You are viewing anime list of
Gendo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi
|
8 | OVA | 6/13 | Arguably the most tightly plotted entry in the Getter franchise. |
2 |
Crayon Shin-chan
Airing
|
9 | TV | 52/- | That kid sure is something. |
3 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
10 | OVA | 99/110 | Unexpected genius. |
4 |
Heroman
|
7 | TV | 5/26 | THE ONLY THING I CAN TOLERATE THIS SEASON |
5 |
Kafun Shoujo Chuuihou! The Animation
|
8 | OVA | 2/4 | Charming and sexy. |
6 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
6 | TV | 7/49 | Sure is a silly show. |
7 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen
|
8 | OVA | 2/3 | SHOOT AT THAT DEATH |
8 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
8 | OVA | 1/7 | Stylin'. |
9 |
Kure-nai OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1/2 | Fuckin' dull. |
10 |
Shin Getter Robo
|
8 | OVA | 2/13 | Sheer grinning insanity. |
11 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Genei-hen
|
8 | OVA | 1/6 | The CG improved a ton compared to Pailsen Files. |
12 |
Stop!! Hibari-kun!
|
9 | TV | 2/35 | I don't think there are words for how much this show rules. |
13 |
Tentai Senshi Sunred
|
8 | TV | 11/26 | Spot-on parody of the overtly serious tokusatsu genre. |
14 |
Turn A Gundam
|
7 | TV | 10/50 | PICKED IT UP AGAIN BECAUSE I AM A FAG |
TV: 6, OVA: 8, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.35, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.33 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Afro Samurai
|
8 | TV | 5 | Blaxpoitation anime? You bet your ass. |
2 |
Ai Shimai 2: Futari no Kajitsu
|
8 | OVA | 2 | More psuedoincest. |
3 |
Ai Shimai Tsubomi... Kegashite Kudasai
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Spin-off or something, not as awesome. |
4 |
Ai Shimai: Futari no Kajitsu
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Stepsisters and evil guys. |
5 |
Ail Maniax: Inma Seifukugari & Majogari no Yoru ni
|
7 | OVA | 3 | RUTTISH SATAN HERE TO SUCK YOUR SOUL |
6 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Story's nothing on the manga, but everything else is perfect. |
7 |
Alignment You! You! The Animation
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Ghost futa with a lulzy OP. |
8 |
Angel Blade
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Bleh. |
9 |
Angel Blade Punish!
|
6 | OVA | 3 | I still fapped to it. |
10 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
7 | TV | 26 | Poor dub and too much padding. |
11 |
Bakunyuu Oyako
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Nothing too exciting. |
12 |
Batman: Gotham Knight
|
6 | OVA | 6 | A grab-bag of both greatness and boring tedium. |
13 |
Beck
|
8 | TV | 26 | Good music and likeable characters. |
14 |
Bible Black
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Looks pleasant but the game was more fappable. |
15 |
Bible Black Gaiden
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Looks even better and still pretty hot. |
16 |
Bible Black: New Testament
|
8 | OVA | 6 | If you liked the rest chances are you'll watch this. |
17 |
Binetsukko ♭37℃ The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Relatively obscure H-manga gets a decent OVA? Crazy. |
18 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
9 | TV | 46 | Tainted by nostalgia but still better than most magical girl shows. |
19 |
Black Gate: Kanin no Gakuen
|
7 | OVA | 2 | I haven't watched this in ages...probably isn't as good as I remember. |
20 |
Black Jack the Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Somehow even more beautiful than the OVA series. |
21 |
Black Lagoon
|
10 | TV | 12 | Pirates shoot stuff. |
22 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 | An ending so bad I'm shocked that I gave it a 9. |
23 |
Chikan Monogatari
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Nothing exceptional. |
24 |
Choisuji
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Blatant loli to the max. |
25 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
8 | OVA | 3 | UPDATE: I owned an Escalayer figure. |
26 |
City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | Horrible dialogue. |
27 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | Jazzy space fun. |
28 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Vincent ;_; |
29 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Fun little show with an EDGY dub and some cool characters. |
30 |
Cybersix
|
10 | TV | 13 | Tragically under-appreciated visual stunner. |
31 |
Daiakuji: The Xena Buster Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | So-so animation but otherwise adequate. |
32 |
Detroit Metal City
|
10 | OVA | 12 | 11 rapes a second. |
33 |
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil
|
7 | Special | 1 | Nice taste-test of the best comedy of '08. |
34 |
Discipline
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Game was far superior. |
35 |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | First time I saw an animated penis. |
36 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
8 | TV | 291 | Good times. |
37 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Goku's ass and a musical number. |
38 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cool fight scenes. |
39 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Lame villain. |
40 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Lamer villain. |
41 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Still impresses me to this day. |
42 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
7 | Movie | 1 | What the fuck did I watch? |
43 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Manliest tears ever. |
44 |
Enbo
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Overlong for a hentai series. |
45 |
Escaflowne
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Eye candy with incredibly mixed writing. |
46 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
4 | Movie | 1 | I can believe I endured the hype and delays for THIS... |
47 |
FLCL
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Stop saying this show is so good...friggin' kids. |
48 |
Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Satoshi Urashihara should do the designs for every hentai ever. |
49 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | Overrated but a fine fantasy show nonetheless. |
50 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Kickass action. |
51 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | NAZI VS DRAGON MOVIE |
52 |
G-Taste
|
5 | OVA | 7 | Mediocre but giggle-inducing. |
53 |
Gibo no Toiki: Haitoku Kokoro ni Tadayou Haha no Iroka
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Pleasant looking. |
54 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
10 | TV | 26 | Mullet power conquers all. |
55 |
Heartwork: Symphony of Destruction
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Easy on the eyes but hard on the mind. |
56 |
Hellsing
|
5 | TV | 13 | Why did I ever like this? Should have read the manga first. |
57 |
Hokuto no Ken Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Timeless classic of mindless gore. |
58 |
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Gekitou-hen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | HIGH TECH REMAKE |
59 |
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Junai-hen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Nice stiff animation guys... |
60 |
Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Not liking these new voices either. |
61 |
Hoshi no Kirby
|
6 | TV | 100 | SUCK UP THIS TORCH |
62 |
Hotaruko
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Hilarious title does not equal hilarious hentai. |
63 |
Injuu Gakuen EX
|
7 | OVA | 4 | A bit on the serious side but still good. |
64 |
Injuu Gakuen La Blue Girl
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Ridiculousness personified. |
65 |
Injuu Gakuen La☆Blue Girl: Fukkatsu-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Fappable with a horrid story. |
66 |
Innocence
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful in every sense. |
67 |
InuYasha
|
2 | TV | 167 | WHY?!?!?! |
68 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | At least it looked good and had a decent intro. |
69 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
1 | Movie | 1 | Horrid. |
70 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
4 | Movie | 1 | More of the same. |
71 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Boring. |
72 |
Isaku
|
6 | OVA | 3 | The true O.G. of creepy faced rapist shows. |
73 |
Isaku: Respect
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Man with creepy face does creepy stuff. |
74 |
Itazura The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Train Molester: The Animated Series |
75 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
|
9 | OVA | 6 | Should have been longer. |
76 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
|
5 | OVA | 7 | Should have sucked less. |
77 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Not nearly as good as people claim it to be. |
78 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Lesbians. |
79 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
10 | TV | 43 | DVD reissue where? |
80 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
9 | OVA | 6 | Holla at my girl Chris. |
81 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
|
7 | OVA | 13 | Bernard Monsha is an asshole. |
82 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam F91
|
6 | Movie | 1 | ...What did I just watch? |
83 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam I
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant. |
84 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Miharu ;_; |
85 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous animation for a no-budget early 80s compilation film and some of the finest battle scenes the franchise has to offer. |
87 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
9 | OVA | 12 | Really cool spinoff with a ridiculously lolwut ending. The 11 other episodes make that entirely forgivable. |
88 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai - Miller's Report
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Mediocre movie with a spectacular DVD. |
89 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Astonage ;_; |
90 |
Kidou Senshi SD Gundam Mk-I
|
8 | Special | 3 | Haman is such a drunk. |
91 |
Kidou Senshi SD Gundam no Gyakushuu
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Bizarre beyond words. |
92 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam I: Hoshi wo Tsugu Mono
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wasted potential. |
93 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam II: Koibito-tachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Making some improvements here. |
94 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam III: Hoshi no Kodou wa Ai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Massively re-written story made tolerable by crisp pacing and gorgeous new animation. |
95 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
10 | TV | 50 | Captain Henken ;_; |
96 |
Kikou Ryohei Mellowlink
|
8 | OVA | 12 | Delightfully unique Votoms spinoff. |
97 |
Kinnikuman II Sei
|
8 | TV | 51 | Professional wrestling anime. Need I say more? |
98 |
Kisaku
|
7 | OVA | 6 | CREEPY FACE 3 |
99 |
Kisaku Spirit
|
7 | OVA | 3 | EVEN MORE CREEPY FACE MAN |
100 |
Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Good music wasted on a hilariously bad interpretation of the manga. |
101 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 | A great film that I could never appreciate because I was an impatient faggot. |
102 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Trying to fix what ain't broke is pretty pointless. |
103 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 | Utterly perfect cyborg cop drama. |
104 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Togusa is looking much sexier now. |
105 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Tachikoma na Hibi
|
6 | Special | 26 | Unsubstantial but cute. |
106 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
10 | TV | 26 | Fuck Gohda. |
107 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Tachikoma na Hibi
|
6 | Special | 26 | Same as usual. |
108 |
Kure-nai
|
9 | TV | 12 | You'll laugh and cry in equal amounts. |
109 |
Kuro Ai: Hitoyozumakan Inkou Rannyuuroku
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Fancy looking but not for weak stomachs. |
110 |
Little Monica Monogatari
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Everyone on Earth has seen gifs from this. |
111 |
Lupin III: Ikiteita Majutsushi
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
5 | OVA | 1 | It'd be a 1 without Pycal. |
112 |
Macross Plus
|
8 | OVA | 4 | Sensory overload with a cool story. |
113 |
Macross Plus Movie Edition
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Loses very little in this condensed form. |
114 |
Mad★Bull 34
|
5 | OVA | 4 | If only it was a TV show and more like the first episode. |
115 |
Mahou Shoujo Ai
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Tentacles. |
116 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
10 | Movie | 1 | My favourite Miyazaki flick. |
117 |
Manin Densha
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Piss-tastic. |
118 |
Mejoku
|
6 | OVA | 2 | By-the-book average hentai. |
119 |
Mezzo DSA
|
5 | TV | 13 | So-so TV sequel to a classic OVA. |
120 |
Mezzo Forte
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Yasuomi Umetsu at his finest. |
121 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Pure art. |
122 |
Nageki no Kenkou Yuuryouji
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Worth a laugh. |
123 |
Nikutai Ten'i
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Body-swapping bi-curious fun. |
124 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
8 | TV | 12 | I'M SHINOBU AND MY FEELINGS ARE ALWAYS TWIRLING AROUND |
125 |
Nyoro-n Churuya-san
|
8 | ONA | 13 | Hypnotic. |
126 |
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Blargh. |
127 |
Panchira Teacher
|
8 | OVA | 2 | My God that must be the worst high school ever. |
128 |
Pigeon Blood
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Horribly unsexy. |
129 |
Pokemon
|
6 | TV | 276 | GOTTA CATCH 'EM ALL |
130 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Wacky illogical fun with paper. |
131 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
9 | TV | 26 | Even more paper fun, NOW WITH 100% MORE YURI OVERTONES |
132 |
Ranma ½
|
7 | TV | 161 | I liked this when I was a kid so it's automatically the best show ever. |
133 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Sexy jazz madness with flawless animation. |
134 |
Saint Seiya
|
6 | TV | 114 | GAR for kids. |
135 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | Rap and samurais. |
136 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki succeeds yet again. |
137 |
Shin Getter Robo tai Neo Getter Robo
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Texas Mack sure is cool. |
138 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
7 | TV | 49 | Pretty boy /m/ show. |
139 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
|
7 | OVA | 3 | One of the better OVA sequels to a TV show out there. |
140 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The even more awesome movie version. |
141 |
Shintaisou: Shin
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Weird take on the world of gymnastics. |
142 |
Shokuzai no Kyoushitsu
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Middle of the road stuff. |
143 |
Shownoid Mako-chan
|
6 | OVA | 2 | BRB FBI |
144 |
Shusaku
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Yet more creepy face. |
145 |
Shusaku Liberty
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Creepy face returns. |
146 |
Shusaku Replay
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Jesus Christ SO MUCH CREEPY FACE |
147 |
Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Tony Taka draws pretty girls. |
148 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Big Battle
|
8 | OVA | 1 | MY SWEATY BALLS |
149 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Yabou no Roots
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Absolutely gorgeous battle scenes. |
150 |
Stratosphera no Yousei
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Kinda funny hentai with a pretty whacked plot. |
151 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
6 | TV | 14 | I watched it for the moe when I was young and stupid. |
152 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi?
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Hatefully bad. |
153 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
8 | TV | 26 | Dilandau was sexy. Shame about the ending being dire. |
154 |
The Animatrix
|
6 | OVA | 9 | Looked good. |
155 |
The Cockpit
|
8 | OVA | 3 | More a mood piece than anything else but still quite good. |
156 |
Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
|
7 | Movie | 2 | A bit too short in the Gunbuster segment and Diebuster's not nearly as good, but worth a watch. |
157 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
10 | OVA | 6 | Purely brilliant. |
158 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
9 | TV | 26 | Most compelling show ever about a game for old people. |
159 |
Toumei Ningen (OVA)
|
7 | OVA | 2 | A charming sense of humour makes up for technical shortcomings. |
160 |
Tsumamigui
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Nice tits. |
161 |
Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Romantic comedy as written by Nietzsche. |
162 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Best songs ever. |
163 |
Violence Jack: Harem Bomber-hen
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Jack. |
164 |
Violence Jack: Hell's Wind-hen
|
4 | OVA | 1 | He has a big knife. A JACK KNIFE! |
165 |
Violence Jack: Jigoku Gai-hen
|
6 | OVA | 1 | VIOLENCE Jack. |
166 |
Viper GTS
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Pretty hot. |
167 |
Waga Seishun no Arcadia
|
10 | Movie | 1 | One-eyed God stands by his convictions. |
168 |
Yakin Byoutou
|
4 | OVA | 10 | Gross-out hospital adventure. |
169 |
Yakin Byoutou Ni
|
6 | OVA | 5 | Pervy doctor does sick shit. |
170 |
Yakin Byoutou San
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Same as above, now with better animation. |
171 |
Youjuu Kyoushitsu Gaiden
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Last two episodes are great. Bonus points for a hilarious dub. |
172 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | DURO MONSTA KADO |
173 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
4 | TV | 224 | Heart of the cards. |
174 |
Yuuwaku
|
7 | OVA | 2 | The professor is suave. |
TV: 34, OVA: 89, Movies: 42, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 44.44, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: 0.04 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Black Jack
|
10 | OVA | 6/12 | Even more ridiculous than House. |
2 |
Black Jack 21
Downloaded Episodes: 17 |
9 | TV | 1/17 | Globe-trotting fun. |
3 |
Dragon Ball
|
8 | TV | 40/153 | Light-hearted martial arts gimmickery. |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 1/64 | Gorgeous and faster paced remake. |
5 |
Grappler Baki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 9/24 | Unreasonably manly low-budget take on an underrated manga. |
6 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
8 | TV | 9/43 | If only school was actually this awesome... |
7 |
Gundam Evolve
|
7 | OVA | 10/15 | GOOD CGI? WHAT? |
8 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 4/75 | Compelling sports comedy. |
9 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
7 | TV | 1/26 | DEMPSEY ROLL |
10 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
10 | OVA | 5/10 | Dracula with guns kills Nazis. |
11 |
Hokuto no Ken
|
8 | TV | 80/109 | Mel Gibson kills all of humanity. |
12 |
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | Yurilicious sci-fi comedy soap opera. |
13 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
7 | TV | 30/50 | Evangelion with more SURFING MECHS and less boring crap. |
14 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (2005)
|
7 | TV | 1/26 | A good animated Guyver? Crazy. |
15 |
Lupin III
|
8 | TV | 6/23 | Pycal has the best hair ever. |
16 |
Lupin III: Part II
|
10 | TV | 80/155 | Best iteration of Lupin ever. |
17 |
Macross
|
9 | TV | 16/36 | Only non-Gundam 80s /m/ ever. |
18 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
10 | TV | 5/96 | Realism in my slice of life? |
19 |
Mazinkaiser
|
7 | OVA | 2/7 | Boss is so moe~ |
20 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
7 | TV | 24/- | Best animated crime drama ever. |
21 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
8 | TV | 1/22 | Freaky stylish very yes. |
22 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
8 | TV | 1/13 | FINDMUCK |
23 |
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3
|
8 | TV | 2/40 | The Austin Powers of /m/. |
24 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 2/13 | Economics 101 with flat-chested wolfgirl. |
25 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
|
7 | TV | 1/24 | Offensive fun with a talking animal. |
26 |
Scrapped Princess
|
9 | TV | 8/24 | The firm kick in the balls the fantasy genre needed. |
27 |
Slayers
|
7 | TV | 7/26 | The only part of the franchise worth a damn. |
28 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
7 | TV | 13/195 | Overly long but a total laugh riot. |
29 |
Video Girl Ai
|
8 | OVA | 1/6 | Angsty classic. |
30 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
8 | TV | 5/26 | Probably the most unique sci-fi show out there. |
31 |
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi
|
7 | TV | 1/47 | Cool take on a classic story. |
TV: 26, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.56, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.29 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Accelerando: Datenshi-tachi no Sasayaki
|
5 | OVA | 1/4 | That footjob scene was pretty funny. |
2 |
Air Gear
|
4 | TV | 1/25 | Fucking stupid. |
3 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
5 | TV | 2/24 | Duuuull. |
4 |
Bleach
|
4 | TV | 25/366 | Shonen Jump lamefest. |
5 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
5 | OVA | 1/4 | It just doesn't have much to it. |
6 |
Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun
|
5 | OVA | 1/4 | Cornball fun. |
7 |
Death Note
|
6 | TV | 18/37 | Mediocre adaptation of a mediocre manga. |
8 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
4 | TV | 15/64 | WHYYYYYY!? |
9 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
6 | TV | 1/97 | The novelty has worn thin, the remaster adds little visually and the editing is a curse and a blessing. |
10 |
Elfen Lied
|
1 | TV | 1/13 | I hate this show to death. |
11 |
Gad Guard
|
3 | TV | 1/26 | Least exciting /m/ ever. |
12 |
Gun x Sword
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | Yawnfest. |
13 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
7 | TV | 5/26 | Kinda funny but incredibly grating voice cast. |
14 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
4 | TV | 5/26 | Atrocious dub and pathetic attempts at horror. |
15 |
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Ten no Haoh
|
5 | TV | -/13 | Raoh gets his own show, suck ensues. |
16 |
Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou
|
- | TV | -/13 | The manga was sorta funny but I just didn't feel like seeing an inadequate summary of something I've already read. |
17 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
5 | TV | 3/25 | Wang Liu Mei's dub voice gives me boners but Christ is this show ever fucking boring and derivative. |
18 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam MS IGLOO: 1-nen Sensou Hiroku
|
5 | OVA | 1/3 | Fuck ugly. |
19 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
2 | TV | 15/50 | Eugh. |
20 |
Kidou Senshi Victory Gundam
|
5 | TV | 2/51 | I don't even know why I bothered. |
21 |
Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X
|
5 | TV | 2/39 | You got some Hokuto no Ken in my Gundam ZZ. |
22 |
Lucky☆Star
|
1 | TV | 5/24 | Hatefully tedious "comedy". |
23 |
Macross 7
|
1 | TV | 2/49 | I pray for the deaths of everyone involved in this. |
24 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 85/220 | Proof that a good serious ninja anime will never exist. |
25 |
Nerima Daikon Brothers
|
- | TV | -/12 | Limp-dicked Excel Saga wannabe. |
26 |
One Outs
|
7 | TV | 1/25 | Akagi playing baseball. |
27 |
One Piece
Airing
|
6 | TV | 25/- | Fun show that's starting to overstay its welcome. |
28 |
Rozen Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 | Manga bored me to tears. |
29 |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | See above. |
30 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
- | TV | -/12 | See above. |
31 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/13 | Manga depressed the living Hell out of me. |
32 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | I wanted to like this show... |
33 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 12/26 | Pretentious beyond words. |
34 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
4 | ONA | 1/25 | Stupid. |
35 |
Tenchi Muyou!
|
2 | TV | 2/26 | One of the worst harem series out there and yet it's considered a classic? People need their fucking heads checked. |
36 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | Disgrace to both action and fanservice. |
37 |
Tokyo Tribe 2
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | Unique look undermined by a bleh story. |
38 |
Turn A Gundam I Movie: Earth Light
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Hard to find, and I frankly don't care to keep looking. |
39 |
Turn A Gundam II Movie: Moonlight Butterfly
|
- | Movie | -/1 | See above. |
40 |
Xenosaga The Animation
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | The games' cutscenes looked better and had a more coherent narrative. |
41 |
Yatterman
|
6 | TV | 2/60 | Stylish remake of a show with a really bad plot. |
TV: 33, OVA: 4, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.96, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -2.97 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Cop
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
2 |
Bad End
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
3 |
Bible Black Only Version
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
4 |
Black Jack: Futari no Kuroi Isha
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
5 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
6 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
7 |
Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Eat-Man
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Gun Frontier
|
- | TV | -/13 |
10 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Jigoku Sensei Nube
|
- | TV | -/49 |
12 |
Kaitei Choutokkyuu: Marine Express
|
- | Special | -/1 |
13 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Zeon no Zankou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
15 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
- | TV | -/48 |
16 |
New Dominion Tank Police
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
17 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 |
18 |
Ranma ½ OVA
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
19 |
Ranma ½ Super
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
20 |
Ranma ½: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team vs. Densetsu no Houou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
21 |
Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
22 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
9 | TV | 1/12 |
23 |
Shoubushi Densetsu Tetsuya
|
- | TV | -/20 |
24 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
- | TV | -/52 |
25 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Kakuyaku taru Itan
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
26 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Pailsen Files
|
- | OVA | -/12 |
27 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
28 |
Teito Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
TV: 11, OVA: 13, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.14 |