You are viewing anime list of
Kylexe
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
|
7 | ONA | 4/20 |
2 |
Baccano!
|
7 | TV | 10/13 |
3 |
Casshern Sins
|
6 | TV | 14/24 |
4 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
- | TV | 8/26 |
5 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | 4/26 |
6 |
Higashi no Eden
Rewatching
Hah, I still don't understand it.. I started watching too long ago.
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | TV | 3/11 |
7 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
5 | TV | 3/26 |
8 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
6 | TV | 18/24 |
9 |
Medarot
|
7 | TV | 3/52 |
10 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 11, Days: 1.07, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
2 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
7 | Special | 1 |
3 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 |
4 |
Bakemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 15 |
5 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume (1998)
|
5 | TV | 12 |
6 |
Battle Programmer Shirase
|
6 | TV | 15 |
7 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 |
8 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
10 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | Mystery, Time Travel, Sci Fi |
11 |
Busou Renkin
|
6 | TV | 26 |
12 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
8 | Movie | 3 | sad, distance, romance |
13 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
7 | TV | 70 |
14 |
Chobits
|
8 | TV | 26 |
15 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 |
16 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 |
17 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Martyr, Save the world
|
8 | TV | 25 |
18 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 |
19 |
D.N.Angel
|
6 | TV | 26 |
20 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 25 |
21 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
6 | Special | 1 |
22 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
Neessary to watch BEFORE season 2
|
7 | Special | 4 |
23 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 |
24 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 |
25 |
Dragon Half
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
26 |
Dragonaut: The Resonance
|
5 | TV | 25 |
27 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 |
28 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
29 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
30 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 24 |
31 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
32 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | Fun |
34 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Genshiken
|
8 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Genshiken 2
|
8 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Gleipnir
|
6 | TV | 13 |
38 |
Gunnm
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
39 |
Hokuto no Ken
Downloaded Episodes: 109 |
7 | TV | 109 |
40 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
41 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
42 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
43 |
Inukami!
|
4 | TV | 26 |
44 |
Inuyashiki
|
8 | TV | 11 |
45 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
8 | TV | 26 |
46 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
47 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final
|
7 | OVA | 7 |
48 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
49 |
Kannagi
|
9 | TV | 13 |
50 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
51 |
Kanon (2006)
Um.. yes. Didn't know what I was getting into going in. I've gotta stop watching anime based upon ero-games. Fate/Stay Night was okay though.
|
6 | TV | 24 | Sad Drama Death Memory Loss |
52 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 |
53 |
Karin
Gosh. The manga was good, but the manga only lasted for 6 episodes before gradually starting to die, with the addition of Winner Sinclair and his cancerous plot. As far as being comic relief, he both sucked and performed adequately, but then the last two episodes happened. I thought I was dying. I laughed hysterically as Karin's family was killed one by one, since it made everyone involved look stupid. A vampire couldn't sense someone walking up behind them? Foolishness! Anyway, it starts fine, continues stupidly, climaxes stupidly, and then ends even more stupidly, and with much more mediocrity.
I think I'll make an abridged series. The Manga was better. Downloaded Episodes: 18 |
5 | TV | 24 |
54 |
Kaze no Stigma
That Kazuma, he's awesome. Sometimes he's a dick, but the rest of the time, he's awesome.
This series is like "How little girls learn to deal with men who have absolute power." There's that dumb Onsen episode, but otherwise the whole anime is worth watching. |
7 | TV | 24 |
55 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
6 | TV | 25 |
56 |
Love Hina
|
6 | TV | 24 |
57 |
Love Hina Again
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
58 |
Maburaho
One of those mediocre comedy love harem things that never gets serious. Ever.
"What about when the main character's life is in danger, and he sacrifices himself?" Nope, even then, you can guess that nothing bad will ever happen to him, despite being attacked, beaten up, and blown-up on a daily basis. About halfway through the series, it happens. And then again at the end. While trying to be serious, it just seems boring. |
4 | TV | 24 |
59 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 26 |
60 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
I watch this every once in a while. I guess I really like it.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
RahXephon
|
7 | TV | 26 |
64 |
RahXephon: Tagen Hensoukyoku
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
65 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
9 | OVA | 4 |
66 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
6 | TV | 13 | Sad, Apocalyptic, Romance |
67 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
9 | TV | 12 |
68 |
School Days
|
2 | TV | 12 | Stupid, Generic, Crap, Retarded, They cut out the naughty bits |
69 |
School Rumble
|
7 | TV | 26 |
70 |
Shin Hokuto no Ken
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
6 | OVA | 3 |
71 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
7 | TV | 12 |
72 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 |
73 |
Solty Rei
|
5 | TV | 24 |
74 |
Soukou no Strain
|
5 | TV | 13 |
75 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
76 |
Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome
|
5 | TV | 22 |
77 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | TV | 14 |
79 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
8 | ONA | 25 |
80 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
I read the manga, and liked it overall.
The anime.. got cheap and crappy fast in the middle. I dropped it for a while, but people insisted that it got better. It did get better, but then got a little less good, but still ended okay. |
7 | TV | 27 |
81 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
I still don't understand why she got one more jump near the end.
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | Movie | 1 |
82 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
83 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | Kushieda Minori. |
84 |
Vandread
|
6 | TV | 13 |
85 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
6 | TV | 13 |
86 |
X/1999
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
87 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
9 | TV | 13 |
TV: 57, OVA: 11, Movies: 15, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 26.52, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.63 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
2 |
Asura Cryin'
|
6 | TV | 3/13 |
3 |
Dennou Coil
|
6 | TV | 14/26 |
4 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
7 | TV | 3/43 |
5 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
6 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
7 | TV | 14/50 |
7 |
Mushishi
|
8 | TV | 26/26 |
8 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | 2/50 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.14, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.34 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume DASH!
|
6 | OVA | 5/12 |
2 |
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai (TV)
|
4 | TV | 4/26 |
3 |
Gantz
|
3 | TV | -/13 |
4 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
5 | TV | 7/12 |
5 |
Naruto
|
6 | TV | -/220 |
6 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
Endless Eight Left me very disappointed, and ticked off.
So I went back later and finished it all. It seemed okay. That's all! I remember season one being amazing. |
6 | TV | 5/14 |
7 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
I can't believe I got as far watching this as I did.
I must have been young. |
4 | TV | 45/52 |
8 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
6 | TV | 47/195 |
TV: 7, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.94, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.13 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
2 |
Clannad
|
- | TV | -/23 |
3 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
4 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
7 |
Hellsing
|
- | TV | -/13 |
8 |
Katanagatari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu
|
- | TV | 2/48 |
11 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
12 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
TV: 8, OVA: 3, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |