You are viewing anime list of
Chill77
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
Afro Samurai
This score should pretty much be disregarded. If you're looking for awesome fight scenes, this would be a nine or ten. If you just want to watch an anime and picked this out randomly, maybe a 7 or 8.
|
6 | TV | 5 |
Air Gear
|
4 | TV | 25 |
Angel Beats!
I know a lot of people say it's a really good anime, but I didn't feel too much for it. I liked it, but nothing really jumped out at me. I will admit though, the characters were pretty entertaining.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Asobi Asobase
|
7 | TV | 12 |
Baccano!
Not much to say, other than this is just awesome. The only reason it's not a nine is because the first watch-through is hard due to the way it jumps around everywhere. Still, everything wraps up really well and you appreciate more every time you watch it again. It really does get better every time you watch it.
|
10 | TV | 13 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 |
Barakamon
|
8 | TV | 12 |
Black Lagoon
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
5 | TV | 12 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
It was okay. It's a little standard harem, but I enjoyed it, especially Rika and Yukimura were both pretty entertaining characters.
Now, I'm going to say that this series is worth watching. It's sequel is really good. Not a 10 or anything but definitely a good watch. |
6 | TV | 12 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
3 | TV | 11 |
Centaur no Nayami
|
8 | TV | 12 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Clannad
|
5 | TV | 23 |
Clannad: After Story
|
7 | TV | 24 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 |
Cowboy Bebop
This is really weird. I definitely liked Cowboy Bebop. It's fight scenes were cool, the characters were cool, the setting was cool... but I just stopped watching it. Because each episode stood on its own, I sensed no overall story for it, which isn't a bad thing, but it leaves a bit uninterested. I'll still be happy whenever it's on and I'll happily watch it AND ENJOY IT. I just don't really have any desire to watch it.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
Cybersix
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
3 | TV | 13 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
10 | TV | 12 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
4 | TV | 12 |
Death Note
Death Note is pretty awesome. It dips in its second part, but I don't find it's as much as everyone else seems to think. I actually really liked the ending.
|
8 | TV | 37 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 3: Kokuhaku
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
5 | TV | 131 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
6 | TV | 291 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Escaflowne
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
FLCL
|
5 | OVA | 6 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
So yeah, pretty good. Great characters, awesome story, etc. Not much to say which hasn't already been said.
|
9 | TV | 64 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
10 | TV | 12 |
Gin no Saji
|
9 | TV | 11 |
Golden Boy
|
8 | OVA | 6 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
6 | ONA | 52 |
Hetalia World Series
|
6 | ONA | 48 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Higashi no Eden
So yeah, this show was awesome. The characters were pretty good, but the story was just really, really, really interesting. Really.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
9 | TV | 12 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
3 | TV | 12 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
4 | TV | 24 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
Kiba
|
3 | TV | 51 |
Kill la Kill
|
6 | TV | 24 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
9 | TV | 10 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 |
Kotoura-san
|
5 | TV | 12 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
4 | TV | 10 |
Log Horizon
|
10 | TV | 25 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 |
Lucky☆Star
|
5 | TV | 24 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
So yeah, this came out in theatres yesterday (I think only for a day). My club and I were like "awesome, an anime film". I wasn't expecting too much. It's a magical girl thing thing.
I was wrong. This was just amazing. The story, the character development, the whole dark take on magical girls. Even the fight scenes were awesome. |
9 | Movie | 1 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
7 | TV | 24 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
9 | TV | 26 |
Mononoke Hime
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
Monster
74 episodes seems intimidating, but it's definitely worth it. Monster is an amazing show, pretty much consistent all the way through. It also has one of the best final arcs I've ever seen in an anime. I really loved this anime
|
10 | TV | 74 |
Needless
|
3 | TV | 24 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
7 | TV Special | 4 |
New Game!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
This was really nothing like what I expected from the box description. Still, it was a really good show. It had its comedic moments, its sad moments, and the balance between the two was pretty good. The main characters were fun (yes, even the girl slightly), and the situations they got into were entertaining.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
Nisemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 11 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
4 | TV | 13 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
9 | TV | 11 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
8 | TV Special | 4 |
Poputepipikku
|
9 | TV | 12 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
10 | TV | 12 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Servant x Service
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
3 | TV | 24 |
Shaman King
|
5 | TV | 64 |
Shelter (Music)
|
4 | Music | 1 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
9 | TV | 24 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
7 | TV | 13 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
7 | TV | 12 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
9 | TV | 13 |
Soul Eater
|
6 | TV | 51 |
Sword Art Online
|
6 | TV | 25 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
6 | TV | 27 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
Just really couldn't get into it. I don't know what it was about it, but there was nothing to really keep me interested.
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
It's good. Nothing much to say about it. Characters are above average, setting is pretty awesome, storyline is pretty good.
Just nothing all that impressive, but still worth a watch. |
7 | TV | 24 |
Toradora!
This was probably my first romace/comedy anime I saw, and I do think that even without that special place for me, it's really good. Not amazing, but worth a watch. It has some hard to watch scenes, it has some funny scenes, the characters sort of fluctuate between great and bad (but leaning much more towards great).
|
8 | TV | 25 |
Tsurezure Children
|
8 | TV | 12 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
7 | TV | 13 |
TV: 91, OVA: 3, Movies: 14, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 36.23, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.20 |