You are viewing anime list of
Hitnrun3488
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
3 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
7 | TV | 14/26 | On Netflix, have to continue watching the rest, it just got boring after a while | PG-13 |
4 |
Heroman
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
7 | TV | 1/26 | Robot with super AI from a lightening bolt is a bit of a stretch - but looks to be a promising series | PG-13 |
5 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 | TV | 2/6 | lots of nudity, the main character is a lesbian and is also immortal. pretty cool anime despite all the unnecessary sexual content | R+ |
6 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 28/74 | kinda bored me all the way up till the episode i stopped at - why is it so hard to kill Johan!! *blows my mind* also fuck this anime | R+ |
8 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
8 | TV | 12/25 | gotta finish this - very cool anime (prob have to re-watch the 12 eps bc I cant remember much) - flipping coins to see who dies ='s beast | PG-13 |
9 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Downloaded Episodes: 27 |
7 | TV | 11/27 | Story is sad, I cant really say I like Gunman the way they look. Wouldn't re-watch this one | PG-13 |
10 |
Wolf's Rain
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
5 | TV | 10/26 | lost interest but still want to finish it eventually (again prob have to re-watch entire show) | PG-13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.03, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.65 |