You are viewing anime list of
FreedomT1
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu Season 2
Airing
|
8 | TV | 10/13 | So wholesome. | PG-13 |
2 |
Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata
Airing
|
5 | TV | 12/13 | Funny but seems to be taking isekai seriously? No harem in sight is a plus. Why does it look so good too? | PG-13 |
3 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
5 | OVA | 2/3 | R |
4 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
5 | TV | 4/26 | Slowly getting on board. | R |
5 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 10/23 | R |
6 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 12/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.85, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -2.31 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
9 | TV | 11 | Kana supremacy. Perfect adaptation for a really good manga. Cannot wait for S2. | PG-13 |
2 |
.hack//Quantum
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Quite enjoyable for 3 episodes. | PG-13 |
3 |
.hack//Sign
|
5 | TV | 26 | Watched it when I was younger, and even back then it wasn't too appealing. | PG-13 |
5 |
11eyes
|
2 | TV | 12 | Bad story, bad pacing, bad action, not entertaining. Failed attempt. | R |
6 |
30th Gundam Perfect Mission
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Wonderful fan-service. | G |
9 |
Absolute Duo
|
4 | TV | 12 | Ja. This hurts my soul. I got what I expected, and what I expected wasn't much. There's an odd comfort in that. Julie was cute, Lilith is best girl. | R |
10 |
Accel World
|
5 | TV | 24 | Kuroyukihime was the only good character. Her and the leopard girl. But the plot just fell apart near the second half of the show. Overall decent watch. | PG-13 |
11 |
Adachi to Shimamura
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not sure how I feel about this one. Well it was cute and decent yuri. Shimamura, take the hint already. WTF is up with alien girl? | PG-13 |
12 |
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
|
5 | TV | 12 | Actually got /'o/'. For some reason it lost me about halfway through. It was never bad but I just stopped looking forward to it. Still very cute. | PG-13 |
13 |
Aho Girl
|
3 | TV | 12 | One of the least funny "comedy" I've ever seen. | PG-13 |
18 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
3 | TV | 12 | Very average through and through. Nothing special, nothing to hate. | R+ |
19 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore
|
3 | Special | 1 | Same as above, but with no plot to it. Which made it unnecessary and unlikeable. | R+ |
20 |
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute with some real heartfelt moments and gorgeous animation. Lot of nothing CGDCT but it was fun nonetheless. Would've liked less feet... | PG-13 |
22 |
Akikan!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Very average through and through. Nothing special, nothing to hate. | PG-13 |
23 |
Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Same as above, but with no plot to it. Which made it unnecessary and unlikeable. | R+ |
29 |
Amaama to Inazuma
|
7 | TV | 12 | Too cute, too sad. Tsumigi, HNNNNNNNNG. Was fun to watch this. Nothing deep or anything, just cute fluff that made me hungry. | PG-13 |
30 |
Amagami SS
|
5 | TV | 25 | Enjoyed the arc approach to a romance show. However that hinders character development. Nothing super spectacular. | PG-13 |
31 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
5 | TV | 13 | Same as above. | PG-13 |
33 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Extremely enjoyable, but it had it's short comings. Too short, and too jumbled at the end. | PG-13 |
34 |
Angel Densetsu
|
6 | OVA | 2 | This was actually pretty good. Might pick up the manga. Wanna see him make friends. | R |
35 |
Anima Yell!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Exactly what the doctor ordered. Everything I needed it to be. Love how gay Uki is for Kohane. | PG-13 |
39 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | 12 | Need to watch a few more episodes, but I've seen the end. | PG-13 |
45 |
Arei no Kagami: Way to the Virgin Space
|
4 | Movie | 1 | I liked it... But fast... Also WHAT? But cool idea but like, what? But I liked it but also not good? | G |
49 |
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | Just as trash as the show. Love it. | PG-13 |
50 |
Arisa☆Good Luck
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Cute, but lol. | PG-13 |
51 |
Arte
|
6 | TV | 12 | Definitely grew on me the last few episodes. Was enjoyable watching Arte give it her all, Katarina was adorable. Might watch a S2 if there is one. | PG-13 |
52 |
Aru Zombie Shoujo no Sainan
|
2 | ONA | 1 | R+ |
53 |
Asobi Asobase
|
6 | TV | 12 | What am I watching? This was fun, definitely something you only get in anime. Maeda never misses. Ending slaps. Love the pastel animation. | PG-13 |
55 |
Assemble Insert
|
2 | OVA | 2 | The only plus to this was that she's cute, and the english VA's are kinda funny at times. | PG-13 |
56 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
2 | TV | 12 | Nice animation. . . that's about it. | PG-13 |
57 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
3 | TV | 12 | Very average through and through. Nothing special, nothing to hate. | PG-13 |
58 |
Asura Cryin'
|
4 | TV | 13 | Very average story, animation, sound and execution. Not terrible though, just average. | PG-13 |
59 |
Asura Cryin' 2
|
4 | TV | 13 | Same as above. | PG-13 |
60 |
Ayane-chan High Kick!
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Very meh. I wouldn't say bad, but it was just so... Unengaging? | PG-13 |
63 |
Baby☆Love
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Lol there's no substance here but "good" enough for 25 minutes. The glorious 240p days, I missed you. Was fun, but doesn't mean it was even "OK". | PG-13 |
65 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
6 | TV | 13 | So stupid, but actually made me lol. Good, but can't really break out of being a 6. | PG-13 |
66 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Just as funny and fun to watch as the first. | PG-13 |
67 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Stupid as ever, but entertaining as ever. | PG-13 |
68 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Didn't feel the same passion I did in Summer wars nor the connection to the characters like in wolf children. Still fun, but just okay. | PG-13 |
70 |
Bakuen Campus Guardress
|
2 | OVA | 4 | This was dog shit. Everything besides the animation was abysmal. | R+ |
72 |
BanG Dream!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Story had some feels, but animation was inconsistent. Looking forward to seeing season 2 do better. | PG-13 |
75 |
BanG Dream! Garupa☆Pico
|
6 | ONA | 26 | This was fucking adorable and I loved it. For what it is, I want to give it an 8/10 but its got zero substance so I can't justify it. Still a damn good time. | PG-13 |
76 |
BanG Dream! Movie: Poppin' Dream!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable. Fun to see everyone one last time. Not as emotional as s3, but still a fun send off. Their chant is still adorable. | PG-13 |
77 |
Baoh Raihousha
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R |
78 |
Barakamon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute and heartwarming. OMG these kids. r/kidsarefuckingstupid. I can see why it's rated so high. Didn't hit THAT deep for me but still great nonetheless. | PG-13 |
80 |
Battle Royal High School
|
4 | OVA | 1 | I believe this is the most anime anime to ever anime. Animation is great and decent fights, especially for 1987 but also lmfao what? | R+ |
82 |
Beelzebub
|
5 | TV | 60 | Such a stupid show. Very entertaining though. The ending was what the hell worthy, but Kunieda made it watchable. Overall okay. | PG-13 |
83 |
Beelzebub-jou no Okinimesu mama.
|
6 | TV | 12 | so fucking cute | PG-13 |
84 |
Ben-To
|
4 | TV | 12 | So fun to watch and entertaining. Animation was good too. No plot though so I can't give it a higher score. | PG-13 |
86 |
Birth
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Very fun with friends. But there is not a coherent thought in the entire show. Complete lunacy with no direction. But also really fun somehow. | PG-13 |
87 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | 46 | Forgot I watched this way back in the day, its why I'm watching the remake. Still not great...Can't remember enough to score it properly. | PG-13 |
88 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
3 | ONA | 26 | loooooooool | PG-13 |
90 |
Black Fox
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I actually really liked this, as unoriginal as it is. Will watch more. Lily is adorable. Definitely a marvel hero origin movie. | PG-13 |
92 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
7 | TV | 12 | More of the same, enjoyed every minute of it. | R |
93 |
Black Magic M-66
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Mmmm. This is why I watch pre 2000 OVA's. Good animation, fun dub. Decent action movie. Nothing amazing or even good, but enjoyable with a beer. | R |
95 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
4 | TV | 8 | Forced to watch it, didn't give a frick. Hated it. | PG-13 |
96 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 366 | 342 is the best ep of bleach ever. And with that, I can finally stop watching this show. Although decent ending, definitely not over though. Not by a long shot. | PG-13 |
97 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Was on ok watch. Nothing special, just a filler movie that was sort of boring. | PG-13 |
98 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Better than your average filler movie. Entertaining but was still lacking a few good qualities. | PG-13 |
99 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Liked it. Story, action, the way it was told. Great movie. | PG-13 |
101 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
4 | Special | 1 | Very boring, and bad OVA. Nothing appealing. | PG-13 |
102 |
Blend S
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 - Last 2 eps were great. Overall really enjoyable, if not a little forgettable. But I enjoyed my time with this characters. | PG-13 |
105 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
5 | TV | 13 | It was fun, but please make me care about deku or anyone really. Fropi is best. | PG-13 |
110 |
Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Actually the best it's been. I bestow upon you the greatest praise for a shounen. You get a 7. | PG-13 |
111 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's like a long episode of the show. THOSE LAST 20 MINUTES. THAT'S THE HYPE I'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR. | PG-13 |
113 |
Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu
|
7 | TV | 12 | Man he's cringe but we've all been there. Quite cute and wholesome. Was a fun binge. Just get together already, you married couple. | PG-13 |
114 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Hilarity and beautiful animation. Nothing more, nothing less. | R+ |
115 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 | Aside from the ending, this was just as funny as the first season. Seemed to be slightly better animated. Just a fun time all around. | PG-13 |
118 |
Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
3 | TV | 13 | I am so done with this. Garbage. Think it's time for me to really start jumping ship on these types of shows early or never starting them at all. | PG-13 |
120 |
Brave 10
|
4 | TV | 12 | Started off good but ended poorly. No plot, no character development, plot holes. Fight scenes and animation were nice though. | R |
123 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
7 | Movie | 1 | This one was a little more action than the others. Still good, but just not as good as the first two. | R |
124 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cliffhanger ending. Urgh. Overall really good, just like the others. | R |
125 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Everybody is a freaking douche!! Other than that pretty good. What the hell is going to happen? | R |
128 |
Burn the Witch
|
4 | Movie | 3 | Character designs were nice. Everything else was just ???? Like I didn't hate it but it literally did nothing in it's run time. Niiha was cute though. Lol Marshal. | PG-13 |
129 |
Burn Up! W
|
5 | OVA | 4 | Best girl didn't have any time so shine. Wow that got dark. Fun, dunno if I like the animation in the sequels/remakes. | R+ |
131 |
Buttobi!! CPU
|
7 | OVA | 3 | This is pure degeneracy at it's finest. The best fucking laugh I've had in a long time. Mimi is great. I want more. | R+ |
132 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
5 | Movie | 3 | Just too much drama forced down your throat at once. Didn't really care for the characters. Great disappointment. | PG-13 |
133 |
Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa
|
2 | OVA | 3 | The dub was the only thing that made this watchable. It was hilarious. But the show? Fuck no. | PG-13 |
134 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
5 | TV | 11 | It was ok, but I quickly lost interest. | PG-13 |
135 |
Call Me Tonight
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
136 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
3 | TV | 13 | This had such potential, but it was nothing but fanserivce and rushed story. So disappointed. | PG-13 |
139 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
7 | OVA | 12 | lolololololol. All the jokes. All the references. This was hilarious. | PG-13 |
141 |
C³
|
3 | TV | 12 | Nice animation, everything else was sh*t. Minus the voice acting, that was good too. | R |
143 |
Chainsaw Man
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
145 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
5 | TV | 12 | Confusing and hard to care about. For the most part it's meh in every category, but an ok watch. | R |
148 |
Chihayafuru 3
|
8 | TV | 24 | FUCK! AGHHHHHHH! | PG-13 |
149 |
Chou Kousoku Gran Doll
|
2 | OVA | 3 | This was absolute garbage, even after 5 tall boys and 3 shots. | R+ |
151 |
Choujin Gakuen Gowcaizer: The Voltage Fighters
|
2 | OVA | 3 | Lol dub is fun at first but. What. The. Fuck. Is. The. Plot? What is happening? Faces are weird... | R+ |
154 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not one, not two, but three kisses!? Well done. | PG-13 |
157 |
Citrus
|
5 | TV | 12 | OH BOY HERE WE GO. Only a 5 cause I love Harumin and Yuzu. Mei can go die in a fire. Really melo-dramatic. Great animation and VA though. | PG-13 |
158 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | Great romance. You actually care about whats happening and the characters. Loved nagisa's parents. | PG-13 |
159 |
Clannad Movie
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Both seasons in one movie. Severely rushed, very disappointing. | PG-13 |
160 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | The emotions this makes you feel are unbelievable. Unfortunately it is a watch once type of show which won't have the same effect on you again. | PG-13 |
161 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | Entertaining special. Believable alternative ending. | PG-13 |
162 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | Entertaining special. Believable alternative ending. | PG-13 |
163 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
7 | Movie | 1 | While awkwardly paced, the premise is interesting enough. Characters have yet to develop, but more Geass is always good. | R |
164 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Not as engaging as the first, but still interesting. | R |
165 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Where are they going with this? Also lol, living with gipsies. | R |
166 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Uhm... No...? | R |
167 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This is a 4, but the /'o/' adds a point to it. I wanted it, and it happened. | R+ |
169 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | Okay, on rewatch this is far from perfect. But god damn, if it isn't one of the most entertaining things I've ever watched. | R |
170 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch I - Koudou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Dang it's rushed, but it's still so much fucking fun to watch. | R+ |
171 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch II - Handou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Dang it's rushed, but it's still so much fucking fun to watch. | R |
172 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch III - Oudou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Dang it's rushed, but it's still so much fucking fun to watch. | R |
173 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
10 | TV | 25 | Rewatch thoughts: I don't care that you can easily poke holes in this, I still love watching it. | R |
175 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Really chill, and cute romance. Kinda makes you go, huh do I want this? And by the end you're like yeah, I do. | G |
176 |
Cosmic Fantasy: Ginga Mehyou no Wana
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Animation was pretty good. I'm glad I know Japanese but LMAO those subs. Uh, def missing 99.9% of all context. Lmao those subs. | PG-13 |
177 |
Cosmo Police Justy
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Y'all can breathe in space? She's cute. I want more onee-san. Aight well it's what I expected but... Still not good. Dope 80's ED though. | PG-13 |
178 |
Cosmos Pink Shock
|
3 | OVA | 1 | SHE IS SO CUTE. Everything else, eh. Lol the 240p youtube. Feels good man. Fun, but no where near even OK. There is no plot here. | PG-13 |
179 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | 26 | Need to rewatch this. | R |
182 |
D4DJ All Mix
|
7 | TV | 12 | I am just so happy watching it. This is a vibe. I want more. When's S3. | PG-13 |
183 |
D4DJ Double Mix
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
5 | TV | 12 | Strong start, but soon watered down into an uninteresting plot. Decent ending to a decent show. | R+ |
188 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
6 | TV | 13 | This as adorable. /'o/' | PG-13 |
189 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
6 | TV | 13 | This as adorable. /'o/' x2. Also Rino lol | PG-13 |
190 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 12 | Oh boy... This was legit pretty funny at times. Cringed at a few too relatable scenes. I too was once a high school boy. | PG-13 |
191 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
7 | TV | 12 | The ending was chaotic and rushed, all the while being inconclusive. However the art, Dalian, and music made this an enjoyable show. Dalian is too cute. | R |
192 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 25 | Overall pretty good. Interesting story and characters. Animation wasn't bad either. Ending was rushed and unsatisfying. | R |
193 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
5 | Special | 4 | I am/was so confused. It was alright I guess. . . | R |
196 |
Dead Mount Death Play
|
5 | TV | 12 | Interesting, keep thinking I'll be bored but I'm not. Well I'm intrigued but not in a super engaged way. May or may not watch part 2, but I didn't dislike this. | R |
199 |
Deaimon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Consistently wholesome and d'aww. Not the most engrossing story but it instead wraps you in a warm blanket of fuzziness. | PG-13 |
200 |
Death Billiards
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Great, feels like just another ep of the show. | R |
201 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Was amazing until the neer arc. From there it was a trainwreck with a decent ending. | R |
202 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 | Really good, not much else to say. | R |
203 |
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman: Gootaman Tanjou-hen
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Oh my FUCKING shit you have got to be FUCKING kidding me with this. | R+ |
205 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
6 | OVA | 2 | An interesting short thriller. However a bit more closure and slightly better handled characters would've been nice. People be messed up. | R |
207 |
Detatoko Princess
|
3 | OVA | 3 | What in the everliving fuck did I just watch? | PG-13 |
209 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
4 | Movie | 1 | LOOOOOOOOOOOOL | PG |
210 |
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Not sure how it ties into persona. But, honestly enjoyable. Animation top tier. Good time but I cannot praise it more than the animation. | R |
212 |
Dog Days
|
5 | TV | 13 | Very cute. No deep plot or characters, just dumb and stupid fun. Also pink haired girl lead FTW. | PG-13 |
213 |
Dr. Stone
|
6 | TV | 24 | Okay, I liked this more than I thought overall. Once we got to the village, it definitely picked up for me. Definitely watching season 2. | PG-13 |
214 |
Dr. Stone: New World
|
6 | TV | 11 | I smile. | PG-13 |
216 |
Dr. Stone: Ryuusui
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | Still fun. Not sure why I have such a soft spot for this show. Can't wait for S3. | PG-13 |
217 |
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars
|
5 | TV | 11 | Math bitches. Really? Fridge? Aight, at this point I'm just rolling with it. Love the new pirate outfits. Looking forward to season3. | PG-13 |
218 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | 153 | Didn't like it as a kid, don't like it now. Nothing really enjoyable. | PG-13 |
219 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
3 | TV | 64 | Horrible, just everything is aslraslgsl. | PG-13 |
220 |
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Fight was pretty hype, which pushed it past 5. Otherwise very meh. | PG-13 |
221 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 291 | Loved it as a kid, but watching it now makes me see how painful it is to watch. | PG-13 |
222 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, nothing special. | PG-13 |
223 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, nothing special. | PG-13 |
224 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, nothing special. | PG-13 |
225 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Oh boy, this was bad. | PG-13 |
226 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, nothing special. | PG-13 |
227 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, nothing special. | PG-13 |
228 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Bad movie. Just plain bad. | PG-13 |
229 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Not bad. But I like the abridged version better. | PG-13 |
230 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was actually kinda fun. | PG-13 |
231 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da
|
3 | Movie | 1 | No, wtf, this was fucking horrible | PG-13 |
232 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was fun to watch in theaters. Cameos and funny for the most part with a decent fight. Also dat nostalgia. | PG-13 |
233 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F"
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Same as above, though more entertaining. Just a fun movie. | PG-13 |
236 |
Dream Hunter Rem
|
3 | OVA | 4 | Acid trip. Couldn't find/watched? ep 4. Still an acid trip. | R |
237 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
5 | TV | 13 | Pure dumb fun. Animation was great. Everything else wasn't, but who cares? So much fun to watch. | PG-13 |
242 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | They're still crazy. But I enjoy the crazy. Not much to say, more of the same. | R |
243 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
6 | TV | 12 | A bit slow and unengaging set up, but I am excited for the end. Shizuo and Verona are the best. Celty and doc are S tier too. | R |
244 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko
|
5 | Special | 1 | R |
246 |
Eiga Daisuki Pompo-san
|
7 | Movie | 1 | This was fine, but the animation and the absolute charm of the overall movie was high. I expected more, but was still a solidly fun time. | PG-13 |
247 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
|
2 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
248 |
Elf 17
|
4 | OVA | 1 | This was fun... And pretty much nothing else lol. Ha, that guy is always in his mech suit. | PG-13 |
249 |
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
|
5 | ONA | 13 | This was cute fluff. | PG-13 |
250 |
Endro~!
|
5 | TV | 12 | That was pretty cute and a nice spine on the CGDCT genre. Mei is best cartado. Man, had some feels that last ep. Would watch more. | PG-13 |
252 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
5 | TV | 12 | This is trash and I'm trash for liking it. Definitely deserves a 4 but it was so inexplicably enjoyable to watch that I'll leave it at a 5. Elf is best girl. | PG-13 |
253 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Man I remembered not liking the show, but this movie was good. | R+ |
254 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Better than the first movie on all fronts. Love me some Asuka. | R+ |
255 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
6 | Movie | 1 | What? And all the homo. | PG-13 |
256 |
Explorer Woman Ray
|
2 | OVA | 2 | This feels like an american cartoon, like johnny quest or some shit. More fun by skipping through in 10 sec increments. | PG-13 |
258 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
7 | TV | 102 | This was way more fun than I thought it was going to be. Fairy Tail Zero was freaking great, love Mavis. Missed the old cast more than I thought I would. | PG-13 |
260 |
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Music, animation, and jokes were fun. Fights were good. Story is so fairy tail it hurts. | PG-13 |
261 |
Fairy Tail x Rave
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
263 |
Fantasia
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Doesn't overstay its welcome. Nice animation, she's cute. I'm glad it's one ep but also uhhhhhhh okay? Not mad I watched this. | PG-13 |
265 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
4 | TV | 25 | Fell off hard after Sieg became a thing. Jeanne is great. Fiore is okay. Waiver/Reines cameos. Everything else was just absolutely subpar, even as a fate fan. | R |
266 |
Fate/Grand Carnival
|
5 | OVA | 4 | Def missed more of the references here. Also no subs, proud that I still understood 90%. Still got the JPN. Glad it wasn't my 1000th though. | PG-13 |
270 |
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter
|
7 | Special | 1 | Haven't played the game, but damn this is making me want to. | PG-13 |
273 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
|
5 | TV | 10 | The action scenes though. Good stuff. Everything else, so average. | PG-13 |
275 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Just shy of a 7. Pretty fun, if not a bit boring. Like the lead up into season 1. | PG-13 |
276 |
Fate/Prototype
|
5 | OVA | 1 | This was a thing. I should really get to reading those books. | PG-13 |
278 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good, want the next 2 now. | R |
279 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Definite step up. Making me remember why I like this route the most. Sakura reveal was well done. | R |
281 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Deen finds a way... | R |
284 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
7 | Special | 1 | I actually ended up liking this too. It was sweet. Implied 3 ways. | PG-13 |
285 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | What can I say I like the universe, I love rin, this is going to be very entertaining. | PG-13 |
286 |
Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Extremely promising episode 0. Gil I still love you. I UNDERSTOOD THAT REFERENCE. | R |
288 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | A bit what? at parts, but still as good as the first season. | R |
289 |
Fire Tripper
|
2 | OVA | 1 | WHAT? Okay, prototype Inuyasha, I can dig it. WHY THE INCEST? Maybe it'll NO WHY THE INCEST TIME PARADOX!? Ugh why... Why? | R+ |
290 |
FLCL
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Watched it out of order, but even still wasn't too gripping in any aspect. Meh worthy. | PG-13 |
291 |
Flying Witch
|
8 | TV | 12 | Not as good as non non, but this was still a pleasure to watch when I felt down. I'm so sad it had to end, but it was a nice and relaxing ride while it lasted. | PG-13 |
293 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Entertaining. No real plot. | PG-13 |
295 |
Freezing
|
4 | TV | 12 | Bewbs in battle, awkward pacing, jumbled and stupid story. The ecchi was ok at best. Skip this. | R+ |
299 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Action, Mecha, Romance and comedy. This anime entertains on all fronts, with a few mishaps. | R |
300 |
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
|
8 | TV | 12 | That's how you use a high school setting to the enemies advantage... I enjoyed this so fucking much. Tomorrow T___T CONFESSION! /'o/' Season 5 when? | R |
301 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
6 | TV | 13 | Take out the romance and comedy and you're left with a stale war story. | R |
302 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
8 | Special | 1 | I love tessa, and having a special all about her made this really entertaining. | PG-13 |
303 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
8 | TV | 12 | Take out the action and mecha and keep the comedy and romance. Very entertaining. | PG-13 |
304 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 | Embarrassment to Brotherhood. | R |
305 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | Although not perfect, it is still above and beyond most shows. It's enough to earn itself a spot among the best. | R |
307 |
Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Just as much of a fever dream as the source material, but with cute girls everywhere. | R+ |
309 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: Original Movie
|
3 | Movie | 1 | This was so unnecessary. Everything was so bad and cheesy. Just utterly pointless. | PG-13 |
310 |
Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman.
|
6 | TV | 12 | As ecchi and wholesome as I remembered. Think the manga was better due to the art. Still waiting for it to end to binge the manga. Akari is best girl. | PG-13 |
311 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nicely told with an interesting story. Overall however it left you wanting more to happen. | R |
313 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
4 | TV | 12 | Just the most generic thing ever. I still enjoyed watching it cause I'm a tool, but it was just so generic. | PG-13 |
315 |
Gamers!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Eh. | PG-13 |
317 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was too much fun, all I'm gonna say. | R |
318 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | Just not as good as the first season. Still enjoyable, but a good half of it didn't really feel like gate. | R |
320 |
Gekiganger 3: The Movie
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Oh wow. . . just wow. . . | PG-13 |
322 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
8 | Special | 6 | I forgot how much I loved this, will have to rewatch the show sometime. | PG-13 |
323 |
Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki
|
4 | TV | 13 | Need an isekai each season. Was just boring, less fun spice and wolf. | PG-13 |
324 |
Genmu Senki Leda
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Started off stronger than it ended but it was still fine. Yohko is cute as hell. Overall meh, but watchable. Actually anime conner. | PG-13 |
329 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
10 | OVA | 110 | I don't... What? Yang fucking Wenly! Fuck... This is a masterpiece. That is an ending. That is how you do an epic. | R |
331 |
Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Kanashimi no Siren
|
4 | OVA | 2 | What is happening? Oh it's a VN. I was smiling the whole time. This was bad lul. | PG-13 |
332 |
Girls Bravo: First Season
|
4 | TV | 11 | Bad, so bad. . . | R+ |
333 |
Girls Bravo: Second Season
|
4 | TV | 13 | Bad, so bad. . . | R+ |
336 |
Goblin Slayer
|
5 | TV | 12 | Last 2 eps are what I wanted the rest to be. Priestess is cute, but the premise has run its course. Don't know if I'm interested in a season 2. | R |
338 |
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Had to watch this in English. Goblin Slayer's VA is good. This felt like a 2 ep arc of the show. /'o/' moment. Alright overall. | R |
340 |
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
|
3 | TV | 26 | This fucking dub lol. I am so glad this is over. A 2 ep ova that was stretched to 26 eps. One of the most unlikeable MC's I've ever seen. | PG-13 |
341 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
3 | TV | 13 | The amount of space I have to write about this anime isn't enough to voice everything that was wrong with it...Just don't watch this. | R+ |
342 |
Golden Boy
|
4 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
345 |
Gotcha!
|
8 | Music | 1 | Pretty cool, nice song. Nostalgia and nothing else. | PG |
349 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
4 | TV | 12 | Boobs. Such above average boobs, below average everything else. | PG-13 |
353 |
Gundam Build Divers
|
4 | TV | 25 | Mmmmmmmmmmm? Okay those last 8 minutes saved it from a 3. Otherwise just a boring, blatant cash grab with boring uninspired designs. | G |
354 |
Gundam Build Divers Prologue
|
4 | ONA | 1 | It did what it set out to do, make me wanna watch it. Not like I wasn't going to anyway. | G |
357 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try: Island Wars
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | This was average and a 5 until that last scene... | G |
358 |
Gundam Neo Experience 0087: Green Divers
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
360 |
Gundam: Mission to the Rise
|
2 | Special | 1 | Uhhhhmmmm... Okay? | PG-13 |
362 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
5 | TV | 12 | Decent romance. Had a lot of points that were cringe worthy, but overall it was okay. | PG-13 |
365 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | Well, again standard comedy anime. Nothing notable. No annoying characters, no really good characters, no actual plot. Just fun times. | PG-13 |
366 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
|
5 | TV | 12 | Just as stupid and ridiculous as the first season, but it just felt better executed overall. | PG-13 |
367 |
Haja Taisei Dangaiou
|
4 | OVA | 3 | This was fine until that ending? Really? Fuck off. Mia's cute though. | PG-13 |
368 |
Hajimete no Gal
|
3 | TV | 10 | T and A and nothing else. | PG-13 |
370 |
Hal
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This could have been so much better, but the twist was pretty cool. | PG-13 |
371 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Haha. | R |
372 |
Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
|
5 | Movie | 1 | I get what they were trying. But the execution; animation, music, voice acting, pacing, were all just so meh. Characters felt super real though. | PG-13 |
373 |
Hanamonogatari
|
9 | TV Special | 5 | Aside from one small unanswered question, this was excellent in every other aspect. | R |
374 |
Hanappe Bazooka
|
4 | OVA | 1 | What. The. Actual. Fuck. Crazier than end of Eva. Where's my youtube video explanation. | R+ |
378 |
Handsome Girl
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Actually not terrible. Holy shit speedrun romance but I'm about it. Very basic but for 1 ep not bad. | PG-13 |
379 |
Hanebado!
|
5 | TV | 13 | Great animation. Liked the ending but the mom getting off easy pissed me off. Overall still fun to watch, bit overdramatic though. | PG-13 |
380 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
6 | TV | 13 | Very clever, but with each passing week I was having less and less fun as every joke just kept repeating. Still fun though. | PG-13 |
382 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
7 | TV | 52 | Extremely entertaining and light hearted. Actually made me laugh. | PG-13 |
383 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
|
4 | TV | 12 | I can't even begin to explain everything that was wrong with this. And I'm a freaking hayate fan. . . | PG-13 |
384 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was so completely bleh. . . | PG-13 |
385 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | Same as above, but shorter and focused less on the main character and more on a sub. Main characters are there for a reason. | PG-13 |
386 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Unnecessary beach special. Very average. | PG-13 |
388 |
Helck
|
6 | TV | 24 | Idk why I enjoy this so much. I am actually upset. Wish we got a full adaptation, would watch more. Love Anne so much. | PG-13 |
389 |
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
|
6 | TV | 12 | It's still adorable. Still smiling the whole time. Nothing happens and that's why I enjoy it so much. | PG-13 |
390 |
Hellsing
|
5 | TV | 13 | Very dark, kind of boring. Not my cup of tea. | R |
393 |
Heya Camp△
|
6 | TV | 12 | Comfy. Comfy all the way. D'awwwww that was so cute... | PG-13 |
394 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great music show. Characters weren't deep but developed decently, especially kumiko. Animation and sound were on point, and it was really fun to watch each week. | PG-13 |
397 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable but felt like set up for the movie we actually want to see. Kumiko killing it again Want the final movie. | PG-13 |
398 |
Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka
|
6 | Special | 1 | Just adds more confirmation that Hazuki is the MVP. Great episode focused around her. | PG-13 |
400 |
Higashi no Eden
|
6 | TV | 11 | Interesting concept. Started off strong but then got really boring towards the end with a bad ending to boot. | R |
401 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Nothing really happened. Wasn't too gripping either, but set up the next movie. Nothing special. Lots of wasted potential. | PG-13 |
405 |
High School DxD BorN
|
5 | TV | 12 | Yep. Nothing to say here. We all know why we watch it. | R+ |
406 |
High School DxD Hero
|
5 | TV | 12 | Mmmmmmm. Bleeeeh, not that fun anymore. But confession and kiss! | R+ |
407 |
High School DxD Hero: Taiikukan-ura no Holy
|
4 | Special | 1 | R+ |
408 |
High School DxD New
|
5 | TV | 12 | Nothing new about it, but still enjoyed the hell out of it. | R+ |
409 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 12 | Thinking about this more, I like it less and less. | R+ |
410 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Horrid, oh my god so bad! | R+ |
415 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
|
2 | OVA | 4 | Double Rika ep was cute. Holy shit the rest of this is absolute travesty. | R |
416 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
6 | OVA | 5 | That garbage ep 1 aside, the fuck is going on? Oof, what a choice. Fuck episode 1 and 5, filler BS. The actual plot was intriguing though. | PG-13 |
417 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu
|
3 | TV | 15 | This is why you don't sell out for money kids. Fuck this shit. | R |
418 |
Hikari no Ou
|
4 | TV | 10 | Started off interesting, but the animation crumbled and story wasn't told in an interesting way. I just don't care about what's happening. Probably skipping season 2. | PG-13 |
420 |
Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie
|
7 | OVA | 4 | This was actually more wholesome and engaging than expected. Fun stuff, didn't even need to drink. | R+ |
421 |
Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu
|
7 | TV | 12 | Aru Aru Beam!! Cutest fucking thing. Thanks, my dude & don't call my unfortunate got funnier each time. | PG-13 |
424 |
Hiyokoi
|
7 | Special | 1 | For 22 minutes, it was very cute and entertaining. | PG-13 |
425 |
Honoo no Labyrinth
|
3 | OVA | 2 | This was the fucking funniest thing I've seen in a long time. Please, I want more. | R+ |
427 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Animation and ending aside, this was pretty good. It\'s definitely impressive if you can make someone really care about characters in such a short amount of time. | PG-13 |
428 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Great visuals and concept but I just couldn't resonate with any characters. Feels like 85% of a movie even at 2 hours. | PG-13 |
429 |
Hoshikuzu Telepath
|
5 | TV | 12 | So. Freaking. Cute. Cute but lost me. Animation surprisingly clean for a CGDCT. A bit more serious than the usual and there was growth, but just kinda lost me. | PG-13 |
430 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Another sort of bland show with predictable characters. But the solid ending and a few entertaining episodes brought it slightly above the norm. | R+ |
432 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This was so damn cute but also so damn sad. | G |
433 |
Houma Hunter Lime
|
5 | OVA | 3 | This was cute with some awesome english lines. Lime was adorable and pretty nice OP/ED and animation. Story, as usual with OVA, is what the actual fuck? | PG-13 |
434 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
7 | TV | 12 | Well, cliffhanger ending. CGI here is absolutely top notch. OP/ED didn't do it for me. Phos was an enjoyable lead with interesting growth. Would easily watch more. | PG-13 |
435 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation and characters, but the story left something to be desired. So far the weakest of the Miyazaki films, still good though. | G |
437 |
Hyakujuu-Ou GoLion
|
3 | TV | 52 | Forgot that I watched this as a child. Back then it was amazing, but now it is far too dated. Did not age well. | PG-13 |
438 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
3 | TV | 12 | Besides the art and the occasional funny line this show was just plain terrible. | R+ |
439 |
Idol Fight Suchie-Pai 2
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
440 |
Idol Project
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Yes. Of course, how could I forget the space whale in big hawaii. Ep 2 is peak anime, don't @me. This is the 1/10 that I watch bad dub anime for. | PG-13 |
442 |
Ikkitousen
|
4 | TV | 13 | Bewbs fighting other bewbs. Good show does not make. | R+ |
447 |
InuYasha
|
6 | TV | 167 | Grew up with this. Really enjoyed it then, but now it's hard to rate it any higher. | PG-13 |
448 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Good movie. | PG-13 |
449 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Best Inuyasha movie. Very entertaining. | PG-13 |
450 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Bleh movie. | PG-13 |
451 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Weakest of the movies. Wasn't interesting at all. | PG-13 |
452 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | Sequel to the original. Took out all the filler and finished off the show. Last ep so good. Lots of pay off, especially for a shounen. | PG-13 |
453 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
5 | TV | 12 | One of the more enjoyable harems I've seen, and harems usually suck. Not to say this one was good. | PG-13 |
455 |
Isekai Cheat Magician
|
2 | TV | 12 | Absolute garbage in every aspect. The only "cool" part was when both of them were summoned at the start. Fuck this show. | PG-13 |
457 |
Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
|
4 | TV | 12 | *Clap*, *Clap*, *Clap*, *Clap*, *Clap*, *Clap* Wow, I don't even. Rem = best | PG-13 |
459 |
Isekai Ojisan
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fun, but suffered animation wise at the end. Love the style. Love mabel. Just a fun and fresh take on isekai but nothing amazing. | PG-13 |
460 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
4 | TV | 12 | When a show goes from 0 to /'o/' so fast. Fun, he's stupid OP. Yumina best girl. 9 wives!?!?! | PG-13 |
461 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. 2
|
2 | TV | 12 | Sigh... I'm glad I'm running out of sequels to shit shows I used to watch. My sanity can only last so long. | PG-13 |
465 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
7 | TV | 25 | Started off stupid, but gradually became a good show. There are issues here and there, but overall it was a well told story of romance. | PG-13 |
466 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
5 | TV | 25 | Watched with friends. Haha, what the hell? Entertaining, but its definitely not a good show. | PG-13 |
467 |
Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun
|
5 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed it more than I thought Just fuck already. I know Hinami is endgame but Kikuchi is too pure for this world. | PG-13 |
468 |
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | Has a very unique feeling to it. Cute and intriguing the entire way. I need a second season. | PG-13 |
469 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 26 | Very samey and lost me at the end but still sad. Feel bad for Ai. Could have been a bit shorter, but the first half was engaging. Probably won't watch more though. | R |
470 |
Jigokuraku
|
5 | TV | 13 | I am very into this. Losing me. Lost me over time but still interested in seeing how we end this. Cool twist but it diminishes the main thing I liked about the show. | R |
471 |
Jin-Rou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
472 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
8 | TV | 12 | I really don't know what was going on in this show. It's satire and dark humor were offplayed by the cheerful animation style. Overall very entertaining. | PG-13 |
473 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
5 | TV | 26 | I don't even know what even, Hamon, Wamuu fuck you. | R |
474 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
5 | TV | 24 | HOLY SHIT! | R |
475 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 24 | Back to Egypt. Well this was fun. Dio fight was great, Falcon was freaking awesome. Rest was bleh to okay. | R |
477 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
7 | TV | 39 | Good gravy, Bruno why!? BRUNO WHY!? Definitely some heartfelt moments with the boi's. I'm a fan at this point, will watch more. | R |
484 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
5 | TV | 24 | Why is this rated so high? It's ok at best. Fun school rivalry arc and then back to being boring. Good fight scenes though. | R |
485 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
|
4 | Movie | 1 | R |
486 |
Jungle de Ikou!
|
2 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
487 |
Juuni Taisen
|
4 | TV | 12 | Lost interest so hard. | R |
488 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Moe with music. Very entertaining, could've had more plot though. | PG-13 |
489 |
K-On! Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | So much better than the show, but not worthy of a 9. | PG-13 |
491 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
7 | Special | 1 | Set up the movie plot. Wait what plot? | PG-13 |
492 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | Entertaining enough special to be rated as high as the show. | PG-13 |
501 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
4 | TV | 25 | Painful to watch. Boring story and characters, decent animation. Just don't watch it. | PG-13 |
503 |
Kaizoku Oujo
|
6 | TV | 12 | This was fun, but holy shit 'forced', is all I can think of those last 2 eps. Otherwise pretty fun ride. Fena is a fun lead. Show is just fun. | PG-13 |
506 |
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko
|
5 | TV | 12 | This is all kinds of fluff. I enjoyed this far, far, far too much for my own good. Season 2 when? | PG-13 |
507 |
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 12 | Still fun for some reason. Very comfy just like season 1. Could just keep watching. | PG-13 |
512 |
Kannagi
|
5 | TV | 13 | Had a few interesting points, but overall very average. | PG-13 |
513 |
Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara...
|
5 | Special | 1 | Same as the show. | PG-13 |
514 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
4 | TV | 12 | Lesbos with robots and bad plot points. | PG-13 |
516 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
|
4 | TV | 12 | Please, please, please make this harem work... I hate him, so fucking much... | PG-13 |
517 |
Kanokon
|
2 | TV | 12 | One of the worst pieces of trash I've ever seen. | R+ |
520 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Again, better the second time. It's a quite well told story in only 50 minutes. Fujino basically sakura from Fate. | R+ |
524 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | While it felt a bit dragged out, quite a satisfying conclusion. Had me guessing things several times. Their's is a twisted love. | R |
525 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Their daughter is such a brat I love it. Great that we get a stand alone story interesting enough while also the epilogue of the original. | R |
527 |
Karakuri no Kimi
|
4 | OVA | 1 | No idea what I expected. Don't know what I got. Rangiku kinda cute. Short runtime was to its benefit. | R+ |
528 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Overall pretty good. | G |
529 |
Karin
|
4 | TV | 24 | Entertaining at the time. Kind of bland, but with a few good moments. | PG-13 |
531 |
Katsugeki Shoujo Tanteidan
|
1 | OVA | 1 | G |
532 |
Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e
|
4 | TV | 12 | There is no way I'm watching more or reading the manga. Boring as hell and blank slates put into "feel bad for me" situation. Garbage. | R |
533 |
Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san
|
6 | TV | 12 | Very basic but cute nonetheless. Hachimitsu best girl. I hate MC though. | PG-13 |
534 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
7 | TV | 24 | Slightly better than your average show. Likable characters, decent plot. | PG-13 |
538 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
5 | TV | 49 | As a kid this was amazing. Watching it now is almost painful. Should be left in the past. | PG-13 |
539 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
6 | TV | 26 | Underrated. Highly enjoyable, but still not worthy of any praise. | PG-13 |
540 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Animation changed, VA's changed, odd plot. Overall decent, but leaves a lot of questions unanswered. | R |
541 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
6 | TV | 43 | The animation bugs me so much. Same with the pacing of every UC series. Decent at best. | PG-13 |
542 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
8 | TV | 25 | Entertaining, great visuals, ok story. Good watch. | R |
544 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Slightly improved story over the first season. More enjoyable. | R |
545 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Meh. . .is all I can say. | PG-13 |
546 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
|
5 | OVA | 13 | Could've been better. Good action, and MS designs, subpar everything else. | PG-13 |
547 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE
|
2 | TV | 49 | Besides Fram Nara all the other characters suck. MS designs suck, story sucks, everything was just ugh at best. | PG-13 |
548 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam F91
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Your average gundam. Nothing special. | PG-13 |
549 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam G40
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
551 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | So many people I like died in this holy shit. Def picked it up over the first movie interest wise. | PG-13 |
552 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Good stuff. Bad quality video ruined it a bit. Overall just as impactful as when I was 10. Char is actually steal yo' girl cool. | PG-13 |
554 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
8 | TV | 50 | After rewatching this and a few other gundams, I've come to realize this is vastly superior. | R |
555 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED C.E. 73: Stargazer
|
5 | ONA | 3 | Kind of loosely thrown together and unimportant. Decent watch. | PG-13 |
556 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny
|
4 | TV | 50 | Slightly disappointing sequel due to the horrendously reused animation. Other than that it was solid, if you don't pay too much attention to story. | R |
557 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: Erabareta Mirai
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Good special. | R |
558 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition
|
5 | TV Special | 4 | Good special. | R |
559 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
6 | Special | 1 | Pointless 5 min OVA. Entertaining nonetheless. | PG-13 |
560 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: SEED Supernova - Tanekyara Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 4 | Chibi specials that are very entertaining. | PG-13 |
561 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Oh boy here we go, another fucking cult. Felt random and unnecessary. Was still alright but needs more. | R+ |
562 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky
|
6 | Movie | 1 | This would be higher, but as a person who greatly dislikes jazz, I couldn't stand the soundtrack. Everything else was pretty decent. | R |
564 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ
|
3 | TV | 47 | Trainwreck of a gundam show. Let's focus the majority of the story on surviving in the desert! Woot! Upon rewatch this is even worse. Go roux though. | PG-13 |
565 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ: Gundam Frag.
|
2 | OVA | 2 | O-Okay, but why? | PG-13 |
567 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
7 | OVA | 12 | Most realistic gundam ever. Entertaining, but it's realism dragged it down too. | PG-13 |
570 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo
|
7 | TV | 12 | Bit slow but I'm ok with SoL. Great animation, love miorine. Animation is stellar. Last ep, oh fuck oh no. Gundam gonna Gundam. When's S2? | R |
571 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue
|
8 | Special | 1 | I was worried about the premise a bit. But after this I am now quite excited. | R |
576 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Twilight Axis - Akaki Zanei
|
2 | Movie | 1 | Uhm... What? Why? Who? Can we stop adding BS side stories into UC when they don't add anything? | PG-13 |
578 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam I: Hoshi wo Tsugu Mono
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie. | PG-13 |
579 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam II: Koibito-tachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie. | PG-13 |
580 |
Kidou Senshi Z Gundam III: Hoshi no Kodou wa Ai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie. | PG-13 |
581 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
6 | TV | 50 | For a UC, it's very entertaining. The visuals and some parts of the story dragged it down. Upon rewatch, I question why people consider this a masterpiece. | PG-13 |
582 |
Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X
|
7 | TV | 39 | Interesting plot, likeable characters. The animation is lacking, but overall good show. | PG-13 |
585 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road: Ano Hi ni Kaeritai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Again, I'm glad he stuck with his choice. But the way they handled letting her know was poorly done. Hardly any romance either. | R |
586 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | TV | 26 | Actually decent shounen. I will watch whatever they animate. Very entertaining shounen. Nezuko is too fucking cute. Sasuga UFOtable. | R |
588 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 | Uh, okay overall. Last ep really good. Grow up demon slayer purists. | R |
589 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
7 | TV | 11 | I don't think that's how breathing works. Also not how organs work. Fucking fun tho. | R |
590 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
5 | TV | 13 | This is the most average a show can get and still be enjoyable. Nothing new, nothing exciting, just a fun and light hearted entertaining show. | R+ |
591 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien Special
|
1 | Special | 1 | You know, I'm all for creativity and passion projects. But sometimes, it's just a waste of money. | R+ |
592 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
7 | TV | 25 | Very enjoyable and adorable to watch. I wish there was some progress, but I should know better by now. Yano taking the bullet for the team FTW. Good side characters. | PG-13 |
596 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Depressing and not depressing at the same time. Sakura was so endearing. Did not expect that twist. Awh, post credits. Very enjoyable. | PG-13 |
597 |
Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Aruiwa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen
|
4 | TV | 12 | There's the trash I was wanting. Ugh, slightly lower trash than I was expecting.... | PG-13 |
600 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
6 | TV | 12 | This is the cutest shit. My face hurts from smiling. I know it's mid as hell but I loved it. Karen <3. | PG-13 |
601 |
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai
|
5 | OVA | 4 | Uhm, okay? WTF was that last one? Village one was kinda cool but... Just wasn't that into it. | R |
602 |
Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet
|
7 | TV | 12 | reading the manga, love this. Loved this. | PG-13 |
603 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
4 | TV | 12 | Pretty bad ecchi. Others did it better, watch those. | PG-13 |
604 |
Kiznaiver
|
6 | TV | 12 | Man I had high hopes for this one. Last few eps were down right bad, but at least it kind of ended. Can't say I'm on board with the whole premise after watching it. | PG-13 |
605 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great as an intro, but can't stand on its own. Felt dragged out and way too shafty for shaft. Being generous with the score until I see the rest. | R |
606 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Entertaining and probably the best of the trilogy. | R |
608 |
Knight's & Magic
|
4 | TV | 13 | I like magic and mechs. This was trash. | PG-13 |
609 |
Kobato.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Very relaxing and light hearted show that turns into a romance randomly. Pretty good. Extremely slow paced. | PG-13 |
611 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S
|
7 | TV | 12 | Kyoani hits different. Looks amazing, still as heart warming as the first one. Ilulu lewd. I'll watch whatever they make. | PG-13 |
612 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | This was every bit as sad and happy as the manga. Amazing movie. | PG-13 |
613 |
Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de
|
5 | TV | 12 | Kinda fell off for me, but still fun idea with some cute moments. | PG-13 |
615 |
Koisuru Asteroid
|
6 | TV | 12 | CGDCT with astronomy? I'm in. Yuri undertones : ) I loved this so much. Needs a season 2. A CGDCT with some semblance of a plot, character development and momentum. | PG-13 |
616 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | Likeable characters, animation, good interactions and growth. Really good show. | PG-13 |
621 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable but not at the same level as the series proper yet. Never got there, but made Yunyun much more fun. I liked it but I'm glad it's over. | PG-13 |
624 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Smiled the whole damn time. | PG-13 |
625 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Business as usual. Great. | PG-13 |
627 |
Konyaku Haki sareta Reijou wo Hirotta Ore ga, Ikenai Koto wo Oshiekomu
|
4 | TV | 12 | Started off cute but I lost interest around ep 4. It's not bad or anything but I struggled to get through it. | PG-13 |
629 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Paper thin plot, bad fight scenes, stupid humor. Nothing to hate, but nothing to like either. I should say cheesy fight scenes. Likeable characters I guess? | R |
630 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Bittersweet and beautiful. Amazing animation, and an endearing story. | PG-13 |
634 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
|
3 | Movie | 1 | This was basically a poorly written fanfiction. | PG-13 |
636 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 3: Unato Kessen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Solid music and fight scenes. Fun to see the characters again. Can we please stop treating him like he's a threat? /'o/' Gottem! | R |
637 |
Koyomimonogatari
|
7 | ONA | 12 | It was great to see all the characters again, but most of the stories were just filler up until the last chapter. < 3 Shinobu. | R |
639 |
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
|
5 | TV | 12 | Cute but very silly. Enjoyable, nothing even remotely good but I was smiling. Will watch s2. | PG-13 |
643 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
7 | TV | 25 | Pure, unfiltered entertainment. | PG-13 |
644 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Same as before, nothing more than adrenaline fueled awesome eye candy. Nothing more nothing less. Fun as hell to watch. | PG-13 |
645 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Still fun. | PG-13 |
646 |
Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hype was so fucking real. Great send off. | PG-13 |
649 |
Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This was better than I expected. Elizabeth OP. /'o/', so enjoyable to watch. Great fights. | R |
651 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder
|
7 | OVA | 2 | THAT EXPLANATION THOUGH. Some luck for sure, but that was a pretty fun murder mystery. Sebastian being a BAMF as always. Time for book of the atlantic! | R |
653 |
Kyokou Suiri
|
5 | TV | 12 | Oh man, I am fucking in. She is so thirsty... Pacing... Have you heard of it? Wasted potential. We didnt need 6 episodes on the same subject. | R |
654 |
Kyoufu no Bio Ningen Saishuu Kyoushi
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Well this was insanity. 15 min too long, but at least it wasn't boring. And that's the absolute most I can say about it. | PG-13 |
656 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
3 | TV | 13 | Just give it the f*ck up. | PG-13 |
657 |
Kyoukasho ni Nai!
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Hilarious english dub. Omg can not everyone be a predator? She's gonna hurt someone lol. Overall fun though, kinda lost steam in the last 20 minutes. | R+ |
659 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
|
5 | OVA | 4 | That last ep was actually pretty engaging. Great animation but I'm not really sold on watching the series. | PG-13 |
660 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Your typical ecchi harem, nothing special. Move on. | R+ |
661 |
Lamune
|
4 | TV | 12 | Sort of a bad romance. Had really awkward moments and iffy animation. | PG-13 |
662 |
Legend of Lemnear: Kyokuguro no Tsubasa Valkisas
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Fun to watch, fucking love the animation and character design. Lol plot wise. | R+ |
666 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Really enjoyable. Fun to see all the characters again, but the pacing was just so wonky at the beginning. Still loved it. | PG |
667 |
Liz to Aoi Tori
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The composer oversold the music and it still delivered. Technicians are bored panel FTW. Great movie. | PG-13 |
668 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
5 | OVA | 13 | That nat 20 roll... Literally DND the anime. Just sleep together already... | R |
674 |
Love Lab
|
8 | TV | 13 | Actually made me laugh really hard a couple of times, fun characters, bright colors, and moe. This show was pretty much everything I find fun in an anime. | PG-13 |
676 |
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 13 | Liked it better than S1, but can't rate it any higher. Was fun, cute, usual love live spirit booster. | PG-13 |
679 |
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 | I mean, it was cute. That's about it. | PG-13 |
681 |
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 | Better than I expected. Serious feels last ep. St. Snow is awesome. Pretty good. | PG-13 |
685 |
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Pacing was a bit whack, but they used English speakers for the English! Also we get some closure on the future of μ\'s. Enjoyable. | PG-13 |
688 |
Mach GoGoGo
|
5 | TV | 52 | Childhood nostalgia. | PG-13 |
689 |
Machikado Mazoku
|
6 | TV | 12 | My face hurts from smiling. Overall cute and has somewhat of a goal for CGDCT. がんばれシャミコ! Gonna save S2 for a rainy day pick me up. | PG-13 |
692 |
Macross F
|
8 | TV | 25 | So many conflicting feelings about what I should rate this show. Its definitely good, despite some of its huge flaws (towards the end.) | PG-13 |
697 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | It's a 0 or a 10. I can't decide. Final episode is masterpiece levels of storytelling. Absolutely phenomenal. Great watch all around. | R |
704 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was one hell of a ride. Though after some thought I couldn't help but be bugged by a few things. Thus bringing the score down. | PG-13 |
707 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | They tried to be sooooo fucking cool with this. Both a beach and a bath scene in 90 mins, really? <3 Mayumi and Erika. | R |
709 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Tsuioku-hen
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | Remember liking this novel. Was decent here too. Nothing amazing but in the scope of Mahouka definitely one of the better parts. | PG-13 |
711 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
9 | TV | 24 | I HAVE TO WAIT SO LONG! UGH! SO GOOD. So good. Looking forward to what the manga has after this. | PG-13 |
712 |
Mahoutsukai Tai!
|
6 | OVA | 6 | I. LOVE. AKANE. This was so much damn fun. | PG-13 |
713 |
Mai-HiME
|
4 | TV | 26 | Ending ruined an already meh show. Don't bother. | PG-13 |
714 |
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Good for a laugh, nothing else. | R+ |
715 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The animation is dated but still beautiful Great characters, funny and charming in a heart warming way. Great movie. | G |
716 |
Makai Toshi Shinjuku
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Technical /'o/'! Animation on point. Actually decent B grade film. Fun to watch. I can see why it's a classic. | R |
717 |
Makaryuudo Demon Hunter
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Uh... Nice animation at times. I liked it, but even with my bias towards old OVA's it's pretty meh. | R+ |
718 |
Makeruna! Makendou
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Surprisingly charming. Got that saturday morning cartoon vibe. Cute as well. Doesn't overstay it's welcome. Very fun and why I continue to watch these random OVA's. | R+ |
719 |
Makyou Gaiden Le Deus
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Ah, this was fine. Lol 240p and no subs but I'm nihongo jouzu. Still though, fun but it just wasn't good. | PG-13 |
720 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
5 | TV | 12 | This was surprising every week, to say the least...Had some good laughs, but that's about it. Really hit or miss. | PG-13 |
722 |
Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou II
|
4 | TV | 12 | Yeah think I'm done. | R |
723 |
Maoujou de Oyasumi
|
5 | TV | 12 | This is getting really boring. The princess is a terrible person. Last 2 eps were nice though, NGL. Low 5 but it can keep its 5. Lol the mom. | PG-13 |
725 |
Mary to Majo no Hana
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'll be the first to admit that a lot of things were too convenient and easily solved. But I loved this movie, and the animation. | G |
729 |
Mashle
|
4 | TV | 12 | First half so fun! Slap the shit out of everyone. Ugh, second half was trash. Idk why I expect anything from shounens. We just cut to ED huh? | PG-13 |
730 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
5 | TV | 24 | Started out entertaining but I had to force myself through to the end. . .Good animation I guess. | R |
733 |
Maze☆Bakunetsu Jikuu
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Oddly charming but what the fuck? Some funny moments, rating this higher than it deserves. | R+ |
734 |
Märchen Mädchen
|
3 | TV | 10 | Uhhhhh. Alright. Def not gonna be good, but I enjoy it. Strike that, this was shit. I understand that a lot of bad things happened behind the scenes but good lord... | PG-13 |
735 |
Megami Paradise
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Why are the all so fucking cute!? Right, forgot after the last show that OVA's are generally bluh. | R+ |
736 |
Megazone 23
|
4 | OVA | 4 | Enjoyable so far. But we're not done with the story... Idk, fell off really fast. Not bad but I didn't like the changing story/art style per part. | R+ |
740 |
Midori no Hibi
|
3 | TV | 13 | Watched it too long ago to remember much, but I remember not liking it very much. | R+ |
744 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great show, all the way till the very end. I'm not sure if it held up to the manga, but I enjoyed it. The ending seems a bit. . .open? to me though. | R+ |
745 |
Mirai no Mirai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Music was off, voice acting wasn't great. Wasn't a fan of the jumbled "story". Dad was great though. Probably my least favorite Hasoda film. | G |
746 |
MM!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Average show in every aspect. | PG-13 |
750 |
Moldiver
|
3 | OVA | 6 | The actual fuck was ep 4? Please, write a barely comprehensible story and I'll rate this a 6. What the fuck is happening!? NOTHING MAKES SENSE! | PG-13 |
752 |
Momokuri
|
7 | ONA | 26 | Oh my god the cuteness though. She's also a psycho, but in a good way? | PG-13 |
756 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Though not as good as spirited away, this was still an above average movie. Good plot, but the characters aren't really gripping. | PG-13 |
757 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
5 | TV | 12 | Followed the manga closely. Although it was nice to see the manga animated, it didn't change it's horrible ending. Decent overall. | R+ |
758 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
7 | TV | 26 | Very relaxed space slice of life. Although nothing is super outstanding, to me, personally it was endlessly entertaining. Now its time for some piracy! (I'm biased) | PG-13 |
760 |
Mujigen Hunter Fandora
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Kinda fun. Ep 2/3 not as good as 1, but still entertaining. I wanna rate it higher but can't. | R+ |
762 |
Murder Princess
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Starts off with pure entertainment, then slows down into a story that's been reused many time. It's been done better. | R |
768 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R |
770 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu
|
9 | Special | 1 | R |
771 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | Ah, well, R.I.P. Hate waiting weekly. The only negative to this entire show is his horniness. Everything else is absolutely 10/10. | R |
774 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
|
4 | TV | 12 | I had decent hopes for this but it was just so boring... | PG-13 |
777 |
Natsuki Crisis
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Honestly actually pretty fun. Not amazing or anything but a solid "anime" anime from its time. | PG-13 |
778 |
Nessa no Wakusei
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
779 |
Net-juu no Susume
|
8 | TV | 10 | Oh, my, god. So fucking adorable. /'o/'. So cute. I love this show. | PG-13 |
780 |
Net-juu no Susume Special
|
8 | Special | 1 | First half was fun, second half was a waste of time and animation budget. | PG-13 |
782 |
Netsuzou TRap
|
4 | TV | 12 | Ughgggghghghh... | R+ |
783 |
New Game!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun, cute, adorable, and a little feel-y at the end there. Nothing new or amazing. just well done and fun CGDCT. | PG-13 |
784 |
New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode...
|
6 | OVA | 1 | This was fun, but it was your usual hotspring ep. | PG-13 |
785 |
New Game!!
|
8 | TV | 12 | I like it. | PG-13 |
787 |
Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 26 | uuuuhhhhhhh, not sure this is my style of comedy. Definitely not my style, but I ended up appreciating it by the end. | PG-13 |
789 |
Nijiiro Days
|
7 | TV | 24 | I enjoyed the manga, I enjoyed the show. Simple as that. Could have gone further, but I knew from the second it started that it'd end there. | PG-13 |
790 |
Ninja Mono
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Not the best ending but everything else was decent for the time. The music is actually pretty jamming. Love Yume and Sakura. Would def watch a sequel/remaster. | PG-13 |
791 |
Ninpou Midare Karakuri
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
793 |
Nisekoi:
|
6 | TV | 12 | Animation took a dip, next to no development and once you've read the manga you don't really care. Still fun I guess, but disappointing at the same time. | PG-13 |
796 |
No Game No Life: Zero
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Better than the show, /'o/'. Loved it just as much as the LN. Schwi < 3. Damn you Jibril. | PG-13 |
799 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
8 | TV | 12 | Just so good for the heart. I could easily watch this once a week for the rest of my life. | PG-13 |
802 |
Nyan Koi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Watch if you like cats I guess. | PG-13 |
806 |
Okubyou na Venus
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Never know what you're gonna get. It was okay, just a long music video. Some lol moments but also very Japan 80's. I don't wanna say it's bad, but its def not a 5/10. | G |
807 |
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!
|
3 | TV | 12 | Go to horny jail, *bonk*. | R+ |
808 |
Omamori Himari
|
4 | TV | 12 | Well it was better than most of the fanserive shows out there, but it still lacked a good story or characters with half a brain. Still entertaining though. | R+ |
810 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | These action scenes though, all the budget. Legit lol'd a couple of times. Needs more Tatsumaki. | R |
812 |
Onna Senshi Efe & Jira: Gude no Monshou
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Focus on something. Please explain anything. Main duo is cute tho. | PG-13 |
813 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
814 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
7 | TV | 12 | Nothing new or original here, but it is handled decently well. Some good warm fuzzy moments, and with a very well done ending really make this enjoyable. | PG-13 |
817 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime
|
5 | Special | 2 | Cute, nothing else. | PG-13 |
821 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
4 | TV | 12 | Had 3 good episodes, the others were just your normal generic anime. Decent overall, kuroneko is awesome. | PG-13 |
823 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
5 | TV | 13 | Would have been a seven if it actually freaking ended. You know what? It did, he chose one, screw harems. | PG-13 |
824 |
Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo
|
4 | TV | 12 | Garbage last episode. Sequel bait for a show that doesn't deserve it. | PG-13 |
825 |
Otaku no Video
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Interesting. Can't say it was all engaging but like, definitely unique. Interesting look into otaku fandom in the 80's. | R+ |
833 |
Outlanders
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Not as good as the greats, but this reminds me why I sift through the pre-2000 ova's. | R |
836 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
5 | TV | 12 | Keeping this a 5 only for Krul and Shinoa. Everything else can go to hell. | R |
840 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
5 | TV | 13 | I. . .I just don't know what to say about this. . . | R |
841 |
Paprika
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Not sure how to feel about this. . . | R+ |
843 |
Penguin Highway
|
5 | Movie | 1 | I don't know how I feel about this. I think I liked it? And it was cute, but last 25 minutes are a huge, "What?" | PG |
844 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I mean, what the everliving fuck just happened...? Oh I get it, I'm still mind fucked though. ONLY 80 MINUTES LONG!? Felt like 3 hours. | R+ |
845 |
Persona 5 the Animation
|
5 | TV | 26 | I love this... If I hadn't played the game, I'd be pissed at that ending lol. Didn't rewatch, but came back years later and lol nope. | R |
846 |
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | It's what I expected an OVA to be of a yet to be released game. Get nothing but story, so I can't rate it high but it wasn't bad. | PG-13 |
847 |
Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan
|
2 | TV | 12 | Holy fucking shit... Woooooooow bro, wtf... Fuck this shit. | R+ |
850 |
Plastic Little
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Not bad actually, love the freaking art. Dub was... passable | R+ |
853 |
Pokemon
|
5 | TV | 276 | I wanna be, the very best! Sadly, the anime falls short. | PG |
854 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
5 | TV | 192 | PG |
855 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It was the first pokemon movie! Come on! Still not a "good" movie though. | PG |
856 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 | My favorite pokemon movie. Absolutely loved it as a kid, and still enjoy it today. | PG |
857 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
858 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
859 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
860 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
861 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
862 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
863 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It was a movie/special. . .yep. | PG |
864 |
Princess Lover!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Typical harem. Typical ending, typical show. Bewbs. | R+ |
866 |
Princess Principal
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ugh, such a non-ending ending. I will be extremely pissed if this doesn't get a season 2. | R |
867 |
Princess Rouge
|
3 | OVA | 2 | So did evil dude just give up? Oof VHS quality. Blue haired sister FTW. Kinda bad really. Seems like s2 never got green lit. | PG-13 |
869 |
Project A-Ko
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Love B-ko. Would have been so much better without C-ko. LOL this cheesy 80's soundtrack is the best. | PG-13 |
870 |
Project A-Ko 2: Daitokuji Zaibatsu no Inbou
|
4 | OVA | 1 | I don't even know what to say. Everything I wrote above but the story was a bit more boring. | PG-13 |
871 |
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody
|
4 | OVA | 1 | I dig the party but what the hell. Autobots, sensei what are you doing. I can't. | R+ |
872 |
Project A-Ko 4: Final
|
4 | OVA | 1 | The others were fun but this one they just ran out of ideas. If not for watching with a friend it'd be unbearable. | R+ |
873 |
Promare
|
8 | Movie | 1 | DEUS X MACHINA. HYPE!! 2K PEOPLE IN MAIN EVENTS HALL AT ANIME EXPO 2019!! AAAAAAHHHH!!!!!! | PG-13 |
874 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | Very good portrayal of what our society could eventually evolve into. Great pacing, voice acting, story, characters and flow. Extremely well done futuristic crime drama. | R |
876 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Kougami being badass as usual. Great to see them expanding on the world. Fun action movie that\'s made better by characters we already like. | R |
877 |
Queen Emeraldas
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Emeraldas is legit queen. Good even without the context. Looking forward to Harlock and Galaxy 999. | PG-13 |
880 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very entertaining. Bit predictable, but I enjoyed the story. Characters aren\'t amazing but they get the job done. Good animation. | R+ |
881 |
Rakushou! Hyper Doll
|
5 | OVA | 2 | The dub on this is amazing. Love red haired girl, WHY NO KEY FRAMES!? | PG-13 |
885 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Animation was awesome, and I enjoyed the simplicity of the story. That being said, aside from the animation there's nothing spectacular here. | R+ |
887 |
ReLIFE
|
8 | TV | 13 | Well this show caught me by surprise. So many moral dilemma's until they're not, and I am 100% okay with that. Will definitely be reading the manga. | PG-13 |
888 |
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
|
8 | Special | 4 | DAWWWWWW. Why's it gotta be over. /'o/' '\o'\ Enjoyed this greatly. | PG-13 |
889 |
Riding Bean
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Fun. Doesn't hold up to any scrutiny but it was a lot of fun. | R+ |
891 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
5 | TV | 12 | Nothing special. Was forced to watch it and didn't pay much attention, but I don't think I missed much. | PG-13 |
896 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
4 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly entertaining for as much fan-service as it had. Completely unserious show. Still not good. | R+ |
897 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
4 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly entertaining for as much fan-service as it had. Completely unserious show. Still not good. | PG-13 |
899 |
Rozen Maiden
|
6 | TV | 12 | Dolls come to life and fight eachother using humans as mediums. M'kay, wasn't too deep most of the time but entertained. | PG-13 |
901 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
6 | TV | 12 | Dolls come to life and fight eachother using humans as mediums. M'kay, wasn't too deep most of the time but entertained. | PG-13 |
903 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
5 | TV | 94 | Childhood show, that is again painful to watch now. | PG-13 |
912 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
913 |
Sailor Victory
|
2 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
914 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Ah what to say? It started out strong, but the last 2 episodes it kind of fell apart. Still good though. | PG-13 |
918 |
Sakura Quest
|
8 | TV | 25 | P.A works continues to impress with their SoL working series. The ending teared me up a little. | PG-13 |
921 |
Samurai Champloo
|
8 | TV | 26 | Average setting. However the characters, their back stories, and interactions coupled with the music and fluid animation make this a good watch. | R |
923 |
Sasaki to Pii-chan
|
4 | TV | 12 | Oh wow the story and animation are tanking. Ugh, really lost me. Animation also kept declining. Disappointed. | PG-13 |
924 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I liked this, but there were some really forced drama/feel moments. WTF LEILIA? Overall pretty good though... Animation... | PG-13 |
925 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | F*** the ending. blargh. | R+ |
926 |
School Days ONA
|
4 | ONA | 1 | Irony. | PG-13 |
927 |
School Rumble
|
6 | TV | 26 | Funny things happen, no one confesses, everybody is an idiot. One awesome character, basically sums this up. | PG-13 |
928 |
SD Gundam Force
|
2 | TV | 52 | Painful to watch. Just no, everything is bad. | PG-13 |
929 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
6 | TV | 24 | Childhood memories. Can't really remember much else about it. | R+ |
931 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
6 | TV | 12 | Good animation. Plot wasn't too deep, but overall a very lighthearted and enjoyable watch. | R+ |
932 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
3 | TV | 12 | There, I finished it. You happy Dakota? Rinslet is best girl. Screw everything else. ED is catchy. | PG-13 |
933 |
Seiren
|
5 | TV | 12 | This show did nothing to go above and beyond, but it had the warm fuzzies with Kyoko. | PG-13 |
938 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
5 | TV | 12 | Had some very funny parts, but overall not very interesting. No deep plot or characters, just a silly show for fun. | PG-13 |
939 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
7 | TV | 13 | Having watched this long ago, I've decided to raise the score. This show never tries to be anything more than a comedy that never pulls its punches. | R |
940 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 10 years later. I remember nothing. Drunk. I guess it was fine? Catching up with an old friend while watching but the "movie" itself is meh at best. | R |
941 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
|
7 | TV | 13 | Better animation than the first season, and if possible the jokes got even dirtier. Hilarious through and through. | R |
944 |
Sekirei
|
5 | TV | 12 | This was just fanservice. Nothing more nothing less. Looked good I guess. | R+ |
945 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Besides the sudden ending and sketchy animation, this was a beautiful story. Chihiro is an amazing character. Very good watch that deserves its praise. | PG |
947 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
4 | TV | 13 | This was bad. | PG-13 |
948 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | This was a bittersweet treat. Liked it a lot and definitely lends itself to rewatching. | PG-13 |
950 |
Senran Kagura
|
4 | TV | 12 | I got exactly what I wanted out of this and enjoyed it more than I should. That doesn't mean it was good. | PG-13 |
951 |
Senryuu Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 12 | Adorable, liking it way more than the manga. This was so fucking adorable. | PG-13 |
953 |
Servant x Service
|
7 | TV | 13 | Started slow, but liked it more as it went on. /'o/', love Toko and Chihaya. Almost as entertaining as working, 70% of the way there. | PG-13 |
957 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
6 | TV | 24 | Entertaining, though it did have some boring parts. Loved shana. | PG-13 |
958 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
6 | TV | 24 | Better than the first season. Focuses more on the characters relationships. | PG-13 |
960 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Rehash of the first part of the first season. With new animation and parts. Meh. | PG-13 |
961 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
5 | OVA | 4 | A bunch of pointless episodes that could have been replaced with season three. Nonetheless they were entertaining, but lacked a solid plot. | PG-13 |
962 |
Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Unnecessary. | PG-13 |
963 |
Shamanic Princess
|
4 | OVA | 6 | Mkay... It's just fighting for fightings sake and it's not even that good. Good animation though, wouldn't mind some key frames. | PG-13 |
964 |
Shelter (Music)
|
8 | Music | 1 | G |
970 |
Shikioriori
|
4 | Movie | 3 | The first two parts were plain and boring while the last was interesting. If it'd been the whole move, I'd of been in. | PG-13 |
971 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't even know anymore. I'm questioning my own life. | R+ |
973 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
5 | TV | 49 | One of the first gundams I've seen. Very much nostalgia overall, had some faults but I can't help liking it. | PG-13 |
974 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Good special, though the movie had better music. | PG-13 |
975 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Good movie. | PG-13 |
977 |
Shin Tenchi Muyou!
|
6 | TV | 26 | One of the shows I watched as a kid. It should stay in the past. | PG-13 |
988 |
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica
|
3 | TV | 12 | What have I done!? Why did I watch this...? | PG-13 |
993 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
6 | TV | 24 | What you see is what you get. It was fun. | PG-13 |
994 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
5 | TV | 13 | Last few eps were actually pretty enjoyable. The first 8 though, man, I was sick of that style by the end of the first season. | PG-13 |
997 |
Shuffle!
|
5 | TV | 24 | It was alright, nothing too gripping. Though it did have a few boring/bad episodes. School days vibe for a bit. | R+ |
998 |
Shukufuku no Campanella
|
4 | TV | 12 | So completely average. Ungripping plot, characters and animation. Good show just to waste time with, that's about the best I can give this show. | R+ |
1001 |
Shy
|
5 | TV | 12 | Tell me more... Pretty enjoyable without being anything noteworthy or outstanding. I like the look of the show a lot, even though animation is lacking. Mom story so sad... | PG-13 |
1002 |
Skip Beat!
|
8 | TV | 25 | This was great to watch. The duo audition arc was one of the most enjoyable arc's I've ever seen. Will definitely read the manga. | PG-13 |
1003 |
Skip to Loafer
|
7 | TV | 12 | I am smiling. Legit sad it's over. All the dynamics are heartwarming, except Ririka. Screw you. Chris is a bro. I want more, might read the manga at somepoint. | PG-13 |
1006 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
7 | TV | 12 | I'm really not sure what to say about this show. . . | PG-13 |
1011 |
Soreyuke Marin-chan
|
3 | OVA | 3 | *Looks* at connor. I am so ashamed. What life decisions led me to this. | Rx |
1012 |
Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Youko
|
5 | OVA | 3 | This was fun for the first 2 eps before it got super serious. All round fun time, gotta say never knew where it was going. | PG-13 |
1013 |
Soukou no Strain
|
3 | TV | 13 | Enjoyed it the first time, but watching it again shows its flaws. | R+ |
1015 |
Sounan desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Informative, fanservice-y but fun and didn't make me wretch like Tejina Senpai. | PG-13 |
1017 |
Special A
|
6 | TV | 24 | There were some amazing episodes, but overall very generic anime. Generic characters and the most annoying lead girl ever. Still enjoyable though. | PG-13 |
1019 |
Spy x Family
|
8 | TV | 12 | Super fun, well done comedy. Would like a bit more romance, but it's still really good. Kinda ends abruptly but that's due to the 2 cour nature. S2 plz. | PG-13 |
1021 |
Spy x Family Season 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | Continuing the up and downs huh... Ship arc was pretty good. But pretty much all before and after was boring. What a wet fart of a season ending. | PG-13 |
1023 |
Star Wars: Visions
|
6 | ONA | 9 | Ninth Jedi and Lop were the best ones hands down and need full series. Others ranged from good to lol. Overall a very mixed bag with some gems. | PG-13 |
1024 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | I don't even know what to say. . . | PG-13 |
1025 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
8 | TV | 23 | AHHHHHHHHHHH. I ship it. That was cool, omg Maho < 3. Not as good as the original but a damn well worthy sequel and great show. | PG-13 |
1026 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | What easily could have been a cash grab turned into an endearing sequel to the show. A must watch to any fan. | PG-13 |
1027 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
9 | Special | 1 | Great ending to the show. | PG-13 |
1032 |
Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan wo. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Would've liked some pay off. | PG-13 |
1033 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
4 | TV | 13 | No. | PG-13 |
1034 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Animation, music, characters were all beautiful. Entertaining and colorful cast, entertaining plot. Truly a great watch. | PG-13 |
1037 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Masterpiece in every aspect. Still good upon rewatch, but the entry barrier is high. | PG-13 |
1038 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 | Thinking more about this show makes me realize it was good, but very confusing. Kyon and Haruhi's dynamic is what made it interesting. | PG-13 |
1039 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
5 | TV | 14 | Endless 8 brought this way, way down. | PG-13 |
1043 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization
|
4 | TV | 24 | I'm not watching anymore of this shit. | R |
1044 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
4 | Special | 1 | Forgot I watched this live when it aired in Japan. Had it on in the background, but since it was mostly recap that counts right? | PG-13 |
1045 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
3 | TV | 12 | Oh god why did I even finish this? | R |
1047 |
Taishou Otome Otogibanashi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute. Nothing new but well done. I could consume this shit ad nauseam. Will probably be reading the manga. | PG-13 |
1048 |
Takamiya Nasuno desu! Teekyuu Spin-off
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
1051 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
4 | Special | 1 | Animation is great, but does not bode well for the show to come. Reminds me just how weak the story was in the game. | PG-13 |
1052 |
Tamako Love Story
|
7 | Movie | 1 | While dragging in the middle, everything else was well done and adorable. That last second scene made me squeal. So adorable to watch. | PG-13 |
1053 |
Tamako Market
|
5 | TV | 12 | Cute but nothing substantial. Moe. Only watched this so I could get to the movie, but it was still fun nonetheless. | PG-13 |
1054 |
Tanin no Kankei
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
1057 |
Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari
|
4 | TV | 12 | I can watch dumb and I enjoyed this more often than not, but it's just not good. | PG-13 |
1058 |
Tattoon Master
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Eh. | PG-13 |
1060 |
Teekyuu
|
5 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. | PG-13 |
1061 |
Teekyuu 2
|
5 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. | PG-13 |
1062 |
Teekyuu 3
|
5 | TV | 12 | Michael!! | PG-13 |
1063 |
Teekyuu 4
|
5 | TV | 12 | Doesn't get old. | PG-13 |
1064 |
Teekyuu 5
|
4 | TV | 12 | Getting worse. | PG-13 |
1065 |
Teekyuu 6
|
4 | TV | 12 | More of the same. | PG-13 |
1066 |
Teekyuu 7
|
5 | TV | 12 | Forgot how batshit random this is. | PG-13 |
1067 |
Teekyuu 8
|
5 | TV | 12 | I laughed really hard at the dad part. | PG-13 |
1068 |
Tejina-senpai
|
2 | TV | 12 | Holy fuck. The older I get the harder it is to stomach these shows that have 1 gag and nothing else to their name. Absolute waste of time even at 12 min an ep. | PG-13 |
1069 |
Tenamonya Voyagers
|
3 | OVA | 4 | Animation is the only thing worth praising here. Move on. Like each successive ep was more wtf. Kinda boring overall, which is the worst sin. | PG-13 |
1070 |
Tenchi Muyou!
|
5 | TV | 26 | One of the shows I watched as a kid. It should stay in the past. | PG-13 |
1071 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Watching it for the first time now, makes me realize how much better than the show this was. Mainly nostalgia for a forgotten show. Overall ok though. | PG-13 |
1072 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 | Far too epic, and far too entertaining. All around amazing show that delivers until the very end. | PG-13 |
1073 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Good retelling of the story. Far too fast paced though. | PG-13 |
1074 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ARGHARGHAG!!!! | R+ |
1075 |
Tenki no Ko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous. Like Hina a lot, was pretty funny. Not as heartfelt as Your Name but definitely delivered on the romance. | PG-13 |
1076 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Truly abysmal and boring in every conceivable way. | PG-13 |
1077 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Everything that I said about spirited away, except a fraction worse. Still an amazing movie. | PG |
1080 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | Milim, why you doing this? Loved the payback scene, feels good. Ready for cour 2. | PG-13 |
1082 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
1083 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume
|
7 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
1084 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
4 | OVA | 1 | I don't know, went over my head I guess. Beautiful animation. So many long, slow ass pans... | PG-13 |
1086 |
The Supergal
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
1087 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
5 | TV | 26 | Very entertaining at the time. Now I wonder why I liked it, it's so stupid. | R+ |
1088 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
5 | TV | 12 | Came for the Yami, stayed for the Yami, enjoyed the Yami. | R+ |
1089 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Fan-service to the max. | R+ |
1092 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 | Great show. Just a good slice of lifeish type of show. | PG-13 |
1094 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Only reason this even got a 5 is cause I like the characters...that's about it... | PG-13 |
1096 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Bewbs in swimsuits are hawt. | PG-13 |
1098 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun
|
6 | Special | 2 | Hahaha, what? Are you sure you\'re wearing underwear? | PG-13 |
1099 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
6 | TV | 24 | The more I think about this show, the less I like index. The plot is just utter gibberish and isn't cohesive at all. | R |
1100 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
6 | TV | 24 | Great animation, but with a very hard to grasp story. However the animation can't save it. | R |
1102 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
1103 |
Tobira wo Akete
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Uh, nice to see where the cel came from. Green girl is great. It's FINE, but like, also not fine. | R+ |
1105 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A very good movie that dives into some deep themes. Solid in everything, but it was a bit too "convenient " at times for my liking. Overall very good. | PG-13 |
1107 |
Tomodachi Game
|
5 | TV | 12 | Kina just ended there didn't it? Uhhhh I mean I enjoyed it but it wasn't good. Fun edgy little anime if you don't think too hard about it. | R |
1110 |
Tonikaku Kawaii
|
7 | TV | 12 | Read the manga, so excited. Just as dumb and adorable as the manga. Can't wait to read the rest. | PG-13 |
1112 |
Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
1114 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
8 | OVA | 6 | 12000 years... Noriko was actually one of my favorites... I don't even know what to say... | R+ |
1115 |
Toradora!
|
10 | TV | 25 | Amazing slice of life/drama/romance. Every episode is fun to watch and never gets boring. Amazing show. | PG-13 |
1116 |
Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
1117 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
4 | Special | 4 | Attempt at being funny that fails on all fronts. | PG-13 |
1118 |
Trigun
|
6 | TV | 26 | LOVE AND PEACE!! | PG-13 |
1119 |
Trigun Stampede
|
5 | TV | 12 | I'm really losing interest. It's not bad but it lost me halfway through and it's been a slog since. Think it's more of a me issue than the show. | PG-13 |
1120 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was... Just a giant action sequence. Way too highly rated. Maybe I didn't pay enough attention cause I was drunk. | PG-13 |
1122 |
True Tears
|
7 | TV | 13 | Had some really slow pacing and stupid characters, but you grew close to them. Overall a well told story of romance, enjoyable watch. | PG-13 |
1124 |
Tsuki no Sango
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was cute. Lovely music. I have to get to reading this book at some point. I have it somewhere... | G |
1125 |
Tsuki to Laika to Nosferatu
|
5 | TV | 12 | Wasn't that into it, which is shocking. But it grew on me the last half. Enjoyed the ending, but I'm not heads over heels for it. | PG-13 |
1126 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Again great style, and story telling. Slowly gearing up to the end. Very well handled choices Araragi will have to eventually face. | R |
1129 |
Tsurezure Children
|
8 | TV | 12 | FUCKING ADORABLE. ALSO BETTER HAVE SEASON 2. | PG-13 |
1130 |
Turn A Gundam
|
7 | TV | 50 | Turned out much better than I had anticipated. Started of slow and has terrible MS designs. Also has a lot of cheesyness, but overall one of the better gundam shows. | PG-13 |
1132 |
Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!
|
3 | TV | 12 | I guess the ending was kind of endearing, but the episodes overall felt annoying, disjointed and just predatory on Misha. Meh. | PG-13 |
1138 |
Uju Heukgisa
|
1 | Movie | 1 | I'm scared! You said explOOSION?!? This is.... Why is amuro rey char? This is... Everyone who worked on this should feel ashamed. | PG |
1139 |
Ultra Maniac
|
5 | TV | 26 | Fun. Maya best girl. Everybody wins. Kinda sad they forget about Maya. Was pretty fucking cute. | G |
1140 |
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby
|
5 | TV | 13 | I'm sold... Meijiro best girl. Better than expected but still suuuch a 5/10. FRIENDSHIP. IDOLS. HORSE GIRLLLSSS. Gimme that season 2. | PG-13 |
1141 |
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby - 1st Anniversary Special Animation
|
5 | Special | 1 | Already a Diamond fan. Was short, not much to it. GIVE ME SEASON 3 PLEASE. | PG-13 |
1145 |
Umayon
|
3 | TV | 12 | Not nearly as fun as the bang dream shorts. Guess I'll just have to wait for S3 proper. | PG-13 |
1149 |
Usagi-chan de Cue!!
|
4 | OVA | 3 | T&A the anime. So dumb, much monkey brain. | R+ |
1155 |
Variable Geo
|
3 | OVA | 3 | The fuck is this premise? Manami is cute. I guess there was a story here? Not a very compelling one. Decent fight scenes though. | R+ |
1158 |
Violet Evergarden
|
9 | TV | 13 | This will be heart wrenching. It was heart wrenching. A slow start, but over all a very well written package that was beautiful to watch. | PG-13 |
1160 |
Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou
|
9 | Special | 1 | Just another episode of the show. Quality stuff. | PG-13 |
1163 |
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Well damn if this wasn't cute as hell. Noa best girl. I always enjoy a bit of character growth in these CGDCT shows. | PG-13 |
1164 |
Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not sure what I expected, but it was fun. Smiled a lot and tackled some touchy subjects. Animation was pretty bad though. | PG-13 |
1167 |
Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not the greatest, but you better get a season 2. Loved watching these 4 idiots and would watch so much more. | PG-13 |
1169 |
Windaria
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous animation. Charming and fun until about 60% in. Dear god why is everyone, LITERALLY EVERYONE, so stupid? | R+ |
1170 |
Witch Craft Works
|
5 | TV | 12 | Takamiya annoyed me so much in the last few eps. Love Kagari and Tanpopo. Not sure if I'd watch more. | PG-13 |
1172 |
Working!!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fun as always. We get some solid conclusions this season which adds a cherry on top to this great show. Can't wait for the special. | PG-13 |
1173 |
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
|
7 | Special | 1 | Adorable and funny. A bit long, but tied up everything in a nice little package. You will be missed Wagnaria. | PG-13 |
1174 |
Working'!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Just as funny, if not more, as the second season. Greatly enjoyable. | PG-13 |
1175 |
World Dai Star
|
5 | TV | 12 | I have no strong feelings one way or the other. Man the animation is good. Not super into theater stuff and lol literal super powers, but don't regret watching it. | PG-13 |
1176 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
7 | TV | 11 | Was good, but I wanted it to be better. Might read it once it finishes, not enough romance but the bits we got were great. | PG-13 |
1178 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | Didn't need 20 min of the 24 min in the final ep. Feel like I watched a part of my childhood that I missed. Will be moving on to the sequels. SO. MANY. OUTFITS. | PG-13 |
1182 |
Yakusoku no Nanaya Matsuri
|
4 | ONA | 1 | Aaaaahhhhhhhh I don't even know what to say? I like the premise, oh boy on the execution. Shiori is cute. Fucking, makes very little sense though. | PG-13 |
1183 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
7 | TV | 12 | The mom is legit terrifying. Good, makes me interested in the manga. Def not watching S2. Mom still scary but got humanized. Some of these plans are ridiculous. | R |
1185 |
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru
|
7 | TV | 13 | Pretty fun so far. ugh just wholesome cuteness. Feels really genuine too. Just nice fluffy times. | PG-13 |
1189 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
5 | TV | 12 | Typical show, nothing special. | PG-13 |
1190 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou: Cruncha Cruncha Cruncha
|
5 | Special | 1 | Typical special, unrelated to the main stories events. | PG-13 |
1191 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
2 | TV | 12 | This was pretty unspectacular. | R+ |
1192 |
Youjo Senki
|
7 | TV | 12 | Is Tanya considered a trap? Man, small mistakes and arrogance am I right? Surprisingly enjoyable, in the popcorn shoving kind of way. I really liked that last episode. | R |
1194 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
6 | TV | 12 | How can you end it like that!? Fun watch, legit like main dude. Great animation, dem eyes. I need season 2. | PG-13 |
1196 |
Yousei Hime Ren
|
4 | OVA | 2 | OMG the fucking dub is hilarious! I had so much fun watching this. Still awful though. | R+ |
1197 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | Entertaining, but yugi bends the rules too much with his haxs. | PG-13 |
1198 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
5 | TV | 224 | Same as above. | PG-13 |
1200 |
Yubisaki to Renren
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was precious. Just a damn joy to watch all the way. Yuki is adorable and admirable. love the relationship. | PG-13 |
1201 |
Yume de Aetara
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Serious romance in my 90's show? Seinen!? This is actually good. I love the angst so much. Please give me more. I need a cel. | PG-13 |
1202 |
Yume de Aetara (TV)
|
6 | TV | 16 | R+ |
1203 |
Yumekui Merry
|
4 | TV | 13 | Started off good, but then became very uninteresting. Liked the characters and animation, but story was really bad. | PG-13 |
1204 |
Yumeria
|
2 | TV | 12 | Um. . .not sure what to say really. It was a show with characters? | PG-13 |
1205 |
Yuru Camp△
|
7 | TV | 12 | Wonderfully relaxing, exactly what I wanted it to be. Surprised by how much I actually like it. Might need to go camping sometime. | PG-13 |
1206 |
Yuru Camp△ Season 2
|
7 | TV | 13 | Comfy. : ) | PG-13 |
1207 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
6 | TV | 112 | Childhood show that I wouldn't mind rewatching. Don't remember much about it. Never change Yusuke, you're a goat. | PG-13 |
1208 |
Yuugen Kaisha
|
5 | OVA | 4 | Ayaka is so fucking badass! Lipstick lightsaber!? Fuck yes! | R+ |
1209 |
Yuukoku no Moriarty
|
7 | TV | 11 | I can dig it. | R |
1211 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
5 | TV | 13 | Decent first season. Brought up a few relationships that were interesting with a decent plot. | PG-13 |
1212 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Improves upon the relationships, adds action and drama. Superior second season. | PG-13 |
1213 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
5 | TV | 12 | Disappointing 3rd season. It was slow to start off, but picked up steam near the end. However it was still meh at best. | PG-13 |
1214 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama
|
4 | Special | 1 | What? An anime without a beach trip? | PG-13 |
1215 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Picture Drama
|
3 | Special | 7 | Fan-service. Louise and Saito role playing in their room when they're bored. Woo. . . | PG-13 |
1216 |
Zoids
|
5 | TV | 67 | Childhood show. Nowadays it's painful to watch. Good animation I guess. | PG-13 |
1217 |
Zoids Shinseiki/Zero
|
5 | TV | 26 | Childhood show. Nowadays it's painful to watch. Good animation I guess. | PG |
1218 |
Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
|
5 | TV | 12 | Started off with a bang and slowly lost me. Delay didn't help. It's not bad but I just didn't vibe with it. Solid animation though. | R |
1219 |
Zombieland Saga
|
6 | TV | 12 | This was actually funny. I actually enjoyed this far more than I thought I would and would watch more. LEGENDARY YAMADA TAE. | R |
1222 |
_Summer
|
2 | OVA | 2 | What is this? I don't even know. . . just kinda was there and then gone. | PG-13 |
TV: 778, OVA: 151, Movies: 209, Spcl.: 38, Eps: 0, Days: 314.94, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.64 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
5 | TV | 10/22 | PG-13 |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
5 | TV | 3/24 | Just not feeling it | PG-13 |
3 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
5 | OVA | 2/8 | R+ |
4 |
Do It Yourself!!
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | It's not bad but... Idk, packed schedule. Might save it for when I run out of CGDCT. | PG-13 |
5 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
5 | TV | 4/52 | PG-13 |
6 |
Hyouka
|
7 | TV | 5/22 | Interested. | PG-13 |
7 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television
|
5 | TV | 6/47 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin
|
7 | OVA | 1/6 | R+ |
10 |
Konohana Kitan
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
11 |
Little Busters!
|
6 | TV | 19/26 | dont care | PG-13 |
12 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | Legit excited for the rest. | R |
13 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
5 | TV | 6/26 | Bro, you are an ass. | PG-13 |
14 |
Rail Wars!
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | there's no reason to watch this | PG-13 |
15 |
Robotics;Notes
|
6 | TV | 8/22 | PG-13 |
16 |
Shinsekai yori
|
5 | TV | 6/25 | do not care | R |
17 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
18 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
5 | TV | 10/26 | PG-13 |
19 |
Versailles no Bara
|
5 | TV | 1/40 | PG-13 |
20 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | Maybe | PG-13 |
TV: 19, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.65, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -2.14 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
4 | TV | 3/24 | Animation was soooo annoying. Bleh story. | PG-13 |
2 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | not really feeling it | PG-13 |
3 |
Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | It's not bad... I'm just completely uninterested and I know myself enough to not suffer through this. | PG-13 |
4 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
6 | Special | 1/2 | Ahaha, what? I don't know why I expected more from the special. | PG-13 |
5 |
Blood-C
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | I don't feel like forcing myself to watch this each week. | R |
6 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
4 | TV | 10/76 | Ahahhahah ah ahahaha. | PG-13 |
7 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
Just . . .no!
|
1 | OVA | 1/4 | NO! Just NO! Who the hell likes this crap? | R |
8 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | R |
9 |
Code:Breaker
|
5 | TV | 7/13 | dont care | R |
10 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
4 | TV | 3/25 | no | R |
11 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
6 | TV | 3/13 | R |
12 |
Date A Live
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | whatever | R |
13 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
4 | TV | 5/24 | just not funny | PG-13 |
14 |
Dies Irae
|
4 | TV | 3/11 | bad | R |
15 |
Eiyuu Kyoushitsu
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | These transitions are crazy lol. What am I watching? | PG-13 |
16 |
Elfen Lied
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | Ok? | R+ |
17 |
Eureka Seven AO
|
4 | TV | 10/24 | PG-13 |
18 |
Gangsta.
|
5 | TV | 10/12 | I cannot stress how disappointed I am. I really enjoyed this until halfway through when it just inexplicably became impossible to force myself to watch it. | R |
19 |
Gintama
|
5 | TV | 7/201 | Why do people like it?!?! | PG-13 |
20 |
Golden Kamuy
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | I wanted him to punch a bear. He did. | R |
21 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
3 | TV | 13/51 | Terrible animation, story, pace, action. Just bad. | PG-13 |
22 |
Gundam vs Hello Kitty
|
5 | ONA | -/3 | G |
23 |
Hametsu no Oukoku
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | Very edgy, but I think I'm in...? Nope, definitely not, I'm out. | R |
24 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | Not enough time, not bad though | PG-13 |
25 |
Infinite Dendrogram
|
3 | TV | 4/13 | Very generic but i don't hate it. Oh, boy, this is just insultingly generic.I don't have the time anymore to suffer through garbage. | PG-13 |
26 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | really dont care. | R+ |
27 |
K
|
5 | TV | 8/13 | dotn care | PG-13 |
28 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | As of ep 1, people oversold how "edgey" this is. Ah, there it is. This is abhorrent but I cannot look away. On second thought, think I'm done. | R+ |
29 |
Kaleido Star
|
5 | TV | 1/51 | Not into the circus/theater type vibe. | PG-13 |
30 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
6 | TV | 7/13 | dont care | PG-13 |
31 |
Kanon (2006)
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
32 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
5 | TV | 13/358 | Too long of a show without a plot. Too much silly comedy, though enjoyable. There should be a limit. | PG-13 |
33 |
Kill Me Baby
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | whatisthisidonteven, don't care | PG-13 |
34 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | This is... odd. What the hell. There's like, seriously messed up timing and pacing. | R+ |
35 |
Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia
|
6 | TV | 6/13 | Honest romance, honestly feeling a bit bored despite it being good. Just don't want to watch anymore. | PG-13 |
36 |
Kotoura-san
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | dont really care | PG-13 |
37 |
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka?
|
3 | TV | 3/24 | Hardcore 3 ep rule in effect here. MC is fucking annoying. What the fuck is the point of this show exactly? Nope, I'm done. Screw this. | PG-13 |
39 |
Liar Liar
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | Maybe fun trash but wow that's convoluted. I feel like past/present me are at war. Just bad. | PG-13 |
40 |
Mahou Shoujo Taisen
|
4 | TV | 12/26 | Bored | PG-13 |
41 |
Majo to Yajuu
Airing
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | Just not interested enough. | R |
42 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
43 |
Maria†Holic
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | Lesbo, and bad art. Nothing gripping at all. | PG-13 |
44 |
Mayoiga
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | no | R |
45 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
6 | TV | 37/- | Too long/too hard to find the eps in good/decent quality. Would've liked to kept watching it though. | PG-13 |
46 |
Metallic Rouge
Airing
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | This is disappointing bones. 3 eps and absolutely no hook or original thoughts. I like the MC's but nothing else is interesting. | PG-13 |
47 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | No more harems please. | PG-13 |
48 |
Naruto
|
4 | TV | 25/220 | BELIEVE IT! | PG-13 |
49 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
50 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | I give up, this is bad. | R+ |
51 |
Princess Connect! Re:Dive
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | Fuck this brain dead cash grab. | PG-13 |
52 |
Renai Boukun
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
53 |
Revenger
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | It's fine, but my plate is full and I just don't feel like sitting through it. | R |
54 |
Sacred Seven
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | Just don't care. | PG-13 |
55 |
Saihate no Paladin
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, but I'm just not that interested in continuing. | PG-13 |
56 |
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su
Airing
|
4 | TV | 2/25 | Nice animation, nothing else of interest here for me. | PG-13 |
57 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
5 | TV | 9/50 | PG-13 |
58 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | been on hold for forever, and have no desire to continue it. | R |
59 |
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | パーン, dont care | PG-13 |
60 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
|
4 | TV | 11/50 | I can't do this for so long... | PG-13 |
61 |
SSSS.Gridman
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | I just don't want to watch this anymore. | PG-13 |
62 |
Strawberry Panic
|
5 | TV | 2/26 | It's not horrible, I'm just bored and not in the mood for it. 4th time trying, might not be for me. | PG-13 |
63 |
Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru.
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | LN always swear by the source material. First 3 eps didn't do it for me and I didn't wanna continue after starting the 4th... | PG-13 |
64 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | Just dont care | R |
65 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2
|
4 | TV | 3/13 | Who cares? What is pacing? What is interesting? I liked the circumstance not the world or characters. Without it it all feels mega generic. | PG-13 |
66 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
6 | TV | 4/25 | this is definitely something odd | PG-13 |
67 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
5 | TV | 8/24 | I gave it a fair shot, but its just not doing it for me...It isn't terrible, but I have no urge to continue watching. | PG-13 |
68 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
|
- | TV | 105/296 | G |
69 |
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | I'm just not into it. | PG-13 |
TV: 66, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 7.49, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -2.42 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
2 |
3x3 Eyes
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
3 |
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
AD Police
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
5 |
Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG |
6 |
Ai to Yuuki no Pig Girl Tonde Buurin
|
- | TV | -/51 | G |
7 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
8 |
AIKa
|
- | OVA | -/7 | R+ |
9 |
Aikatsu!
|
- | TV | -/178 | PG |
10 |
Aishite Knight
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG |
11 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
12 |
Aiura
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
13 |
Akai Kiba: Blue Sonnet
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
14 |
Akazukin Chacha
|
- | TV | -/74 | G |
15 |
Akihabara Dennou-gumi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
16 |
Alice in Cyberland
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 |
17 |
Alice to Therese no Maboroshi Koujou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
18 |
Alien 9
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
19 |
Allison to Lillia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 |
Ame wo Tsugeru Hyouryuu Danchi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
21 |
Angel Cop
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
22 |
Antique Heart
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
23 |
Aoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
24 |
Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
25 |
Area 88
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
26 |
Armitage III
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
27 |
Asagao to Kase-san.
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
29 |
Baby Steps
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
30 |
Bakuretsu Hunters
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
31 |
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG |
32 |
Be-Bop Highschool
|
- | OVA | -/7 | R+ |
33 |
Betterman
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
34 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R |
35 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
36 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
37 |
Blue Seed
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
38 |
Can Can Bunny Extra
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
39 |
Candy Candy
|
- | TV | -/115 | G |
40 |
Capricorn
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
41 |
Casshern: Robot Hunter
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
42 |
Chikyuu Bouei Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Chivas 1-2-3
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
44 |
Chou Kidou Densetsu DinaGiga
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
45 |
Chou Kuse ni Narisou
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
46 |
Choujikuu Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
47 |
Choujikuu Seiki Orguss
|
- | TV | -/35 | PG-13 |
48 |
Choujin Locke
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
49 |
Choujuu Kishin Dancougar
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
50 |
Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
51 |
Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
52 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
53 |
Cleopatra D.C.
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
54 |
Compiler
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
55 |
Cool Devices
|
- | OVA | -/11 | Rx |
56 |
Copihan
|
- | ONA | -/7 | PG-13 |
57 |
Corrector Yui
|
- | TV | -/52 | G |
58 |
Cosplay Complex
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
59 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R |
60 |
Cream Lemon: Lemon Angel
|
- | TV | -/37 | R+ |
61 |
Crusher Joe
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
62 |
Cutie Honey F
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
63 |
D4 Princess
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
64 |
Daa! Daa! Daa!
|
- | TV | -/78 | G |
65 |
Darkside Blues
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
66 |
Darwin's Game
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
67 |
Deltora Quest
|
- | TV | -/65 | PG-13 |
68 |
Dennou Coil
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
69 |
Dennou Sentai Voogie's★Angel
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
70 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
71 |
Dirty Pair
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
72 |
DNA Sights 999.9
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
73 |
DNA²
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
74 |
Dokkiri Doctor
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
75 |
Dominion
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
76 |
Dorohedoro
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
77 |
Dragon Knight
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
78 |
Drifters
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
79 |
Dual! Parallel Lun-Lun Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Eat-Man
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
81 |
Eden's Bowy
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
82 |
Eightman After
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
83 |
Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
84 |
Elf-ban Kakyuusei: Anata dake wo Mitsumete...
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
85 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
86 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
87 |
Five Star Stories
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
88 |
Flanders no Inu (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
89 |
Fortune Quest L
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
90 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
- | TV | -/20 | R |
91 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
92 |
Fuuto Tantei
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
93 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
- | TV | -/19 | PG-13 |
94 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
95 |
Gall Force 1: Eternal Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
96 |
Gall Force: The Revolution
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
97 |
Gear Fighter Dendoh
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG |
98 |
Ged Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
99 |
Gekkou no Pierce: Yumemi to Gin no Bara no Kishidan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
100 |
Generator Gawl
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
101 |
Genji Tsuushin Agedama
|
- | TV | -/51 | R+ |
102 |
Genjitsu no Rimuru: Sunshine in the Slime
|
- | ONA | -/2 | PG-13 |
103 |
Genocyber
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R |
104 |
Genshiken
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
105 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
106 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
107 |
Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
108 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | -/113 | G |
109 |
Giniro no Olynsis: Tokito
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
110 |
Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
111 |
Glass no Kamen (2005)
|
- | TV | -/51 | G |
112 |
Gokinjo Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
113 |
Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
114 |
Golgo 13
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
115 |
Good Morning Althea
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
116 |
GS Mikami
|
- | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
117 |
Gun Frontier
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
118 |
Gun x Sword
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
119 |
Gundress
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
120 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
121 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
122 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
123 |
Haikara-san ga Tooru
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG-13 |
124 |
Hamelin no Violin Hiki
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
125 |
Hand Maid May
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
126 |
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
127 |
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight: Adeu Legend
|
- | OVA | -/13 | PG-13 |
128 |
Harmonie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
129 |
Haunted Junction
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
130 |
Hello World
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
131 |
Hen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
132 |
Hengen Taima Yakou Karura Mau! Nara Onryou Emaki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
133 |
Hime-chan no Ribbon
|
- | TV | -/61 | PG |
134 |
Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
135 |
Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
137 |
Honoo no Alpenrose: Judy & Randy
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 |
138 |
Honoo no Tenkousei
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
139 |
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
140 |
Houkago no Tinker Bell
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
141 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
142 |
Hug tto! Precure
|
- | TV | -/49 | G |
143 |
Hundred
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
144 |
Huyao Xiao Hongniang
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
145 |
Ibara no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
146 |
Iczer-Girl Iczelion
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
147 |
Idol Bouei-tai Hummingbird
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
148 |
Idol Tenshi Youkoso Youko
|
- | TV | -/43 | G |
149 |
Idoly Pride
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
150 |
Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
151 |
Iketeru Futari
|
- | TV | -/16 | R+ |
152 |
Interlude
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R |
153 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
154 |
JaJa Uma! Quartet
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
155 |
Jigoku Sensei Nube
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
156 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
157 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
158 |
Juusenki L-Gaim
|
- | TV | -/54 | PG-13 |
159 |
Juusenshi Gulkeeva
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
160 |
Juushin Liger
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
161 |
Kagami no Kojou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
162 |
Kaitou Saint Tail
|
- | TV | -/43 | G |
163 |
Kakugo no Susume
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
164 |
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
|
- | TV | -/44 | PG-13 |
165 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
166 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
167 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
168 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
169 |
Kara no Shoujo
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
170 |
Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
171 |
Karas
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R |
172 |
Karasu Tengu Kabuto: Ougon no Me no Kemono
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
173 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
174 |
Kaze no Tairiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
176 |
Kemono Jihen
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
177 |
Kenritsu Chikyuu Boueigun
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
178 |
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
179 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
- | OVA | -/15 | R+ |
180 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Freedom
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
181 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Fukushuu no Requiem
Not Yet Aired
|
- | ONA | -/6 |
182 |
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack
|
- | TV | -/37 | PG-13 |
183 |
Kikou Souseiki Mospeada
|
- | TV | -/25 | R+ |
184 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
|
- | TV | -/148 | R |
185 |
Kingyo Chuuihou!
|
- | TV | -/54 | PG |
186 |
Kinpatsu no Jeanie
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
187 |
Kirara
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
188 |
Kishin Douji Zenki
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
189 |
Kokoro Toshokan
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG |
190 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
191 |
Kotetsu no Daibouken
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
192 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
193 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
- | TV | -/78 | PG-13 |
194 |
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
|
- | OVA | -/10 | R |
195 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
196 |
Kyouryuu Boukenki Jura Tripper
|
- | TV | -/39 | G |
197 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
198 |
Lady Lady!!
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
199 |
Laidbackers
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
200 |
Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette
|
- | TV | -/52 | G |
201 |
Licca-chan Fushigi na Fushigi na Yunia Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG |
202 |
Lost Universe
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
203 |
Machine Robo: Cronos no Dai Gyakushuu
|
- | TV | -/47 | PG-13 |
204 |
Macross Zero
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
205 |
Magical Twilight
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
206 |
Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
207 |
Mahou no Star Magical Emi
|
- | TV | -/38 | G |
208 |
Mahou no Yousei Persia
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG |
209 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
210 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
211 |
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
212 |
Mahoutsukai Precure!
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
213 |
Mahoutsukai Tai! vs. Shamanic Princess
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
214 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
- | TV | -/96 | R+ |
215 |
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
216 |
Majutsushi Orphen
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
217 |
Majuu Senshi Luna Varga
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
218 |
Mamotte Shugogetten!
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
219 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
220 |
Maps
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
221 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
222 |
Maryuu Senki
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
223 |
Matantei Loki Ragnarok
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
224 |
MÄR
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
225 |
Megumi no Daigo: Kyuukoku no Orange
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
226 |
Melty Lancer
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
227 |
Metal Fighter Miku
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
228 |
Mi Yu Xingzhe
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R |
229 |
Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
230 |
Minerva no Kenshi
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
231 |
Miracle☆Girls
|
- | TV | -/51 | G |
232 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
233 |
Misute♡naide Daisy
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
234 |
Mizuiro Jidai
|
- | TV | -/47 | PG-13 |
235 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
- | TV | -/6 | R+ |
236 |
Momoiro Sisters
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
237 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 | R+ |
238 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
239 |
Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
240 |
Muteki Kanban Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
241 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
242 |
Nanashi Kaidan
|
- | TV | -/10 | G |
243 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
244 |
Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R |
245 |
NG Knight Ramune & 40
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
246 |
Ningyo no Kizu
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
247 |
Ningyo no Mori
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
248 |
Ninja Senshi Tobikage
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
249 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
250 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
251 |
Non Non Biyori Nonstop
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
252 |
Nora
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
253 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
254 |
Odin: Koushi Hansen Starlight
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
255 |
Ojousama Sousamou
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
256 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
257 |
On Your Mark
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
258 |
One: Kagayaku Kisetsu e - True Stories
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
259 |
Oniisama e...
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
260 |
Ookamikakushi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
261 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
262 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
263 |
Penguin Musume♥Heart
|
- | ONA | -/22 | R+ |
264 |
Petshop of Horrors
|
- | TV | -/4 | R+ |
265 |
Photon
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
266 |
Plawres Sanshirou
|
- | TV | -/37 | PG-13 |
267 |
Princess Army: Wedding★Combat
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
268 |
Princess Minerva
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
269 |
Princess Sara
|
- | TV | -/46 | G |
270 |
Project Zeorymer
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
271 |
Pygmalio
|
- | TV | -/39 | G |
272 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 |
273 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
274 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
275 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG-13 |
276 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
277 |
RG Veda
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
278 |
Ring of Gundam
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
279 |
Robot Carnival
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
280 |
Romeo no Aoi Sora
|
- | TV | -/33 | PG-13 |
281 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
282 |
Roots Search: Shokushin Buttai X
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
283 |
Roujin Z
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
284 |
Ryuu Seiki
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R |
285 |
Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
286 |
Ryuuki Denshou
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
287 |
Ryuuseiki Gakusaver
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
288 |
Saber Marionette J
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
289 |
Sakurada Reset
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
290 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
291 |
Sei Juushi Bismarck
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
292 |
Seikai no Danshou: Tanjou
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
293 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
294 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
295 |
Seisenshi Dunbine
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
296 |
Sengoku Kitan Youtouden
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R |
297 |
Sentimental Journey
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
298 |
Seraphim Call
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
299 |
Shadow Skill: Eigi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
300 |
Shin Megami Tensei: Tokyo Mokushiroku
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R |
301 |
Shin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou
|
- | TV | -/42 | G |
302 |
Shinkon Gattai Godannar!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
303 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
304 |
Shishunki Bishoujo Gattai Robo Z-Mind
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
305 |
Shonan Junai Gumi!
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
306 |
Shoujo Nosferatu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
307 |
Shounan Bakusouzoku
|
- | OVA | -/12 | R |
308 |
Silent Möbius
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
309 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
310 |
Sister Princess
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
311 |
Sketchbook: Full Color's
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
312 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
313 |
Sotsugyou: Graduation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
314 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
315 |
Soushin Shoujo Matoi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
316 |
Space Adventure Cobra
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
317 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
318 |
Stella no Mahou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
319 |
Strange+
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
320 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
321 |
Summer Ghost
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
322 |
Super GALS! Kotobuki Ran
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
323 |
Super Real Mahjong: Kasumi Miki Shouko no Hajimemashite
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
324 |
Sweat Punch
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
325 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
326 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
327 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | R |
328 |
Tamayura: Hitotose
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
329 |
Tanjou: Debut
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
330 |
Tatakae!! Iczer-1
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
331 |
Teito Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
332 |
Tenkuu Senki Shurato
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
333 |
Tenshi Kinryouku
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
334 |
Terra e...
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
335 |
The Cockpit
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
336 |
The First Slam Dunk
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
337 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
338 |
Time Travel Tondekeman!
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
339 |
Tokimeki Tonight
|
- | TV | -/34 | PG |
340 |
Tokyo Juushouden
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
341 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | PG-13 |
342 |
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
343 |
Touka Gettan
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
344 |
Trinity Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
345 |
Tsuyokiss
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
346 |
Twin Signal: Family Game
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
347 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 | PG-13 |
348 |
Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade
|
- | TV | -/49 | R |
349 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
350 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
351 |
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby - Shin Jidai no Tobira
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
352 |
Umi no Yami, Tsuki no Kage
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R |
353 |
Unkai no Meikyuu Zeguy
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R |
354 |
Urara Meirochou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
355 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
356 |
Utopia
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 |
357 |
Utsunomiko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
358 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
359 |
Video Girl Ai
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
360 |
Virus: Virus Buster Serge
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
361 |
Vlad Love
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 |
362 |
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fire
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
363 |
Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace
|
- | TV | -/56 | PG-13 |
364 |
Warau Hyouteki
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
365 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
366 |
Wizardry
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
367 |
Wonderful Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
368 |
Words Worth
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
369 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
370 |
Yamato Takeru
|
- | TV | -/37 | PG-13 |
371 |
Yami no Shihosha Judge
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
372 |
Yami Shibai
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
373 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
374 |
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
375 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
376 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | -/2 | G |
377 |
Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
378 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
379 |
Yume kara, Samenai
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
380 |
Yume Tsukai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG |
381 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
382 |
Yuru Camp△ Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
383 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
384 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
385 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
386 |
Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG-13 |
387 |
Yuusha Tokkyuu Might Gaine
|
- | TV | -/47 | PG-13 |
388 |
Yuyushiki
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
389 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 219, OVA: 104, Movies: 50, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |