You are viewing anime list of
DanielJwatson
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Glasslip
|
6 | TV | 3/13 |
2 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
3 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
4 |
Sabage-bu!
|
4 | TV | 3/12 |
5 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu!
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
6 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
7 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
8 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
- | TV | 6/24 |
9 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
10 |
Sengoku☆Paradise Kiwami
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
11 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
12 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | 6/24 |
13 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
14 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
15 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
16 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
17 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
18 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | 13/26 |
19 |
Mangirl!
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
20 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | 13/24 |
21 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
22 |
Amnesia
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
23 |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
|
- | TV | 9/13 |
24 |
Togainu no Chi
|
- | TV | 9/12 | Had a feeling this was gay but was decent so i rolled with it but after the male sex slaves clearly wasn't the anime for me |
25 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 256/366 | Overall pretty mediocre anime has its ups and downs but for some reason i always fall back on it when i have nothing else to watch |
26 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
- | TV | 10/180 |
27 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
- | TV | 3/52 |
28 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | 11/203 | Honestly no idea how the fuck i got so far into this |
29 |
Rockman.EXE
|
- | TV | 6/56 |
30 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
31 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | 3/175 |
32 |
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black
|
- | OVA | 1/1 |
33 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
- | TV | 6/13 | Started out amazing and then hella derped with the story affter a short while |
34 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
- | TV | 4/12 | pretty much straight hentai they tried to make more than hentai but didnt work |
35 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
- | TV | 4/12 | really interesting art style but passed that pretty worthless |
36 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | 4/24 | Super boring and did not at all keep my attention |
37 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | 6/12 | After the whole sherlock lupin thing i was pretty much 90% done and then they pulled a yoda on the subs so thats that |
38 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
39 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Was like yeah yeah looks super interesting...Soooo fucking boring omfg |
40 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | 13/77 | A few chuckles an ep got me through but got boring after awhile |
41 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
- | TV | 8/25 |
42 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
43 |
Sacred Seven
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
44 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
- | TV | 5/25 |
45 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | 8/13 |
46 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 45, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.11, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.86 |