You are viewing anime list of
DreamingLily
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
2 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | 2/22 |
3 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1/3 | Kija ❤️ Nice character bgi. Hilarious misunderstanding scenes. |
4 |
Amanchu!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 1/25 | So much fun to watch. |
7 |
Big Order
|
- | OVA | 1/1 | I wonder if it was possible for them to make it more confusing. Good art. |
8 |
Big Order (TV)
|
- | TV | 2/10 |
9 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/23 |
10 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Very intense. Love the theme songs. |
11 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
12 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Humor is hit or miss. |
13 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song
|
- | TV | 2/11 |
14 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | MmmmmgH <3 <3 <3 My hype! Hotaru certainly is a character. |
15 |
Days (TV)
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
16 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
- | TV | 24/102 | Many time plot holes arise. |
17 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
18 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 |
19 |
Gintama'
|
- | TV | 2/51 |
20 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Nice color palette and bg art. |
22 |
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Nice visuals. The eyes look... interesting... |
24 |
InuYasha
|
- | TV | 4/167 |
25 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
26 |
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
|
- | TV | 4/44 |
27 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Characters are over the top in a not so good way. |
28 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
29 |
Kyoukai no Rinne 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
30 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
- | TV | 9/13 |
31 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
32 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Nice looking transformation. |
33 |
Musaigen no Phantom World
|
- | TV | 1/13 | The visual qualities of kyoani shows are simply breathtaking. |
34 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 | Artistic |
35 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
- | TV | 6/11 | Literally all of my love. |
36 |
Nijiiro Days
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Cute. Funny. Fun. |
37 |
No.6
|
- | TV | 1/11 |
38 |
Norn9: Norn+Nonet
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Koharu feels so flat and her eyes look lifeless. Some potential here and there. |
39 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Nice color palette. Funny interactions. Can the heroine be any more plain? |
40 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
41 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
- | OVA | 1/2 |
42 |
Shirobako
|
- | TV | 4/24 |
43 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
44 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
- | TV | 5/39 |
45 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
46 |
Shounen Maid
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
47 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Wow am I intrigued. This is certainly different, in a very good way. I like the characters. Rakugo is fascinating to learn about. |
48 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
|
- | TV | 4/50 | I really don't like a lot of the major tweaks to the manga, esp. that annoying mascot character. Why.... |
50 |
Working'!!
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
51 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | 2/24 | Dem noodle legs. |
52 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | 9/38 | Hime hime~ Boy this show is arenaline pumping. Some details are pretty silly. |
TV: 48, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.55, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.10 |