You are viewing anime list of
Glub
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aoki Densetsu Shoot! | - | 2/58 | Old and predictable. |
2 | Aria the Origination | - | 2/13 | Argh! those boring girls didn't do anything. |
3 | Bleach | 7 | 75/366 | 366 eps with 422 eps fillers? Okay.. |
4 | D.N.Angel | - | 4/26 | A male angel? I wanna cute female angels like in Sora no Otoshimono. |
5 | Dragon Ball | - | 47/153 | DBZ is better. But that deleted scene between Goku and Bulma was interesting. |
6 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | 1/12 | Super ultra mega hiper boring first episode. |
7 | Gintama | - | 5/201 | Overrated? |
8 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 5 | 12/26 | Where are the girls? WHERE? p.s: Creepy art |
9 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | 2/26 | It isn't so funny. |
10 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | 11/203 | I know. The first arcs are boring. |
11 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | - | 2/26 | I can't watch an anime with that male lead |
12 | Manyuu Hikenchou | - | 1/12 | It is even worse than Queen's blade |
13 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | 1/22 | The first ep is awful! |
14 | Minami-ke | - | 2/13 | Death Note is funnier than it. |
15 | Monster | - | 1/74 | I watch anime to escape from my reality. I won't watch a anime about a doctor. |
16 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | 2/26 | Peter pan's story is better. |
17 | Naruto | 7 | 110/220 | Shipuden is better |
18 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | 2/13 | Anime for girls and "happy" guys. |
19 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | 5/24 | I didn't like anime with real themes. I want fantasy and no sense animes!! |
20 | Nyan Koi! | - | 1/12 | Full of dialogues with boring cats.. |
21 | Saint Seiya Omega | 4 | 7/97 | Oh god! Dont mess with the name "Saint Seiya" |
22 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | - | 1/24 | Shana S2 but the plot and the battles are terrible! |
23 | Shiki | 5 | 12/22 | It is slower than a paralyzed Slowpoke |
24 | Shugo Chara! | 5 | 18/51 | Anime for female kids and gays |
25 | Vampire Knight | - | 4/13 | Twilight anime |
26 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | 18/224 | I prefer pocker. |
27 | Zetman | 4 | 4/13 | Dark anime. Rushed story. Boring fights. Boring chars. |
TV: 27, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.83, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -2.12 |