You are viewing anime list of
Lithiumbattery
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | 2/22 |
2 |
91 Days
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
3 |
Akame ga Kill!
I only really watched this because I was bored. The writing is pretty meh, and I really only watched for based Esdeath.
|
- | TV | 18/24 |
4 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
5 |
Amanchu!
|
6 | TV | 9/12 |
6 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
Dropped because lost interest. Might give this another shot if it picks up.
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
7 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
8 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
This show didn't need a second season. And from what I've read, this season doesn't get much better than what I've already watched. A shame, really.
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
9 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
10 |
Danchigai
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
11 |
Date A Live II
|
- | TV | 3/10 |
12 |
Detroit Metal City
I got really sick of the show's gag. Every episode is pretty much the same plot. I would honestly prefer it if it dropped the whole gag and was actually an anime about an up-and-coming metal band, with a lead singer who embraced metal's lifestyle.
|
5 | OVA | 8/12 |
13 |
DRAMAtical Murder
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
14 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
Typical harem shit, Hestia was great though. Not good enough to keep me watching.
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
15 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
16 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
- | TV | 11/51 |
17 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
18 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
19 |
God Eater
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
20 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
- | TV | 8/13 |
21 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | 7/13 |
22 |
Gunslinger Stratos The Animation
May give this another shot some day
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
23 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
24 |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
Never finishing. Devolved into harem shit.
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
26 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
27 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
28 |
Joker Game
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
29 |
Kekkai Sensen
I can barely comprehend what's going on. I love the setting, I love the characters, but holy shit they keep introducing new ones almost each episode. Maybe the manga is more comprehensible. Either way, I really liked it, but I just couldn't keep up with it enough to bother finishing it.
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
30 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
31 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
32 |
Kuma Miko
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
33 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
Show got way too confusing for me, which is weird, because anime doesn't normally do that to me. I might pick this back up and finish it at a later date.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
34 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | 15/25 |
35 |
Log Horizon
It's like a poor man's Sword Art Online, but it's better than Sword Art Online.
|
- | TV | 13/25 |
36 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
The plot was just so... awkward. I eventually just got tired of it.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
37 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | 7/26 |
38 |
Mekakucity Actors
I still don't know what the fuck I watched. I really only watched it for SHAFT, and I kind of hoped that the plot would go somewhere. It never fucking does.
|
- | TV | 11/12 |
39 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | 9/26 |
40 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | 10/20 |
41 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
42 |
Osomatsu-san
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
43 |
Owari no Seraph
First episode was great, but then the show turned into your typical high school protagonist anime.
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
44 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
- | TV | 9/11 |
45 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
- | TV | 3/11 |
46 |
Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga.
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
47 |
Sakura Trick
|
- | TV | -/12 |
48 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
49 |
Shokugeki no Souma
Same premise every episode. "Guy's Food Is So Good It Makes Women Orgasm - The Anime"
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
50 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
51 |
Sore ga Seiyuu!
|
- | TV | 7/13 |
52 |
Terra Formars
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
53 |
Tokyo Ghoul
Started out loving this show, but then i started reading the manga and found out that the anime skipped out on a whole bunch of shit, so I dropped it and picked up the manga.
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
54 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
- | OVA | 2/6 |
55 |
Young Black Jack
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 53, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.96, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.18 |