You are viewing anime list of
DraconisMarch
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
Barakamon | - | TV | 3/12 |
Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 2/70 |
Chihayafuru 2 | - | TV | 1/25 |
Jigoku Shoujo: Yoi no Togi | - | TV | 1/6 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | 5/12 | Whoa what? |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.19, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
Air | 6 | TV | 12 | Ow my heartstrings. Eps. 11 & 12 are the best. ❤ Minagi. Like it a lot, but story had huge hiccups and lacked logical flow. |
Air in Summer | 4 | Special | 2 | Kinda entertaining. Not pointless, but kinda not interesting either. |
Air Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Series is better, but this story is simpler. |
AKB0048 | 4 | TV | 13 | Lost a lot of quality after episode 3. Nagisa = best character. Chieri is a cunt. |
AKB0048: Next Stage | 3 | TV | 13 | Should I love you or hate you? STOP WASTING MY TIME. STOP IT. |
Akira | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very interesting, but characters suck. Unfocused and rushed. |
Alien 9 | 5 | OVA | 4 | Really fucked up. Nice psychology. Very interesting. I like. If this were a series, it'd probably be awesome. |
Amagami SS | 4 | TV | 25 | So... looking at porn is okay? Would've been okay if main dude wasn't a total tool. |
Amagami SS OVA | 2 | OVA | 6 | Like the series with just the retarded parts. |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 3 | Special | 1 | I care a lot. Trust me. |
Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | NEED MOAR. Executive meddling cut runtime short. -.-' Very close to favorite anime. Fix compression and it's perfect. |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 3 | Special | 1 | Meh. Confusing to many. If you get it, it soils the end of the series. |
Angel Beats! Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Laugh for 20 minutes straight. Second one was eh. |
Ani*Kuri15 | 3 | TV Special | 15 | Shinkai, Hayashi, Kawamori, Nakazawa, Nishimi, Kimura. Rest are bad. |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | ED is amazing. Over the top at times. Yukiatsu is retarded. |
Another | 4 | TV | 12 | Rei Ayanami + Ai Enma = Mei = win. |
Another: The Other - Inga | 4 | OVA | 1 | Too important for Mei's character to not be episode 1 of the series. |
Ao no 6-gou | 5 | OVA | 4 | Interesting world. Mutio is cute. |
Arete Hime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Princess Arete is a really good character - especially for a girl her age. |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | 2 | Movie | 1 | Incest fanservice talent-less LN author trash. |
Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Epic cast. |
Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Great addition to the series. |
Bakemonogatari | 1 | TV | 15 | Fanservice turned into a pretentious art form. Horrible non-sequitur dialog. Shitty harem characters. |
Battle Spirits: Ryuuko no Ken | 1 | TV Special | 1 | So bad it's HILARIOUS. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 4 | Movie | 1 | Would've been better if characterization wasn't cut. Needed to be longer. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 4 | Movie | 1 | Cool but not a lot happened. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 6 | Movie | 1 | Dis sum crazy shiet. |
Black Lagoon | 5 | TV | 12 | Fucking FUCKER fuck. |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 3 | OVA | 5 | Disappointing. Rock acting out of character for no reason. English dub is vastly superior anyway. |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 5 | TV | 12 | Those Vampire Twins... ='( Last arc was too long, boring, and tedious. |
Black★Rock Shooter | 3 | Music | 1 | Half-naked loli... why? |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 4 | OVA | 1 | Half-naked loli. |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 8 | Needed to be 12 episodes. Too much drama too fast. NEED TO BREATHE. |
Blassreiter | 3 | TV | 24 | So much wasted potential. |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 1 | Movie | 1 | Shit. |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 1 | Movie | 1 | Retarded. |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 3 | TV | 12 | Doesn't know how kids act. |
Brave 10 | 2 | TV | 12 | Really, REALLY bad shounen. |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | Scenery porn. Would've been better as an 11-episode series (manga has 11 chapters). |
Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 1 | OVA | 3 | Dub so bad it's HILARIOUS. |
Canaan | 4 | TV | 13 | Poop finale. |
Casshern Sins | 7 | TV | 24 | Avoids cliches and archetypes like the plague. Great tone and characters. |
Cat Shit One | 3 | ONA | 1 | Modern Warfare + badass bunnies. |
Chainsaw Maid | 3 | ONA | 1 | O_O |
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 1 | TV | 12 | She's too fluffy. |
Charlotte | 3 | TV | 13 | What a clusterfuck THAT turned out to be. Thanks, Jun. |
Chihayafuru | 8 | TV | 25 | I don't like sports but I love this. Great characters. |
Chime | 4 | Music | 1 | Great animation. |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2 | 3 | Music | 1 | Only care about Kobato and Tsubasa. |
Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | Family goodness. Great characters. |
Clannad Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | Shit music and animation, like the Air movie. Condensed/skipped too much. |
Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Beautiful, but some boring parts. I want a daughter just like Ushio. |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 3 | Special | 1 | Fuck love triangles. Tomoyo Chapter was way better. Where's my Yukine Chapter? |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | Best fanfic ever. Now where's my Kotomi Chapter? |
Claymore | 5 | TV | 26 | The only shounen I wouldn't mind being a long-runner. Teresa is BOMB. |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 3 | Movie | 1 | Unimpressive pandering and milking. |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | TV | 25 | I, Lelouch vi Britannia command you... |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 2 | OVA | 1 | Only the biggest fanboys will like this. |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 5 | TV | 25 | ...suck my dick, bitch! |
Colorful (Movie) | 4 | Movie | 1 | Makoto is an asshole douche tool who doesn't change. That poor mother... Gets points for realism. |
Cowboy Bebop | 5 | TV | 26 | Wasted a TON of potential with episodic format. |
Cross Road | 5 | CM | 1 | Beautiful. |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Holy shit I almost died. |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Super silly. |
Dareka no Manazashi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly good for being only 6 minutes long. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Chinese electric Batman. Hei x Yin. Would've been better w/o episodic-ness. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 3 | Special | 1 | Homosexual beastiality? HOLY SHIT. At least Yin got attention. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 7 | Special | 4 | Hei x Yin ❤ |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 1 | TV | 12 | Pinker Than Loli. Terrible story. Yin and Hei got shafted. Should've been a spinoff, not a sequel. |
Date A Live | 2 | TV | 12 | Fucking shit except for Kurumi. |
Date A Live II | 2 | TV | 10 | Once again, saved from a 1/10 by Kurumi. New girls all suck. Shitty harem ending. |
Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 4 | OVA | 1 | Kurumi a best. |
Date A Live: Date to Date | 1 | OVA | 1 | Pointless garbage. Tohka and Origami both suck. |
Death Note | 4 | TV | 37 | Shit after L died. Near is omniscient shit. Last third was complete garbage. |
Dennou Coil | 8 | TV | 26 | Whoa. See my review. |
Downloader | 4 | Music | 1 | PV makes no sense. |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 1 | TV | 13 | Ultra-generic and by the numbers. Derivative as fuck. |
ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 3 | TV | 12 | Extremely disappointed. Wasted my money. No chemistry at all. Lots of fuckin' nudity. Characters = derp. |
ef: A Tale of Memories. | 7 | TV | 12 | One of the best English dubs. One of the best romances I've seen. |
Egao | 5 | Music | 1 | Cute! ^^ |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation at least. |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 5 | Movie | 1 | Looks great, but is it? |
Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | Makes you think. |
Fate/Prototype | 3 | OVA | 1 | Just cool. |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 3 | Movie | 1 | Just cool. |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 4 | TV Special | 1 | It's okay. |
Fate/Zero | 4 | TV | 13 | Stupidly overrated. Avoids progress. Characters are flat plot devices. Incredibly slow. Conversations are mostly trivial. |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | Grossly overrated. Characters are zero- or one-dimensional. Action hardly ever happens. Kiritsugu = only good character. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | 7 compared to Complete. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fucking... AWESOME. |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 3 | Special | 1 | Was this really necessary? |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 5 | Movie | 1 | Not bad, but not Final Fantasy. |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 5 | TV | 12 | Better than the base series. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | I'm Roy Mustang, mother fucker. Your argument is invalid. |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 2 | Movie | 1 | A mix between Finding Nemo and Little Mermaid, but way worse than both. |
Gankutsuou | 4 | TV | 24 | Decent story. Flat characters. Like watching a painting brought to life. |
Ged Senki | 1 | Movie | 1 | Boring, flat characters and ass pulls. Incoherent story. Poorly told message. |
Giniro no Kami no Agito | 4 | Movie | 1 | Kokia and the opening sequence were the best parts. |
Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei | 3 | Movie | 1 |
Guilty Crown | 1 | TV | 22 | Expensive, masterful trolling. |
Guilty Crown: Kiseki - Reassortment | 1 | TV Special | 1 | I don't need to be reminded of how bad you are, thanks. (But if you ignore the narration, it's a 45-minute-long AMV.) |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 1 | OVA | 1 | LOOOOL better than the TV series. |
Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 13 | Awww! You're so cute with your P90! (See my review.) |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | 6 | TV | 13 | Better character development and story, but miss season 1's visuals. |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Great side story. |
Haibane Renmei | 5 | TV | 13 | Curious concept. Cool music. Why did Rakka freak out over Kuu? Not a well-developed relationship. |
Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great themes. |
Halo Legends | 3 | ONA | 8 | See my review. |
Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Obviously made in some kid's basement. |
Hanasaku Iroha | 5 | TV | 26 | Moe moe moe. Not seinen. Very hit and miss: lots of boring shit between good shit. |
Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | Confirmed best anime of Spring 2013. |
Hellsing | 2 | TV | 13 | WTFLOL music. WTF random shit happening with no rhyme or reason. |
Hellsing Ultimate | 4 | OVA | 10 | Plot relies on Deus ex Machina. Characterization is forced and rushed. WTF CHIBI |
Higashi no Eden | 5 | TV | 11 | Excellent plot. Better end than movies. |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 2 | Movie | 1 | Added nothing; wasted half its time with Akira wiping his memory again. |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 3 | Movie | 1 | Mr. Outside's ugly face: the movie. Bad "end" to the series. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | O.o |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 4 | TV | 24 | Good plot, but needs moar deth. Kinda boring. Super slow. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 5 | OVA | 5 | Animation upgrade! Dat middle arc. |
Hoshi no Koe | 4 | OVA | 1 | Interesting premise, but needed to be longer. |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than I expected. Who said Shinkai can't do character development? |
Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | What's the point of going on? I don't even know anymore. "Powerful" is an understatement. |
Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | Totoro meets 5 Centimeters per Second? Should've been a full-length movie. |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | 5 | Movie | 1 | Feels + good moral messages. |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great Ghibli/Miyazaki. |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 5 | TV | 13 | Sara = best character. Good music. |
Inu x Boku SS | 2 | TV | 12 | Holy fuck pedophilic ending. Way to drop the bombshell on the last episode. |
Irregular Hunter X: The Day of Sigma | 3 | OVA | 1 | MegaMan needs something better than this. |
Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | See my review. |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 7 | TV | 26 | See my review. |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | 6 | TV | 26 | 1st 12 eps sucked. Last 7 rocked. See my review. |
Joshiraku | 5 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly entertaining. ED is addictive as fuck. |
Joshiraku OVA | 3 | OVA | 1 | Stop with the pointless focus on studios. |
K | 3 | TV | 13 | Damn GoHands' sexy visuals. Too bad you can't write for shit. Don't even know what the point was supposed to be. |
K-On!: Live House! | 3 | Special | 1 | Why can't every episode at least be REMOTELY interesting like this. |
Kamisama Hajimemashita | 6 | TV | 13 | REALLY good shoujo with lovable characters. |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not the time to bait with cliffhangers. |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 4 | OVA | 1 | Uh... point? |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 6 | TV | 4 | Pretty good for a story about a cat. |
Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | Second best ED ever. Most satisfying ending ever. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 2 | Movie | 1 | What a terrible way to start a series. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 3 | Movie | 1 | Kokutou is a fucking shit character. Shiki is just a half-psychotic robot. Fact. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 3 | Movie | 1 | I'll tell you what's painful: WATCHING THIS MOVIE. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 3 | Movie | 1 | AMNESIA THAT'S ORIGINAL. Having a split personality (ironically) doesn't make you multi-dimensional. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Redhead is the best character. Best KnK movie, but still blah. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 2 | Movie | 1 | Fucking retard incest tsundere don't give a flying fuck. Forced action scene. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 3 | Movie | 1 | Mikiya is a flat naive idealistic imbecile who has no idea how the world works. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 1 | Special | 1 | Just because words are coming out of your mouth doesn't mean you're saying something. |
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | 3 | Movie | 1 | Good for putting everything in order, though your order was shit anyway. |
Karigurashi no Arrietty | 5 | Movie | 1 | Flat characters, but still okay. |
Katanagatari | 3 | TV | 12 | Should've stuck to my decision to skip this. Thanks for wasting my time, Karhu. |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 6 | Movie | 1 | Really interesting story, though some poorly done tree-hugger theme. |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 2 | TV | 14 | Brutal reality; not much else. |
Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Best shoujo ever. |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Why did you do all that bullshit? SO MUCH RAGE. But that ending... |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Dumb recap. |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fun to watch, but suffers from being just a prequel to the game. |
Kobato. | 9 | TV | 24 | Soothes the soul. See my review. |
Kobato.: Hajimete no Kobato. | 4 | Special | 8 | These are kind of lame, but I like Kana Hanazawa's voice. |
Koe no Katachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Ueno is a bitch. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 4 | TV | 12 | Best ecchi out there. But lost major points for tsundere loli bitch and vampire cunt. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 3 | OVA | 2 | Ayumu's ass. (lol) |
Korekuraide Utau | 3 | Music | 1 | Cool video, but vocalist is a noob. |
Kotonoha no Niwa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Lacked emotion. Synthetic. Pedophilia. I am disappoint. |
Kotoura-san | 4 | TV | 12 | Well, you trolled me good. |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 1 | Movie | 1 | Could you BE a bigger Evangelion rip-off?! Cliche storm? Try cliche hurricane. |
Kowarekake no Orgel | 7 | OVA | 1 | If you weren't moved by the end, go back to your shounen shit. Wish this was a series or a full-length movie. |
Kowarekake no Orgel (Movie) | - | Movie | 1 | Just a few extra minutes added. |
Kowarekake no Orgel Special | 4 | Special | 1 | Meh. |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fucking AMAZING. Just spent too much time on non-Hiroki/Sayuri things. |
Kure-nai | 3 | TV | 12 | FUCK THAT ENDING. "I will stay and fight from the inside." WHAT?! WHY? |
Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 2 | CM | 1 | KyoAni not making moeblobs? Holy shit. |
Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Sucy for best character. Definitely would like more. |
Loups=Garous | 3 | Movie | 1 | Good concept. Bad execution. |
Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 24 | Ep. 21 Gamera reference. Ep. 22 heartwarming. Super entertaining. |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Blah. |
Macross F | 6 | TV | 25 | Love triangle barf. Best mecha action ever (besides Rebuild of Evangelion). |
Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Half stock footage. Sheryl ruined Aimo. Ranka = only good character. |
Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Alto x Vajra. Sheryl = Lady Gaga. "Story" is a mess. Sheryl pity party. |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition | - | Special | 1 | Longer is nice. |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 5 | TV | 25 | Morgiana is too fucking awesome. I just wish A-1 could animate worth a shit. |
Magic Tree House | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pretty solid kid's movie. |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 2 | Movie | 1 | Madoka shits on this pedo fanservice fest. Shit characters. Only good part was the explosions. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Best ED ever. See my review. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cuts out a bunch of stuff from the show. Pointless movie. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than Beginnings, but still mostly identical to the series. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 1 | Movie | 1 | Fucking nonsensical retcon tack-on fucking ruined everything. |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 3 | ONA | 1 | Saw Ein and Makise. Rest... don't care. Love Connect though. |
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou | 6 | Movie | 1 | This movie is WAY underrated. Unexpectedly good. |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | 6 | Movie | 1 | See my review. |
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion | 3 | Movie | 1 | Disappointing compared to the first. Filler transition movie. Nudity for nudity's sake - unlike 1st movie. |
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust | 6 | Movie | 1 | Needed to actually show the trial that the previous 2 movies built up to. |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 3 | TV | 12 | If robots could court. |
Mimi wo Sumaseba | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pushes romance WAY too hard for just middle schoolers. |
Miyakawa-ke no Kuufuku | 3 | ONA | 10 | First short series that didn't make me want to punch babies. |
Momo e no Tegami | 4 | Movie | 1 | Took 2 hours to tell a story that could've been told in 20 minutes. |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 3 | TV | 10 | Brainless entertainment but still entertaining MEGUMI NAKAJIMA |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 1 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi? Are you fucking serious? |
Mononoke Hime | 4 | Movie | 1 | Flat characters with no motivation. Some fucking weird shit. |
Nagi no Asu kara | 3 | TV | 26 | Pining away: the anime. |
Naruto | 2 | TV | 220 | Bad after Chuunin exam arc ended. |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Best Naruto movie. |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Rasengan? |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 1 | Movie | 1 | Wow. MORE whiny kids. |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 1 | Special | 1 | The fuck. |
Neko no Ongaeshi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Wacky but lovable. |
Nerawareta Gakuen | 2 | Movie | 1 | Why are amazing production values and good ideas soiled by shitty-ass writing? |
NHK ni Youkoso! | 3 | TV | 24 | Inconsistent characters get increasingly stupid over time. |
Nichijou | 5 | TV | 26 | Ultra silly random lolz. |
Nisoku Hokou | 3 | Music | 1 | Lyrics make no sense. |
No Game No Life | 1 | TV | 12 | Oh my god LOL |
Omoide Poroporo | 4 | Movie | 1 | What's the point? |
On Your Mark | 5 | Music | 1 | Damn good for just a music video. |
One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical. Great characters. |
Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 | Nora > Holo. u mad? |
Ookami to Koushinryou II | 3 | TV | 12 | Idiot plot. WTF end. Holo just fucks with Lawrence. Melodrama. Awful source of conflict. |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 4 | OVA | 1 | More Nora is always good. |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 5 | TV | 12 | Fun to watch parody of otaku. |
Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 26 | Not bad for reverse harem yaoi incest. Very cute. |
Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | Whoooaaa. Mind = blown. |
Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Trippy and good. |
Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | 4 | ONA | 24 | LOL |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 8 | TV | 26 | Awesome characters and psychology. Just some key biffs. |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 7 | ONA | 5 | About as good as the VN. Which is very good. |
Planetes | 6 | TV | 26 | Oh Tanabe... |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Mewtwo is a great character. Good psychology. |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 3 | Movie | 1 | Back in the day... |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 5 | Movie | 1 | Best Pokemon movie. |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 3 | Movie | 1 | Celebi FUCK YEAH. But shitty villain. |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 2 | Movie | 1 | Utterly shitty villains. |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 3 | Movie | 1 | Hate Max. Love Jirachi. Should've expounded on May's wish thing. |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 2 | Movie | 1 | It's Godzilla! |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 3 | Movie | 1 | Lucario = best character. |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 1 | Movie | 1 | May finally gets the spotlight, but... wow. FLYING IN STREAMS OF PISS. |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 4 | Movie | 1 | Darkrai is badass. Dialga is badass. Palkia is badass. This is a movie about badasses. |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 3 | Movie | 1 | Shaymin, the asshole Pokemon. |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | 3 | Movie | 1 | Arceus has an awkward pregnant bulge. |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 3 | Movie | 1 | Zoroark sounds like an angry fat woman coughing up phlegm. |
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram | 2 | Movie | 1 | Victini is cute. Movie's still bad though. |
Pokemon Movie 14 White: Victini to Kuroki Eiyuu Zekrom | 2 | Movie | 1 | IT'S THE SAME SHIT. |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 2 | TV Special | 1 | You could cut 75% of it and lose nothing. |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | 2 | Movie | 1 | Trivial but cute. |
Pokemon: The Origin | 4 | TV Special | 4 | Really rushed. Characters were cardboard at best. Though enjoyable to see the games I played as a kid animated. |
Psycho-Pass | 4 | TV | 22 | Well, that ending was shit. |
Rec | 3 | TV | 9 | Left me far more depressed than I should have been. Redeemed only by its ending. |
Romeo x Juliet | 5 | TV | 24 | BRINA PALENCIA! |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | History'd. |
Sakasama no Patema | 8 | Movie | 1 | Just phenomenal. Amazing, creative story, lovable characters, jaw-dropping visuals. Wow. |
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day | 6 | Special | 4 | o.o DO WANT. |
Sakura Nagashi | 3 | Music | 1 | This is just an AMV with minimal editing. Why is this on MAL? Song is way too good for 3.0. |
School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | Bang a bunch of sluts, then get murdered. Sounds like a good life to me. |
Sekiranun Graffiti | 4 | Music | 1 | I love this song. |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 4 | Movie | 1 | Accidental nightmare fuel. Disappoint. |
Shiki | 3 | TV | 22 | Awful pacing. Hideous/retarded characters. Fucking die, Muroi. Fuck the end. Best part: imgur.com/GrCSR |
Shiki Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Better than the series. |
Shingeki no Kyojin | 3 | TV | 25 | SO EDGY. SO DARK. SO DEEP. SO EPIC. |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | Great last episode. See my review. |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Mini Ika Musume lol. |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 5 | TV | 12 | D'aww. Another great last episode. |
Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | Revolutionary, but depressing. |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Wat. Wat. Wat. |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 4 | Movie | 1 | Ehhh. |
Shitcom | 2 | ONA | 1 | Better love story than SAO. |
Shuffle! | 3 | TV | 24 | Rare not-as-terrible ecchi-harem. |
Soul Eater | 5 | TV | 51 | Your shounen is showing. Maka and Crona = best characters. |
Steins;Gate | 7 | TV | 24 | But he's a guy. Zero rewatch value. |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Good characterization, but tacked on. Plot was BS. |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 5 | Special | 1 | Solid addition. Relevant to story, but not much to it. |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Epic as fuck samurai epicness. |
Suki tte Ii na yo. | 4 | TV | 13 | Started off strong, then devolved into plot-induced stupidity and dumb melodrama. |
Summer Wars | 5 | Movie | 1 | A lot better than the premise sounds. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | KYON, YOU SELFISH MASOCHISTIC ASSHOLE. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 3 | TV | 14 | Overrated. See my review. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 2 | TV | 14 | Kyon and Nagato. Rest sucks. I hate Haruhi. |
Sword Art Online | 1 | TV | 25 | Otaku wish fulfillment harem Deus ex Machina shit. |
Sword Art Online II | 1 | TV | 24 | Worse than the original holy shit. |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 1 | Special | 1 | Pool episode + recap + circle-schlicking Kirito. |
Taisei Kensetsu CMs | 3 | CM | 6 | Scenery porn. |
Tell Your World | 5 | Music | 1 | I fucking LOVE this song. |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Dissapoint. |
Tenshi no Drop | 1 | TV Special | 1 | Please end my life. |
Tenshi no Tamago | 4 | OVA | 1 | What the fuck did I just watch. |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 4 | Movie | 1 | Ending was poop. Cliche, but not bad. |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 4 | Movie | 1 | Meh. |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | I bawled like a fuckin' baby. Great realism in characterization. "Boring" parts important nonetheless. |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 3 | OVA | 2 | Donkey wtf? Seriously. |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 5 | TV | 13 | Intentionally dragged its feet in the latter half. |
Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nostalgic magic. |
Tooi Sekai | 3 | ONA | 1 | Hmmm... |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 2 | OVA | 6 | Wasted potential. Like a bad mix of NGE and Gurren Lagann. |
Toradora! | 4 | TV | 25 | Communication failures do not make good conflicts. What we have here is a failure to communicate. |
True Tears | 4 | TV | 13 | Noe = only good part. Hiromi = bitch. |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 6 | OVA | 3 | Sweet. Too bad base series sucks. If only it was all like this... |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 3 | TV | 25 | I can't ship this. Nope. Shit protagonist; cat-eared loli service. |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 3 | Special | 1 | LOL |
Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Silently touching. |
Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 9 | ONA | 5 | No dialog yet fantastic. |
Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | So much heartwarming. Almost rekindled my faith in humanity. Try to count the number of d'aww moments. DON'T READ THE MANGA. |
Usagi Drop Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Cute. Simple. Fun. |
Wasurenagumo | 4 | TV Special | 1 | WTF ending. |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Dropped the ball in the latter half. |
Yumeyume | 4 | Music | 1 | DECO*27. |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 6 | TV | 12 | Yuugiri is so damn cute. |
TV: 112, OVA: 33, Movies: 102, Spcl.: 24, Eps: 0, Days: 66.93, Mean Score: 4.3, Score Dev.: -3.21 |
On-Hold
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | - | TV | 4/24 | Will start watching again when I'm really bored. |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 1 | TV | 4/12 | Makes me want to vomit into my own feces and then eat it. |
Servant x Service | - | TV | 1/13 | This has potential. |
Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 4 | OVA | 2/3 | Alright, but clearly out of ideas. Hence no third season. |
Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | 9/24 | Interesting shounen? wat |
TV: 4, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.34, Mean Score: 2.5, Score Dev.: -4.72 |
Dropped
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
91 Days | - | TV | 1/12 |
Absolute Duo | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Not even a good guilty pleasure. |
Accel World | 1 | TV | 2/24 | Fat Shoe? Show created to appeal to fatass otaku + wish fulfillment. |
Aiura | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Where's the "generic moeshit" genre tag? |
Aku no Hana | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Kinect-imation. |
Amagami SS+ Plus | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Retarded. |
Amnesia | 2 | TV | 5/12 | At least interesting to compare female wish fulfillment to male. |
Arata Kangatari | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Meh. |
Arcana Famiglia | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Red-haired pigtails = tsundere. Reverse harem. |
Aria the Animation | 5 | TV | 2/13 | So calming... I fell asleep. Not bad, just not for me. |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 3 | TV | 12/26 | I fell asleep. |
B-gata H-kei | 2 | TV | 6/12 | Was only watching for Brittney Karbowski. |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 2 | TV | 3/13 | Tsundere; generic lead; big-breasted bishie; ho-yay/les-yay; trannies. Though it DID make me laugh at the faggotry. |
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Wow, this is retarded. |
Bakuon!! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Fanservice bikes. |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | 1 | TV | 2/52 | "I'ma firin' my topzor!" |
Binbougami ga! | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Big-boobed bitch. Why did I even think this sounded interesting... |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 2 | TV | 4/46 | I was only a kid and I still remember how bad it was. |
Black Bullet | 1 | TV | 1/13 | LOLIS ARE THE ONLY HOPE FOR MANKIND! |
Bleach | 1 | TV | 8/366 | Endless shit. |
Blood Lad | 2 | TV | 1/10 | Shallow, unfunny, un-entertaining. |
Boku no Hero Academia | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Just every shounen ever. |
Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan" | 1 | TV | 1/12 | You know it's QUALITY when it describes itself as having a character with a "tsundere personality." |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 1 | TV | 7/12 | Ecchi pedo harem what the fuck? Why did I watch for so long? |
Brothers Conflict | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Burn in Hell. |
Btooom! | 3 | TV | 6/12 | So amazingly meh. |
Busou Shinki | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Slutty. Sluttier. Sluttiest. |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Disclaimer should say "For those mentally 12 and up." |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 1 | TV | 1/12 | I feel dirty. |
Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | 2 | TV | 1/13 | You don't know what love is. |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 2 | TV | 2/12 | I came in expecting nothing and was STILL disappointed. Better than K-On! at least. |
Code:Breaker | 2 | TV | 1/13 | The definition of generic. |
Coppelion | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Nope. |
Cross Game | 4 | TV | 1/50 | Not really something I could... WTF'S WRONG WITH EVERYONE'S HEAD. |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 3 | TV | 1/12 | At least it was somewhat funny. |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 2 | TV | 5/13 | SO EDGY AND GOOD!... if you're a dumb teenager. |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 2 | TV | 3/13 | Forced edgy loliblob. |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Extremely formulaic and generic shounen with Durarara!! character clones. |
Diabolik Lovers | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Girls actually like this shit? |
Digimon Adventure | 2 | TV | 17/54 | Not bad human characters at least. |
Dragon Ball Z | 2 | TV | 1/291 | Thanks for teh lolz. IT'S OVER 9000! |
Durarara!! | 3 | TV | 17/24 | What a fucking mess. So many useless as fuck characters. See my review. |
Endride | 1 | TV | 1/24 | Why did you even bother making this? |
Escaflowne | 2 | Movie | 1/1 | First anime movie I've ever dropped in the middle. |
Fantasista Doll | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Yasuharu Takanashi, what are you doing in this poop? |
Fantastic Children | 4 | TV | 3/26 | I'm interested, but pathetically low production values make watching it painful. |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 1 | TV | 1/10 | I feel sorry for Fate fans. |
Fate/stay night | 2 | TV | 4/24 | Shit premise and action. Only 2 interesting characters. Fate/Zero is better. |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | - | TV | 1/12 | Yeah, not feeling this. |
FLCL | 2 | OVA | 1/6 | wtf |
Flying Witch | - | TV | 1/12 |
Free! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | K-On! with dudes. Good ol' KyoAni. |
Full Metal Panic! | 3 | TV | 12/24 | Bored. |
Gabriel DropOut | 2 | TV | 1/12 | DropOut? More like DROP DIS SHIT. |
Gatchaman Crowds | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Random and utterly retarded. |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 2 | TV | 1/12 | COOL OTAKU PANDERING BRO |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Incoherent as FUCK. |
Gifuu Doudou!!: Kanetsugu to Keiji | 1 | TV | 1/25 | How do you make samurai so boring? |
Gin no Saji | 3 | TV | 1/11 | I couldn't get interested in this premise no matter how hard I tried. |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | 1 | TV | 1/24 | Horribly cliche and predictable mecha. |
Gintama | 1 | TV | 2/201 | Comedy - comedy = ... |
Girls & Panzer | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Easily ranks as one of the dumber things I've seen. |
GJ-bu | 1 | TV | 1/12 | The definition of generic Taiga knockoff. |
Gon | 2 | TV | 1/50 | Dumb Nickelodeon-esque show? |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | 1/12 |
Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 2 | TV | 1/24 | You didn't even try. |
Gyo | 1 | Movie | 1/1 | What. The. FUCK. |
Hachimitsu to Clover | 1 | TV | 1/24 | NO. I can NOT take seriously a romance with a 5-year-old porcelin doll. |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Hentai. Harem. Maid outfits. Tsunderes. Panties. Bras. Tits. Good animation though. |
Haitai Nanafa | 2 | TV | 1/13 | More pedofood with too high of a budget. |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Shameless loli-fanservice-fest. Affront to Lovecraft. |
Hayate no Gotoku! | 3 | TV | 1/52 | If I had known Rie Kugimiya was in this shit, I would never have touched it. |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Lowly pandering. |
Heroic Age | 2 | TV | 6/26 | Gundam + Macross + DBZ + NGE = butt mess. |
High School Fleet | 1 | TV | 1/12 |
Highschool of the Dead | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Insultingly bad. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 2 | OVA | 2/4 | Why does all the money go to this shit instead of reanimating the original series? |
Hoshi no Kirby | 5 | TV | 46/100 | This was actually a pretty cool Saturday morning cartoon. |
Hundred | 1 | TV | 1/12 | LN garbage. |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Don't even need the original to know what's going on. LOL. |
Hyouka | 3 | TV | 6/22 | Moeblob queen is a pushy, selfish cunt that only cares about sating her own curiosity. Boring. Trivial. |
Ichigo Mashimaro | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Less-terrible moeblob loli show. |
Inferno Cop | 1 | ONA | 1/13 | What the fuck did I just watch. |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Who comes up with these premises? |
InuYasha | 1 | TV | 2/167 | Dur. |
Ishida to Asakura | 2 | TV | 1/12 | SEINEN?! LOLOLOL |
Isshuukan Friends. | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Do not need to deal with the frustration. |
Ixion Saga DT | 2 | TV | 1/25 | Funny, but stupid in every other way. |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Well, that was disturbing. |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 3 | TV | 3/26 | Not BORING, but driven by a horribly-motivated villain. |
Joker Game | - | TV | 1/12 | Potential.... |
Jormungand | 2 | TV | 3/12 | Retarded action, flat characters, hideous character designs. |
K-On! | 1 | TV | 2/13 | Boring moeblob fest. |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Otaku wet dream. Waste of vocal talent. |
Kannagi | 2 | TV | 2/13 | Generic male lead harem school BLAH. |
Karneval (TV) | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Fujoshi food. |
Ketsuekigata-kun! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | LOL... derp. |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 2 | TV | 3/25 | No. |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 3 | TV | 1/50 | No. |
Kill la Kill | 2 | TV | 1/24 | NO TRIGGER NOOOOO |
Kimi no Iru Machi | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Netorare. |
Kiniro Mosaic | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Pedo moeshit. But the Engrish is hilarious. |
Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Generic, but kinda funny. |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Wow. WOW. Get the fuck out, chimos. |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Seemed good. Then became ecchi/tsundere/moeblush/loli otaku garbage. |
Kokoro Connect | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Retarded. |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Generic harem #15332. |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 3 | TV | 2/10 | Not funny. More gamer pandering. Fanservice shit. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 2 | TV | 4/10 | What happened to the good of last season?? Disappoint. |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | 6/26 | I can't relate. |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 2 | TV | 4/50 | Boring childish cliched partial NGE rip-off. |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Attack on Titan all over again. Stupid style over substance. |
Kuma Miko | 1 | TV | 1/12 | What the fuck. |
Kuromukuro | 3 | TV | 1/26 | Moe mecha. |
Kyattou Ninden Teyandee | - | TV | 1/54 | Kinda fun and funny, but I can't watch 52 episodes of it. Shows its age hardcore. |
Kyoukai no Kanata | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Set sail for KyoAni fail. |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Not even Brittney Karbowski can save this garbage. |
Kyousou Giga (TV) | - | TV | 1/10 |
Little Busters! | 2 | TV | 6/26 | Why isn't it a surprise that J.C. Staff epically fails at adapting Key shit. |
Log Horizon | 2 | TV | 1/25 | Fucking SAO all over again. |
Love Lab | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Kinda funny. Still pandering. |
Love Live! School Idol Project | 2 | TV | 1/13 | It's going to take more than shiny girls with retardedly short skirts to keep my interest. |
Macross Δ | - | TV | 1/26 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 1 | TV | 1/26 | So OP he makes Kirito look bad. |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Should've stopped the instant I saw homolust. |
Mangirl! | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Moeblobs making manga? Magnificent. |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 2 | TV | 1/12 | This ain't no Spice and Wolf. |
Mawaru Penguindrum | 3 | TV | 11/24 | I SEE YOU, TROLL. I held on too long. Characters and "plot" seriously suck. |
Minami-ke | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Nope. |
Mirai Nikki (TV) | 2 | TV | 21/26 | Started off strong. Then it got on the failboat. LOL directing. |
Miss Monochrome The Animation | 3 | TV | 5/13 | Dumb entertainment. |
Moyashimon | 2 | TV | 1/11 | Disgusting and pointless. |
Mushibugyou | 2 | TV | 1/26 | Wow this show is generic and boring. |
Mushishi | 4 | TV | 6/26 | Would be 100x better with continuity. |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 2 | TV | 1/16 | Glad you're still an inconsequential pussy, Kyon. |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Obnoxious pandering not funny shit. |
Naruto: Shippuuden | 1 | TV | 42/500 | Never ending abundance of ass pulls. |
Natsu-iro Kiseki | 3 | TV | 4/12 | I was giving you a chance... until you said you like your cousin. |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 4 | TV | 8/11 | You had me, and then you lost me. Ran out of steam. Became muddled and faffed about. Don't care anymore. |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Shitty gamer pandering garbage. |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Typical cliche shitty harem. Of course 9-year-old girls can have such skills. |
One Piece Airing | 1 | TV | 5/- | Lol? |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | PLEASE FUCK ME, ONII-CHAN! |
Orange | - | TV | 3/13 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 2 | TV | 2/13 | What a cunt. |
Otona Joshi no Anime Time | 3 | TV Special | 1/4 | Paint a picture, then nothing happens. |
Outbreak Company | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Make all the mouthbreathers feel good about themselves. |
Owari no Seraph | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Prophecy + school. |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Dick jokes are funny... if you're 12. |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 1 | TV | 3/12 | Pedo chimo lolicons will love this shit. |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Picture Drama | 1 | Special | 1/9 | This is ruining my image of the series. See my review. |
Photokano | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Shitty excuse for fanservice. |
Pokemon | 3 | TV | 100/276 | You get nostalgia points for my childhood. That's all. Not very good at all, but memorable at least. |
Princess Tutu | 5 | TV | 27/38 | Was fine, but don't know why it hasn't resolved yet. |
RahXephon | 1 | TV | 4/26 | Holy shit awful Evangelion rip-off + harem. |
RDG: Red Data Girl | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Boring, slow, and unfocused. |
Rewrite | 3 | TV | 1/13 | God dammit. |
Robotics;Notes | 3 | TV | 5/22 | So. fucking. boring. |
Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 1 | TV | 1/12 | What the fuck. |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 2 | TV | 6/13 | Shuji is shit among shitty characters. Tons of plot holes. |
Sakamichi no Apollon | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Not bad. Just boring. |
Sakamoto desu ga? | 3 | TV | 1/12 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 2 | TV | 1/24 | 24 episodes? FUCKING WHY?! |
Sankarea | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Gross. |
Sansha Sanyou | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Pointless moeshit. |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 1 | TV | 2/12 | So fucking retarded. Where da funny at? |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 3 | TV | 5/12 | Little hit, BIG miss. |
Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 1 | TV | 1/13 | So nothing. |
Seitokai no Ichizon | 1 | TV | 1/12 | No. |
Sengoku Collection | 1 | TV | 1/26 | Titties, moeblobs, lolis, and mean bitches. QUALITY. FUCK YEAH. |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 2 | TV | 2/13 | Macross Frontier + FF: The Spirits Within + Sailor Moon + The World Ends With You? |
Senran Kagura | 1 | TV | 1/12 | LOL blimp boobs. |
Senyuu. | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Not funny. |
Seto no Hanayome | 3 | TV | 4/26 | I like everything about it but the MC always getting abused. What a waste. |
Shaman King | 1 | TV | 3/64 | Lol. |
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Big breasted bishoujos' boring bakery. |
Shinsekai yori | 3 | TV | 8/25 | Really flat characters, insanely slow, shit animation. |
Sonic X | 2 | TV | 20/78 | Chris is a pointless retarded faggot. I love Sonic, but this is gay. |
Sousei no Onmyouji | 1 | TV | 1/50 | Generic light novel super power garbage. |
Sparrow's Hotel | 1 | TV | 1/12 | What the fuck did I just watch. |
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Hollow pandering. K-On! with guns. |
Suisei no Gargantia | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Don't have time for something so lackluster. |
Super Seisyun Brothers | 3 | TV | 5/14 | I wasn't bored. |
Tamako Market | 1 | TV | 1/12 | KyoAni's best moeshit yet. |
Tamayura: Hitotose | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Moeshit. |
Tari Tari | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Hanasaku Iroha + K-On = ... |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 2 | TV | 5/12 | Ecchi/harem trash. Okonogi was the only good part. Yuuko = nympho. |
Teekyuu | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Annnndddd... that's enough of this show. |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 2 | TV | 8/27 | Kamina was a suicidal idiot. Why should I care? |
Toaru Majutsu no Index | 3 | TV | 5/24 | So many fucking annoying voices... |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 1 | OVA | 2/6 | It's fucking Gurren Lagann. Not even remotely related to Gunbuster. |
Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou Airing | 4 | OVA | 2/- | Memories of Phantasm is WAY better. |
Tsuritama | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Fuck you and your gay water gun, annoying faggot. Fuck you. |
Uchouten Kazoku | 2 | TV | 1/13 | All I know is that there's a guy who transforms into a girl. |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 3 | OVA | 4/26 | Ehhh... Generic. |
Vividred Operation | 2 | TV | 2/12 | I didn't know it was possible to have so much pedo ass service in a single episode. |
Yama no Susume | 1 | TV | 1/12 | More loli/moeshit - in 3 minute doses. |
Yami Shibai | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Eeehhhh. |
Yosuga no Sora | 1 | TV | 4/12 | Trying to give hardcore ecchi substance is like trying to mix oil and water. Incest is fucking gross. |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 1 | TV | 6/27 | "I'ma play card game wit mah life on teh line! DERP!" |
Yuru Yuri | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Like K-On, but much worse: Blatant fan service for pedophiles. |
Yuyushiki | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Well, at least it's not outright painful to watch. |
Zetman | 2 | TV | 4/13 | Pretentious. Shit action. |
Zettai Bouei Leviathan | 2 | TV | 1/13 | It's one of THOSE shows. |
TV: 194, OVA: 5, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 11.5, Mean Score: 2.0, Score Dev.: -5.20 |
Plan to Watch
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
009 Re:Cyborg | - | Movie | -/1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials | - | Special | -/3 | x |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | - | TV | -/22 | x |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials | - | Special | -/2 | x |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
Ao Haru Ride | - | TV | -/12 |
Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 | x |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki | - | ONA | -/6 |
Beck | - | TV | -/26 |
Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | -/26 |
Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | x |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | - | Movie | -/1 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | - | Movie | -/1 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | - | Movie | -/1 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 |
Da Yu Hai Tang (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | - | Movie | -/1 |
Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 | x |
Fate/Zero Remix | - | TV Special | -/2 |
Flanders no Inu (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
Fruits Basket | - | TV | -/26 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | TV | -/52 |
Galerians: Rion | - | OVA | -/3 | Sounds bad. |
Gregory Horror Show | - | TV | -/25 |
Guskou Budori no Denki (2012) | - | Movie | -/1 | x |
Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | - | Special | -/24 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 |
Hitsugi no Chaika | - | TV | -/12 |
Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | -/109 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | - | Special | -/1 |
Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 |
Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | -/26 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | -/1 |
Karas | - | OVA | -/6 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 |
Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 |
Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | -/1 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge | - | TV | -/24 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 |
Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | -/1 |
Koukaku no Regios | - | TV | -/24 | x |
Kurenai no Buta | - | Movie | -/1 | x |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | - | Movie | -/1 |
Lovely★Complex | - | TV | -/24 |
Macross F Music Clip Shuu: Nyankuri | - | Music | -/1 |
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta wo Kike! | - | Movie | -/1 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
Magical Suite Prism Nana Airing | - | OVA | -/7 |
Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | -/1 |
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene | - | Movie | -/1 |
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost | - | Movie | -/1 |
Monster | - | TV | -/74 | x |
Nana | - | TV | -/47 |
Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
Nekojiru-sou | - | OVA | -/1 |
New Game! | 1 | TV | 1/12 | New Pandering! |
Nichijou: Original Jikai Yokoku | - | Special | -/25 |
Ningen Shikkaku: Director's Cut-ban | - | Movie | -/1 |
Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 | x |
Omae Umasou da na | - | Movie | -/1 |
Omoide no Marnie | - | Movie | -/1 |
Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | x |
Persona 4 the Animation | - | TV | -/25 |
Persona 4 the Animation: The Factor of Hope | - | Movie | -/1 |
Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 |
Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 |
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. Seikenshi | - | Movie | -/1 |
Rakuen Tsuihou | - | Movie | -/1 | x |
Redline | - | Movie | -/1 | x |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 |
Sekirei | - | TV | -/12 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 |
Star Driver the Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
Tegamibachi | - | TV | -/25 |
Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | -/1 |
Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 |
Terra Formars | - | TV | -/13 |
The Animatrix | - | OVA | -/9 | x |
The Sky Crawlers | - | Movie | -/1 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | -/24 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | - | Movie | -/1 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | - | OVA | -/1 |
Uta∽Kata | - | TV | -/12 |
Violet Evergarden | - | TV | -/13 |
White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | x |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | - | OVA | -/3 |
TV: 42, OVA: 8, Movies: 36, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 1.0, Score Dev.: -6.56 |