You are viewing anime list of
Etyo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Accel World
Better than SOA. similar ideas though, Log Horizon was more enjoyed
|
8 | TV | 24 |
2 |
Accel World: Infinite∞Burst
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
3 |
Afro Samurai
|
8 | TV | 5 |
4 |
Air Gear
Good story board entertaining characters
|
7 | TV | 25 |
5 |
Air Gear Special
|
- | Special | 1 |
6 |
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Break on the Sky
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
7 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Good characters wonderful animation entertaining show. Good use of cliff hangers. Very emotional show should include drama in the genre section.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
8 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
5 | TV | 13 |
10 |
Angel Densetsu
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
11 |
Baccano!
Solid plot and good approach to immortality
|
8 | TV | 13 |
12 |
Bakemonogatari
For the non simple minded and romantics.
|
9 | TV | 15 |
13 |
Bakuman.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
14 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 25 |
15 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
9 | TV | 24 |
16 |
Black Bullet
Not as bad as people make it out to be, but its not great lol. Still worth a watch :)
|
5 | TV | 13 |
17 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 |
19 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
This is not BRS as you know it ;)
|
10 | OVA | 1 |
20 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
The OVA is way better don't bother with the series.
|
5 | TV | 8 |
21 |
Bleach
|
6 | TV | 366 |
22 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
23 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
24 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
25 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
26 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Very engaging story. Great presentation of this mystery, it really keeps you on the edge of your seat.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Boku no Hero Academia
I hope for some character development in the second season.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
28 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
29 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 |
30 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
31 |
Break Blade
|
6 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
- | Movie | 1 |
33 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
- | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
36 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
- | Movie | 1 |
37 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
- | Movie | 1 |
38 |
Btooom!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 |
40 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
4 | TV | 13 |
41 |
Canaan
|
7 | TV | 13 |
42 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
5 | TV | 12 |
43 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Interesting approach to the transition between Youngsters and teenage life.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 |
45 |
Claymore
That ending..
|
7 | TV | 26 |
46 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
very good mecha action great artwork
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
47 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 |
48 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 |
49 |
Cowboy Bebop
Words can not express. Ironically disproved.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
50 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
Great OST as always
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Cowboy Bebop: Yose Atsume Blues
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
52 |
Cross Road
|
- | CM | 1 |
53 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
Well written storyboard
|
6 | TV | 12 |
54 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Mind blowing.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
55 |
Deadman Wonderland
Great thriller and mystery
|
6 | TV | 12 |
56 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
Entertaining and helps you understand a character better
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
57 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 |
58 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 |
59 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
psychology at its best
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
60 |
Dimension W
I am finding it difficult to rate this show. The plot is very basic and not to extensive, the show has very simplistic characteristics about it. It is a very simple and not to overly thought out plot, character development is quite simple and can be a little overworked sometimes but its presentation of characters are not completely terrible, the art is good but not great. Soundtrack is not my style of music but I can see the appreciation. Even though it presents me with only very average presentations of structure, the show is quite enjoyable.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
61 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
6 | TV | 64 |
62 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
3 | TV Special | 1 |
63 |
Dragon Ball Z
Childhood favorite
|
6 | TV | 291 |
64 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
6 | TV | 13 |
65 |
Elfen Lied
|
6 | TV | 13 |
66 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
67 |
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
|
5 | TV Special | 1 |
68 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Sat
|
5 | TV | 12 |
69 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 |
70 |
Fate/Zero
Pretty Colours
|
8 | TV | 13 |
71 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
Even more pretty colours :D
|
6 | TV | 12 |
72 |
Fate/Zero Remix
|
- | TV Special | 2 |
73 |
Freezing
|
3 | TV | 12 |
74 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
I feel it was better than brotherhood.
|
9 | TV | 51 |
75 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 |
76 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
77 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 |
78 |
Gamers!
Ass u me but it created really good characters over time.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
79 |
Gantz
Strange view of life after death
|
5 | TV | 13 |
80 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
Great story and quite entertaining when it comes to characters.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
This show is freaking hilarious, very innovative :). Great show, best show aired this year (2014).
|
9 | TV | 12 |
82 |
GetBackers
Interesting shounen.
|
7 | TV | 49 |
83 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
84 |
God Eater
|
5 | TV | 13 |
85 |
Gosick
Female Sherlock??
|
9 | TV | 24 |
86 |
Gosick: Utsukushiki Kaibutsu wa Konton no Sen wo Shimiru
|
- | TV Special | 1 |
87 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
Entertaining characters. Reminds me of trigun. strange reloading methods quite funny really
|
6 | TV | 12 |
88 |
Guilty Crown
haters be hatin loved the OST OP and ED through the series, the series itself was not that bad either.
|
6 | TV | 22 |
89 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
Everyday life.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
90 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
91 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
Entertaining Main character
|
3 | TV | 12 |
92 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
The Sound track for this Anime is one of the best I have heard, the way it is presented into the plot and character development is perfect and I mean that, perfect, they could not have done it better. Every scene in this Anime is stunning visually, the plot is slow and doesn't seem to have a goal other than to explore the philosophy in regards to, the difficulties of life. The characters are well written and they develop well, not overly drastic for no reason and definitely not underdeveloped.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
93 |
Haikyuu!!
not the best show but it is a very fun show.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
94 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
7 | TV | 10 |
95 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
96 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 |
97 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Great Anime one of the best comedies of the year 2013
|
7 | TV | 13 |
98 |
Hellsing
|
7 | TV | 13 |
99 |
Hellsing Ultimate
Best vampire anime.
|
9 | OVA | 10 |
100 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 11 |
101 |
Highschool of the Dead
Top zombie anime top action scenes. Stop hating this show! it is brilliant! Truly I just like zombies haha, I hate ecchi.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
102 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
103 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 |
104 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
105 |
Hyouka
|
7 | TV | 22 |
106 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
107 |
Ibara no Ou
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
bunch of junk really, but a decent enough story.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
109 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
2 | TV | 12 |
110 |
Isekai Shokudou
the wholesomeness of this show is amazing.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
111 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
112 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
Oh the gentleness; Will remain a Classic :), that part Two though so good :D
|
9 | TV | 26 |
113 |
Joker Game
|
7 | TV | 12 |
114 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen
Great show, loved it!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
115 |
K-On!
Had some laughs.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
116 |
K-On!!
Two Much Mowie!!
|
4 | TV | 26 |
117 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
5 | TV | 12 |
118 |
Kamisama no Memochou
Wonderful mystery
|
7 | TV | 12 |
119 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
Great little short story, about the life of a young girl and her cat who desires a deeper relationship with his master.
|
8 | TV | 4 |
120 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
121 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
122 |
Kaze wo Mita Shounen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
123 |
Kämpfer
Very strange but interesting story, characters were dull not worth a watch.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
124 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
125 |
Knight's & Magic
|
5 | TV | 13 |
126 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
127 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
eye candy.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
128 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
129 |
Koukaku no Regios
I enjoyed it. Quite the art to add a tv show into a tv show.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
130 |
Kure-nai
What a terrible show, it was a good show but man, you can only look at this and exclaim the evil being done in the world. I truly disliked the way this show ended, purely because I hate dramas.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
131 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
5 | TV | 13 |
132 |
Log Horizon
Yes I think this show is brilliant. This show is Perfection when compared too, accel world, SAO and /hack.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
133 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
Great sequal
|
8 | TV | 25 |
134 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
6 | TV | 25 |
135 |
Magic Kaito 1412
What a romance. :) it was a great anime and I enjoyed it a lot. It also did well by ending at 24 episodes I respect the choice.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
136 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
JUNK RUN AWAY!!! QUICKLY!!!! RUN!!!!!!
|
1 | TV | 26 |
137 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Sun
|
7 | TV | 26 |
138 |
Mirai Nikki
|
- | OVA | 1 |
139 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
5 | TV | 26 |
140 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
Underrated show.
|
9 | TV | 6 |
141 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
Entertaining.
|
5 | TV | 10 |
142 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
143 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
6 | TV | 13 |
144 |
Murder Princess
Entertaining little story the art was good too and there was more character development than in attack of titan. just by the way there is 6 episodes in this series.
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
145 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
good opening song
|
3 | TV | 12 |
146 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
I enjoyed this Anime it's a fun Anime I wouldn't say that it's got an overly complicated structure predictable perhaps, but it was a fun shounen.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
147 |
Nanatsu no Taizai OVA
|
- | OVA | 2 |
148 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 |
149 |
Needless
Great story board good twists and very entertaining characters. Very memorable moments.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
150 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 |
151 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
10 | TV | 24 |
152 |
Nisemonogatari
Great Dialog nothing that I suspected in a "Ecchi" anime.
|
7 | TV | 11 |
153 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 |
154 |
Noblesse: Awakening
|
5 | ONA | 1 |
155 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 |
156 |
Non Non Biyori
|
9 | TV | 12 |
157 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
4 | TV | 12 |
158 |
One Punch Man
Very entertaining show, has its funny moments and its bad ass moments. I refuse to rate this Anime due to it being just a classic.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
159 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
160 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
161 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
I found this show very entertaining there were some classic and memorable moments
|
5 | TV | 13 |
162 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
4 | TV | 10 |
163 |
Overlord
|
7 | TV | 13 |
164 |
Pale Cocoon
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
165 |
Ping Pong the Animation
Not really one for sports genre, but this was really enjoyable and actually had a solid plot line.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
166 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
Great approach to equality in society.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
167 |
Psycho-Pass
Questioning the reliability of human beings relating to the law and other things
|
8 | TV | 22 |
168 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Not a terrible sequel, good link for the movie.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
169 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
Fan based and it was enjoyable.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
170 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
unique show I enjoyed the Mandarin and I thought it would have been better if we could have a little more of the characters. Tell me about their relationships with one another I want to see more.
|
5 | ONA | 12 |
171 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
172 |
Redline
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
173 |
ReLIFE
|
6 | TV | 13 |
174 |
Robotics;Notes
Fantastic art as usual.
|
6 | TV | 22 |
175 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
enjoyed it even though it wasn't the best show, the characters were fun and it had okay action.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
176 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
I love Jazz so there. I also quite like this show for what Jazz it lacks. Reminds me of life, if it was intentional this Anime was written brilliantly. I personally would like to think it was.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
177 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
This show is wonderfully delightful and makes me smile many times over. It is light hearted yet comedic, a beautiful gem in the early sunrise.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
178 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
The directing of this show is spectacular he really understood how to lead a show. The story is extremely well presented and the use of music is impressive. The character development is well paced and well developed.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
179 |
Samurai 7
very realistic and good plot with decent character development
|
8 | TV | 26 |
180 |
Samurai Champloo
Interesting artwork, storyline is pretty bad but very entertaining to watch nonetheless.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
181 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
8 | TV | 26 |
182 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
183 |
Sengoku Basara
|
6 | TV | 12 |
184 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
185 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
Could of been better
|
6 | TV | 12 |
186 |
Shelter (Music)
|
8 | Music | 1 |
187 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
really excellent show, simple plot, fantastic character development. It seeks after your soul though, it is a serious roller coaster.
|
9 | TV | 22 |
188 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
I feel that the series is good but has a lot of flaws pacing is way off. Very Annoying protagonist. Plot holes. 3.0 is what I am giving it for a innovative idea and great art. If only Eren didn't have dialog... if only. and there is a serious lack of character development in 25 episodes.
|
6 | TV | 25 |
189 |
Shuffle!
|
3 | TV | 24 |
190 |
So Ra No Wo To
This show is on par in comparison to my experience with cowboy bebop, however different the shows are from one another they are on the same level of experience; one of the best shows I have ever seen.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
191 |
Soul Eater
weird art no memorable ost no memorable scene except the last episode of disappointment. it made itself seem something different to what it was in the end.
|
4 | TV | 51 |
192 |
Steins;Gate
The movie was great too.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
193 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
Good continuation of the ending of steins;gate. Plot was done well and was quite entertaining and interesting views involving deja vu.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
194 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
195 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
196 |
Summer Wars
Funny and very innovative story :)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
197 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
watch both season one and two before watching the movie; it will improve your entertainment and appreciation of this brilliant movie.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
198 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 |
199 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
watch out for the 8 arc
|
6 | TV | 14 |
200 |
Sweat Punch
|
8 | OVA | 5 |
201 |
Sword Art Online
Not as bad as people make it out to be but Log Horizon was more enjoyed.
|
6 | TV | 25 |
202 |
Sword Art Online II
The last couple of episodes were decent and actually presented a proper story line, why give it to us at the end of the show?
|
7 | TV | 24 |
203 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
- | Special | 1 |
204 |
Taboo Tattoo
the story was decent however the "plot" was kind of disappointing.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
205 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Most Motivational Anime of All Time.
|
9 | TV | 27 |
206 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
207 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
208 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
- | Special | 1 |
209 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!!
|
- | OVA | 1 |
210 |
To LOVE-Ru
what in the world... never again
|
4 | TV | 26 |
211 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 |
212 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Another great approach to Time Travel
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
213 |
Tokyo ESP
Entertaining show great OP song, if a second season is made it will be a entertaining watch.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
214 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Memorable moments.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
215 |
Toradora!
Very memorable show :)
|
7 | TV | 25 |
216 |
Trigun
Trigun yes! Comedy and action! woohoo!
|
7 | TV | 26 |
217 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
218 |
Trinity Blood
Interesting idea of the vampire world.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
219 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
220 |
Un-Go
Great storyboard great characters watch movie first episode 0
|
8 | TV | 11 |
221 |
Un-Go: Inga-ron
Start here.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
222 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
223 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
Many thoughts on this too much to type into here mostly positive though, I will add that the soundtrack is great.
|
9 | TV | 11 |
224 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
6 | TV | 12 |
225 |
Zankyou no Terror
Last episode was worth a watch. Cute little mystery ending.
|
5 | TV | 11 |
226 |
Zero no Tsukaima
What the hell is this show? I had a couple of laughs but seriously?
|
4 | TV | 13 |
227 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
Action into drama into comedy into mystery. ontop of that they are freakin mages seriously!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
TV: 154, OVA: 17, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 80.03, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.91 |