You are viewing anime list of
KunoichiDragon
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 10 | TV | 88/500 | PG-13 |
2 | Toradora! Rewatching | 8 | TV | 1/25 | Such a cute cute love story. <3 | PG-13 |
3 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | 8/12 | R |
4 | Sword Art Online | - | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
5 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
7 | Tari Tari | - | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 25, Days: 1.85, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.83 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Naruto | 10 | TV | 220 | My favorite shounen anime ever. | PG-13 |
2 | Fruits Basket | 10 | TV | 26 | Very cute anime. I liked the reverse haremness. | PG-13 |
3 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Pretty swell anime. Cool story. | R |
4 | Blood+ | 10 | TV | 50 | A very cool anime despite what others think of this. | R |
5 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 9 | TV | 70 | Very cute mahou shoujo anime. Watched this one as a kid. | PG |
6 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 | Childhood anime. I liked it. | PG-13 |
7 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 6 | TV | 150 | Childhood anime. It was okaaay. | PG-13 |
8 | Kaleido Star | 9 | TV | 51 | Interesting. Lots of emotion. | PG-13 |
9 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 6 | TV | 296 | Cute. Another childhood anime. | G |
10 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | Misty and Brock were pro. Ash is just frickin annoying. | PG |
11 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 8 | TV | 46 | Grew up watching this. | PG-13 |
12 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 8 | TV | 38 | Cool. | PG-13 |
13 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | Meh. Watched it when I was a kid and enjoyed it. But I def would not rewatch it. | PG |
14 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 5 | TV | 52 | Watched it growing up. It's really lame now that I look back on it. | PG-13 |
15 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 8 | TV | 43 | Nostalgia. | PG-13 |
16 | Digimon Tamers | 5 | TV | 51 | Mehhhhh. | PG |
17 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Loved it, the gore and senseless killing was wonderful. | R |
18 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 7 | TV | 76 | Very funny anime, but very weak plot. | PG-13 |
19 | Digimon Frontier | 5 | TV | 50 | Meh again. | PG |
20 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | 8 | TV | 39 | Neat. | PG-13 |
21 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 5 | TV | 50 | Meh. | PG |
22 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Very cool anime, loved it. | R |
23 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 6 | TV | 192 | It was alright. | PG |
24 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | 6 | TV | 191 | Dawn/Hikari is the shiiit. I love her. | PG |
25 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Loved this! Way cool with all the mecha and a great story. | R |
26 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | Made me laugh, cry. Although cheesy at times still a very good anime. | PG-13 |
27 | Pokemon Side Stories | 6 | TV | 16 | Twas okay. | PG |
28 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Such a weird weird anime. I like it. | R+ |
29 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | LONG LIVE LELOUCH! | R |
30 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 | Not the best vampire series, well actually it's probably the worse but it was cute at times. | PG-13 |
31 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Oh lawd, the tears. ;___; Cried nearly through every episode. | PG-13 |
32 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Weak plot, but made me laugh out loud. Enjoyable. | PG-13 |
33 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Such a lovely anime. | PG-13 |
34 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | BEST MAHOU SHOUJO EVER. | PG-13 |
35 | Another | 10 | TV | 12 | A short anime that had a strong plot and got to the point. I enjoyed this one very much. | R |
36 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 | A really cute story. I don't even like josei animes but I enjoyed this one. The music was fantastic. | PG-13 |
37 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | A very cool movie although it scared me as a child. | PG-13 |
38 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Wonderful movie. | PG |
39 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
40 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ahhh, such a classic! <3 | G |
41 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 | Loved this movie. Such a cute story. | PG |
42 | Tonari no Totoro | 10 | Movie | 1 | Love this movie. <3 | G |
43 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ah, my childhood right there. <3 | PG |
44 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ahhh, love this. | G |
45 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty swell movie. | PG-13 |
46 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 10 | Movie | 1 | All Pokemon movies are 10 because of nostalgic feels. | PG |
47 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of my favorite Pokemon movies. | PG |
48 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 10 | Movie | 1 | Another one of my favorite Pokemon movies. | PG |
49 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | I love the Pokemon movies more than the series. | PG |
50 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 10 | Movie | 1 | Cool. | PG |
51 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 10 | Movie | 1 | Manaphyy. <3 | PG |
52 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was a neat movie. | G |
53 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 10 | Movie | 1 | Darkrai is beast. | PG |
54 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Rated 10 because of nostalgia. I loved this movie so much as a kid. | PG |
55 | Death Note: Rewrite | 10 | TV Special | 2 | Cool stuff. | R |
TV: 36, OVA: 0, Movies: 18, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 55.87, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.65 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | 5/26 | Such a silly anime yet enjoyable anime. | PG-13 |
2 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | 3/14 | R+ |
3 | Tsubasa Chronicle | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | 1/26 | Cool idea for an anime. | R |
5 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 16/50 | Very cool. Gotta pick this one up again. | PG-13 |
6 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | 3/12 | Cute anime, only watching it because of lolis. | PG-13 |
7 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | -/14 | PG-13 |
8 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | 1/103 | Meh, the fact that it's 100 episodes intimidates me.. | PG-13 |
9 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 5/24 | PG-13 |
10 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | - | TV | 1/24 | First ep was boring..Might pick this up again. | R |
11 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | 2/27 | PG-13 |
12 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
13 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | - | TV | -/25 | Saw part of the first episode. Dunno why I haven't finished it, it seems cool. | PG-13 |
14 | Strike Witches | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute anime but too busy watching other anime to finish it. | R+ |
15 | Kannagi | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
16 | Vampire Knight Guilty | - | TV | 1/13 | Bleh. Not a fan. Might drop this. | PG-13 |
17 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | 5/15 | Cool anime, I like the animations. Needa pick this one up again. | R |
18 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | 4/11 | Kind of boring.. But I will finish it. Someday. | R |
19 | K-On! | - | TV | 7/13 | I love the music in this, I will for sure finish it. | PG-13 |
20 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/13 | R |
21 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | 2/12 | I want to like this anime, I really do.. Zombies are mad cool though. | R+ |
22 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | - | TV | 1/13 | Not really a high priority to finish this. | PG-13 |
23 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
24 | Yuru Yuri | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 | 4325 |
25 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | 13/26 | R+ |
TV: 25, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.25, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | D.N.Angel | - | TV | 5/26 | Lame anime. Just, so lame. | PG-13 |
2 | Samurai Champloo | 5 | TV | 5/26 | Watched it on Adult Swim but they stopped airing it. Didn't care to watch it again. | R |
3 | Bleach | - | TV | 150/366 | Everything up to the arrancar arc was cool, then it started getting stupid and cheesy. No steady plot at all. | PG-13 |
4 | Afro Samurai | 4 | TV | 1/5 | Dull. Bland. | R+ |
5 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | 1/13 | Found this to be pretty boring. Might pick it up again if I have absolutely nothing else to watch. But I most likely won't. | PG-13 | 4316 |
6 | Soul Eater | - | TV | 1/51 | Maka, so annoying. >__< Reading the manga instead. | PG-13 |
7 | ChäoS;HEAd | - | TV | -/12 | Reading the manga instead. | R |
8 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | 2/24 | So.. so dull.. no color.. I did not like the feel of this. | R |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.75, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -3.44 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 | R+ |
2 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | R |
3 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
4 | To Heart | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
5 | Strawberry Panic | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
6 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | PG-13 |
7 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
9 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 | R+ |
10 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 | R |
11 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R |
12 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R |
13 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
14 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
15 | Gintama' | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
16 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
17 | Nichijou | - | TV | 26/26 | PG-13 |
18 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
19 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | R |
21 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 | R |
22 | Rinne no Lagrange | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
23 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | - | TV | -/8 | PG-13 |
24 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
25 | Sankarea | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
26 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
27 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
29 | Nazo no Kanojo X | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
30 | Binbougami ga! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
31 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
32 | Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage | - | OVA | -/1 | PG |
33 | Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Monogatari | - | OVA | -/1 | PG |
34 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | - | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
35 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
36 | Another: The Other - Inga | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
37 | Suki de Suki de, Suki de The Animation | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
38 | Clannad Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
39 | Cencoroll | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
40 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
41 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
42 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
43 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
44 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
45 | Mass Effect: Paragon Lost | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
46 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
47 | Kyousou Giga | - | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
TV: 30, OVA: 7, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |