You are viewing anime list of
Candynova
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | 30/46 | PG-13 |
2 |
One Piece
Airing
|
- | TV | 27/- | PG-13 |
3 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 21/24 | PG-13 |
4 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
- | TV | 11/39 | R |
5 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | 9/24 | PG-13 |
6 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 8/24 | R+ |
7 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | 8/24 | R |
8 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | 7/26 | R |
9 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | 6/25 | R |
11 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | 6/20 | PG-13 |
12 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
- | TV | 6/12 | R+ |
13 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
|
- | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
14 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R |
15 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
17 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | 3/25 | G |
18 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | 3/12 | R |
19 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
20 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
21 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
22 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | 2/22 | PG-13 |
23 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
|
- | TV | 2/16 | PG-13 |
24 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
25 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
26 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
27 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
- | ONA | 1/5 | PG-13 |
28 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
29 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 27, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
2 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
3 |
Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo
|
6 | TV | 68 | Childhood anime | G |
4 |
Zoids
|
6 | TV | 67 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
5 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | R |
6 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
7 | TV | 52 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
7 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
5 | ONA | 52 | Funny but had bad quality and mainly appealed to fangirls. | PG-13 |
8 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
6 | TV | 51 | Childhood anime | PG |
9 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
10 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
8 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
11 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
9 | TV | 39 | R |
12 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | R |
13 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | Funniest action/comedy anime. | PG-13 |
14 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | Would've rated lower if End of Evangelion did not exist. | PG-13 |
15 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 | Possibly the funniest comedy I've seen. Also gives off that nostalgic feeling because of the animation and OP/ED themes. | PG-13 |
16 |
Initial D First Stage
|
8 | TV | 26 | If it wasn't for the crappy CGI, it would've been a 10. | PG-13 |
17 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
18 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
19 |
Zoids Fuzors
|
5 | TV | 26 | Childhood anime | PG-13 |
20 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
21 |
Wangan Midnight
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
22 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 26 | No plot, lots of fanservice but this was my first harem... | R+ |
23 |
K-On!!
|
10 | TV | 26 | Because I can relate and I play guitar. Graduation felt bittersweet despite it happening 2 years after K-ON!! finished. AKA Personal rating. | PG-13 |
24 |
Nichijou
|
10 | TV | 26 | Almost, if not, all scenes were hilarious. Almost all characters were likeable and were just as funny as the main characters. | PG-13 |
25 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
9 | OVA | 26 | PG-13 |
26 |
Little Busters!
|
6 | TV | 26 | Hopeful for second season to change my perspective of the series. | PG-13 |
27 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 26 | R |
28 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
29 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
30 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
31 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
32 |
Amagami SS
|
9 | TV | 25 | Sure the routes were short but those 4 episodes were enough to satisfy. | PG-13 |
33 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
9 | TV | 25 | It's a great slice of life anime about idols. Aside from that, I also really loved the music, from the OP/ED to the insert songs. | PG-13 |
34 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
35 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
36 |
Initial D Fourth Stage
|
9 | TV | 24 | Major improvement from other seasons. The amount if racing kept me going. | PG-13 |
37 |
Shuffle!
|
8 | TV | 24 | The last few episodes took me by surprise. A harem with an ending but not one I expected. | R+ |
38 |
Love Hina
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
39 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
40 |
Durarara!!
|
10 | TV | 24 | When literally every character in the series, even the side ones, all play a vital role in the mysterious yet gripping plot, the show deserves a 10. | R |
41 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
42 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
43 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
44 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
10 | TV | 23 | Made me appreciate classical music more. | PG-13 |
45 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
46 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | R |
47 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
48 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
6 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
49 |
Initial D Fifth Stage
|
9 | TV | 14 | 100% more racing and also loving the little side plots going on. Sad that my anticipated match up isn't gonna happen for years. | PG-13 |
50 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
52 |
Initial D Second Stage
|
8 | TV | 13 | Despite CGI improvement, plot was shorter. | PG-13 |
53 |
Elfen Lied
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
54 |
To Heart
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
55 |
Minami-ke
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
57 |
Kannagi
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
58 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
59 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
60 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
61 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Funny how even spoilers weren't enough to stop me from crying. I liked the show but it took me a while to finish. Still a great watch. | PG-13 |
62 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
63 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
9 | TV | 13 | If such a system existed, motivation to study would increase ten folds. | PG-13 |
64 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
65 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | One of the most outrageously unique anime I've seen yet. The animation, the english, the western comedy, oh my! | R |
66 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
67 |
Working'!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
68 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
7 | TV | 13 | Doesn't give the same feeling as season 1. Still decent if looking for more. | PG-13 |
69 |
Tari Tari
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
70 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
71 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
7 | TV | 13 | Had it not been for that redemptive ending, I would've punched a fucking wall and never watched an anime like this AGAIN. | PG-13 |
72 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
73 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
6 | TV | 13 | If You\'re Reading the VN, It\'s Better | R+ |
74 |
Rozen Maiden (2013)
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Servant x Service
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Little Busters! Refrain
|
9 | TV | 13 | Despite missing out chunks from the VN, this anime managed to actually hold on to its own and arguably even surpass few expectations. | PG-13 |
77 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | A step up from season 1. More songs and more drama! | PG-13 |
78 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
79 |
ReLIFE
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Rozen Maiden
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
82 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
83 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
84 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
85 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
Needs 3rd season
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
87 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
88 |
Sora no Otoshimono Forte
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
89 |
MM!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
90 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
9 | TV | 12 | A rare gem. A unique comedy anime that totally surprises the viewer. | PG-13 |
92 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
93 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
94 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
96 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu!
|
7 | TV | 12 | A hell of a lot more enjoyable if you're really into basketball. | PG-13 |
97 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
98 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
99 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
8 | TV | 12 | Love how politics played a major role in the plot. One of the biggest surprise I've watched. | PG-13 |
100 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
101 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 12 | Not yet owned | PG-13 |
102 |
Busou Shinki
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
103 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
104 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
105 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
106 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
10 | TV | 12 | Definitely the best season of TWGOK. One of the best character development I've seen in years. | PG-13 |
107 |
No Game No Life
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
108 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Don\'t expect the same action packed style of the original Soul Eater. | PG-13 |
109 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
110 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
111 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
112 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
113 |
Kemono Friends
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG |
114 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
115 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
116 |
Kakegurui××
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
117 |
Higashi no Eden
|
9 | TV | 11 | R |
118 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Went nowhere but at least I laughed or else. | R |
119 |
Black Lagoon Omake
|
6 | Special | 7 | PG-13 |
120 |
Girls & Panzer Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
121 |
Gokushufudou
|
6 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
122 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R |
123 |
Initial D Final Stage
|
9 | TV | 4 | Literally ended with a bang. | PG-13 |
124 |
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
125 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
126 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
7 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
127 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Without this, the Evangelion Series would've had the worst ending ever. | R+ |
128 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
129 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Did not expect movie and so plot was condensed. | PG-13 |
130 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
9 | Special | 1 | R+ |
131 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
132 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
133 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
134 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
135 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
136 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
137 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The story is sad no doubt about it but that is all it has going for it, along with the classic Ghibli animation. | PG-13 |
138 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
139 |
Initial D Battle Stage
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Great recap of every race in Stages 1-3. Also great for AMV's. | G |
140 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
141 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
142 |
Clannad Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
143 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
144 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
145 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
146 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
147 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
148 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
149 |
Cencoroll
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It was okay at most but it was short. | PG-13 |
150 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
151 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
152 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
154 |
Initial D Battle Stage 2
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Same as first Battle Stage but covers races from Stage 4. | PG-13 |
155 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
156 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
157 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
158 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
159 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
160 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
161 |
Summer Wars
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
162 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
164 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
K-On! Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Great story of what would be the last of K-ON! I'll ever see. This movie made me rethink about what I'll be doing this year for my own graduation. | PG-13 |
168 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
169 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
170 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
171 |
Gyo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Complete character role reversal. The manga was far better. | R+ |
172 |
Perfect Day
|
9 | Music | 1 | G |
173 |
The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
174 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
176 |
Little Witch Academia
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
177 |
Death Billiards
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Really loved the concept. Animation was also breathtaking and crisp. | R |
178 |
Busou Shinki: Install x Dream
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
179 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
180 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
181 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
182 |
Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
184 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
185 |
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R+ |
186 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
188 |
Shelter (Music)
|
9 | Music | 1 | G |
TV: 116, OVA: 9, Movies: 45, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 46.97, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.53 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Sword Art Online
|
- | TV | 17/25 | PG-13 |
2 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | 16/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Clannad: After Story
On hold until I forget spoilers
|
9 | TV | 16/24 | Ending was spoiled. Might rewatch if needed to refresh memory. | PG-13 |
4 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | 14/26 | Watching at slow pace because it's aimed at females. Though I really want to see why they love this so much. | PG-13 |
5 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
- | TV | 14/25 | PG-13 |
6 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
- | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
7 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | 11/24 | I'm trying my best to see what's good about this anime. Seen little so far. | PG-13 |
8 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
- | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | 7/70 | Watching it for the nostalgia, therefore will not rate. | PG |
10 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | 6/13 | Too much mindfuck. Should rewatch | R |
11 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
- | TV | 6/52 | PG-13 |
12 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
- | TV | 6/13 | R+ |
13 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
- | TV | 6/11 | Need to re-watch from episode 1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | 6/25 | Not owned anymore. Might re - download. | PG-13 |
15 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Not sure why I stopped watching it ages ago. Considering rewatch. | PG-13 |
16 |
School Days
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | Makoto pissed me off to no end. I already know how it ends but I seriously want to see it in person. | R+ |
17 |
RideBack
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
18 |
Toradora!
|
- | TV | 4/25 | It's a great anime although it was majorly spoiled for me, which is really holding back my enjoyment. | PG-13 |
19 |
Another
|
- | TV | 3/12 | R |
20 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
22 |
Nisemonogatari
|
- | TV | 2/11 | R |
23 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | 2/22 | PG-13 |
24 |
True Tears
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
25 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
26 |
Tamayura: Hitotose
|
- | TV | 1/12 | G |
27 |
Medaka Box
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
28 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
TV: 26, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.08, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.23 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
4 | TV | 125/500 | Went on forever, just lost interest. | PG-13 |
2 |
C³
|
4 | TV | 9/12 | Lost interest in it after a while. The animation may have been great but the plot was sub par. | R |
3 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
5 | TV | 7/12 | Spoiled. Story wasn't too great and spoiler only helped speed up drop rate. | R+ |
4 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
5 |
D.C.III: Da Capo III
|
- | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
6 |
Wake Up, Girls!
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Togainu no Chi
|
3 | TV | 4/12 | Plot didn't appeal and was a shounen-ai. | R |
8 |
Fractale
|
3 | TV | 4/11 | It looked to promise something massive. Gave up because plot was unappealing, as was animation. | PG-13 |
9 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | Lost interest. | PG-13 |
11 |
Junjou Romantica
|
- | TV | 2/12 | I am a guy after all... and 2 episodes was enough evidence to stay away from yaoi. | PG-13 |
12 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Animation fit the show's theme well. Just wasn't a fan of blackmailing is all. | R |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.85, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
2 |
School Rumble
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Beck
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
4 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
5 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | -/24 | Not owned yet. | R |
6 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
7 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
8 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
9 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
10 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
11 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
12 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 | Not yet owned. | R+ |
13 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
14 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
15 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
16 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
17 |
FLCL
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
18 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
19 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R |
20 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
21 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
22 |
Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono
|
- | TV | -/14 | R+ |
23 |
D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
24 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
25 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
26 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
27 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
28 |
Gokujou Seitokai
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
29 |
To Heart 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
30 |
Aria the Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | G |
31 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
32 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
33 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
34 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | R |
35 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo: Another Love Song
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
36 |
Koi Kaze
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
37 |
To Heart: Remember My Memories
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
38 |
Nana
|
- | TV | -/47 | Not yet owned. | R+ |
39 |
Aria the Natural
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | G |
40 |
Dead Leaves
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not owned yet. | R+ |
41 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG-13 |
42 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
43 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
44 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
45 |
Kanon (2006)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
46 |
Negima!?
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
47 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | -/24 | Not owned yet. | R |
48 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | R+ |
49 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
50 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
51 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not owned yet. | R+ |
52 |
Sola
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
53 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
54 |
Lovely★Complex
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
55 |
D.C.II: Da Capo II
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
56 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
57 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
58 |
Iblard Jikan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
59 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
60 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
61 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
62 |
Minami-ke Okawari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
63 |
Aria the Origination
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | G |
64 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
65 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
66 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
67 |
D.C.II S.S.: Da Capo II Second Season
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
68 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
69 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Unreleased. | PG-13 |
70 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not owned yet. | PG-13 |
71 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
72 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
73 |
White Album
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
74 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
75 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not owned yet | R+ |
76 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
77 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not owned yet. | R |
78 |
Minami-ke Okaeri
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
79 |
Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
80 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
81 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not yet owned. | R+ |
82 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
83 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
84 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
85 |
Princess Lover!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not owned yet. | R+ |
86 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | Not yet owned. | PG-13 |
87 |
Omamori Himari
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
88 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
89 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
90 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
91 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
92 |
Kowarekake no Orgel
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
93 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
94 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
96 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
97 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
98 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
99 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
100 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
101 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
102 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
103 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
104 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
105 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
106 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
107 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
108 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
109 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
110 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
111 |
Sankarea
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
112 |
High School DxD
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
113 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
114 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
115 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
116 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
117 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
118 |
Eureka Seven AO
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
119 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
120 |
White Album 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
121 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
122 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Prison School
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
124 |
Amaama to Inazuma
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
125 |
Shikioriori
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
126 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
127 |
Yesterday wo Utatte
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 109, OVA: 7, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |