You are viewing anime list of
LordCustos3
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 |
A.LI.CE
|
3 | Movie | 1/1 | Ugly Art, Nonsense Story. | PG-13 |
2 |
AIKa
|
2 | OVA | 3/7 | Unlikeable Characters, Excessive Fanservice, Bad Story. | R+ |
3 |
Angel's Feather
|
3 | OVA | 1/2 | Boring. | PG-13 |
4 |
Argento Soma
Incoherent, shapeless mass of stupid and boring.
|
1 | TV | 6/25 | Nonsensical Plot, Boring, Unlikeable Characters. | PG-13 |
5 |
Brain Powerd
Shapeless, incoherent mass of boring and stupid.
|
2 | TV | 7/26 | Bad Story, Unlikeable Characters, Boring, Bad Dub | PG-13 |
6 |
Chobits
30 minutes of empty moe wankfodder.
|
1 | TV | 1/26 | Unlikeable Characters, Bad Story, Creepy. | PG-13 |
7 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 200/291 | Needs editing. | PG-13 |
8 |
Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | Bad Dub, Unlikeable Characters. | PG-13 |
9 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
5 | Movie | 1/1 | No idea what is going on here. | PG-13 |
10 |
Five Star Stories
|
5 | Movie | -/1 | Dull. | R+ |
11 |
Genma Taisen
|
3 | Movie | 1/1 | Bad dub, Nonsensical Plot. | R |
12 |
Haibane Renmei
|
5 | TV | 6/13 | Dull. | PG-13 |
13 |
InuYasha
|
4 | TV | 4/167 | Unlikeable Characters, Boring. | PG-13 |
14 |
Noir
|
4 | TV | 4/26 | Dull. | PG-13 |
15 |
Odin: Koushi Hansen Starlight
Unlike MD Geist -- which while bad, is at least unintentionally funny -- this is a 2 hour slog through an unbearably drab and predictable plot full of cookie-cutter characters.
|
2 | Movie | 1/1 | Boring, Bad Story, Bad Dub | PG-13 |
16 |
Oh! Super Milk-chan
|
1 | TV | 3/12 | Bad Dub, Nonsensical Plot, Awful Art. | R |
17 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
5 | TV | 6/195 | Bad Dub, Unlikeable Characters. | PG-13 |
18 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
4 | TV | 6/112 | Unlikeable Characters, Bad Plot, Bad Dub. | PG-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 2, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.51, Mean Score: 3.2, Score Dev.: -3.57 |