You are viewing anime list of
Fruitlass
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Beats!
I gave it extra points for making me cry. I LOVE THAT.
|
6 | TV | 13 | not cute |
2 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Didn't make me cry but I do enjoy that sad happiness.
|
7 | TV | 11 | cute |
3 |
Ao no Exorcist
I was actually pretty bored. I didn't understand the hype. I mean yeah he has blue flames all over his body but its still those teach magic at school kind of animes. TYPICAL SHIT. It was ok.
|
6 | TV | 25 | kinda cute |
4 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
- | TV | 11 |
5 |
Baccano!
The animations for this were good. AND I REALLY LIKE TRAINS.
|
7 | TV | 13 | cute |
6 |
Baccano! Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | cute |
7 |
Bakemonogatari
I'M A SUCKER FOR POETRY, HISTORY, AND SUPERNATURAL STUFF LIKE THIS. I really do enjoy allusions to other literary works.
|
7 | TV | 15 | I'm a sucker for wordplay |
8 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
watched as a kid. idk what to say. Only watched it because i was bored.
|
5 | TV | 52 | Saw this when I was like 9, I don't remember wtf |
9 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
Everyone was super hyped and it was just a disappointment lol
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Let's be honest, they cute, but they boring |
10 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Emotions
|
7 | Movie | 3 | liked the ending, made me think about some people |
11 |
Cencoroll
Last time I watched this was when I was 13. The only thing I remembered was that it had amazing animations.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | cute |
12 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | I didn't cry |
13 |
Clannad: After Story
|
7 | TV | 24 | didn't cry either |
14 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | kinda weird after watching the others |
15 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | i forgot |
16 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | ledouche |
17 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
- | TV | 25 | ledouche part 2 |
18 |
Colorful (Movie)
Guy was annoying but...that's what made this movie more meaningful??
|
7 | Movie | 1 | some emo ass kid finding something |
19 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 |
20 |
Doukyuusei (Movie)
very cute
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
21 |
Dragon Ball Z
I don't remember much gosh...
|
6 | TV | 291 |
22 |
Durarara!!
|
6 | TV | 24 |
23 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
- | Special | 2 |
24 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
25 |
Fruits Basket
|
5 | TV | 26 |
26 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 |
27 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
28 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
Why was the main character such a stupid fuck????
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
29 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 201 |
30 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
31 |
Hetalia World Series
|
- | ONA | 48 |
32 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
33 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | 1 |
35 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 |
36 |
K-On!!
|
- | TV | 26 |
37 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
38 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
6 | TV | 203 | I like mafia stuff but this wasn't it. I still love the series tho |
39 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
40 |
Kuragehime
|
7 | TV | 11 | my baby |
41 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | 24 |
42 |
Little Witch Academia
|
6 | Movie | 1 | animations on point |
43 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
44 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | a bunch of emo girls and regrets |
45 |
Mononoke
|
7 | TV | 12 |
46 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | global warming sucks |
47 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
48 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
- | TV | 13 |
49 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
7 | TV | 13 |
50 |
Nitaboh
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
6 | TV | 13 |
53 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
7 | TV | 25 |
54 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
|
7 | TV | 13 |
55 |
Orange: Mirai
|
- | Movie | 1 | Suwa is the real MVP |
56 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
4 | TV | 13 |
57 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
6 | TV | 26 |
58 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | A+ animation |
59 |
Perfect Day
|
7 | Music | 1 |
60 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Was OK. Got better. Now they're fuckin annoying.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
61 |
Rozen Maiden
|
5 | TV | 12 |
62 |
Samurai Champloo
|
7 | TV | 26 |
63 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
64 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
65 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 |
66 |
Sola
|
4 | TV | 13 |
67 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
5 | TV | 13 |
68 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
69 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
I love drawing fan art for this so much....
|
8 | TV | 27 |
70 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
71 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
7 | TV | 24 |
72 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 24 |
73 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
74 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
75 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 |
76 |
Utakata Hanabi
|
7 | Music | 1 |
77 |
Violet Evergarden
|
8 | TV | 13 |
78 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
5 | TV | 12 |
79 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
5 | TV | 13 |
80 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
6 | TV | 13 |
TV: 47, OVA: 2, Movies: 24, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 29.71, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.37 |