You are viewing anime list of
BullSmit
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | G | 12-18-15 |
2 | Aiura | 3 | TV | 12 | SHORT, MOE, BORING | G | 07-13-14 | 07-13-14 |
3 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 4 | TV | 51 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION) | PG |
4 | Digimon Adventure | 6 | TV | 54 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION | PG |
5 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | MECHA, DRAMA, SLOW PACED, (TAKES A WHILE TO PICK UP, 2ND FAVOURITE MECHA SHOW) | PG-13 | 01-17-14 | 01-31-14 |
6 | InuYasha | 5 | TV | 167 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION) | PG-13 |
7 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 224 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION) | PG-13 |
8 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 6 | TV | 27 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION) | PG-13 |
9 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | NOTHING I CAN EVEN CRITICIZE. MAYBE THE FACT EVERYTHING COMES TOGETHER AT THE END BUT I FEEL LIKE THAT WAS INTENDED AND YET DONE PROPERLY. | PG-13 | 07-12-16 |
10 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | OLD SHOW (NO OPINION) | PG-13 |
11 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 | 10-05-14 | 10-20-14 |
12 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | INCREDIBLE VISUALS, ATMOSPHERE. GOOD ENDING, BUT I FELT IT COULD'VE BEEN A BIT BETTER | PG-13 | 02-05-16 | 02-05-16 |
13 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | MECHA, ACTION, SCI-FI (#1 MECHA ANIME, 2ND HALF WAS AMAZING) | PG-13 | 02-01-14 | 05-23-14 |
14 | Minami-ke | 4 | TV | 13 | MODERATELY ENTERTAINING BUT ALSO SLOW AS EXPECTED. | PG-13 | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
15 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
16 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | SKIPPED ENDLESS EIGHT CAUSE LOL SAME STUFF FROM S1 | PG-13 | 06-21-16 | 06-21-16 |
17 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
18 | K-On! | 1 | TV | 13 | MOE, TEA, OVERRATED, TERRIBLE (BOOOOORINGGGGGG) | PG-13 | 12-10-13 | 05-19-14 |
19 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLER, SAD (FIGURED THIS'D BE BAD, I WAS WRONG, REALLY GOOD, RECOMMEND) | PG-13 | 04-23-14 | 04-25-14 |
20 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 24 | NOT BAD, NOT GREAT. JUMPS AROUND TOO MUCH. PLOT ARMOUR IS STILL TOO MUCH. | PG-13 | 10-26-14 | 11-02-14 |
21 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | EMOTIONAL, SAD, (I'M PROBABLY BIASED HERE, HIGHER SCORE THAN I SHOULD GIVE IT) | PG-13 | 11-02-13 | 11-04-13 |
22 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | YES YES VERY NICE MOVIE I LIKE A LOT CAUSE KYON A GOOD CHARACTER | PG-13 | 06-21-16 |
23 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 3 | TV | 12 | INCEST THAT IS BORDERLINE HENTAI. | PG-13 | 10-13-14 | 10-13-14 |
24 | Hourou Musuko | 7 | TV | 11 | CHARACTERS WERE ITS STRONGEST POINT. STORY WAS GOOD AND I ENJOYED THE SERIOUS TONE TO IT. SOMETIMES CHEESY BUT THATS OK | PG-13 | 06-19-16 | 06-19-16 |
25 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | DATING SIM PARODY. MAIN CHARACTER IS ACTUALLY LIKABLE. ALTHOUGH I DISLIKE HOW CARTOONY IT CAN BE AT TIMES. | PG-13 | 12-06-14 | 12-13-14 |
26 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | FETISH, INCEST, ROMCOM, OTAKU (SUBTLE INCEST, INTERESTING STORY) | PG-13 | 04-02-14 | 04-04-14 |
27 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLER, SCI-FI, SLOW-PACED (GREAT CHARACTERS, SLOW START) | PG-13 | 05-24-14 | 06-19-14 |
28 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 2 | TV | 12 | SOL, SHAFT, TERRIBLE, SLOW, (NO REAL STORY) | PG-13 | 05-09-14 | 05-17-14 |
29 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 | EMOTIONAL, SAD, (ISSUE CONNECTING WITH CHARACTERS) | PG-13 | 11-14-13 | 11-16-13 |
30 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 | 04-04-14 | 04-05-14 |
31 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | SAME AS SEASON 1, WITH A LOT OF CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT FOR MC OTHERS | PG-13 | 12-13-14 | 12-16-14 |
32 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | SLAPSTICK, COMEDY (ROBOT CHICKEN: THE ANIME) | PG-13 | 12-29-13 | 01-04-14 |
33 | Yuru Yuri | 5 | TV | 12 | YURI, COMEDY, (FUNNY, BUT AVERAGE) | PG-13 | 04-30-14 | 05-05-14 |
34 | Plastic Neesan | 4 | ONA | 12 | MOE, ECCHI, SHORT | PG-13 | 07-15-14 | 07-15-14 |
35 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | ACTION, FANTASY, GAME (DECENT STORY, CHARACTERS, POOR EXECUTION, INTERESTING CONCEPT) | PG-13 | 07-11-14 | 07-18-14 |
36 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 5 | TV | 12 | ECCHI, PARODY, (ENTERTAINING FOR WHAT IT WAS WORTH) | PG-13 | 07-15-14 | 07-27-14 |
37 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, (MOE GIRLS DOING DARK STUFF) | PG-13 | 12-07-13 | 12-07-13 |
38 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, (MOE GIRLS DOING DARK STUFF) | PG-13 | 12-08-13 | 12-08-13 |
40 | Hyouka | 6 | TV | 22 | SUPERNATURAL, MYSTERY, (FELT UNFINISHED, WAS DECENT) | PG-13 | 07-19-14 | 08-31-14 |
41 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 5 | TV | 12 | YURI, COMEDY (FUNNY, BUT ENTERTAINING) | PG-13 | 05-05-14 | 05-07-14 |
42 | Tari Tari | 5 | TV | 13 | MUSIC, SCHOOL, SLOW-PACED (SLOW BUT I LIKED IT) | PG-13 | 04-14-14 | 05-19-14 |
43 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 2 | TV | 13 | FETISH, INCEST, HAREM, ECCHI (WHAT THE HELL MANG) | PG-13 | 04-06-14 | 04-07-14 |
44 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 09-09-14 | 09-19-14 |
45 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 12 | ROMCOM, SOL, (DECENT AND FUN) | PG-13 | 04-23-14 | 04-26-14 |
47 | GJ-bu | 3 | TV | 12 | MOE, TEA, BORING (SOOOOOO BOOOORINGG) | PG-13 | 05-23-14 | 07-09-14 |
48 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | ROMCOM, SCHOOL, ENTERTAINING (REALLY LIKED IT, FIRST REAL ROMCOM I WATCHED, PROBABLY BIASED) | PG-13 | 04-14-14 | 04-16-14 |
49 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 04-04-14 | 04-04-14 |
50 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 6 | TV | 13 | MUSIC, IDOL, DECENT, SLOW-PACED (GOOD MUSIC) | PG-13 | 05-24-14 | 06-02-14 |
51 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 5 | TV | 12 | ECCHI, HAREM, FORKS, (SAME AS SEASON 1, KUUKO WAS BEST GIRL) | PG-13 | 07-27-14 | 08-10-14 |
52 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
53 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 12 | VERY MELLOW SHOW. RELAXING TO WATCH. ACTUALLY FUNNY WHEN IT TRIES TO BE. NO REAL STORY, HOWEVER. | PG-13 | 10-25-14 | 11-11-14 |
54 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 2 | TV | 12 | TERRIBLE, CRAP ENDING, (UNFINISHED? SATONE WAS UNNEEDED) | PG-13 | 04-26-14 | 04-28-14 |
55 | Kill la Kill | 5 | TV | 24 | PARODY, ACTION, ECCHI, (FAILED PARODY, CONFUSED ITSELF AT TIMES, ENTERTAINING THOUGH) | PG-13 | 12-05-13 | 03-28-14 |
56 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 1 | ONA | 3 | WORST THING EVER CREATED. | PG-13 | 04-07-14 | 04-08-14 |
57 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 3 | TV | 12 | NONSENSICAL, MEH, 3D, (GREAT OP, BAD STORY) | PG-13 | 02-25-14 | 02-26-14 |
58 | Nisekoi | 5 | TV | 20 | HAREM, ROMCOM, KEYS, SHAFT (TYPICAL AND CLICHE, BUT ENTERTAINING) | PG-13 | 03-23-14 | 05-24-14 |
59 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | MUSIC, IDOL, SOL | PG-13 | 06-03-14 | 06-29-14 |
60 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 9 | TV | 10 | UNIQUE CHARACTER DESIGN, AMAZING VISUALS AND SOUNDTRACK, LOVE THE CHARACTERS. STORY IS A LITTLE WACKY BUT I LOVE IT HONESTLY. | PG-13 | 07-22-16 | 07-22-16 |
61 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | FANTASY, ACTION, GAME WORLD, OVERRATED (FAN SERVICE WAS PRETTY TERRIBLE) | PG-13 | 04-09-14 | 06-25-14 |
62 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 | ACTION, SUPERNATURAL, FILLER (LAST 3 EPS WERE BAD) | PG-13 | 03-14-14 | 03-23-14 |
63 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 12 | GUILTY PLEASURE. KOBENI IS TOP-TIER WIFE MATERIAL. | PG-13 | 09-01-14 | 09-02-14 |
64 | Isshuukan Friends. | 6 | TV | 12 | SOL, HIGH SCHOOL ROMANCE, ( THIS WAS REALLY ADORABLE TO WATCH) | PG-13 | 06-12-14 | 06-22-14 |
65 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 5 | TV | 12 | ROMCOM, SLOW, (SCHOOL NOT MAIN SETTING!) | PG-13 | 04-23-14 | 06-20-14 |
66 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 01-08-15 | 05-11-15 |
67 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 3 | TV | 11 | SUPERNATURAL, SLOW-PACED, BAD ENDING | PG-13 | 04-23-14 | 06-19-14 |
68 | Mekakucity Actors | 2 | TV | 12 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, TERRIBLE, DISASTER, NONSENSICAL STORY, SHAFT (WHAT EVEN HAPPENED?) | PG-13 | 04-13-14 | 06-28-14 |
69 | Hanayamata | 2 | TV | 12 | (CUTE GIRLS WITH YURI UNDERTONES MAKING A CLUB AND THEN DANCING. LOVE LIVE, ANYONE?, EXTREMELY BORING TO BE HONEST) | PG-13 | 07-07-14 | 09-22-14 |
70 | Sword Art Online II | 2 | TV | 24 | ENDING WAS THE BEST PART. SINON WAS FAN-SERVICE WITH A TOUCH OF ASS. OVERALL BAd. | PG-13 | 07-18-14 | 01-06-15 |
71 | Ao Haru Ride | 5 | TV | 12 | HONESTLY HAVE NO FEELINGS ON THIS. IT'S MY FIRST SHOUJO, BUT I HAVE NO EMOTIONAL ATTACHMENT TO THE MC, AND I'M SOMEWHAT DISINTERESTED | PG-13 | 07-07-14 | 01-06-15 |
72 | Himegoto | 2 | TV | 13 | WATCHED CAUSE PREMISE | PG-13 | 07-07-14 | 09-29-14 |
73 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 2 | TV | 12 | I ENJOYED IT, BUT IT'S STILL YOUR TYPICAL MC, PRETTY BLAND STORY, AND IS NOTHING SPECIAL. GHOST GIRL LOOKS LIKE LOLI VERSION OF NANANA | PG-13 | 07-26-14 | 09-26-14 |
74 | Glasslip | 2 | TV | 13 | (IT SEEMS LIKE PA LIKES TO USE THE SAME SETTING OVER AND OVER. IT'S LIKE TARI TARI WITHOUT THE MUSIC, AND INSTEAD YOU CAN SEE INTO THE FUTURE) | PG-13 | 07-03-14 | 01-06-15 |
75 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | AMAZING MUSIC. CONTINUOUSLY FOCUSES ON MUSIC RATHER THAN DRIFTING OFF. STORY IS OK, CHARACTERS ARE GOOD. | PG-13 | 01-12-15 | 04-12-15 |
76 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 5 | TV | 12 | HAREM, ECCHI, SOL? PRETTY DECENT FLOW I GUESS? IT WAS OK FOR WHAT IT WAS WORTH. I LOVED KATO. | PG-13 | 03-17-15 | 04-05-15 |
77 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | (ACTUAL COMEDY WITH OUT ANY PERVERSE TONES, ACTUALLY FUNNY, EXTREMELY WELL-EXECUTED FOR A ROMCOM/PARODY) AOTS | PG-13 | 07-06-14 | 09-21-14 |
79 | Trinity Seven | 5 | TV | 12 | PRETTY AVERAGE STORY, PRETTY AVERAGE PREMISE, BUT THE MAIN CHARACTER WAS PRETTY FREAKIN' PRO HAREM (AND AWESOME). | PG-13 | 11-30-14 | 01-01-15 |
80 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | AMAZING SHOW. AMAZING CHARACTERS. SIMPLE STORY, AND PERFECT FOR IT. ENDED IN THE BEST WAY IT COULD. WORTH EVERY SECOND. | PG-13 | 09-13-15 | 09-17-15 |
81 | Plastic Memories | 5 | TV | 13 | THE START AND FINISH WERE WELL EXECUTED, BUT LOTS OF BORING AND DRAGGING EPISODES INBETWEEN. STILL HIT ME GOOD AT THE END. | PG-13 | 04-05-15 | 07-28-15 |
82 | Nisekoi: | 3 | TV | 12 | BORING SECOND SEASON. AS EXPECTED GIVEN THE MANGAS DIRECTION. HARU WAS ONLY BRIGHT SPOT. | PG-13 | 04-11-15 | 06-30-15 |
83 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 10-19-14 |
86 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Read the manga. Waited ages for this. I don't even care.. I'm so happy. | PG-13 | 05-19-17 |
87 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 4 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-17-15 |
88 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 12-12-15 | 01-27-16 |
89 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | GOOD COMEDY GOOD PACE AQUA BEST | PG-13 | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
90 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 04-17-17 | 04-17-17 |
91 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 12-25-16 | 04-17-17 |
92 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 04-17-17 | 04-17-17 |
93 | Gabriel DropOut | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 05-19-17 | 05-19-17 |
94 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | EPISODIC, ACTION, ADVENTURE, (AMAZING CHARACTERS, RECOMMEND) | R | 05-07-14 | 05-15-14 |
95 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | ACTION, HORROR, PSYCHOLOGICAL (#1 OST, REPETITIVE, I'M SOMEWHAT BIAS HERE BECAUSE I DIDN'T MIND THE REPETITIVENESS) | R | 01-07-14 | 01-10-14 |
96 | Fate/stay night | 4 | TV | 24 | FANTASY, MAGICAL, SUPERNATURAL, ("SHIROU! SABER!", AND FIGHTS THAT CONSTANTLY HAD NO CONCLUSIONS TO DRAG OUT THE STORY!) | R | 09-02-14 | 09-09-14 |
97 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | FRIENDSHIP IS A WONDERFUL THING. SO WONDERFUL IT REQUIRES TORTURE AND MURDER. | R | 12-22-14 | 12-27-14 |
98 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | AFTER EPISODE 25 IT WAS ALL DOWNHILL | R | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
99 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 6 | TV | 26 | SAME AS SEASON 1 | R | 01-10-14 | 01-12-14 |
100 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | HORROR, PSYCHOLOGICAL, THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP SYMBOLISM IS EVER SO CLICHE BUT IS EVER SO POWERFUL AND AMAZINGLY EXECUTED. | R | 02-04-15 | 02-08-15 |
101 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | SUPERNATURAL, ACTION, MULTIPLE PERSPECTIVES, (GREAT CHARACTERS, RECOMMEND) | R | 06-25-14 | 06-28-14 |
102 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | R | 02-02-15 |
103 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | R | 01-24-15 | 01-24-15 |
104 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 | R | 01-25-15 | 02-15-15 |
105 | Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | 7 | TV | 26 | SAME AS OTHERS | R | 01-13-14 | 01-16-14 |
106 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 5 | TV | 24 | INDEX IS A BRAT. AND WHY MUST THEY EXPLAIN WHY THEY CAN DO EVERYTHING. VERY MESSY. | R | 10-07-14 | 11-03-14 |
107 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, HAREM, SHAFT (BEFORE SHAFT BECAME SHAFT) | R | 03-02-14 | 03-03-14 |
108 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 6 | OVA | 2 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLER, DECENT, (NO REAL ENDING, LEFT UNFINISHED) | R | 06-19-14 | 06-21-14 |
109 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLER, BACCANO REMAKE, SLOW PACED, DECENT, (TOOK TOO LONG TO GAIN STEAM) | R | 06-28-14 | 07-05-14 |
110 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | ABSOLUTELY DEPRESSING SHOW. MY GOD.. I HAVE NO WORDS TO SAY WHERE I SAT IN THIS SHOW. AMAZING OST BY THE WAY. | R | 09-19-15 | 09-20-15 |
111 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 24 | SAME AS SEASON 1. | R | 11-04-14 | 11-09-14 |
112 | Fate/Zero | 6 | TV | 13 | LOTS OF CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT, NO REAL ADVANCEMENT TO THE STORY IN SEASON 1 | R | 09-09-14 | 09-26-14 |
113 | Another | 5 | TV | 12 | HORROR, THRILLER, (VERY FAKE, BORING AT TIMES) | R | 01-22-14 | 01-24-14 |
114 | Nisemonogatari | 6 | TV | 11 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, HAREM, INCEST TOOTHBRUSHING, FETISH (KAREN....) | R | 03-05-14 | 03-06-14 |
115 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | STORY ADVANCES FAIRLY WELL IN SEASON 2, BEST FLASHBACK IN ANY ANIME SERIES | R | 09-27-14 | 10-04-14 |
116 | Date A Live | 5 | TV | 12 | HAREM, DATE SIMULATION, (MEH, STILL RATHER ENTERTAINING) | R | 06-07-14 | 06-08-14 |
117 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 5 | TV Special | 4 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, ECCHI (WAS INTERESTING? DON'T REALLY CARE FOR HANEKAWA) | R | 03-04-14 | 03-04-14 |
118 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | MUCH MORE IMPRESSIVE SECOND SEASON. ONLY TWO ARCS THAT WERE VERY WELL FLESHED OUT. PLOT ARMOUR WAS ALMOST NON-EXISTENT. | R | 11-11-14 | 11-22-14 |
119 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | MY GATEWAY ANIME, SO OBVIOUSLY (BIASED) | R | 07-15-13 | 09-28-13 |
120 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 1 | TV | 13 | GAME ADAPTION, TERRIBLE, TRAINWRECK (NOTHING MAKES SENSE IF YOU DIDN'T PLAY THE GAME) | R | 01-05-14 | 01-06-14 |
121 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, HAREM, ECCHI (MY FAVOURITE ANIME, BIAS PROBABLY INCLUDED) | R | 03-07-14 | 03-09-14 |
122 | Date A Live II | 4 | TV | 10 | HAREM, DATE SIMULATION (SAME THING AS SEASON 1) | R | 06-08-14 | 06-13-14 |
123 | Akuma no Riddle | 2 | TV | 12 | YURI, TERRIBLE, BORING, (FAILED) | R | 05-20-14 | 06-21-14 |
124 | Black Bullet | 1 | TV | 13 | FETISH, LOLI, TERRIBLE, (AMATEUR HOUR) | R | 04-08-14 | 07-01-14 |
125 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 5 | TV | 12 | FANTASY, ADVENTURE, CHAIKA, MEH (SLOW AT TIMES. I LIKE THE ART) | R | 06-26-14 | 07-13-14 |
126 | Tokyo ESP | 3 | TV | 12 | EXECUTING IS THE BIG THING THIS SHOW LACKS. IT HAD SO MUCH POTENTIAL. FIGHT SCENES AND MUSIC ARE GREAT | R | 07-11-14 | 09-26-14 |
127 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 | WAS OK. KABARU BEING THE MC WAS KIND OF A TURNOFF. | R | 08-16-14 | 08-16-14 |
128 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 24 | NEEDS TO STOP WITH THE FAN-SERVICE/COMEDY. IT SEEMS LIKE THIS SHOW IS TRYING TO BE EVERYTHING WHEN IT SHOULDN'T. ACTION SCENES ARE GREAT | R | 07-06-14 | 12-14-14 |
129 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | TV | 12 | AMAZING VISUALS, MOVIE-ESQUE FEEL. REALLY WELL EXECUTED. NEGATIVE POINTS FOR SILLY COP-OUTS IN FIGHTS | R | 10-04-14 | 01-01-15 |
130 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 | LOTS OF SHOCK VALUE, NOT BAD BY ANY MEANS, BUT NOTHING SPECIAL. WOULD LIKE LESS CENSORING. MC ALSO SUCKS | R | 07-03-14 | 09-19-14 |
131 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLER, ACTION. HIGHLY INTERESTING STORY, BUT SOMEWHAT ANTI-CLIMATIC ENDING. OTHER ASPECTS OVERALL GREAT. | R | 10-08-14 | 04-12-15 |
132 | Aldnoah.Zero | 2 | TV | 12 | BORING AND IDIOT CHARACTERS OTHER THAN INAHO, EXTREMELY BORING SUPERIORITY-COMPLEX'D ANTAGONISTS. ACTION-SCENES ARE GOOD | R | 07-05-14 | 09-20-14 |
133 | Zankyou no Terror | 5 | TV | 11 | HAD AMAZING MUSIC, BUT OTHER THAN THAT IT WAS A LETDOWN. LISA WAS SUCH A USELESS PLOT DEVICE IT HURT. AND I DIDN'T LIKE THE ENDING. HAD HIGH HOPES. | R | 07-10-14 | 09-26-14 |
134 | Gakkougurashi! | 4 | TV | 12 | A SOMEWHAT OVERUSED PREMISE. SHOW WAS OKAY. REALLY PICKED UP AT CERTAIN POINTS. ENDING R.I.P. MY EYES. | R | 07-12-15 | 10-25-15 |
135 | Owari no Seraph | 4 | TV | 12 | A VERY WIT STUIDO-ESK SERIES. GENERIC CHARACTERS THAT WIT STUDIO HAS USED OVER AND OVER. I STILL FIND IT ENTERTAINING FOR WHAT IT\'S WORTH. | R | 05-02-15 | 06-22-15 |
136 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 1 | TV | 12 | R | 01-12-15 | 03-30-15 |
137 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 5 | TV | 12 | R | 01-17-15 | 03-31-15 |
138 | Tsukimonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 4 | TSUKIHI GREW HER HAIR OUT! | R | 01-01-15 | 12-31-14 |
139 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 12 | R | 01-17-15 | 05-10-15 |
140 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 5 | TV | 12 | BAD ENDING | R | 07-03-16 | 07-03-16 |
141 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 4 | TV | 12 | SUPER GAY, LIKE, IT REALLY IS ACTUALLY GAY. | R | 12-12-15 | 06-11-16 |
142 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 7 | TV | 10 | NONSENSE? YES? HAREM? YES? AMAZING ADAPTION? YES. LOADS OF ENTERTAINMENT AND A STORY THAT HAD ME WATCHING UNTIL THE END? YES. | R | 05-15-15 | 07-04-15 |
143 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | R | 04-17-17 | 04-17-17 |
144 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 6 | TV | 12 | PREDICTABLE AS FUCK | R | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
145 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 | FIRST ARC VERY LACKLUSTER. ENDING FELT ABRUPT AND POORLY EXECUTED. SECOND ARC COMPLETE OPPOSITE. | R | 12-12-15 | 12-19-15 |
146 | Youjo Senki | 7 | TV | 12 | R | 05-19-17 | 05-19-17 |
147 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 13 | ECCHI, HORROR, (PRETTY POOR EXECUTION STORY-WISE, RATHER BORING AFTER EP 1) | R+ | 03-29-14 | 05-17-14 |
148 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 7 | TV | 24 | FAIRLY SLOW START WITH PROBLEMS THAT JUST COINCIDENTALLY HAPPENED. SOLID FINISH THO | R+ | 06-11-16 | 06-11-16 |
149 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | EXTREME LARGE AMOUNTS OF SYMBOLISM. IT WAS A GOOD WATCH BUT I WAS LEFT STILL SCRATCHING MY HEAD AT THE END. | R+ | 07-12-16 |
150 | School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | NEED TO REWATCH AND RERATE | R+ | 05-05-14 | 05-07-14 |
151 | Yosuga no Sora | 1 | TV | 12 | ECCHI, HAREM, MINOR HENTAI, INCEST, FETISH (WHAT IS THIS I DON'T EVEN...) | R+ | 07-05-14 | 07-09-14 |
152 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 2 | TV | 12 | FETISH, INCEST, HAREM (PRETTY BAD LOL BUT ANA WAS GREAT AT LEAST) | R+ | 06-22-14 | 06-25-14 |
153 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 2 | TV | 13 | PLAYED THE VN. SHOW HAD MASSIVE PACING ISSUES ESPECIALLY IN THE FIRST HALF. COULD\'VE BEEN MUCH BETTER. | R+ | 11-30-14 | 05-14-15 |
154 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 5 | TV Special | 1 | INTERESTING BACKSTORY. FELT A LOT MORE FLUID THAN FIRST SEASON BUT STILL FEELS RUSHED IN THE END. | R+ | 05-15-15 |
TV: 132, OVA: 1, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 48.15, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -2.10 |