You are viewing anime list of
Hyuse
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Absolute Duo | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Too many cliche shit that is blatant copy of other anime. Story and characters were very plain and generic. This anime has nothing interesting or unique. |
2 | Akikan! | 2 | TV | -/12 | too perverted |
3 | Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic | 2 | OVA | -/1 | dropped 1st season |
4 | Amnesia | 1 | TV | -/12 | gay |
5 | Amnesia OVA | - | OVA | -/1 | boring |
6 | Aquarion Evol | 5 | TV | -/26 | boring and generic |
7 | Arata Kangatari | 4 | TV | -/12 | thought it was gonna be good. i was wrong. |
8 | Astro Boy: Tetsuwan Atom | 3 | TV | -/50 | too much cut from the old ones. |
9 | B-Project: Kodou*Ambitious | 4 | TV | -/12 | i couldnt stand this sausage fest yaoi pandering shit |
10 | Bakumatsu | 4 | TV | -/12 |
11 | Bakumatsu Rock | 2 | TV | 2/12 | so much gay fujoshit in the anime industry its starting to get really piss tiring. |
12 | Bakuon!! no Kobeya | 5 | Special | -/4 | series sucked |
13 | BanG Dream! 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 |
14 | Beast Saga | 1 | TV | -/38 | too kiddish |
15 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 4 | TV | 2/12 | I can't stand how gay it is although it was funny at times. |
16 | Blade & Soul | 1 | TV | -/13 | boring |
17 | Bloodivores | 3 | TV | 8/12 | I couldn't proceed to watch this. No offense but im not sure why they even think its a good idea to make garbage like this. I cant understand anyone who will like this. |
18 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) | 5 | TV | -/18 |
19 | Brothers Conflict | 1 | TV | 12/12 | gay |
20 | Butlers: Chitose Momotose Monogatari | 5 | TV | 6/12 | boring. |
21 | Caligula (TV) | 3 | TV | 6/12 | dude what the hell was this anime. so boring and dropped |
22 | Carnival Phantasm | 2 | OVA | -/12 | boring |
23 | C³ | 3 | TV | -/12 | holy shit so boring. |
24 | C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion! | 1 | Special | -/1 | dropped 1st season |
25 | ChäoS;HEAd | 3 | TV | -/12 | boring |
26 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 2 | TV | -/12 | boring |
27 | Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter | 2 | TV | -/51 | too much fanservice shit mecha |
28 | Chrno Crusade | 3 | TV | -/24 | didnt entertain me |
30 | Cutie Honey Universe | 4 | TV | 6/12 | literally wtf is this anime? |
31 | D.C.: Da Capo | 3 | TV | -/26 | boring |
32 | D.C.II S.S.: Da Capo II Second Season | 6 | TV | -/13 | boring |
33 | D.C.II: Da Capo II | 6 | TV | -/13 | boring |
34 | D.C.III: Da Capo III | 3 | TV | -/13 | no |
35 | D.I.C.E. | 5 | TV | 40/40 | boring |
36 | Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. | - | TV | -/13 |
37 | Dragon Collection | 6 | TV | -/51 | not worth the time |
38 | DRAMAtical Murder | 1 | TV | 3/12 | gay. thats all i got to say. and that actually rhymes. |
39 | Dream Festival! | 2 | ONA | -/12 | ugh |
40 | Duel Masters | 1 | TV | -/26 | retarded cardgame |
41 | Dynamic Chord | 3 | TV | 7/12 | dropped this so fast. |
42 | Etotama | 5 | TV | 2/12 | I don't understand what the whole point of this anime is. It's copy and pasted moe shit. |
43 | Fantasista Doll | 1 | TV | -/12 | boring |
44 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 5 | TV | -/10 | ruined fate/ series |
45 | Francesca | 3 | TV | -/24 | boring no plot thats worth watching. |
46 | Freezing | 4 | TV | -/12 | too much fanservice with retarded plot |
47 | Freezing Vibration | 3 | TV | -/12 | dropped 1st season |
48 | Fuuun Ishin Dai☆Shogun | 2 | TV | -/12 | boring |
49 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 5 | TV | -/13 | boring |
50 | Gin no Guardian | 3 | TV | -/12 | could not watch this |
51 | Girlfriend (Kari) | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Brain dead anime. No story, no development of characters, and no enjoyment. Literally made for otaku who watches moe shit with no story. |
52 | GJ-bu | 5 | TV | -/12 | not worth the time for mediocre comedy |
53 | Golgo 13 (TV) | 5 | TV | -/50 | a classic that i dont like |
54 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Cheap animation, bland characters, plot tries too hard to be interesting when we all know it sucks. No regret in dropping. |
55 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation: Bunki/Futatsu no Mirai | 3 | Special | -/1 | same dropped reason as the tv series. |
56 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation: Kikan/Kaze no Yukue | 3 | ONA | -/1 | same dropped reason as the TV series. just bad in all ways, no redeeming traits. |
57 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 3 | TV | -/13 | dropped 1st season |
58 | Hakyuu Houshin Engi | 4 | TV | 14/23 | im just so lost on what is happening. everything feels so fast paced not explained. cant bare to watch it. maybe read the manga instead |
59 | Hero Bank | 2 | TV | -/51 | too kiddish |
60 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | -/52 |
61 | Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls | 1 | TV | 1/13 | no. couklnt bare through even ep 1. |
62 | Hourou Musuko | 2 | TV | -/11 | gay |
64 | Ixion Saga DT | 1 | TV | -/25 | boring |
65 | Jinsei | 1 | TV | -/13 | BORING. GENERIC |
66 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 3 | TV | 6/12 | I couldn't stand the generic ecchi shit as well as the silver hair being a complete idiot. Literal waste of time. |
67 | Juushinki Pandora | 5 | TV | 10/26 | if this anime gets better please PM me. i found this anime to be so boring and forgettable. robot story with some genius mc or something. |
68 | Kaiketsu Zorro | 5 | TV | 52/52 | couldnt find all eps |
69 | Kamigami no Asobi | 1 | TV | -/12 | gay |
70 | Karen Senki | 3 | ONA | 2/11 | ZZZZ very boring. 15 minute anime sucks like always. |
71 | Karneval | 2 | OVA | -/1 | gay |
72 | Kenzen Robo Daimidaler | 1 | TV | -/12 | too much fanservice and retarded mecha |
73 | Koufuku Graffiti | 4 | TV | -/12 | Boring. Unfunny reactions and cheesy |
74 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 5 | TV | -/25 | really want to drop. Same shit as S1. Lots of talking and less action. Stale. Might pick up again when I really have nothing to watch |
75 | Lord of Vermilion: Guren no Ou | 1 | TV | -/12 | worst anime this season |
76 | Lost Song | 3 | TV | -/12 | not sure if this was worth watching at all |
77 | M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane | 4 | TV | 6/24 | nothing worth watching, garbage plot, bad mecha and villains., edgy main character thats useless. Made me fall asleep. |
78 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | - | TV | -/13 | no thamks |
79 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari - Magica Quartet x Nisioisin | 4 | Movie | -/4 | no thanks |
80 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 6 | TV | -/12 | Cant watch. way too cliche and boring for me. Was expecting magics but got shit |
81 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 6 | TV | 7/24 | for some reason i cant get myself to complete this series. just gives off a weird vibe |
82 | Majin Bone | 3 | TV | -/52 | too kiddish |
83 | Marginal#4: Kiss kara Tsukuru Big Bang | 3 | TV | -/12 | no thanks. |
84 | Momo Kyun Sword | 1 | TV | -/12 | too much ecchi and boring |
85 | Mushibugyou | 3 | TV | -/26 | MC too stupid. got boring |
86 | Nanatsu no Bitoku | 3 | TV | -/10 | do people actually watch this shit |
87 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den | 1 | Special | -/1 | boring |
88 | Nazotokine | 5 | TV | -/12 | no. |
89 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 4 | ONA | -/26 | The animation and comedy is so cheap. not worth my time |
90 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | 5 | TV | -/12 | too perverted |
91 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 3 | TV | 6/12 | fucking boring what the fuck |
92 | Oreca Battle | 1 | TV | -/51 | too kiddish |
93 | Ozmafia!! | 4 | TV | -/12 | no thanks, felt really lame and gave off a gay tone |
95 | Queen's Blade: Rebellion | 2 | TV | -/12 | boring |
96 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 2 | TV | -/12 | have no fucking clue where this shit is trying to go. |
97 | Rolling☆Girls | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Maybe someday I'll get back to this since it's a little funny but I just can't stand how dumb the story is. |
98 | Saiko Robot Kombock | 1 | TV | -/26 | boring |
100 | Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryuu to Odoru | 4 | TV | 12/12 | dropped. watched first few episodes and despised it with how boring it was |
101 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 4 | TV | -/12 | ridiculous how generic the main character and the girls are in this series. |
102 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 1 | TV | -/12 | BORING |
103 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! | 2 | TV | -/12 | too much fanservice |
104 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! Specials | 1 | Special | -/6 | dropped 1st season |
105 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 5 | TV | -/12 | card game with a twist. boring |
106 | Senran Kagura | 2 | TV | -/12 | too much fanservice and boring |
107 | Senran Kagura Specials | 2 | Special | -/6 | dropped 1st season |
108 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 4 | TV | -/12 | Not even worth watching with all the fanservice and another generic plot |
109 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 2 | TV | -/10 | dropped first season of this generic crap |
110 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 4 | OVA | -/1 | dropped 1st season. |
111 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | 4 | TV | 24/24 | BORING AS FUCK. DROPPED. MC is annoying cuz he's retarded. bad mecha anime |
112 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49 | 1 | TV | 3/13 | another fujoshit from summer. this season is the gayest of all time. |
113 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50 | 1 | TV | 1/13 | never again. |
114 | Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai | 3 | TV | -/12 | too much ecchi |
115 | Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai - Masani Akuma no Shogyou... | 4 | TV Special | 1/1 | recap |
116 | Sore Ike! Anpanman Airing | - | TV | -/- | too much episodes and its a childhood anime i couldnt keep watching unlike doraemon, shin chan, sazae-san, maruko chan, etc |
117 | Soul Buster | 3 | TV | -/12 | could not get past ep 2. so boring |
118 | Starmyu 2nd Season | 5 | TV | -/12 | yeah no |
119 | Strange+ | - | TV | -/12 | boring |
120 | Super Lovers 2 | 2 | TV | -/10 | i couldnt stand this gayness |
121 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 4 | Special | -/9 | no thx |
122 | Tenkai Knights | 6 | TV | -/52 | it felt really repetitive and formulated even for a kids show. |
123 | To Be Hero | 3 | TV | -/12 | i didnt like this anime at all. |
124 | Top Secret: The Revelation | 6 | TV | -/26 | wtf is this |
125 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | 4 | TV | -/12 | coouldnt watch it. Lack of real story and felt really lackluster probably due to me not knowing about the games. |
126 | Triage X | 3 | TV | -/10 | Ecchi only. Barely any plot. Don't bother watching this crap. |
127 | Tribe Cool Crew | 3 | TV | 6/50 | literally forced myself to watch few episodes of this dance shit. Got nothing but sleep from this boring kiddy stuff. |
128 | Tsukiuta. The Animation | 5 | TV | -/13 | no thanks. Im done with these shonen yaoi pandering idol stuff |
129 | Tsukumogami Kashimasu | 2 | TV | -/12 | could not stand this whatever the hell this anime was. |
131 | Youkai Watch | 3 | TV | -/214 | played the game. The anime is boring compared to it |
132 | Youkai Watch Movie 1: Tanjou no Himitsu da Nyan! | 3 | Movie | -/1 | i hate this series. |
133 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal Special | 4 | Special | -/1 | nope |
134 | Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Oujisama | 2 | TV | 12/12 | i hate reverse harem looking stuff |
135 | Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering | 1 | TV | -/12 | dropped 1st season |
136 | Zettai Bouei Leviathan | - | TV | -/13 | boring |
TV: 115, OVA: 5, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 18.86, Mean Score: 3.2, Score Dev.: -3.29 |