You are viewing anime list of
Etyo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
10 | TV | 24 |
2 |
Cowboy Bebop: Yose Atsume Blues
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
3 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
4 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
5 |
So Ra No Wo To
This show is on par in comparison to my experience with cowboy bebop, however different the shows are from one another they are on the same level of experience; one of the best shows I have ever seen.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
6 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
This is not BRS as you know it ;)
|
10 | OVA | 1 |
7 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
watch both season one and two before watching the movie; it will improve your entertainment and appreciation of this brilliant movie.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
8 |
Cowboy Bebop
Words can not express. Ironically disproved.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
9 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
10 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
9 | TV | 24 |
11 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
I feel it was better than brotherhood.
|
9 | TV | 51 |
12 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
14 |
Hellsing Ultimate
Best vampire anime.
|
9 | OVA | 10 |
15 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 |
16 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Most Motivational Anime of All Time.
|
9 | TV | 27 |
17 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Mind blowing.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
18 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Another great approach to Time Travel
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
Underrated show.
|
9 | TV | 6 |
20 |
Bakemonogatari
For the non simple minded and romantics.
|
9 | TV | 15 |
21 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
psychology at its best
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
22 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
23 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
Many thoughts on this too much to type into here mostly positive though, I will add that the soundtrack is great.
|
9 | TV | 11 |
24 |
Gosick
Female Sherlock??
|
9 | TV | 24 |
25 |
Un-Go: Inga-ron
Start here.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
26 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
Oh the gentleness; Will remain a Classic :), that part Two though so good :D
|
9 | TV | 26 |
27 |
Log Horizon
Yes I think this show is brilliant. This show is Perfection when compared too, accel world, SAO and /hack.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
28 |
Non Non Biyori
|
9 | TV | 12 |
29 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
really excellent show, simple plot, fantastic character development. It seeks after your soul though, it is a serious roller coaster.
|
9 | TV | 22 |
30 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
This show is freaking hilarious, very innovative :). Great show, best show aired this year (2014).
|
9 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
The directing of this show is spectacular he really understood how to lead a show. The story is extremely well presented and the use of music is impressive. The character development is well paced and well developed.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
The Sound track for this Anime is one of the best I have heard, the way it is presented into the plot and character development is perfect and I mean that, perfect, they could not have done it better. Every scene in this Anime is stunning visually, the plot is slow and doesn't seem to have a goal other than to explore the philosophy in regards to, the difficulties of life. The characters are well written and they develop well, not overly drastic for no reason and definitely not underdeveloped.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
33 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
34 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
Great OST as always
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Samurai 7
very realistic and good plot with decent character development
|
8 | TV | 26 |
36 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen
Great show, loved it!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
37 |
Sweat Punch
|
8 | OVA | 5 |
38 |
Afro Samurai
|
8 | TV | 5 |
39 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 |
40 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 |
41 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 |
42 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 |
43 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
8 | TV | 26 |
44 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 |
45 |
Baccano!
Solid plot and good approach to immortality
|
8 | TV | 13 |
46 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
47 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 |
48 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 11 |
49 |
Summer Wars
Funny and very innovative story :)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
50 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 |
51 |
Redline
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
53 |
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Break on the Sky
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
54 |
Steins;Gate
The movie was great too.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
55 |
Fate/Zero
Pretty Colours
|
8 | TV | 13 |
56 |
Un-Go
Great storyboard great characters watch movie first episode 0
|
8 | TV | 11 |
57 |
Accel World
Better than SOA. similar ideas though, Log Horizon was more enjoyed
|
8 | TV | 24 |
58 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Psycho-Pass
Questioning the reliability of human beings relating to the law and other things
|
8 | TV | 22 |
60 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
61 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 |
62 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
eye candy.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Ping Pong the Animation
Not really one for sports genre, but this was really enjoyable and actually had a solid plot line.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
64 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
Great sequal
|
8 | TV | 25 |
65 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 |
66 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
67 |
One Punch Man
Very entertaining show, has its funny moments and its bad ass moments. I refuse to rate this Anime due to it being just a classic.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
69 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
Great little short story, about the life of a young girl and her cat who desires a deeper relationship with his master.
|
8 | TV | 4 |
70 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
This show is wonderfully delightful and makes me smile many times over. It is light hearted yet comedic, a beautiful gem in the early sunrise.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
71 |
Shelter (Music)
|
8 | Music | 1 |
72 |
Trigun
Trigun yes! Comedy and action! woohoo!
|
7 | TV | 26 |
73 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
Everyday life.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
74 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 |
75 |
GetBackers
Interesting shounen.
|
7 | TV | 49 |
76 |
Samurai Champloo
Interesting artwork, storyline is pretty bad but very entertaining to watch nonetheless.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
77 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
78 |
Hellsing
|
7 | TV | 13 |
79 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
80 |
Pale Cocoon
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
81 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 |
82 |
Air Gear
Good story board entertaining characters
|
7 | TV | 25 |
83 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
Great approach to equality in society.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
86 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
87 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
88 |
Murder Princess
Entertaining little story the art was good too and there was more character development than in attack of titan. just by the way there is 6 episodes in this series.
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
89 |
Claymore
That ending..
|
7 | TV | 26 |
90 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 |
91 |
Kure-nai
What a terrible show, it was a good show but man, you can only look at this and exclaim the evil being done in the world. I truly disliked the way this show ended, purely because I hate dramas.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
92 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
93 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
94 |
Toradora!
Very memorable show :)
|
7 | TV | 25 |
95 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 |
96 |
Angel Densetsu
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
97 |
Canaan
|
7 | TV | 13 |
98 |
Needless
Great story board good twists and very entertaining characters. Very memorable moments.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
99 |
Bakuman.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
100 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
101 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
103 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
Entertaining and helps you understand a character better
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
105 |
Kamisama no Memochou
Wonderful mystery
|
7 | TV | 12 |
106 |
Nisemonogatari
Great Dialog nothing that I suspected in a "Ecchi" anime.
|
7 | TV | 11 |
107 |
Hyouka
|
7 | TV | 22 |
108 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
I love Jazz so there. I also quite like this show for what Jazz it lacks. Reminds me of life, if it was intentional this Anime was written brilliantly. I personally would like to think it was.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
109 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
Action into drama into comedy into mystery. ontop of that they are freakin mages seriously!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
110 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Memorable moments.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
111 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
112 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Interesting approach to the transition between Youngsters and teenage life.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
113 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Great Anime one of the best comedies of the year 2013
|
7 | TV | 13 |
114 |
Haikyuu!!
not the best show but it is a very fun show.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
115 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Sun
|
7 | TV | 26 |
116 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
Fan based and it was enjoyable.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
117 |
Sword Art Online II
The last couple of episodes were decent and actually presented a proper story line, why give it to us at the end of the show?
|
7 | TV | 24 |
118 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
I enjoyed this Anime it's a fun Anime I wouldn't say that it's got an overly complicated structure predictable perhaps, but it was a fun shounen.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
119 |
Magic Kaito 1412
What a romance. :) it was a great anime and I enjoyed it a lot. It also did well by ending at 24 episodes I respect the choice.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
120 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
121 |
Overlord
|
7 | TV | 13 |
122 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Very engaging story. Great presentation of this mystery, it really keeps you on the edge of your seat.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
123 |
Joker Game
|
7 | TV | 12 |
124 |
Boku no Hero Academia
I hope for some character development in the second season.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
125 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
7 | TV | 10 |
126 |
Gamers!
Ass u me but it created really good characters over time.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
127 |
Trinity Blood
Interesting idea of the vampire world.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
128 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
6 | TV | 64 |
129 |
Elfen Lied
|
6 | TV | 13 |
130 |
Bleach
|
6 | TV | 366 |
131 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
Entertaining characters. Reminds me of trigun. strange reloading methods quite funny really
|
6 | TV | 12 |
132 |
Kaze wo Mita Shounen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
133 |
Dragon Ball Z
Childhood favorite
|
6 | TV | 291 |
134 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 |
135 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
136 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
6 | TV | 13 |
137 |
Koukaku no Regios
I enjoyed it. Quite the art to add a tv show into a tv show.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
138 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
watch out for the 8 arc
|
6 | TV | 14 |
139 |
Sengoku Basara
|
6 | TV | 12 |
140 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
Could of been better
|
6 | TV | 12 |
141 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
Well written storyboard
|
6 | TV | 12 |
142 |
Deadman Wonderland
Great thriller and mystery
|
6 | TV | 12 |
143 |
Guilty Crown
haters be hatin loved the OST OP and ED through the series, the series itself was not that bad either.
|
6 | TV | 22 |
144 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
Good continuation of the ending of steins;gate. Plot was done well and was quite entertaining and interesting views involving deja vu.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
145 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
Even more pretty colours :D
|
6 | TV | 12 |
146 |
Sword Art Online
Not as bad as people make it out to be but Log Horizon was more enjoyed.
|
6 | TV | 25 |
147 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
148 |
Robotics;Notes
Fantastic art as usual.
|
6 | TV | 22 |
149 |
Btooom!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
150 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
6 | TV | 25 |
151 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
I feel that the series is good but has a lot of flaws pacing is way off. Very Annoying protagonist. Plot holes. 3.0 is what I am giving it for a innovative idea and great art. If only Eren didn't have dialog... if only. and there is a serious lack of character development in 25 episodes.
|
6 | TV | 25 |
152 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 |
153 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 |
154 |
Tokyo ESP
Entertaining show great OP song, if a second season is made it will be a entertaining watch.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
155 |
Break Blade
|
6 | TV | 12 |
156 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Good characters wonderful animation entertaining show. Good use of cliff hangers. Very emotional show should include drama in the genre section.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
157 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Not a terrible sequel, good link for the movie.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
158 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 |
159 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
6 | TV | 13 |
160 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 |
161 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
Great story and quite entertaining when it comes to characters.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
162 |
ReLIFE
|
6 | TV | 13 |
163 |
Dimension W
I am finding it difficult to rate this show. The plot is very basic and not to extensive, the show has very simplistic characteristics about it. It is a very simple and not to overly thought out plot, character development is quite simple and can be a little overworked sometimes but its presentation of characters are not completely terrible, the art is good but not great. Soundtrack is not my style of music but I can see the appreciation. Even though it presents me with only very average presentations of structure, the show is quite enjoyable.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
164 |
Isekai Shokudou
the wholesomeness of this show is amazing.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
165 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
6 | TV | 12 |
166 |
Gantz
Strange view of life after death
|
5 | TV | 13 |
167 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
168 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
169 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
5 | TV | 12 |
170 |
K-On!
Had some laughs.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
171 |
Ibara no Ou
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
172 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
bunch of junk really, but a decent enough story.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
173 |
Highschool of the Dead
Top zombie anime top action scenes. Stop hating this show! it is brilliant! Truly I just like zombies haha, I hate ecchi.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
174 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
very good mecha action great artwork
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
175 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 25 |
176 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
5 | TV | 13 |
177 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
5 | TV | 26 |
178 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
The OVA is way better don't bother with the series.
|
5 | TV | 8 |
179 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
I found this show very entertaining there were some classic and memorable moments
|
5 | TV | 13 |
180 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
Entertaining.
|
5 | TV | 10 |
181 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
5 | TV | 12 |
182 |
Black Bullet
Not as bad as people make it out to be, but its not great lol. Still worth a watch :)
|
5 | TV | 13 |
183 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
5 | TV | 13 |
184 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Sat
|
5 | TV | 12 |
185 |
Zankyou no Terror
Last episode was worth a watch. Cute little mystery ending.
|
5 | TV | 11 |
186 |
God Eater
|
5 | TV | 13 |
187 |
Accel World: Infinite∞Burst
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
188 |
Noblesse: Awakening
|
5 | ONA | 1 |
189 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
unique show I enjoyed the Mandarin and I thought it would have been better if we could have a little more of the characters. Tell me about their relationships with one another I want to see more.
|
5 | ONA | 12 |
190 |
Knight's & Magic
|
5 | TV | 13 |
191 |
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
|
5 | TV Special | 1 |
192 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 |
193 |
Zero no Tsukaima
What the hell is this show? I had a couple of laughs but seriously?
|
4 | TV | 13 |
194 |
To LOVE-Ru
what in the world... never again
|
4 | TV | 26 |
195 |
Soul Eater
weird art no memorable ost no memorable scene except the last episode of disappointment. it made itself seem something different to what it was in the end.
|
4 | TV | 51 |
196 |
Kämpfer
Very strange but interesting story, characters were dull not worth a watch.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
197 |
K-On!!
Two Much Mowie!!
|
4 | TV | 26 |
198 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
4 | TV | 12 |
199 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
4 | TV | 13 |
200 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
4 | TV | 10 |
201 |
Taboo Tattoo
the story was decent however the "plot" was kind of disappointing.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
202 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
enjoyed it even though it wasn't the best show, the characters were fun and it had okay action.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
203 |
Shuffle!
|
3 | TV | 24 |
204 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
3 | TV Special | 1 |
205 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
206 |
Freezing
|
3 | TV | 12 |
207 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
208 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
Entertaining Main character
|
3 | TV | 12 |
209 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
good opening song
|
3 | TV | 12 |
210 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
211 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
2 | TV | 12 |
212 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
JUNK RUN AWAY!!! QUICKLY!!!! RUN!!!!!!
|
1 | TV | 26 |
213 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
- | Special | 1 |
214 |
Air Gear Special
|
- | Special | 1 |
215 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
- | Movie | 1 |
216 |
Mirai Nikki
|
- | OVA | 1 |
217 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
218 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
- | Movie | 1 |
219 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
220 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
- | Movie | 1 |
221 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
- | Movie | 1 |
222 |
Gosick: Utsukushiki Kaibutsu wa Konton no Sen wo Shimiru
|
- | TV Special | 1 |
223 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!!
|
- | OVA | 1 |
224 |
Fate/Zero Remix
|
- | TV Special | 2 |
225 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
- | Special | 1 |
226 |
Cross Road
|
- | CM | 1 |
227 |
Nanatsu no Taizai OVA
|
- | OVA | 2 |
TV: 154, OVA: 17, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 80.03, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.91 |