You are viewing anime list of
El_Kurdo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | See you space cowboy |
2 |
Trigun
|
9 | TV | 26 | In dieser Welt herrschen LIEBE UND FRIEDEN *G-ARMY PROJECT* |
3 |
Initial D Fourth Stage
|
9 | TV | 24 | Initial D needs more attention :( |
4 |
Monster
|
10 | TV | 74 | This needs a German Dub + Live Action Adaptation |
5 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | Nobody needs 4 filler seasons |
6 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
5 | TV | 26 | Annoying characters with a weak and overrated story |
7 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 | I wish this had a real sequel ;-; *G-ARMY PROJECT* |
8 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | TV | 51 | It's almost better than Brotherhood 😤 |
9 |
Initial D First Stage
|
8 | TV | 26 | This Anime has better CGI than the new Berserk Anime and it's from the 90's || "I'M JUST RUNNING IN THE 90'S" |
10 |
Initial D Second Stage
|
8 | TV | 13 | The Soundtrack sounds like some illegally downloaded Playlist from Russia 😂 || "DÉJÀ VU I'VE JUST BEEN IN THIS PLACE BEFORE" |
11 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | The Soundtrack is dope 🍁 |
12 |
Elfen Lied
|
4 | TV | 13 | Overrated af |
13 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
9 | TV | 43 | Why can't he be my teacher |
14 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | Calm Atmosphere with really interesting stories. A must-watch! |
15 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
7 | TV | 224 | ES IST ZEIT FÜR EIN D D D D DUUUEEEL |
16 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
8 | TV | 13 | Really calm and interesting story *G-Army-Project* |
17 |
Pokemon
|
- | TV | 276 | Childhood ;-; |
18 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
4 | TV | 27 |
19 |
Gintama
|
10 | TV | 201 | Zura janai Katsura da! |
20 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | Potato Chips and Death |
21 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
- | TV | 192 |
22 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
- | TV | 191 |
23 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | All Hail Lelouch 😈 |
24 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 |
25 |
Captain Tsubasa
|
- | TV | 128 |
26 |
Nils no Fushigi na Tabi
|
- | TV | 52 | Loved this as a kid |
27 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 |
28 |
Alps no Shoujo Heidi
|
- | TV | 52 | Heidi HEIIIDI DEINE WELT SIND DIE BEEEERGE |
29 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 |
30 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Miria-chan~, Isaac-kun~ |
31 |
Mitsubachi Maya no Bouken
|
- | TV | 52 |
32 |
Arabian Nights: Sindbad no Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 52 |
33 |
Moyashimon
|
7 | TV | 11 | *G-ARMY PROJECT* |
34 |
Ganbare! Kickers
|
- | TV | 23 |
35 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
7 | TV | 22 | *G ARMY PROJECT* |
36 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 |
37 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | The Last Airbender minus an arm and a leg |
38 |
Inazuma Eleven
|
- | TV | 127 |
39 |
Higashi no Eden
|
7 | TV | 11 |
40 |
Metal Fight Beyblade
|
4 | TV | 51 | LET IT RIIIIIP |
41 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
10 | TV | 26 | This anime brings friendship to another level *manly tears* |
42 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | One of the saddest animes ever ;-; |
43 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
44 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
3 | TV | 12 | Confusing. |
45 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
8 | TV | 12 | I wish they would do the same with German literature so I don't have to read them for tests ;-; *G-ARMY-PROJECT* |
46 |
Bakuman.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
47 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
9 | TV | 11 | Mindfucking at its finest *G-ARMY-PROJECT * |
48 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | Bullshit. |
49 |
Shin Mitsubachi Maya no Bouken
|
- | TV | 52 |
50 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | *G-Army Project* |
51 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | Mind-blowing Sci-Fi |
52 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | READY READY READY FOR THE TAKEOFF |
53 |
Gintama'
|
10 | TV | 51 | Zura janai Zurako da! |
54 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
9 | TV | 11 |
55 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | Saber FTW |
56 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | Annoying characters but great story |
57 |
Chihayafuru
|
9 | TV | 25 |
58 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
8 | TV | 148 | This would be 10/10 if they would still be chasing the Phantom Brigade |
59 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 12 | Under my Umbrella Ella Ella Ella eh eh eh |
60 |
Blood Lad
|
5 | TV | 10 |
61 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 | One of the best 👌 |
62 |
Sword Art Online
|
4 | TV | 25 | Started off good but turned out to be a typical Fanservice/Cliché anime |
63 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Good for laughs :D |
64 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | *G-ARMY PROJECT* |
65 |
Jormungand
|
8 | TV | 12 | I never thought that weapon dealing could be so much fun |
66 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
9 | TV | 12 |
67 |
Jormungand: Perfect Order
|
8 | TV | 12 | I need season 3 ;-; |
68 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 | Nice Openings, Endings and OST |
69 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
9 | TV | 24 | Very funny story |
70 |
Btooom!
|
4 | TV | 12 |
71 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
10 | TV | 25 | Favorite Slice of Life 😍 |
72 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | Joseph best waifu |
73 |
Initial D Fifth Stage
|
7 | TV | 14 | 5th Season, 5th Studio, 5th Character design change 😂 || "GAS GAS GAS!" |
74 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
5 | TV | 12 | A bit confusing |
75 |
Kotoura-san
|
5 | TV | 12 |
76 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
10 | TV | 13 | Kintoki janai Gintoki da! |
77 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Devil working at McDonald's |
78 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | Epic, bloody and dark. Fandom is shit tho. |
79 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
4 | TV | 13 | Never understood the hype |
80 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
4 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Noragami
|
9 | TV | 12 | Much comedy and action |
82 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
8 | TV | 24 | "Before we fight let me explain my Stand" 10/10 strategy 😂 || "Yare Yare Daze!" |
83 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
8 | TV | 12 | Awesome Animations and OST || last 3 episodes were kinda lame |
84 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
9 | TV | 12 | Fate series at its finest 👌 |
85 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
8 | TV | 12 | Tragedy |
86 |
Initial D Final Stage
|
8 | TV | 4 | RAGE YOUR DREAM 😭 |
87 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 | Migi 👀👌 |
88 |
Barakamon
|
9 | TV | 12 | One of the best Comedy Anime 😂 |
89 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
9 | TV | 22 | Very dramatic and entertaining |
90 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 |
91 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 11 | Bush did 9/11 |
92 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
9 | TV | 24 | Funny and epic adventure |
93 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
5 | TV | 12 |
94 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
8 | TV | 22 | Nice Comedy 😂 |
95 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | So many haters give this 1-3/10 just so the Meanscore gets bad :) |
96 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 24 | Engrish at its finest 👌 |
97 |
Plastic Memories
|
7 | TV | 13 |
98 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
4 | TV | 12 | The Manga is 1000000 times Better |
99 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
9 | TV | 24 | Action-filled with lots of laughs. Too much Ecchi 😩😩😩 |
100 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 | Much Death no Parade 😔 |
101 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
6 | TV | 12 | Started off so good but got weaker after every episode |
102 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | Awesome story but ending wasnt good 😕 |
103 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
8 | TV | 12 | Umaruuuuuuu~ |
104 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
8 | TV | 12 | Could have been alot better 😅 |
105 |
Gintama°
|
10 | TV | 51 | The last two arcs were so depressing 😭 Never forget Sho-Chan |
106 |
ReLIFE
|
9 | TV | 13 | Hilarious |
107 |
Prison School
|
8 | TV | 12 | One of the funniest and most disgusting animes 😂 |
108 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | Some funny scenes. Detailed Graphics |
109 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
10 | TV | 13 | YUKINEEEEEE |
110 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | Bye bye Yesterday ;-; |
111 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul
|
7 | TV | 24 | A good story destroyed by the last few episodes... Again ;-; |
112 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | TV | 12 | Awesome Anime with a shitty ending 😒 |
113 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
9 | TV | 25 | Tragedy, blood and more tragedy |
114 |
Drifters
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fate/Zero × Hellsing Ultimate |
115 |
Joker Game
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting Stories |
116 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
117 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
8 | TV | 12 |
118 |
Ajin
|
9 | TV | 13 | Really underrated |
119 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | Almost a 9 but the end was shit tbh |
120 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
|
5 | TV | 4 | Fanservice |
121 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
9 | TV | 39 | Kira is the Hannibal Lecter of Anime |
122 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | Typical Shounen but with superheroes |
123 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
8 | TV | 12 | One Punch Man 2.0 |
124 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
8 | TV | 13 | More epic than 90% of all action anime |
125 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
5 | TV | 12 |
126 |
Youjo Senki
|
8 | TV | 12 | This one is definitely better than Izetta |
127 |
Handa-kun
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great comedy |
128 |
Orange
|
7 | TV | 13 | The animation quality was a rollercoaster |
129 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Huge difference to season 1. The story is now more serious and more corent |
130 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
5 | TV | 12 | They focused too much on Fanservice |
131 |
91 Days
|
7 | TV | 12 |
132 |
Ajin Part 2
|
9 | TV | 13 | CGI fits perfect in here |
133 |
Onara Gorou
|
1 | TV | 13 | What is life |
134 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
4 | TV | 12 | Sieg Reich |
135 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | KANBARE DEKUUU |
136 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
4 | TV | 12 | It started off good... |
137 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
8 | TV | 25 | Wonderful |
138 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
6 | TV | 12 | Either focus on the action/setting or the relationship between Chtolly and Willem ffs |
139 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 | Thank God there are no fillers |
140 |
Bloodivores
|
1 | TV | 12 | Trash |
141 |
To Be Hero
|
5 | TV | 12 | Started off good but became worse and worse... |
142 |
Gintama.
|
10 | TV | 12 | Zura janai Captain Katsura da |
143 |
Inuyashiki
|
8 | TV | 11 | BANG |
144 |
Warau Salesman New
|
6 | TV | 12 |
145 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | Great animations and OST |
146 |
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun
|
6 | TV | 12 |
147 |
Tsurezure Children
|
7 | TV | 12 | Perfect mix of cringe and comedy |
148 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | The crazy faces tho |
149 |
Juuni Taisen
|
3 | TV | 12 | Disappointment of the year |
150 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
7 | TV | 12 | Liked the original more |
151 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan R
|
8 | TV | 12 | ∞/10 confirmed |
152 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
7 | TV | 12 |
153 |
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken
|
2 | TV | 10 | Why are we still here? Just to suffer? |
154 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
8 | TV | 12 |
155 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
9 | TV | 12 | Very nice |
156 |
Gintama.: Porori-hen
|
9 | TV | 13 |
157 |
Ousama Game The Animation
|
1 | TV | 12 | This should be listed in comedy, the deaths are hilarious; one of the worst anime I have watched |
158 |
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
|
10 | TV | 12 |
159 |
Vinland Saga
|
9 | TV | 24 | very close to a 10 |
160 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
9 | TV | 12 |
161 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
9 | TV | 39 |
162 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
10 | TV | 10 | one of the best anime arcs ever |
163 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 11 | how did they fuck it up this badly |
164 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
10 | TV | 16 |
165 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
8 | TV | 24 |
166 |
Vinland Saga Season 2
|
10 | TV | 24 |
167 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 23 |
168 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
|
8 | TV | 13 |
169 |
FLCL
|
4 | OVA | 6 | Confusing af. |
170 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Why |
171 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
9 | OVA | 10 | KKK vs. Nazi Zombies vs. Protestants. What do you want more? |
172 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
9 | OVA | 26 | Wonderful |
173 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
4 | OVA | 4 | The game is 100 times better |
174 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
175 |
Noragami OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
176 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
177 |
Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack"
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
178 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
179 |
Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto"
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
180 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
181 |
Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Gintoki × Tsuki for life 😤 |
182 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Noice |
183 |
Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
184 |
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
185 |
Akira
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
186 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The pacing was really bad ... It could have been a 9/10 || "STREEEEETS OF FIREEE" |
187 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Childhood *-* |
188 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Ok |
189 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | 1 |
190 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1 |
191 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
192 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
193 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
194 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
195 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
- | Movie | 1 | Fav Pokémon Movie |
196 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
- | Movie | 1 |
197 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
- | Movie | 1 |
198 |
Redline
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
199 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
200 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
201 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
202 |
Little Witch Academia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Really good for a government sponsored project ^^ |
203 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
204 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
205 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
206 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
10 | Movie | 1 | "It's okay Zura. You can call me Gorilla" I cri |
207 |
Pokemon Movie 18: Ring no Choumajin Hoopa
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
208 |
00:08
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Don't put drugs in your coffee |
209 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
210 |
Blame! Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
211 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
10 | Movie | 1 | One of the best Anime Movies |
212 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 1
|
9 | Movie | 4 |
213 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 2
|
9 | Movie | 4 |
214 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 3
|
9 | Movie | 4 |
215 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
216 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 |
217 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 |
218 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 |
219 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
- | Special | 1 |
220 |
Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki
|
- | Special | 10 |
221 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
5 | Special | 1 |
222 |
CCW: Crazy Clay Wrestling
|
2 | ONA | 1 | Se se dabl yu, se se dabl yu |
223 |
Shitcom
|
1 | ONA | 1 | Why is this even called anime |
224 |
B: The Beginning
|
6 | ONA | 12 |
225 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
5 | ONA | 5 |
226 |
Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun
|
2 | ONA | 2 | Wot in tarnation |
227 |
Pluto
|
9 | ONA | 8 |
228 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA)
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
229 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
230 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 3rd Season
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
231 |
Yasuke
|
4 | ONA | 6 |
232 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 4th Season
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
233 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
|
7 | ONA | 12 |
234 |
Pokemon Evolutions
|
8 | ONA | 8 |
235 |
Agitated Screams of Maggots
|
1 | Music | 1 | Never nuke a country twice |
236 |
Shelter (Music)
|
6 | Music | 1 | Not my kind of music but nice visuals |
237 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
9 | TV Special | 1 |
238 |
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | Meh |
TV: 168, OVA: 16, Movies: 31, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 107.59, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.39 |