You are viewing anime list of
Clous
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | A-Channel | - | TV | 1/12 | Lacked what necessary for a good slice of life. The comedy was stale, the characters were either boring or annoying, and was overall not entertaining. |
2 | Accel World | - | TV | 1/24 | Drawing chubby MC-kuns is just hilarious. |
3 | Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Break on the Sky | - | OVA | 1/3 | Let's make some OVA's that aren't direct sequels to the animu and thusly make no fucking sense. |
4 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | 2/13 |
5 | Bakuman. | - | TV | 13/25 | WE WROTE A MANGA. SHIT ITS NOT GOOD ENOUGH. EMO DAY. AIGHT WE WILL WRITE A BETTER ONE. SHIT ITS NOT GOOD ENOUGH. Rinse repeat 25 eps. |
6 | Bleach | 4 | TV | 80/366 | Ah the mistakes of childhood |
7 | Dog Days | - | TV | 1/13 | Not into furrys so this show has 0 appeal. |
8 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | - | TV | 7/12 | Yawn. Typical vn animu |
9 | Fractale | - | TV | 1/11 | Fucking weird, no hook. |
10 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | - | TV | 2/12 | Scumbag manglobe ruining series. |
11 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | 1/12 | Fanservice is kinda ridic |
12 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | 4/12 | Loli not good enough to watch this subpar shit. |
13 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | 5/12 | I TRIED |
14 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | Humor didn't translate well. |
15 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | 1/12 | nah |
16 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | 1/12 | yawn |
17 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | - | TV | 4/12 | Just kind of a piece of shit. |
18 | Naruto | 3 | TV | 70/220 | Brother forced me to watch this since we were like 10 and nothing better was on tv. Such a shitty series |
19 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | - | TV | 8/12 | rip brain cells |
20 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | TV | 9/13 |
21 | R-15 | - | TV | 1/12 | Basically a show of fanservice, except its characters are awful and all the fanservice is censored so i can't even get a good fap out of this shit series. :( |
22 | Sankarea | - | TV | 7/12 | Not a necrophiliafag so you know. |
23 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | 5/13 | Fails at making me laugh to sexual jokes. Don't ask me how |
24 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | - | TV | 1/13 | Trolled me with the ending of ep 1. Was like aww shit, if this bitch goes mega crazy whens shes a power ranger, this might be k. JOKES ON ME AHEUEHUE |
25 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | - | TV | 4/13 | Tries to go all kira on bitches but nah its just a mediocre show. |
26 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 1/12 | Moe garbage. |
27 | SKET Dance | - | TV | 4/77 | Got stale pretty fast |
28 | Tegamibachi Reverse | - | TV | 5/25 | Dragging its ass now. Should have wrapped all its story up in the original series. |
29 | Togainu no Chi | - | TV | 1/12 | Gay shit. Literally |
30 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | 5/12 | the cringe |
31 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | 6/12 | Only use is for fapping. Shit story, stupid shit arcs. Not even twincest can save it. |
32 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | 10/13 | An anime about dreams. Too bad it puts you to sleep. |
33 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | 6/12 | Real? After 2 seasons of swagger and shit tier season 3 you do me like this? |
TV: 32, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.47, Mean Score: 3.5, Score Dev.: -4.47 |