You are viewing anime list of
HeDoesntRow
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Banana Fish | - | TV | -/24 |
3 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
4 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/2 |
5 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
6 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | FLCL Progressive | - | Movie | -/1 |
8 | Killing Bites | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | - | TV | -/10 |
10 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 7 | TV | 1/24 |
11 | Metropolis | - | Movie | -/1 |
12 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 |
13 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.06 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
2 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | TV | 24 | Yonat gonna believe how good this show is. |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Ghosts sadness flashbacks demo |
4 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Like a broken soda machine, it's out of order. |
5 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | PANTY SHOTS, shinbo and isin do the do, also life lessons |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | A bombastic romp that keeps its head on straight while being a lot of fun. Eagerly await season two and beyond. |
7 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | If a flower falls at 5CM per second, how long does it take for my heart to break? |
9 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | TFW no daddy's arms to cry in ;_; |
10 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 | Ha, I figured out your plan! |
11 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | Ha ha, I figured out your plan to figure out my plan! Also ending good |
12 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 4 | OVA | 4 | So fucking dumb. Like I can't be scared at all it's so dumb. At least it was fun to riff on with my buddy. |
13 | Detroit Metal City | 6 | OVA | 12 |
14 | Devilman: Crybaby | 8 | ONA | 10 |
15 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | Like Baccano but not as good |
17 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Watching because reddit has the largest hard on for it |
18 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
19 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 |
21 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Shounen done right |
22 | Golden Boy | 7 | OVA | 6 | Watching because STEADY STEADY STEADY STEADY |
23 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | TV | 13 | Beautiful, one of the most unique things I've watched. Score may improve as I get a bit older. ABe is a helluva guy. |
24 | Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 5 | Basketball suicide and more lessons |
25 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | French fries and satan |
26 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | Watching because it is supposed to be feely and it is less than an hour long |
27 | Houseki no Kuni | 9 | TV | 12 |
28 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | I didn't want to cry. |
29 | Jin-Rou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
30 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 |
31 | Kanamewo | 8 | ONA | 1 |
32 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
33 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
34 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
35 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
36 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
37 | Katanagatari | 8 | TV | 12 | Most satisfying ending to any anime I have ever seen. |
39 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | EYEBROWS |
40 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 |
41 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | A quiet journey through a not so beautiful world that satirizes and criticizes our own not so beautiful world |
42 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Japanese spiderman wins the girl while winning our hearts. |
43 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | The edgiest Arararagi we've ever seen. |
44 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
45 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
46 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
47 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | TV | 13 | First arc is great, rest is pretty good |
48 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | If the whole show was like this it would be at least a 9 |
49 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 |
50 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | This relationship isn't legal, but it's pretty to watch. |
51 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
52 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | Fantastic action with very interesting philosophical and psychological discussions, a classic that's worth a rewatch. |
53 | Koyomimonogatari | 7 | ONA | 12 |
54 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 12 |
55 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 | Short and sweet, like moe anime girl Harry Potter |
56 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | Akatsuki best Shinobi, Massively Multiplayer Megane |
57 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 |
58 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | What if Okabe was a girl and also like 14 with magic powers? |
59 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | LOOK GUYS I READ FAUST AND CAN MAKE BIBLICAL ALLUSIONS KEK This movie was legit as hell. |
60 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 9 | TV | 24 | My most rewatched anime, the ending still gives me chills, and I still don't understand it. |
61 | Mob Psycho 100 | 7 | TV | 12 | Mob is a deceptively interesting and likable character, but Reigen steals the show. The fight animation is astounding, I actually like it more than OPM. |
62 | Mochibei | 2 | Movie | 1 | Well that was something |
63 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Nadeko final boss, EEEEEEEHHHHHHHH, Hanekawa best girl |
64 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous animation and a thoroughly interesting world, only complaint is the somewhat forced romance but it's not a big deal. It's Ghibli, it's good, what else can I say? |
65 | Monster | 9 | TV | 74 |
66 | Mousou Dairinin | 7 | TV | 13 |
67 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 | Pretty, cool world, melodramatic at times. |
68 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Hanekawa worst girl |
69 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Needed a new toothbrush after watching this ( ͡º ͜ʖ ͡º) |
70 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | Dude, his sister is like 11. thats creepy |
71 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | GET HYPE |
72 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 |
73 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 10 | TV Special | 7 | Phenomenal finale that ties together all the themes in the series. This 10 isn't just for Owarimonogatari 2nd Season, its a 10 for the whole damn series. |
74 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of the best psychological thriller movies of all time. Kon is a god. |
75 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | I'd prefer an anime about Pong |
76 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Kana Hanezawa shooting fuckers |
77 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 |
78 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | Watching because GOTTA GO FAST |
79 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 6 | TV | 24 | Let's take advantage of retarded girls |
81 | Sennen Joyuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | A touching journey through an actress's life that is really like no other. Kon the god. |
82 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | lain is lain is lain is love love love |
83 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | Stop, my kokoro can't doki doki anymore. |
84 | Shiki | 6 | TV | 22 | Drama llama vampires, last third was 8/10 shame the rest couldn't keep up. |
85 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | Big Ass-Trees |
86 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | So oozing with brutal emotion it hurts sometimes. Falters in the middle, but ends in a series of cataclysmic bangs. |
87 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | what the fuck |
88 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | Some people call it slow, I call it unnerving. Great world, dark atmosphere. Don't watch when depressed. |
89 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 8 | TV | 12 |
90 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 8 | TV | 12 |
91 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 8 | TV | 13 |
92 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 9 | TV | 13 |
93 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | El Psy Congroo Sonuvabitch! |
94 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Everybody should wear lab coats |
95 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | The sword fights made me feel things |
96 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | There really aren't any words for how fantastic this was. Endless eight was easily worth it. |
97 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | Whenever I tell people I talk with god, they just call me nuts. Kyon gets all the special treatment ;_; |
98 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Haven't I seen this before? Like seven other times? |
99 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Brings tears to my eye and a raging erection to my dick. Fucking perfect. |
100 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 |
101 | Tenshi no Drop | 2 | TV Special | 1 | There is a god and he makes you give birth to sweets. Apparently. |
102 | Tenshi no Tamago | 8 | OVA | 1 | About male and female dynamic? About religion? About living in the shadows of the past? Who fucking knows, but this movie boggles the mind. |
103 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | The girl who leapt into my heart |
104 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | A very sweet, very beautiful, movie that I think perfectly displays the spirit of christmas. Kon the god. |
105 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 7 | OVA | 6 |
107 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | RYUUUJI KUN SAMA SAN DESU CATGIRL TIGER TSUNDERE |
108 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 8 | TV | 12 |
109 | Tsukimonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
110 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
111 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 7 | TV | 13 |
112 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 1 | OVA | 1 | Best baseball anime ever. Sayuri can really hit a strike. |
113 | White Album 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Literally the worst thing ever tears/10 would not recommend |
114 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | Gr8 b8 8man, I can totally rel8 |
116 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 9 | TV | 11 | My english teacher would be proud of my ability to follow this show. |
117 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | 9 | Movie | 1 | An utterly frenetic delight |
118 | Youjo Senki | 7 | TV | 12 |
120 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | TV | 12 | The Yurus do the Yuri |
121 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | More Yuru. More Yuri. More moe. More happiness. |
TV: 71, OVA: 9, Movies: 32, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 27.69, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.46 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aku no Hana | 7 | TV | 10/13 | It's actually quite good, just not as good as the manga. So I ended up just rereading the manga instead of finishing it... |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | TV | 7/13 | Funny but not interesting enough. KyoAni almost saved anime. |
3 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 | Why |
4 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 3 | TV | 16/26 | It's just so stupid. |
5 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 | There is no god |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.55, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | -/22 |
4 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 |
5 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 |
6 | Barakamon | - | TV | -/12 | Watching because reddit says it is AOTS |
7 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | - | OVA | -/3 |
10 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 |
11 | Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki | - | Movie | -/1 |
12 | Chou Henshin Cosprayers | - | TV | -/8 |
13 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 | Watching because Banjo would want me to. |
14 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 | Watching because reddit says it is hilarious, and they are never wrong |
15 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 |
16 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | - | OVA | -/2 | Watching because I hear it's horrible. |
18 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | Watching because I am a paranoid android. |
19 | Fune wo Amu | - | TV | -/11 |
20 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | Watching because GODDAMN THAT ART |
21 | Gantz:O | - | Movie | -/1 |
22 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | - | TV | -/12 |
23 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | -/12 | Watching because it looks fun |
24 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
25 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | - | TV | -/26 |
26 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 |
27 | Gyakusatsu Kikan | - | Movie | -/1 |
28 | Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | Harmony | - | Movie | -/1 |
30 | Hibike! Euphonium | - | TV | -/13 |
31 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 |
32 | Hourou Musuko | - | TV | -/11 |
33 | Hyouka | - | TV | -/22 | Watching because dat production value |
34 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | Watching because I hear it is depressing. |
35 | Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai | - | ONA | -/6 |
36 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 |
37 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 |
38 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 |
39 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 |
40 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | -/12 |
41 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 |
42 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 |
43 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | -/8 |
44 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | -/3 |
45 | Mayoiga | - | TV | -/12 |
46 | Memories | - | Movie | -/3 |
47 | Mind Game | - | Movie | -/1 |
48 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 |
49 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | Watching because it looks chill as fuck |
50 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | Watching because I hear it will make my kokoro go doki doki |
51 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | -/24 | Watching because I never finished it |
52 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | Watching because deer suplexes |
53 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | -/12 |
54 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 |
55 | Noragami | - | TV | -/12 |
56 | Omoide no Marnie | - | Movie | -/1 |
57 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 | Watching because I'm into some base knavery |
58 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 |
59 | Overlord | - | TV | -/13 |
60 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 |
61 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 |
62 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | -/12 |
63 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | -/38 |
64 | Prison School | - | TV | -/12 |
65 | RahXephon | - | TV | -/26 |
66 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 | Watching because I hear it is hardcore |
67 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 |
68 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | -/12 |
69 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | -/12 |
70 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 | Watching because Freddie Mercury |
71 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 |
72 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | - | TV | -/13 |
73 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 |
74 | Shisha no Teikoku | - | Movie | -/1 |
75 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | TV | -/24 |
76 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 |
77 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 |
78 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | - | OVA | -/1 |
79 | Steamboy | - | Movie | -/1 |
80 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | -/12 |
81 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | -/13 |
82 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02 | - | TV | -/12 |
83 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 | Watching because I hear it is also depressing. |
84 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | -/24 |
85 | Triage X | - | TV | -/10 |
86 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 | Watching because Jerebear tells me to, and his shit taste never lets me down <3 |
87 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | -/13 |
88 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | - | TV | -/11 |
89 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | - | TV | -/12 |
90 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 | Watching because reddit seems to like it |
91 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | -/24 |
92 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/6 |
TV: 74, OVA: 5, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |