You are viewing anime list of
JThePervSummoner
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 9 | TV | 12 | Very nice |
2 | 91 Days: Mijikai Rousoku | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Good recap |
3 | 91 Days: Toki no Asase/Subete no Kinou/Ashita, Mata Ashita | 8 | Special | 1 | I should have watched this after the 3rd episode... damn it |
4 | A-Ko The Versus | 7 | OVA | 2 | It's saying something when a spin-off is better than the originals |
5 | Air Master | 5 | TV | 27 | I would have enjoyed it more if the animation was better and had more satisfying moments. Overall, Female Baki, it's actually not that bad |
6 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of the most amazingly mindfucking movies I have ever watched |
7 | Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Honpen wo Tobidashite Tomaranai Monologue | 6 | OVA | 6 | Very cute, but very poorly animated |
8 | Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Honpen wo Tobidashite Tomaranai Monologue Specials | 4 | Special | 3 | Way too lazy, even for a Picture Drama |
9 | Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Tomaranai Monologue | 7 | OVA | 3 | Vast improvement over the original OVA but it still suffers from not being a proper Ecchi |
10 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | 7 | ONA | 20 | well well well |
11 | Anitore! EX | 5 | TV | 12 | It was adorable, though it has some obvious budget issues, can't be overlooked |
12 | Anitore! XX: Hitotsu Yane no Shita de | 7 | TV | 12 | It improved a lot compared to the first season. |
13 | Another | 6 | TV | 12 | It was pretty stupid at times, but not too bad of an anime. It could have been so much better though. The first 2 episodes were a snooze-fest |
14 | Another: Misaki Mei - Shizukani | 8 | Music | 1 | I'll give it an 8 just for the sheer cuteness of Mei-chan in chibi form. It made me smile |
15 | Another: The Other - Inga | 8 | OVA | 1 | Adorable OVA, it explains a lot, surprisingly more than the anime ever did. They even sneaked a little bit of favservice, so I can't complain |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Between the asspulls, the unnecessarily huge cast of barely-characters and the dragged plot, it wasn't too bad. It's not really that good either |
18 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: 365-nichi no Jikan | 7 | Movie | 1 | This one is pretty good for a recap movie. It could have had more, and reused a lot, but the extra scenes were nice |
19 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 9 | Special | 1 | Excellent special. |
20 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special | 4 | Special | 1 | I'm glad that it didn't turn out to be like this. |
21 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Kagaijugyou-hen | 7 | ONA | 8 | Another pretty good set of side episodes. They could have easily been put within the main series |
22 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty fun. Quite original too. |
23 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | Very nice conclusion. Carol a cute |
24 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Very unique anime, great visuals and dialogue. Enough fetish material to satisfy me and excellent voice acting... It would be perfect without a certain purple haired cunt |
25 | Bakemonogatari Recap | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
26 | Berserk 2nd Season | 2 | TV | 12 | CLANG!!! |
27 | Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 | 6 | ONA | 1 | If you're looking for a Blade Runner-worthy anime, then this isn't the right one for you, even though it's officially canon in the storyline... |
28 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 366 | BAN-KAI |
29 | Blossom | 7 | Music | 1 | Cute |
30 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | This is a pretty nice anime. I heard it differs from the manga, but it's pretty much complete on its own |
32 | Boku no Pico | 2 | OVA | 1 | I thought the memes were an exaggeration, but no, it's actually THAT bad... |
33 | Boku to Misaki-sensei | 9 | OVA | 1 | Excellent hentai. Almost perfect |
34 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 6 | OVA | 4 | Very cute and self aware, but nothing too special |
35 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 7 | OVA | 2 | It's an improvement overall, but it's still... ehhh.. |
36 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Could have been better, but it's a nice way to end it |
37 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie - Naruto ga Hokage ni Natta Hi | 7 | Special | 1 | Good stuff. |
38 | Brigadoon: Marin to Melan | 8 | TV | 26 | If you can't handle the loli pantsu, then what are you even watching anime for? |
39 | C³ | 8 | TV | 12 | Very nice tbh. Nothing exceptional, but I enjoyed it a lot. The openings are a work of art in terms of music. Check them out |
40 | C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion! | 8 | Special | 1 | Sovereignty panty-shotted, at last, finally |
41 | Chikyuu Bouei Kazoku | 6 | TV | 13 | I like how well animated it is. I like the favservice, but not really how everything else unfolds. It is very incomplete |
42 | Chou Henshin Cosprayers | 5 | TV | 8 | fanservice is low quality, barely nutted twice |
43 | Chou Henshin Cosprayers Specials | 5 | Special | 3 | Cute, cute... |
44 | Chou Henshin Cosprayers vs. Ankoku Uchuu Shougun the Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Eeeehhh, no... |
45 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 5 | Movie | 1 | Imagine having this much CGI in a movie when the anime didn't have it |
46 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Boring asf wtf even is this? |
47 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | So Akito is Sasuke. OK. Gets a 6 only because of the Suzaku stuff happening in-between |
48 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 6 | Movie | 1 | So far the least boring one |
49 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e | 3 | Movie | 1 | Man, what a garbage ending. |
50 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice, but as Code Geass style, still pretty asspull-ish nonetheless |
51 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 | Very good overall, but the writing and asspulls are all over the place |
52 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday | 4 | Special | 1 | What a waste of time |
53 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 9 | OVA | 1 | I'm quite happy that the best Picture Drama was Nunnally in Cunnyland |
54 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch I - Koudou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good recap. It added new scenes and rewrote some things in |
55 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch II - Handou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Code Geass: Plot Holes Clearance and Rewriting the Original |
56 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch III - Oudou | 7 | Movie | 1 | 3 movies just to keep Shirley alive lmao |
57 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 9 | Not too bad, but some episodes were clearly of lower budget than the others |
58 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama - Hajimari no Zenya | 5 | Special | 1 | why is this even a special? |
59 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama - Kiseki no Anniversary | 7 | Special | 1 | So far the best picture drama, but still very bland for its kind nonetheless |
60 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | It's got so much potential, but is constantly ruined by continous asspulls and poor writing |
61 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 9 | The Season 1 Picture Drama was way better than this one |
62 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem | 5 | OVA | 1 | Recaptown |
63 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Special Edition - Black Rebellion | 5 | OVA | 1 | Uuh recap with nothing new |
64 | DD Hokuto no Ken | 5 | TV | 12 |
65 | DD Hokuto no Ken (2013) | 8 | TV | 13 |
66 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | I'm sure this would make a very good manga.... MANGA |
67 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Greatness |
68 | Death Note: Rewrite | 9 | TV Special | 2 |
69 | Doraemon | 7 | TV | 26 |
70 | Doraemon (1979) | 8 | TV | 1787 | Childhood |
71 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | A surprisingly good classic to revisit |
72 | Dragon Ball GT | 5 | TV | 64 | GT had some decent concepts, but it really failed to deliver them |
73 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 |
74 | Dragon Ball Kai (2014) | 8 | TV | 61 |
76 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly | 5 | Movie | 1 | I'm very disappointed by this movie |
77 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | Even your mom knows about this anime :) |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 6 | Movie | 1 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 3 | Movie | 1 | ... |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 4 | Movie | 1 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 6 | Movie | 1 |
83 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 5 | Movie | 1 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 5 | Movie | 1 |
86 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 4 | Movie | 1 | Who the fuck else but Bio Broly?... |
87 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 7 | Movie | 1 |
88 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Tapion. He's got a sword |
89 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 7 | Movie | 1 |
90 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | 7 | Movie | 1 | FRIIIIIZAH! FURIZA! FREEZA! FRIIIIIZAH!!! |
91 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Bardock with Nozawa's voice is so moe! |
92 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Great DBZ special. Very iconic. And now canon thanks to DBS |
93 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | 7 | Special | 1 | Fanservice, but not too bad |
94 | Ecchi na Shintai Sokutei Anime Edition | 7 | OVA | 1 | The animation could use some improvement, but it was nice nonetheless |
95 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Improved and welcomed changes, surpasses the original in almost every aspect |
96 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty nice. Needs more of that "sabisu, sabisu!!" of which Misato talks about in the previews |
97 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 4 | Movie | 1 | This might be the most boring anime movie I've ever watched. Wtf is this? It's pointless and completely detailed |
98 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 6 | TV | 13 | It takes a while to actually get interesting, but it's decent |
99 | Hanebado! | 7 | TV | 13 | It's pretty nice. Some characters were a bit annoying, but overall it's good |
100 | Highschool of the Dead | 10 | TV | 12 | This anime is absolutely fantastic. The haters can go eat a di- |
101 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 | The beach episode is in separate OVA lmao |
102 | Himegoto | 7 | TV | 13 | So this is where all those trap memes came from... |
103 | Hit wo Nerae! | 7 | TV | 8 | Deserves a 7 just for how many panty-shots it has. I am not kidding, it was the premise and I liked it |
104 | Hit wo Nerae! Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Cute conclusion, really |
105 | Hokuto no Ken | 8 | TV | 109 | So manly! Too manly!! I didn't think that there would be an anime this MANLY!!! |
108 | Hokuto no Ken Zero: Kenshirou Den | 8 | Movie | 1 | Now this is how you make a modern version of Hokuto no Ken! |
109 | Hokuto no Ken: Legend of Heroes | 2 | Special | 1 | What the fuck even is this?! |
110 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Gekitou-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | I'm pretty disappointed that in all these cool remakes, Juuza was nowhere to be seen |
111 | Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Junai-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | A very good movie, however it differentiate itself too much from the canon in a few scenes |
113 | Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den | 9 | OVA | 1 | TOKIIII!!! |
114 | Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den | 10 | OVA | 1 | This movie explained plot points better than the original series could. To be a Yuria-contered special, it was fantastic! |
115 | Initial D Extra Stage | 7 | OVA | 2 |
116 | Initial D Fifth Stage | 6 | TV | 14 |
117 | Initial D First Stage | 8 | TV | 26 |
118 | Initial D Fourth Stage | 6 | TV | 24 |
119 | Initial D Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 |
120 | Initial D Third Stage | 7 | Movie | 1 |
121 | Innocence | 7 | Movie | 1 | These writers have a robot/doll fetish |
122 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not all vampires suck blood.... SOME OF THEM SUCK DICK! |
123 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ Special | 7 | Special | 1 |
124 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | A surprising simple, yet complicated story. All I can say is: "FOR HELGHAN !!!" |
125 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 8 | OVA | 6 | They took a lot of liberties with this OVA, but it's got some very good animation |
126 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | WRYYYYY |
127 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 7 | TV | 24 |
128 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 24 | MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA MUDA |
129 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 | DORARARARARARAAAH!! DORAAAA!!!! |
130 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 |
131 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 6 | OVA | 7 |
132 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 9 | TV | 12 | I'm so glad that this exists and that it's so well done |
133 | Keijo!!!!!!!! Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Very cute specials. Could have been higher in budget though |
134 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Don't lose your waaaaay |
135 | Kill la Kill Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
136 | Kimi no Na wa. | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good, but overrated |
139 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
140 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | To be fair, I watched this only because of thicc loli Kanna |
141 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 7 | Special | 1 |
142 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 7 | Special | 7 |
143 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Very cute 2 minutes thingy, but it lacks pretty much everything that would get you interested in it |
144 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 8 | TV | 12 | Honestly, this might be the first tsundere done right that I've ever seen. Pretty enjoyable show despite how simple it is |
145 | Koro-sensei Quest! | 5 | ONA | 12 | The later episodes are pretty nice, but the first ones are awful |
148 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | It's a very worthy prequel. It kinda lacks of that 80s/90s magic atmosphere, but it's still good |
149 | Kyou no 5 no 2 | 9 | OVA | 4 | Apparently this is the version more loyal to the manga. I like its ecchiness |
150 | Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV) | 9 | TV | 13 | Genuine Slice of Life |
151 | Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV): Takarabako | 8 | OVA | 1 |
152 | Kyou no 5 no 2 Kagai Jugyou: Mizukake | 8 | Special | 1 |
153 | Kyou no Asuka Show | 7 | ONA | 20 | I really wonder what the hell I watched... But it was cute, and I smiled a couple of times |
154 | Ladyspo | 4 | TV | 12 | This would have worked if it was an actual anime, and had some more in it. The designs were pretty good tbqh |
155 | Lo Re: Pako Sukusuku Mizuki-chan The Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Very nice |
156 | Love♥Love? | 8 | TV | 9 | The fanservice in these is very good. Quite refreshing for a harem anime, and ties up with the rest of the series very well |
157 | Love♥Love? Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Good ending |
158 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | It needed more Yuri, but damn if it's emotional towards the end |
159 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | They DARE cut the dream at the beginning? >:3 |
160 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice recap |
161 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | "Love" |
162 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: Concept Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Just give us the 4th movie already! |
163 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | What a cute movie |
164 | Maken-Ki! | 9 | TV | 12 | For an Ecchi anime, it's great. Ticks all my boxes |
165 | Military! | 9 | TV | 12 | Ecchi, silly, loli comedy with 3 minutes per episode. It is honestly amazing and adorable |
166 | Military!: Tamatama Shoumetsu Suru Shiroki Hikari! | 10 | Special | 1 | Oh well, the last episode... I had doubts, but the loli booty makes it a 10/10 |
167 | Mirai Nikki | 6 | OVA | 1 |
168 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | I didn't have many problems with this anime, except the terrible writing and characters. Still pretty enjoyable, however |
169 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 6 | OVA | 1 |
171 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season for sure |
172 | Namakura Gatana | 8 | Movie | 1 | The first anime ever... is actually kind of cute... |
173 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
174 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 500 | Naruto Filler-puuden... It's been a fun ride. Great fighting, too much filler, too many flashbacks, too many fillers. And also, too many fillers |
175 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 5 | Movie | 1 | What even is this?... |
176 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 4 | Movie | 1 | Worst Naruto Movie Ever... |
177 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 10 | TV Special | 4 | For once I understand why there's some material cut from the novels. This one is a very loyal adaptation, about flawless as it can be |
178 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 26 | Not nearly as funny as I wish it would have been. Still pretty nice nonetheless, quite boring sometimes |
179 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 |
180 | Nichijou: Original Jikai Yokoku | 4 | Special | 25 | wut?... |
181 | Ninja Batman | 7 | Movie | 1 | There are some things I like about this movie, and some things I hate in it. It's good, but not too good. Definitely fun though |
182 | Nisemonogatari | 10 | TV | 11 | Incest is wincest :) |
183 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | A genuine fun adventure, stunning visuals and good fanservice |
184 | No Game No Life Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Pretty good especially for being a picture drama... Way better than the Code Geass ones for sure |
185 | No Game No Life: Zero | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good but nothing exceptional compared to the main anime series. |
186 | No Game No Life: Zero - Manner Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | A cute little intro |
187 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | It's a pretty slow anime and has a lot of repetition. Not too bad though. |
188 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | Better than the first season for sure, it expanded its lore and added more interesting character dynamics |
189 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | I guess it's a cute OVA but nothing exceptional |
190 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Cute OVA, but it should have had more fanservice, especially in the first episode |
191 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Surprisingly good. Better than most actual One Piece movies |
192 | One Piece Film: Gold | 8 | Movie | 1 |
193 | One Piece Film: Gold Episode 0 - 711 ver. | 5 | ONA | 1 | "@RubberNigga Fansub" |
194 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 6 | Movie | 1 |
195 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 9 | OVA | 1 | An actually canonical One Piece animated OVA. Nice and well executed. I would give it a, 10/10 if it wasn't trying to promote the movie |
196 | One Piece Film: Z | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great pace, awesome animation, manly antagonist. It's all this movie needed |
198 | One Piece: Glorious Island | 4 | ONA | 2 |
199 | One Piece: Romance Dawn Story | 7 | OVA | 1 |
200 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | ONE PUUUUUUUUUUUUNCH!!!! |
201 | One Punch Man Specials | 8 | Special | 6 |
202 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 9 | OVA | 1 |
204 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 7 | Special | 1 | An extra episode. Nothing special, but whatever-- |
205 | Ooya-san wa Shishunki! | 8 | TV | 12 | Very cute, but it should have longer episodes |
207 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 9 | ONA | 4 | I enjoyed this a lot. Completes the anime with a better ending and the next episodes till the actual end of the season are great |
211 | Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | 2 | ONA | 24 | I just don't understand why they didn't use animation for this. They could have made something cute, but created an abomination instead |
212 | Plastic Neesan | 10 | ONA | 12 | This is what I'm talking about! An actually funny short-random sketch comedy anime. I need MORE! |
213 | Pokemon | 8 | TV | 276 | Childhood right here... The only good season of Pokemon |
214 | Project A-Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty nice as a parody anime. I enjoy those 80s pantsu |
215 | Project A-Ko 2: Daitokuji Zaibatsu no Inbou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Kinda meh, but the animation has improved |
216 | Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody | 5 | OVA | 1 | Not humorous enough, near to no ecchi and different tone overall. Is this even the same series? |
217 | Project A-Ko 4: Final | 7 | OVA | 1 | A good conclusion, much better than the previous |
218 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 25 | I don't have to say anything. The memes are enough |
219 | Schick x Evangelion | 6 | CM | 2 | Buy the fucking razor, Shinji |
220 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | The most aesthetically pleasing acid trip I've taken |
221 | Shelter (Music) | 6 | Music | 1 | Overrated, and repetitive |
222 | Shin Hokuto no Ken | 6 | OVA | 3 | This could have been much better without all the CGI, but even then, nothing special. Kenshiro with Dio's voice was truly hilarious |
223 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | Amazing animation, but terrible pace. I don't really know if it was only me, but something was very wrong with lip sync sometimes |
224 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
225 | Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama | 7 | Special | 9 | Picture drama. A little lazy here and there, but it's pretty darn adorable |
226 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | MUCH better than the first season, the only bothersome thing was the overuse of CGI for horses, flags and the Colossal Titan |
227 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | This season was great. Got me excited to see the continuation |
228 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 | Absolute masterpiece, from beginning to end. Fantastic |
229 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 4 | TV Special | 1 |
230 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 |
231 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 6 | OVA | 3 | It's not too bad for a spin-off, but it's nothing important. Third episode is filler... |
232 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 8 | TV | 12 | Light hearted parody. Really cute |
233 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | TV | 26 | I'm on the "this is overrated and pretentious shit" train but I have to admit that it's got very good animation and interesting concepts |
235 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 5 | Movie | 1 | The most unnecessary thing I've ever seen |
236 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | I don't even know why this abomination is here |
237 | Shoujo Ramune | 8 | OVA | 4 | I like myself some loli action, but wow---I don't know why the animation got worse for the final two episodes |
238 | Softenni | 9 | TV | 12 | Nearly the perfect combination of ecchi and SoL while trying to be a sports anime. |
239 | Softenni Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | If you like nipples and loli tiddy this is for you, but nothing exceptional |
240 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | 20000.0% Microwaved banana |
241 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | It's not nearly as terrible as some people say... But I didn't find it fantastic either |
242 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | How can a mech anime be this good?! Feels, badassery, character development, fanservice, awesome action! What else can you ask for? |
243 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | The anime did it better, but nice recap |
244 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Dat final battle tho! |
245 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 8 | Music | 1 |
246 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!! | 7 | OVA | 1 |
247 | Tenshi no Drop | 6 | TV Special | 1 | The manga was better |
249 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | 50 minutes of useless shipping and 10 minutes of fighting |
251 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 | More enjoyable than the first season |
252 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | As usual, OVA ends up being more enjoyable than the main series |
253 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | A great improved over the first season. Better in everything and actually enjoyable |
254 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 3 | TV | 12 | Cringefest |
255 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 3 | OVA | 1 | Cringefest 2, the OVA |
256 | Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan | 6 | OVA | 4 | I enjoyed this, but the ending was a huge let down |
257 | Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou | 6 | TV | 12 | Very cute, but average anime overall. I'd give it a 5 but the naked loli butts make it a 6 |
258 | Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou: Cruncha Cruncha Cruncha | 7 | Special | 1 | I wish this was in the main anime. It's such a fun episode that is still about magic and focuses on the MC |
259 | Yokujou Bazooka The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Vanilla af, but the loli part was good |
260 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 7 | TV | 27 |
261 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | TV | 224 | It's time to D-D-D-D-D-DUEL! |
262 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 7 | TV | 180 | Had the potential to beat the original. Too bad it never officially ended :( |
264 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 10 | OVA | 1 | Cute |
265 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 10 | TV Special | 2 | Also cute |
267 | Yuru Yuri: Doushite, Tomaranai, Tokimeki, Dokidoki, Paradox, Eternal | 10 | Special | 1 | The pink haired monster |
268 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 10 | TV | 12 | Season 2 of Yuru Yuri improved everything Season 1 had. Unfortunately I can't give a higher rate than 10/10 |
269 | Yurumates | 5 | OVA | 1 | I understand that the characters might be lazy, but that's no excuse for the animation to be like that as well |
270 | Yurumates 3D | 8 | TV | 13 | Big improvement since the OVA |
271 | Yurumates 3D OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 |
272 | Yurumates 3D Plus | 8 | TV | 13 | New loli, new season! |
273 | Yurumates 3D Plus: Natsuyasumi Maison du Wish Report | 8 | OVA | 1 |
274 | Yurumates wa? | 8 | OVA | 1 |
275 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | TV | 112 | A classic |
TV: 100, OVA: 49, Movies: 65, Spcl.: 33, Eps: 0, Days: 92.65, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.17 |