/12 | Rape jokes are funny. | R+ |
53 | GS Mikami | - | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
54 | Gunnm | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
55 | Gunsmith Cats | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
56 | Hells | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
57 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 | R |
58 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | TV | -/26 | R |
59 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R |
60 | Hokuto no Ken Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
61 | Hokuto no Ken Zero: Kenshirou Den | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
62 | Hokuto no Ken: Fist of the North Star Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
63 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Gekitou-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
64 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Junai-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
65 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Ten no Haoh | - | TV | -/13 | R |
66 | Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
67 | Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
68 | Hunter x Hunter | - | TV | -/62 | PG-13 |
69 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | -/148 | PG-13 |
70 | Inferno Cop | - | ONA | -/13 | R |
71 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
72 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
73 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
74 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Phantom Blood Pilot | - | Special | -/1 | R |
75 | Joshiraku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
76 | K-On! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
77 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
78 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 | R |
79 | Kenritsu Chikyuu Boueigun | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
80 | Kinnikuman | - | TV | -/137 | PG-13 |
81 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | - | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
82 | Lodoss-tou Senki | - | OVA | -/13 | R |
83 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
84 | Madlax | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
85 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
86 | Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
87 | Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
88 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu | - | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
89 | MÄR | - | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
90 | Mejoku | - | OVA | -/2 | Her shit ain't anymore fragrant than mine and I'll prove it to her when I make her lick it off the end of my dick! | Rx |
91 | Metallic Rouge | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
92 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
93 | Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun | - | TV | -/42 | PG-13 |
94 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | - | TV | -/13 | R |
95 | Naruto | - | TV | -/220 | PG-13 |
96 | New Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
97 | Ninja Batman | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
98 | Noir | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
99 | Nurse Angel Ririka SOS | - | TV | -/35 | PG |
100 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | Can't wait to see how they fucked it up. | R |
101 | One Punch Man Specials | - | Special | 2/6 | R |
102 | Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
103 | Qualidea Code | - | TV | -/12 | Looks shit but it seems to be the only anime to start with "Q". | PG-13 |
104 | Rizelmine | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
105 | Robot Carnival | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
106 | Saber Marionette J | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
107 | Saint☆Oniisan | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
108 | School Days | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
109 | Seikai no Senki | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
110 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | -/13 | R |
111 | Shamanic Princess | - | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
112 | Shin Hokuto no Ken | - | OVA | 1/3 | R+ |
113 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | TV | -/25 | R |
114 | Shinzou Ningen Casshern | - | TV | -/35 | PG-13 |
115 | Skull Man | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
116 | Slayers | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
117 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
118 | Soukihei MD Geist | - | OVA | -/1 | Badass. | R+ |
119 | Souten no Ken | - | TV | -/22 | Nice animation, asshole. | R |
120 | Souten no Ken: Regenesis | - | TV | -/12 | R |
121 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | -/14 | PG-13 |
122 | Sword Art Online | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
123 | Taiho Shichau zo | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
124 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | -/27 | PG-13 |
125 | The King of Fighters: Destiny | - | ONA | -/24 | PG-13 |
126 | The Rapeman | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
127 | Tokimeki Tonight | - | TV | -/34 | PG |
128 | Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade | - | TV | -/49 | R |
129 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | -/195 | PG-13 |
130 | Usagi-chan de Cue!! | - | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
131 | Vampire Hunter | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
132 | Vinland Saga | - | TV | -/24 | R |
133 | Virtua Fighter | - | TV | 1/35 | PG-13 |
134 | Wonder Momo | - | ONA | -/5 | With a score that low, I gotta see this. | PG-13 |
135 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | The only anime I could find starting with "X" that isn't porn. | PG-13 |
TV: 71, OVA: 32, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |