You are viewing anime list of
MoreThanLife
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
Asylum Session
|
6 | 1 |
Boku no Pico
should be illegal in my opinion... why I even decided to watch in the first place was beyond me...
|
2 | 1 |
Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai
oh the PAIN... the illustration style is so not me...
|
4 | 1 |
Cat Shit One
|
6 | 1 |
Elfen Lied
|
9 | 13 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
6 | 1 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Actually, a lot better than I was expecting from a CG movie... plus the OST was kind of epic XD
|
9 | 1 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
6 | 1 |
Gravitation
|
7 | 13 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365
|
8 | 13 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials
|
8 | 3 |
Highschool of the Dead
the ending was SO disappointing... would have had a higher scoring if there wasn't so much ecchi material in it... over all was okay on a gore level, the gore kind of died down as the series went on, which was slightly disappointing...
|
8 | 12 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
6 | 1 |
Ichigo Mashimaro
|
7 | 12 |
InuYasha
|
7 | 167 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
7 | 1 |
Junjou Romantica
|
8 | 12 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
8 | 12 |
Kachou no Koi
|
3 | 1 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
9 | 26 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | 1 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
6 | 1 |
Kekkaishi
|
8 | 52 |
Kiekaketa Monogatari-tachi no Tame ni
All I can say is... strange... very strange... conceptual... yet good... though the characters never spoke, I felt as though they did
|
6 | 1 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
As much as I want to give this a 4 because its shoujo/romance... I CAN'T... here I am, just finishing the series... crying... the characters were real and nicely developed... especially Futami-san (who I thought grew nicely through the series) the plot line was well thought out with plenty of laughter and a little tears...
|
7 | 24 |
Kuroshitsuji
very beautiful and moving... cried extremely hard at the end of the anime... more than any other...
|
10 | 24 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
10 | 12 |
Loveless
I just can't get enough!! I'm reading the manga also... but I'm really hoping for a second season of Loveless.
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
10 | 12 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
8 | 24 |
Nyan Koi!
|
8 | 12 |
Okane ga Nai
|
2 | 4 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
7 | 12 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
9 | 12 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
8 | 4 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | 25 |
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
|
5 | 2 |
Paprika
|
8 | 1 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
10 | 26 |
Princess Princess
|
6 | 12 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Slightly dark/dry humor... I found it very amuzing XD
|
8 | 12 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
8 | 12 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
5 | 1 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
8 | 13 |
Strait Jacket
|
7 | 3 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
7 | 27 |
Togainu no Chi
A piece of crap... bad animation, poor plot line... but you can't help but watch it...
|
6 | 12 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
Hooked from the first episode... very intruiging and just what I needed! Even though I was looking for a good shounen ai, and this (I think) is very light shounen ai, I couldn't stop watching it!!
|
7 | 24 |
Yosuga no Sora
Twincest... not a big fan of incest in general... but it looks like it has potential....
|
4 | 12 |
TV: 28, OVA: 6, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 13.08, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.16 |