You are viewing anime list of
IngratiatingNine
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | Dr. Stone | - | TV | 5/24 | lost interest | PG-13 |
2 | Drifters | 4 | TV | 1/12 | 3d | R |
3 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
4 | Gankutsuou | 5 | TV | 3/24 | very interesting vibes, but nothing to drive me to the next ep | R |
5 | Kuroshitsuji II | 3 | TV | 1/12 | R |
6 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 5 | TV | 8/24 | good first ep. bad following 7 | R |
7 | Michiko to Hatchin | 4 | TV | 17/22 | R |
8 | Mushishi | 5 | TV | 13/26 | PG-13 |
9 | Nagi no Asu kara | 4 | TV | 9/26 | didnt like main character(s) | PG-13 |
10 | Nana | 3 | TV | 9/47 | the outgoing nana got really annoying | R+ |
11 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 400/500 | how i got this far i dont know | PG-13 |
12 | Nichijou | 4 | TV | 6/26 | not my type of humor probably idk | PG-13 |
13 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Shirobako | 5 | TV | 1/24 | im not the type that drops an anime after 1 ep, but i have to be a hypocrite here and im not sure why i even dropped it. i bet this is a really great show | PG-13 |
15 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | - | TV | 2/12 | lol | PG-13 |
16 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 6 | TV | 17/25 | loli simulator actually kill me. mc is cool though | PG-13 |
17 | Terra Formars: Revenge | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
18 | Texhnolyze | 3 | TV | 5/22 | interesting world, thats about it | R+ |
19 | The God of High School | 4 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
20 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 4 | TV | 8/24 | ^ | R |
21 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 20/112 | voice acting didnt feel real or something and the sounds were off. not really sure i just didnt enjoy it chill out | PG-13 |
22 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 2/13 | R |
TV: 22, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.64, Mean Score: 4.2, Score Dev.: -3.75 |