You are viewing anime list of
Brb
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
6 | TV | 25 | Good that it made me read source. Bad that reading source made me like the anime less |
2 |
11eyes
|
3 | TV | 12 | boring from start to finish |
3 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
9 | TV | 22 | Both least and most game-centric board game adaptation at the same time |
4 |
91 Days
|
7 | TV | 12 | Lukewarm ending, sadly |
5 |
Absolute Duo
|
2 | TV | 12 | After rewatching, I must say. That was worse than I remembered |
6 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
9 | TV | 12 | Too short. |
7 |
Accel World
|
3 | TV | 24 | Could not care less about mc or female lead. bad thing in any media. Don't like the "accept me" vibe this show puts on. |
8 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
5 | TV | 12 | not good comedy or SoL. No scenes makes you say "this is nice". |
9 |
Afro Samurai
|
5 | TV | 5 | Did not feel the mc |
10 |
Air Gear
|
5 | TV | 25 | Pretty unique, setting wise but feels kinda awkward, characterwise and plot progression wise. |
11 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
6 | TV | 26 | This was released in 2004? I expected it to be older... |
13 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Just have babies already!!! |
14 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Damn cute |
15 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
4 | TV | 24 | Pacing felt off at ep.11 forward. Terrible end. Does not balance the scenes well. Good action and unpredictable start and ending but it still feels stupid. |
16 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
7 | TV | 24 | Female MC's denseness is beyond the chart. Great characters for a reverse harem. Clearly needs to be continued |
17 |
AKB0048
|
4 | TV | 13 | Never understood the idol industry, whatevs |
18 |
AKB0048: Next Stage
|
4 | TV | 13 | Are those yuri undertones? |
19 |
Akira
|
- | Movie | 1 | Can't remember the details |
20 |
Aku no Hana
|
4 | TV | 13 | Ugh character designs. Oh god, too psycho girl. Too psycho |
21 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
4 | TV | 12 | relies too much on op protagonist and doesn't even flesh him out. Puzzles me why they keep fleshing out a side character's story only to just ditch that plotline. |
22 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
4 | TV | 12 | Uses real world science poorly. one dimensional mc. Antagonists turned retard. Got worse with the monster of the week theme. Cringy overall. |
23 |
Amaama to Inazuma
|
8 | TV | 12 | Lacks charm |
24 |
Amagami SS
|
2 | TV | 25 | too self inserty. almost everyone is one dimensional in a bad way. questionable reasoning of most of the characters |
25 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
4 | TV | 13 | better than its prequel. mc still frustratingly stupid |
26 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
6 | TV | 13 | good enough comedy but there were no wow moments. Pretty straightforward from start to end. The art is pretty good though |
27 |
Amatsuki
|
2 | TV | 13 | Boring would be a compliment. For a fantasy show, it did not flesh out the world too well, relies too much on telling rather than showing |
28 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Unexplained plot lines requires knowledge of other media. Yui best character. Great soundtrack as is per Key usual. |
29 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Bit slow to ramp up, some drama is unnecessary. |
30 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Mc's old hair is actually better |
31 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 | Good mystery and horror. while not scary, it still has that certain feel to it that a good horror has. |
32 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
7 | TV | 22 | Starts too wish fulfillment~y. Needs to grow on you. Good usage of tropey~ness. |
33 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | I dunno. It was good I guess. Not really very memorable imo, which is a shame, the cast is pretty likable. |
34 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
6 | TV | 12 | those ngggh moments in good romance stuff. that. needs more of those. |
35 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
5 | TV | 25 | the purist in me made me not like the adaptation as much |
36 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
37 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 | Eh, the pacing works better in the manga. |
38 |
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm
|
7 | TV | 12 | I was quite suprised that I liked it so much. |
39 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
4 | TV | 12 | Drama is too forced for something so trivial |
40 |
Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo
|
3 | OVA | 1 | feels like sidequest rpg |
41 |
Arad Senki: Slap Up Party
|
4 | TV | 26 | What again? |
43 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
7 | TV | 13 | no changes in the status quo |
44 |
Arata Kangatari
|
5 | TV | 12 | I expected a better story. Somehow... |
45 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
3 | TV | 12 | feels like a pv for a game. For such strong powers, their usage feels lacking. Bad use of 12 eps as some episodes wastes on buildup that can be condensed to half that long. |
46 |
Aria the Natural
|
- | TV | 26 | I need to watch the prequel |
47 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 25 | The war scenes feel lackluster. Magic also makes the stakes less realistic. |
48 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
3 | TV | 12 | Completely bland |
49 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | No good antagonist. Half the heroines lack character. Lackluster ending |
50 |
Atashin'chi
|
- | TV | 330 |
51 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
7 | TV | 26 | Pretty fun, lighthearted and what you need when you just want a chill anime |
52 |
B-gata H-kei
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny but not overly hilarious. Half half on this one |
53 |
Baby Steps
|
6 | TV | 25 | Has moments of improper plot progression. Also the art is too inconsistent. |
55 |
Baccano!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Better in dub. Loved the unconventional storytelling |
56 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
4 | TV | 13 | idiot mc is not funny. The battle system offers nothing |
57 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
6 | TV | 13 | better than the prequel. series grows on you. Shoko best couple |
58 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
9 | Movie | 1 | The animation is stunning though the symbolism is a little cheesy. The ending gives a slightly melancholic feel, but is great overall. |
59 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | Gotta admire that strange cinematography |
60 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
5 | TV | 52 | Yeah this title is for kids, but you know. It's not. |
61 |
Bakuman.
|
6 | TV | 25 | The romance ruins it for me. It feels unnecessary. |
62 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 |
63 |
Bakuman. 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 |
64 |
Bakuon!!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Loses from boring moments(and I love SoL too) and unnatural conversations. |
65 |
Bamboo Blade
|
6 | TV | 26 | Good enough story but gets boring sometimes, not really unique but makes up with some interesting characters. |
66 |
Bananya
|
6 | TV | 13 | I totally pictured Shouyo doing this |
67 |
Barakamon
|
9 | TV | 12 | Simple setting. Inverse of the country bumpkin goes to the city. The antics are hilarious and the mc is empathetic |
68 |
Bartender
|
7 | TV | 11 | Goes from masterpiece levels to forced in different episodes. |
69 |
Beelzebub
|
5 | TV | 60 | the jokes don't translate well into anime. Probably because of mc's reaction |
70 |
Ben-To
|
6 | TV | 12 | The fights get boring soon enough |
71 |
Big Order (TV)
|
1 | TV | 10 | Everything that could go wrong, went wrong in this series. |
72 |
Binbougami ga!
|
8 | TV | 13 | While great overall, some parts are not funny. MC is annoying. shoutouts are a plus |
73 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | 46 |
74 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
|
- | TV | 43 |
75 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
|
- | TV | 38 |
76 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars
|
- | TV | 34 |
77 |
Black Bullet
|
3 | TV | 13 | loli bait is cancerous. Story is passable. Most generic kind of mc. Relies too much on deus ex machina with no buildup |
78 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Setting is well thought and believable. Action is good |
79 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Roberta!! And guns. OP axecrazy maid is OP |
80 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 | Yes. Rokuro. Join the dark side. We need more gray morality mcs |
81 |
Blade & Soul
|
3 | TV | 13 | What was this again. Too forgettable, all I remember is the mc became boring at ep3? |
82 |
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
|
1 | TV | 12 | Terrible pacing, use of story and all. Why are almost all game adaptations so trashy. |
83 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 366 |
84 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
- | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
- | Movie | 1 |
86 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
- | Movie | 1 |
87 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
- | Movie | 1 |
88 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
- | Special | 1 |
89 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
- | Special | 1 |
90 |
Blood Lad
|
6 | TV | 10 | I feel like this deserves a 7. But objectivity says 6. |
91 |
Blue Dragon
|
6 | TV | 51 | Kid's anime? Totally deceptive |
92 |
Blue Dragon: Tenkai no Shichi Ryuu
|
5 | TV | 51 | Less exciting sequel |
93 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
6 | TV | 12 | So~so as a mystery. It is non-generic so that is a plus |
95 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Cast is very likable. Sena and yozora moments are the best |
96 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 | Don't continue the ln. It will ruin this |
97 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
8 | TV | 26 | So suffering |
98 |
Bokura no
|
6 | TV | 24 | Oh yeah. total edgelord. That subplot could have been easily resolved. |
99 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
7 | TV | 12 | good story but gets frustrating at times. Just kiss already, dammit |
100 |
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
|
- | Movie | 1 |
101 |
Bouken Ou Beet
|
7 | TV | 52 | would have gotten higher if 2 sidekicks weren't so useless. The setting is great as well |
102 |
Bouken Ou Beet Excellion
|
1 | TV | 25 | complete trash sequel. Good thing it is not canon |
103 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
7 | ONA | 26 | Great but does a poor job in explaining. Why give all revelations in the last episodes rather than pacing them along the series |
104 |
Brave 10
|
4 | TV | 12 | feels generic. Brave 10 yet only 3-4 characters are fleshed out. Suree... The character designs are cool though |
105 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | one of the best protagonists. Rygart ftw. Fuck you Zess |
106 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
107 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
109 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
110 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
10 | Movie | 1 | That ending is so satisfying. Fuck boring forgiveness shit |
112 |
Brothers Conflict
|
1 | TV | 12 | It takes a lot of cliches and horridly bad cast ofcharacters to sink this low. Basically just eye candy. |
113 |
Btooom!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cliffhanger. Why? |
114 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
6 | TV | 12 | The quirkiness of the cast is hit or miss(mostly miss). So-so story. Gotta love that animation though. |
116 |
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
|
4 | TV | 12 | Shouldn't have frozen the action sequences just to show the moves' names. It makes the battles cheaper. |
117 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | Everything is top notch. Story, animation, music. It tugs at your heartstrings with its simplistic narrative. |
119 |
Canaan
|
5 | TV | 13 | For an action series, action feels dry. Still questioning the necessity of the blond girl |
120 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | 70 |
121 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
- | Movie | 1 |
122 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
- | Movie | 1 |
123 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
7 | OVA | 12 | At least Ilya lives here. *tears |
124 |
Carnival Phantasm EX Season
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
126 |
C³
|
4 | TV | 12 | Generic anime # I lost count |
127 |
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari
|
6 | TV | 12 | The actions are pretty good. Pretty straightforward, and didn't feel like it was necessary to shoehorn all those characters from the game. |
128 |
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki
|
1 | TV | 12 | don't know how I've managed to slog through this. It was terrible already from the start. Basically unredeemable |
129 |
Charlotte
|
6 | TV | 13 | Poor climax pacing. Some episodes could have been used in better ways. Would be lower if it weren't for the art and soundtrack |
130 |
ChäoS;Child
|
3 | TV | 12 | And here I thought it would fill up its predecessor's flaws. It just made them bigger |
131 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
4 | TV | 12 | The pacing was unbearable at times, and the characters more so. |
132 |
Cheating Craft
|
2 | TV | 12 | It was a bad web manga and a bad anime. Thank god it was short. |
133 |
Chihayafuru
|
7 | TV | 25 | Why on earth does the romance not lead anywhere |
134 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
8 | TV | 25 | My OTP. What happens? I neeeedzzz moarrr *goes read manga |
135 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | 24 |
136 |
Chuuka Ichiban!
|
- | TV | 52 | The earliest cooking anime I saw |
137 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Oh god. My elementary days. So embarassing |
138 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
6 | TV | 12 | Why you lessen the chuuni moments |
139 |
Clannad
|
5 | TV | 23 | starts too slow. the eyes |
140 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | Bread and butter of the whole series |
141 |
Classroom☆Crisis
|
9 | TV | 13 | Underrated gem. Great cast with the exception of one. Superb setting and backgrounds. |
142 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Did I just see venom? |
143 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Not much happened. Ooooh pretty fight scenes. |
144 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | Was pretty so-so until you know what happened. |
145 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
6 | TV | 25 | The last arc is unnecessary conflict. Do you even world politics |
146 |
Comet Lucifer
|
1 | TV | 12 | Horrid. The last passable episode is 1. Everything goes to shit by 3 |
147 |
Coppelion
|
3 | TV | 13 | Waste of time |
148 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | 26 |
149 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
- | Movie | 1 |
150 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
6 | TV | 25 | Wacky with a dash of absolute bullshit |
151 |
Cross Game
|
9 | TV | 50 | Simple and great. Can't make comedy without resorting to slapstick humor |
152 |
Cyborg Kuro-chan
|
5 | TV | 66 | Crazy cat action, guns and other shenanigans. |
153 |
D-Frag!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Hit or miss jokes. But the characters are nice. The rate of tsukkomi is top tier |
154 |
D-Frag!*
|
8 | OVA | 1 | The mizu race deserves its own arc! |
155 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
5 | TV | 26 |
156 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | 103 | Rip sequel. You have joined the league of HxH |
157 |
Daa! Daa! Daa!
|
- | TV | 78 |
158 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Episodes are hit or miss. This is totally my childhood store right here. I can even describe how thirsty each of the snacks will make you feel |
159 |
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai
|
7 | TV | 12 | That was surprisingly good. Monotonous but good. |
160 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Not exciting enough. Bland |
161 |
Dance with Devils
|
2 | TV | 12 | That soundtrack was supreme cancer |
162 |
Danchigai
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ah... A good SoL needs no explanation |
164 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Makes me wonder what kind of shit happens on boys only school |
165 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
7 | TV | 12 | Too open ended. Pretty episodic which is justifiable for a mystery, would be higher if not for the loose ends. |
166 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | One of the first I've watched while airing. November 11 will be missed |
167 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
6 | Special | 4 | Doesn't feel DtB when it started |
168 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | This will never get a sequel, won't it? For someone so special, that girl's power is so weaksauce. |
169 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
4 | TV | 12 | Did not like the whole battle arena thing. Why the gorn too. It is necessary in some parts but in others, it's just there for the sake of gorn |
170 |
Death Billiards
|
6 | Movie | 1 | As vague as the series it spawned |
171 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | The ending. Why? Became boring with the replacement. Slows up near half the story. |
172 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 | Feels incomplete. Gives more questions than answers. |
173 |
Deltora Quest
|
5 | TV | 65 |
174 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
6 | TV | 12 | It was fine. Nothing special |
175 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | A very unique concept in this artform. It wanders around with the story and keeps withholding stuff only to reveal them in an anticlimatic manner. |
176 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
4 | TV | 24 | Wishy washy mc. Didn't feel anything from the starts, achievements feel like worthless info |
177 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
10 | TV | 12 | Best chuuni girl series IMO. Makoto makes a great lead. Skeptic and rational. |
178 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Damn you my unanswered questions |
179 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
6 | TV | 24 | Finds difficulty in balancing the serious and the lax atmosphere |
180 |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
|
2 | TV | 13 | One of the worst attempts at advertisement |
181 |
Digimon Adventure
|
8 | TV | 54 | The digidestined. Much feels |
182 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
6 | TV | 50 | The less exciting sequel |
183 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | as is Toei fashion those screen pauses are cringe inducing |
184 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Ultimate form hype |
185 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
186 |
Digimon Frontier
|
4 | TV | 50 | Too much emo. Are you sure this is shounen? |
187 |
Digimon Savers
|
3 | TV | 48 | Feels like a typical shounen. This is not my digimon |
188 |
Digimon Tamers
|
9 | TV | 51 | Best digimon imo |
189 |
Dimension W
|
5 | TV | 12 | interesting premise but fails to deliver. mediocre characters |
190 |
Divine Gate
|
3 | TV | 12 | Attempts to be emo and mysterious and fails to deliver anything |
191 |
Dog Days
|
7 | TV | 13 | That was the most saccharine show I've ever watched |
192 |
Dog Days'
|
7 | TV | 13 | I feel like the adult mode was too much fanservice(?) for this fanservice filled show |
193 |
Doraemon (1979)
|
- | TV | 1787 |
194 |
Dragon Ball
|
- | TV | 153 |
195 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
- | TV | 64 |
196 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
- | TV | 97 |
197 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
- | TV | 291 |
198 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
3 | TV | 12 | That was detestable. |
199 |
DRAMAtical Murder
|
1 | TV | 12 | Ugh. fanservice show? and not a good one |
200 |
Drifters
|
6 | TV | 12 | Drags on too much for an action series |
201 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
5 | TV | 12 | Action, fantasy, comedy, drama and adventure all in one. Too bad it excels at neither. |
202 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
|
6 | TV | 12 | Let's just call it tower within a tower within a tower. Anticlimatic last boss though |
203 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
6 | TV | 13 | Don't read the ln. Your kamisama hype will die |
204 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria
|
5 | TV | 12 | Focusing on lefiya was a wrong move |
205 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Most chaotic normal anime. I hate Shinra which is why I like the anime more. |
206 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
8 | TV | 12 | a nice ending to the long series. very chaotic as is durarara fashion |
207 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | Least exciting part of the franchise, though extremely necessary. Ah the curse of the middle chapter. |
208 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 |
209 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
- | TV | 12 |
210 |
Erementar Gerad
|
3 | TV | 26 | Unconvincing resolution, hypoctrical cast, characters lack conviction and questionable motives. Ugh, jut plain bad |
211 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
5 | TV | 12 | Stopped giving af after episode 3. |
213 |
Etotama
|
3 | TV | 12 | The major reveal is extremely anticlimatic. Show has nothing going for it. Just tacks on tragic backstory for sympathy |
214 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
215 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
- | Movie | 1 |
216 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Really good. Like really really good |
217 |
Eyeshield 21
|
- | TV | 145 |
218 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | 175 | I really liked Mashima's earlier title more. Too many asspulls. Last good arc was Edolas |
219 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
- | TV | 102 |
220 |
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | I feel like this could have been executed better |
221 |
Fate/stay night
|
4 | TV | 24 | Deen so ruined the fate route. |
222 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | Well the fights are top notch |
223 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | Archer! Asspull! |
224 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | That prologue is better done than F/Z's endless droning |
225 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | If you think ep1 is boring, it gets better |
226 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Kiritsugu's Backstory was the clincher. It was believable and interesting. |
227 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
228 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Venice Film Festival Footage
|
7 | Movie | 1 | That's good cg imo. |
229 |
FLCL
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Too all over the place |
230 |
Flip Flappers
|
8 | TV | 13 | That was surprising |
231 |
Flying Witch
|
9 | TV | 12 | Extremely stress relieving. Chinatsu is so cute. |
232 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
|
5 | TV | 12 | Random school something # something |
233 |
Free!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Yeah. Totally not yaoi /s Complete with so yaoi emotionally traumatic backstory. Non-female names for males, why not? /s |
234 |
Free! Eternal Summer
|
6 | TV | 13 | Well at least the sequel is better. Still too fanservicey. |
235 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | 26 |
236 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | 24 |
237 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
- | TV | 13 |
238 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
- | TV | 12 | Best season. |
239 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
- | TV | 51 |
240 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | The most complete, no plothole anime. I still feel it lacks something for that 10. |
241 |
Fune wo Amu
|
7 | TV | 11 | The setting kinda makes the characters feel... less significant. |
242 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | 52 | When did reverse harems stopped being this good. These were the days when they used to actually have good plots *sigh |
243 |
Fuuka
|
6 | TV | 12 | Why'd they cut the part that actually gave the characters decent growth? |
244 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
5 | TV | 12 | First batch was more interesting imo. F.u. |
245 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not a fan of constantly dropping the idiot ball |
246 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | series is a 3, episode 1 is a 9 |
247 |
Gakuen Alice
|
- | TV | 26 | Dawww. Hotaru |
248 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
4 | TV | 12 | School battle harem #xxx. Nothing new. |
249 |
Gallery Fake
|
- | TV | 37 |
250 |
Gangsta.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Asks more questions than it answers. Good quality animation though. Does poor exposition. |
251 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
4 | TV | 12 | While a good premise, boring story and for the lulz antagonist |
252 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
7 | TV | 12 | Those complete annihilation fights are really nice |
253 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | The climax does not fit the scale of the preparation leading to it. |
254 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 | One great comedy. Great characters, the jokes are funny. High rewatch value. You could ask for nothing more |
255 |
GetBackers
|
8 | TV | 49 | Ah, Getbackers. Probably my most rewatched anime. |
256 |
Ghost Hunt
|
5 | TV | 25 | waste of side characters. relies too much on mc |
257 |
Gin no Saji
|
7 | TV | 11 | So laxxxx |
258 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 11 |
259 |
Gingitsune
|
8 | TV | 12 | The tranquil mood is very good. Really liked Kamio. |
260 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 201 |
261 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
- | Movie | 1 |
262 |
Gintama'
|
- | TV | 51 |
263 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
- | TV | 13 |
264 |
Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru
|
- | Special | 1 |
265 |
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
|
- | Special | 1 |
266 |
Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi
|
- | Special | 1 |
267 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
- | Special | 1 |
268 |
Gintama°
|
- | TV | 51 |
269 |
Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue
|
- | Special | 1 |
270 |
GJ-bu
|
6 | TV | 12 | good piece of SoL but some scenes just come out of nowhere |
271 |
Glasslip
|
2 | TV | 13 | my biggest gripe is that the main plot piece lead to nowhere |
272 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Show feels like it doesn't want to accomplish anything |
273 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka??
|
6 | TV | 12 | Yup. Still no direction |
274 |
God Eater
|
5 | TV | 13 | Subpar plot progression and characters though good animation. Needs more underboob. |
275 |
Golden Time
|
6 | TV | 24 | good story but the mc doesn't feel sympathetic |
276 |
Gosick
|
9 | TV | 24 | The way that the mysteries interlink with each other is good. That bictorika was cringe inducing though |
277 |
GR: Giant Robo
|
3 | TV | 13 |
278 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | 43 |
279 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
3 | TV | 13 | This disappointing prequel ruined it for me |
280 |
Grisaia no Rakuen
|
5 | TV | 10 | If only the start of the franchis wasn't so filthy |
281 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | The mc girl is as boring as it gets. Kokkuri and the tanuki dude carried the show by themselves. |
282 |
Guilty Crown
|
6 | TV | 22 | The animation and soundtrack are top tier but the episode feel like they are just tacked together by different writers |
283 |
Gundam Build Fighters
|
7 | TV | 25 | Pretty good actually |
284 |
Gundam: G no Reconguista
|
1 | TV | 26 | When the creator says the show is shit, then it must indeed be so. |
285 |
Gungrave
|
5 | TV | 26 | Held down by the mook of the day levels final arc |
286 |
Gunslinger Stratos The Animation
|
1 | TV | 12 | Has no redeeming quality in this show. Dem lips on those girls. |
287 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | 26 |
288 |
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer
|
5 | TV | 52 | Where's the comedy tag? |
289 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
6 | TV | 24 | Did not age well. |
290 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
291 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
6 | TV | 12 | Why is this higher than 5? The protagonist. That's how low I see the harem/ecchi genre now |
293 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter
|
- | Special | 1 |
294 |
Haibane Renmei
|
6 | TV | 13 | It bored me lots. |
295 |
Haikyuu!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | Hinata ftw |
296 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
8 | TV | 10 | Dem animation quality tho |
297 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | S1 had a better tournament arc. |
298 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
6 | TV | 12 | SShoutouts. Shoutouts. Look for the lovecraftian reviews on reddit. They make the show that better. |
299 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
|
7 | TV | 12 |
300 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
7 | TV | 75 |
301 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
6 | TV | 26 |
302 |
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
|
6 | TV | 25 |
303 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
5 | TV | 13 | cute guys being badass? |
304 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 13 | And thus the fujoshis drew -last ep |
305 |
Hakuouki
|
4 | TV | 12 | Ahhhh my reverse haremz, with vampires. |
306 |
Hakuouki Movie 1: Kyoto Ranbu
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
307 |
Hakuouki Movie 2: Shikon Soukyuu
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
308 |
Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku
|
4 | TV | 10 |
309 |
Hakuouki: Reimeiroku
|
5 | TV | 12 | Obligated to watch it to the end |
310 |
Hal
|
8 | Movie | 1 | That was surprising. |
311 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | so-so but not mediocre |
312 |
Hana yori Dango
|
- | TV | 51 |
313 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
9 | TV | 26 | Great SoL. The OP is so good. 2nd best P.A. works show. |
314 |
Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Damn good cinematography |
315 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
5 | TV | 6 | Bored me at times. Doesn't feel like drama until the last ep. |
316 |
Handa-kun
|
5 | TV | 12 | Better in manga format... :/ |
317 |
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru
|
5 | TV | 12 | The characters are too lackluster. They might be unique but they don't feel that way |
318 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Really does its work with the little details. The anime is nice too.Funny antagonists, funny protagonists |
319 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
5 | TV | 52 | So many easter eggs! |
320 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
|
5 | TV | 12 |
321 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties
|
5 | TV | 12 | Missing anime arc.. Why u do dis |
322 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
7 | TV | 25 |
323 |
Heavy Object
|
6 | TV | 24 | The mc word tirade is the most interesting part of the show. Also. Surprise loli! It is nothing without our mc duo. Though Havia is the better half of the partners. |
324 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
6 | OVA | 10 | Kinda. Ehh |
325 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Forced comedy is not funny when overly used |
326 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
5 | ONA | 52 | Fujoshis ruin everything |
327 |
Hetalia World Series
|
6 | ONA | 48 |
328 |
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
|
6 | ONA | 20 | Oooh. Better art |
329 |
Hetalia: The Beautiful World Specials
|
6 | Special | 4 | Freeze frame bonus. Such a bother |
330 |
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
|
6 | ONA | 15 |
331 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
8 | TV | 13 | The art is a 12. Kyoani art at its finest |
332 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
4 | TV | 12 |
333 |
Hidan no Aria
|
5 | TV | 12 | The most overly used tropes only non-generic thing is the mc so that could be a plus. Not up to par on everything else though. |
334 |
Higashi no Eden
|
7 | TV | 11 | would be higher except for the tons of plotholes |
335 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
336 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
337 |
Higashi no Eden: Air Communication
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Almost, but not quite a recap |
338 |
High School DxD
|
4 | TV | 12 | I'm not a fan of the ecchi. I'm wondering whether this or Seikon is more ecchi |
339 |
High School DxD BorN
|
4 | TV | 12 |
340 |
High School DxD New
|
4 | TV | 12 |
341 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | Jiggle physics at its finest |
342 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 |
343 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
6 | TV | 24 | Keiichi is annoying |
344 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
6 | OVA | 5 |
345 |
Hiiro no Kakera
|
4 | TV | 13 | Yawn main girl |
346 |
Hiiro no Kakera 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 13 |
347 |
Hikaru no Go
|
- | TV | 75 |
348 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
7 | TV | 12 | I agree with the fanbase. The sibling eps are better than the girls' ones |
349 |
Honobono Log
|
7 | TV | 10 | Pretty good. Pretty short |
350 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
10 | Movie | 1 | The only anime that made me cry. |
351 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Right in the feels. That was depressing. |
352 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
353 |
Hundred
|
3 | TV | 12 | Yet another unoriginal battle harem. The fanservice wasn't even good. |
354 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | 62 | The better one |
355 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | 148 | The less better remake |
356 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
- | OVA | 8 |
357 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
- | OVA | 14 |
358 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
- | OVA | 8 |
359 |
Hyouka
|
10 | TV | 22 | Best KyoAni show bar none. |
360 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
3 | TV | 12 | Fragmented and too rushed |
361 |
Ie Naki Ko
|
- | TV | 51 |
362 |
Ie Naki Ko Remy
|
- | TV | 23 | That was so sad. |
363 |
Ikemen Sengoku: Toki wo Kakeru ga Koi wa Hajimaranai
|
3 | TV | 12 | One word: Kek |
364 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
9 | TV | 13 | Aged pretty good. Mc is still too naive though |
365 |
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
|
6 | TV | 10 | Older brother would have been a better mc tbh. |
366 |
Initial D First Stage
|
- | TV | 26 |
367 |
Initial D Second Stage
|
- | TV | 13 |
368 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
7 | TV | 12 | that speech was god tier. Good comedy and good as SoL as well |
369 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
6 | TV | 12 | the better type of tsundere. |
370 |
InuYasha
|
- | TV | 167 |
371 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
- | Movie | 1 |
372 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
- | Movie | 1 |
373 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
- | TV | 26 |
374 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
4 | TV | 12 | Blackhole density |
375 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
|
2 | TV | 12 | Harem tease, worthless season |
376 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
7 | OVA | 13 | Amusing mc. The tropiness does not bother me as much |
377 |
Isekai Shokudou
|
8 | TV | 12 | I like the story within the story approach. |
379 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Was good. But was boring at times |
380 |
Isuca
|
1 | TV | 10 | That was disgustingly horrid |
381 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
4 | TV | 12 | What again? |
382 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
8 | TV | 25 | There were out of the left field moments. |
383 |
Jigoku Sensei Nube
|
- | TV | 49 |
384 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | 26 | Starts a bit repetitive |
385 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
|
- | TV | 26 |
386 |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae
|
- | TV | 26 |
387 |
Jigoku Shoujo: Yoi no Togi
|
5 | TV | 6 | Rip progression from last two seasons. |
388 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
7 | TV | 12 | Extremely quirky. Love it or hate it. Gets boring at times |
389 |
Jinsei
|
3 | TV | 13 | Too tropy and pandering |
390 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
5 | TV | 13 |
392 |
Jormungand
|
6 | TV | 12 | Was awesome at first but then it felt repetitive |
393 |
Jormungand: Perfect Order
|
5 | TV | 12 | Got old. Don't marathon |
394 |
Joukamachi no Dandelion
|
9 | TV | 12 | Shuu is the best thing for this show |
395 |
Junjou Romantica
|
- | TV | 12 | My sibling made me watch it... |
396 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
- | TV | 12 |
397 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
6 | TV | 12 | Used the "virgin" quote far too much for my liking |
398 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
9 | TV | 45 | I really really disliked asano. Until he, you know. Rakushun is best character though. |
399 |
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
|
1 | TV | 12 | Handwaves science with magic? Ok... |
400 |
K
|
4 | TV | 13 | Only the art is good, rest are below average |
401 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | Some episodes are too much cgdct |
402 |
K-On! Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
403 |
K-On!!
|
6 | TV | 26 | The damage has been done. Too late |
404 |
K: Missing Kings
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I liked this one better than the two series |
405 |
K: Return of Kings
|
6 | TV | 13 | Better than its prequel. But just that. Nothing special. Art elevates it above the average |
406 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
4 | TV | 25 | Oh yeah, what was that word? Forgettable? |
407 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
8 | TV | 26 | Usui |
408 |
Kakegurui
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, nothing special. |
409 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
6 | TV | 12 | Come on, it's vampire zombies in space! What's not to love. |
410 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 12 | Did not get what it was trying to convey in the end. |
411 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not a fan of the otaku pandering |
412 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
5 | TV | 12 |
413 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
6 | TV | 12 |
414 |
Kamichama Karin
|
4 | TV | 26 |
415 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
8 | TV | 13 | Crazy cast and their attempts at being normal-and failing |
416 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
5 | TV | 13 | I don't feel the chemistry. |
417 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
418 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
|
5 | TV | 12 | Still not feeling it |
419 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
6 | TV | 12 | First few episodes, character actions are questionable |
420 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
7 | TV | 12 | How often do you see anime mcs using drugs? |
421 |
Kanon (2006)
|
6 | TV | 24 |
422 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Did not like the mc. Thought the next ovas would fix that, still didn't like her |
423 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
424 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Well, I tried. Not for me. |
425 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | 26 |
426 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | Episodic.whether that is bad or good |
427 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | 203 |
428 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
6 | TV | 24 | First and last arc are 6 and 8(because Kazuma)the middle ones range from 2-6. Mc is too good for this show. P.S. better in dub. |
429 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
430 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Somehow, I expected something more |
431 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
8 | TV | 12 | One wacky ride. Very...peculiar. |
432 |
Kekkaishi
|
8 | TV | 52 | Was very good. Manga searching good. The anime left in an odd point but what happens afterwards is even better. |
433 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
9 | TV | 50 | It's a storytelling masterpiece. But jeez is this the lord of flashbacks. I'm pretty sure my OTP is canon. But why one earth did they have to make it so vague. |
434 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
|
3 | TV | 12 | This parody was plain trying too much |
435 |
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun
|
5 | TV | 12 | The jokes feel way forced. |
436 |
Kiba
|
5 | TV | 51 |
437 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | 43 | slower than I remembered. |
438 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | Too teen angsty for me |
439 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny
|
5 | TV | 50 | May the angst be with you. |
440 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
8 | OVA | 7 | This could have totally been done with half the episodes. Well, more gundam awesomeness at least. |
441 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char
|
- | Movie | 1 |
442 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
- | TV | 26 |
443 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
6 | TV | 13 |
444 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
8 | TV | 25 | Shy sawako was best |
445 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 |
446 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
|
6 | TV | 12 | There needs to be a slap somewhere |
447 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hoshi wo ou Kodomo is still his best work |
448 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
9 | TV | 13 | One very good springtime of youth title |
449 |
Kimi to Boku. 2
|
9 | TV | 13 | Stealth feels |
450 |
Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky
|
5 | TV | 12 | Waaah bland |
452 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
10 | TV | 13 | Watched it at 2015 and even then I'd still say this is a masterpiece. Delves at the human mind and nature so subtly and so intricately. |
453 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
454 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
455 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | Lacks cohesiveness |
456 |
Kiss x Sis
|
6 | OVA | 12 | hohoho fetish fuel |
457 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
6 | TV | 12 | It's incest. So what? |
458 |
Kiznaiver
|
5 | TV | 12 | Whelp. Underwhelming. It kept going into random directions. Why the hell, it did not fit the show. |
459 |
Kobato.
|
4 | TV | 24 | Too slow paced and hearing kompeto just rubs me the wrong way |
460 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
6 | TV | 13 | Just.... No... |
461 |
Koe no Katachi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | I feel like they should've shown the timeskip. The lack of the movie making part was a good move though, it felt too out of the left field for the series. |
462 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
7 | TV | 12 | A good tweak in generic story can go a long way |
463 |
Kokoro Connect
|
9 | TV | 13 | I wanna see more cute taichii. Great balance of SoL and drama |
464 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
9 | Special | 4 | That was brilliant |
465 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
466 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
- | TV | 150 |
467 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
9 | TV | 12 | Slapstick comedy is sometimes too much |
468 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
- | TV | 12 |
469 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | One hell of a good fantasy comedy. I want to see more Chris already. Plus the axis church |
470 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 10 | Artstyle too inconsistent |
471 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
6 | TV | 12 | I've seen lots of dumb anime, but this takes the cake at being the dumbest. |
472 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | That cinematography. God tier |
473 |
Kotoura-san
|
5 | TV | 12 |
474 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Was that loli deliberate??? |
475 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
5 | TV | 24 | mc feels off character whenever with female mc. It is like he drops 50 IQ and 200 str. |
477 |
Kuma Miko
|
5 | TV | 12 | The jokes are hit or miss. Sometimes gets repetitive and there are cringe inducing moments. |
478 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
5 | Movie | 1 | The slow pace of this movie made me sleepy half the run. |
479 |
Kuragehime
|
6 | TV | 11 | I don't really like my pandering shows that much |
481 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 25 | Motherf. It just reconfirms what you've seen in S1 with some additional pseudobabble and powerups. |
484 |
Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan
|
3 | TV | 12 | Usually, there's something you can change to make an anime better. This doesn't. |
485 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Meh. |
486 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
- | TV | 78 | My young mind only registered it as a fantasy comedy |
487 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
|
- | TV | 39 |
488 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
|
- | OVA | 5 |
489 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
6 | TV | 12 | We went back to start. So basically it accomplished nothing? |
490 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Needless backstory |
491 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It just likes going to square one doesn't it. |
492 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
5 | TV | 25 | Episodic, hit or miss and still not seeing where it wants to lead |
493 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
3 | TV | 13 | I have no idea what genre this thing is trying to stylize itself as. |
494 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
10 | TV | 10 | Great series about reconnecting family bonds, of acknowledgement and acceptance and responsibility. |
495 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Repetitive af. |
496 |
Lance N' Masques
|
1 | TV | 12 | Absolute cancer |
497 |
Little Busters!
|
5 | TV | 26 | Forgettable start of a series |
498 |
Little Busters! EX
|
6 | Special | 8 | Looks better but is it necessary? |
499 |
Little Busters! Refrain
|
7 | TV | 13 | Would only remember Little Busters because of this |
500 |
Little Witch Academia
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
501 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Uh, needless sequel |
502 |
Log Horizon
|
6 | TV | 25 | Has good worldbuilding. Greatly utilizes mmorpg style |
503 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
3 | TV | 25 | Art gets cringe inducing at times |
504 |
Love Hina
|
- | TV | 24 |
505 |
Luck & Logic
|
5 | TV | 12 | Expected it to get better. It is good. But not good enough |
506 |
M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane
|
1 | TV | 24 | Too edgy and teen angsty |
507 |
Macademi Wasshoi!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
508 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Fuck. I expected manga art. |
509 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | 25 |
510 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
6 | TV | 13 | So fast paced. |
511 |
Made in Abyss
|
10 | TV | 13 | Holy shit Nanachi. Despite the lack of Bondrew, I'm completely satisfied. |
512 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
7 | TV | 25 | Very likable characters |
513 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great pacing for s2. Ending part is too rushed though. Introduced too many chars |
514 |
Magic Knight Rayearth II
|
- | TV | 29 |
515 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
3 | TV | 26 | Ruined a perfectly good source |
516 |
Mahou Sensou
|
1 | TV | 12 | Why? Because magic. Forget logic as well. And while you're at it. Throw the world's rules as well |
517 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | The art direction is distracting |
518 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
519 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
520 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Mami vs homura is one of the best anime fights ever |
521 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
6 | TV | 26 | Borders between boringly informative to what happened? Action |
522 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
- | TV | 96 |
523 |
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Too random |
524 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
5 | TV | 12 |
525 |
Major S1
|
- | TV | 26 |
526 |
Major S2
|
- | TV | 26 |
527 |
Major S3
|
- | TV | 26 |
528 |
Major S4
|
- | TV | 26 |
529 |
Major S5
|
- | TV | 25 |
530 |
Major S6
|
- | TV | 25 |
531 |
Major: World Series
|
- | OVA | 2 |
532 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 | I want a better animated s2 |
533 |
Marmalade Boy
|
- | TV | 76 |
534 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
5 | TV | 12 | Fails the basic buildup-climax-resolution formula of storytelling |
535 |
Masou Gakuen HxH
|
4 | TV | 12 | Hot and uncomfortable at the same time |
536 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
9 | TV | 24 | This is Marianas trench level deep. |
537 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
3 | TV | 13 | Fuck me with stupidity |
538 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
6 | TV | 13 | I remember because of the cats |
539 |
Mayoiga
|
2 | TV | 12 | Fuck, that was a complete trainwreck. |
540 |
Medaka Box
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't like the fights. |
541 |
Medaka Box Abnormal
|
7 | TV | 12 | 1 word. Kumogawa |
542 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou
|
- | Movie | 1 |
543 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 02: 14-banme no Target
|
- | Movie | 1 |
544 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 03: Seikimatsu no Majutsushi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
545 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 05: Tengoku e no Countdown
|
- | Movie | 1 |
546 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 06: Baker Street no Bourei
|
- | Movie | 1 |
547 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 07: Meikyuu no Crossroad
|
- | Movie | 1 |
548 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 08: Ginyoku no Magician
|
- | Movie | 1 |
549 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 09: Suihei Senjou no Strategy
|
- | Movie | 1 |
550 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 10: Tantei-tachi no Requiem
|
- | Movie | 1 |
551 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 13: Shikkoku no Chaser
|
- | Movie | 1 |
552 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 14: Tenkuu no Lost Ship
|
- | Movie | 1 |
553 |
Meitantei Conan Movie 15: Chinmoku no Quarter
|
- | Movie | 1 |
554 |
Meitantei Conan: Conan vs. Kid - Shark & Jewel
|
- | Movie | 1 |
555 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
4 | TV | 12 | Confusing AF if you didn't follow the source. Just confusing if you followed the source. |
556 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
7 | TV | 22 |
557 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
8 | TV | 12 | Tons good SoL. Has the right amount of atmosphere |
558 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
6 | TV | 26 | It is a great trainwreck |
559 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Couldn't yuuki have done it himself? |
560 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | 26 |
561 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 | Had something that the author's other animated work lacks. ie. good character development |
562 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
5 | TV | 10 | Weird random symbolism that somehow affects everything. |
563 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
10 | TV | 26 | Welp. Speechless |
564 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
566 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
- | TV | 26 |
567 |
Mushibugyou
|
7 | TV | 26 | Liked the mc a lot |
568 |
Mushibugyou OVA
|
6 | OVA | 3 |
569 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | Nothing trumps Mushishi when it comes to atmosphere. This is the epitome of atmosphere in anime. The storytelling is truly a masterpiece. |
570 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
10 | TV | 10 |
571 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 10 |
572 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | Great end to a great series. While it does not answer all questions, in fact, it asks more than it answers but it is a just way to end it. |
573 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
574 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
575 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
- | TV | 26 |
576 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
|
6 | TV | 16 | It's actually fine if you look at it as a standalone. The lack of our token deadpan snarker is sad but it is good enough for a romance sol. |
577 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
9 | TV | 26 | Slow first half. The backgrounds are to die for. |
578 |
Nana
|
- | TV | 47 |
579 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
7 | TV | 24 | Didn't like half of it |
580 |
Naruto
|
- | TV | 220 |
581 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
- | Movie | 1 |
582 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 | Very bittersweet |
583 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
9 | TV | 11 |
584 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
|
9 | TV | 11 | Keeps getting better and better. Oh, and progression. Double plus. |
585 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
9 | TV | 13 |
586 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
9 | TV | 13 |
587 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
588 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
5 | TV | 13 | Was cringing here |
589 |
Needless
|
6 | TV | 24 |
590 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
|
5 | TV | 13 | Mc is insufferable |
591 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | meh |
593 |
New Game!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Way too idealistic portrayal of a workplace |
594 |
New Game!!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Complete improvement from the first season, the hardships, frustrations and other emotions feels more real. |
595 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
6 | TV | 24 | Even I feel embarassed for the mc |
596 |
Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 26 | Still don't get half of it. Sakamoto best char |
597 |
Nijiiro Days
|
8 | TV | 24 | That was so pure. It's rare for you to see such pure unadulterated love. |
598 |
Nisekoi
|
6 | TV | 20 | Good use of tropes |
599 |
Nisekoi:
|
4 | TV | 12 | Bad s2, once again |
600 |
Nisemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 11 | First arc, meh. last arc ftw. |
601 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 | Adds unnecessary ecchi scenes |
602 |
No.6
|
5 | TV | 11 | The series didn't want the girl getting in the way of true love |
603 |
Nobunagun
|
3 | TV | 13 | That was just crap. What is it trying to accomplish |
604 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
7 | TV | 23 | Female mc started as annoying and slowly became endearing. Male mc is an almost gary stu. |
605 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
9 | TV | 11 |
606 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA
|
9 | OVA | 1 | That ending only made me want for more. |
607 |
Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai
|
7 | Special | 1 |
608 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
8 | TV | 11 |
609 |
Non Non Biyori
|
8 | TV | 12 | Feels too much like my childhood days |
610 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
8 | TV | 12 |
611 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great premise and setting. Likable characters |
612 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
9 | TV | 13 |
613 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
614 |
Noragami OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
615 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
7 | TV | 24 | In |
616 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
7 | TV | 24 |
617 |
Nyan Koi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | First eps were a miss. The twins too. |
618 |
Occultic;Nine
|
5 | TV | 12 | Does not work in anime format |
619 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
6 | TV | 12 |
620 |
Oh! Edo Rocket
|
8 | TV | 26 | That was.... something else. |
621 |
One Outs
|
- | TV | 25 |
622 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
623 |
One Piece Film: Z
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
624 |
One Piece Movie 04: Dead End no Bouken
|
- | Movie | 1 |
625 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
- | Movie | 1 |
626 |
One Punch Man
|
6 | TV | 12 | repetitive. please |
627 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
628 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
6 | TV | 12 |
629 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
630 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
9 | TV | 13 | Perfect chemistry. They did not even kiss but no couple is better than LawrencexHolo |
631 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
9 | TV | 12 | Mother of salt. I need the ending in anime form. |
632 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
633 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting story, but character focus, not so much. |
634 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
- | TV | 25 |
635 |
Orange
|
5 | TV | 13 | When development regresses... Yeah.... |
636 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
6 | TV | 13 |
637 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
5 | TV | 10 |
638 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
7 | TV | 26 |
639 |
Outbreak Company
|
2 | TV | 12 | This is the reason why anime has such a poor image |
640 |
Overlord
|
5 | TV | 13 |
641 |
Owari no Seraph
|
7 | TV | 12 | Holy mother of gay undertones |
642 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
6 | TV | 12 | My god. that was totally yaoi. |
643 |
Pandora Hearts
|
5 | TV | 25 | Wtf. That ending. |
644 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | Gainax does it again |
645 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Incest is not my type |
646 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
5 | TV | 25 |
647 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
4 | TV | 12 |
648 |
Petshop of Horrors
|
- | TV | 4 |
649 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
7 | TV | 26 |
650 |
Planetes
|
8 | TV | 26 | Has great storytelling although sometimes it feels lacking. |
651 |
Plastic Memories
|
4 | TV | 13 | All over the place |
652 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
- | Movie | 1 |
653 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | I wouldn't have liked it if I didn't play the game though. |
654 |
Power Stone
|
- | TV | 26 |
655 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
7 | TV | 12 | Good sports series. there are no bullshits which I hate from the genre |
656 |
Princess Sara
|
- | TV | 46 |
657 |
Prism Ark
|
2 | TV | 12 | Couldn't score it a 1 for art, but the story is not something anyone should sit through. |
658 |
Prison School
|
3 | TV | 12 | Overly sexual jokes and tons of fetish fuel. Not my cup of tea. The jokes in SY are sexual puns, here they're just sexual. |
659 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 | Has a great villain, but there are ehhh moments. |
660 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
3 | TV | 11 | Completely horrid sequel. |
661 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It just added more problems instead of solving what the series left. |
662 |
Pucca (TV)
|
3 | TV | 26 |
663 |
Pucca (TV) 2nd Season
|
3 | TV | 13 |
664 |
Pupa
|
1 | TV | 12 |
665 |
Qualidea Code
|
4 | TV | 12 | Really loved the characters. the series, not so much. |
666 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
- | OVA | 3 |
667 |
Rail Wars!
|
4 | TV | 12 | Meh |
668 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
7 | TV | 26 |
669 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
8 | TV | 12 | Proves the point that battle ecchi needs not be shit. It incorporates tropes in a good way and uses great storytelling instead of being generic. |
670 |
Ranma ½
|
- | TV | 161 |
671 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
1 | TV | 11 | A disgrace to the mystery genre |
672 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
4 | TV | 12 | Male mc is what salvaged this wreck of a show |
673 |
Re:␣Hamatora
|
3 | TV | 12 | The whole rollercoaster of emotion is a bad way of writing any script |
674 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
9 | TV | 25 | Lacks "that". |
675 |
Redline
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
676 |
ReLIFE
|
7 | TV | 13 | consistently good to great, but never more than that. |
677 |
Rewrite
|
5 | TV | 13 | A coherent story is overrated, I guess. |
678 |
Rewrite 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 11 | A lolicon? |
679 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
5 | TV | 11 |
680 |
Robotics;Notes
|
6 | TV | 22 |
681 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 | Loses a point for the tons of off model moments. Not much rewatch value. |
682 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
|
6 | TV | 12 | So many gaps. |
683 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
9 | TV | 12 | How to make a good harem anime. It did not forego the plot for pointless harem antics, but rather incorporates them. |
684 |
Romeo no Aoi Sora
|
- | TV | 33 |
685 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
3 | TV | 13 | What a horrid butchering of a perfectly good source material |
686 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
2 | TV | 13 |
687 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | 94 |
688 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
9 | OVA | 4 | Melancholic and wistful at the same time. |
689 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
8 | TV | 11 | Every character is not what you expect. The way that they hide their cards made it intriguing and fun |
690 |
Sacred Seven
|
5 | TV | 12 |
691 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
4 | TV | 12 | So much otaku pandering. It's bltatant character insertions |
692 |
Saint Seiya
|
- | TV | 114 |
693 |
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
|
6 | OVA | 13 | talkiness brought down its score. explaining to a deaf opponent, yeah why not? |
694 |
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2
|
6 | OVA | 13 |
695 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Not fond of the ending |
696 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Repetitive and it becomes a one trick pony in its jokes. There are tons of bland moments and dry humour. |
697 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Breathtaking animation. Boring enemy though and some parts just turn into narm. |
698 |
Saki
|
5 | TV | 25 | I watch it for the boobs |
699 |
Saki: Zenkoku-hen
|
5 | TV | 13 |
700 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
6 | TV | 26 |
701 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 | The ln continuation is much bullshit |
702 |
Sakurada Reset
|
8 | TV | 24 | It would have been better if everyone didn't act so jaded. The stiffness didn't do it any favours. |
703 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
7 | TV | 12 | Nice art and a good episodic mystery. |
704 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | 26 |
705 |
Samurai Champloo
|
7 | TV | 26 | Wacky is how I describe this show. |
706 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
|
- | TV | 26 |
707 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
7 | TV | 22 |
708 |
Sankarea
|
6 | TV | 12 |
709 |
School Days
|
4 | TV | 12 | The same hentai level animation quality as always |
710 |
School Rumble
|
- | TV | 26 |
711 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
- | TV | 26 |
712 |
Schwarzesmarken
|
3 | TV | 12 | Ugh. Never again. MuvLuv can suck it with their franchise |
713 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | 24 |
714 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
9 | TV | 13 | Has some weakly portrayed villains |
715 |
Seikai no Senki
|
9 | TV | 13 | Has the best one liner in all of anime |
716 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
10 | TV | 10 | Dammm that was superb |
717 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
10 | OVA | 2 |
718 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
4 | TV | 12 |
719 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
2 | TV | 12 |
720 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
3 | TV | 12 |
721 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
3 | TV | 24 |
722 |
Seikon no Qwaser II
|
2 | TV | 12 |
723 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
9 | TV | 26 | Great story. Engaging worldbuilding. This is how you world build. |
724 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
3 | TV | 12 | Disgusting. Should have stayed as an ln |
725 |
Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités
|
3 | TV | 13 | That was filthy. I hoped it would at least turn good. But the bland just turned bad...and worse...and worse. |
726 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
8 | TV | 12 |
727 |
Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2
|
8 | ONA | 10 | See here. It only happens in one room but it provides more entertainment than your elaborate shows. |
728 |
Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2: Watasu Seitokai
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
729 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
8 | TV | 13 |
730 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
8 | OVA | 8 |
731 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
|
8 | TV | 13 |
732 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
- | TV | 12 |
733 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
|
- | TV | 12 |
734 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
735 |
Sengoku Basara
|
5 | TV | 12 |
736 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Is better than s3 |
737 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
5 | TV | 12 |
738 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
6 | TV | 12 |
739 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
6 | TV | 26 |
740 |
Senran Kagura
|
3 | TV | 12 | For ninjas. They feel too stupid |
741 |
Senyuu.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Best comedy imo. The grand plot is subtle but it is there. The mc tandem is lovable and quite unique. |
742 |
Senyuu. 2
|
8 | TV | 13 | Too bad the hopes for a sequel is unlikely. |
743 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | 13 |
744 |
Servant x Service
|
7 | TV | 13 |
745 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
5 | TV | 26 |
746 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
6 | TV | 24 |
747 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
8 | TV | 24 |
748 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
7 | TV | 24 |
749 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
5 | OVA | 4 |
750 |
Shaman King
|
- | TV | 64 |
751 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | The tonal shifts are a bit annoying. Also Kousei is too suffering |
752 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
753 |
Shigofumi
|
6 | TV | 12 |
754 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
6 | TV | 50 | The antics derails the mood at times. Didn't like female mc as she had so little characterization. |
755 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
7 | TV | 13 | It's in the borderline of how much I can suspend my disbelief. |
756 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
|
8 | TV | 12 | Holy shit |
757 |
Shiki
|
7 | TV | 22 |
758 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
- | TV | 49 |
759 |
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen
|
- | TV | 26 |
760 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
6 | TV | 12 | does not feel anime |
761 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
6 | TV | 25 | Loses its value somewhere at the middle |
762 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Don't get the hype. It's a pretty so-so ova. |
764 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
4 | TV | 12 |
765 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
|
3 | TV | 10 | Yes. Give me more boob. Why not hijack the plot for more fanservice. |
766 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
6 | TV | 12 |
767 |
Shinryaku!! Ika Musume
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
768 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
5 | TV | 12 |
769 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | 26 |
770 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | 1 |
771 |
Shinsekai yori
|
7 | TV | 25 | Dizzying |
773 |
Shirobako Specials
|
- | Special | 2 |
774 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 24 | eat first before watching |
775 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
6 | TV | 13 |
776 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
|
7 | TV | 12 | I actually find it to be pretty good. Better than Saenai IMO. It depicts the reaction of a newbie in the world of anime quite well. |
777 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 | Sleeper hit(it's not really about the rakugo) |
778 |
Shuffle! Memories
|
5 | TV | 12 |
779 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
8 | TV | 12 | We're not getting a season 2 aren't we? That's sad. That's where the real climax is. |
780 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
4 | TV | 12 | The moment they broke physics, I knew that this would be bad |
781 |
SKET Dance
|
7 | TV | 77 |
782 |
Slam Dunk
|
- | TV | 101 |
783 |
Slayers Next
|
- | TV | 26 |
784 |
Slayers Try
|
- | TV | 26 |
785 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
6 | TV | 12 | The more interesting part(the world) is less explored for cgdct madness. |
786 |
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 26 |
787 |
Sore ga Seiyuu!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
788 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
6 | TV | 12 | not my fetish |
789 |
Soul Eater
|
6 | TV | 51 |
790 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
4 | TV | 12 |
791 |
Special A
|
6 | TV | 24 |
792 |
Steins;Gate
|
7 | TV | 24 | Starts slowly and some characters are...unnecessary. The story is good but sometimes gets tedious |
793 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The mother of all time paradoxes |
795 |
Strike the Blood
|
7 | TV | 24 | Senpai is hawt, my best friend says. Rewatched just in time for S2(sort of) |
796 |
Strike the Blood: Valkyria no Oukoku-hen
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Did they have s*x or not? |
797 |
Strike Witches
|
3 | TV | 12 |
798 |
Strike Witches 2
|
4 | TV | 12 |
799 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
7 | TV | 11 | While overall great. The slow start detracts. |
800 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
9 | TV | 13 | I admire this show a lot for the story it portrays more than what it presents |
801 |
Summer Wars
|
6 | Movie | 1 | That was messy |
802 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Topnotch cinematography |
803 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Great way of storytelling. Characters are tropey but incorporates them greatly due to the mix of the cast. |
804 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
8 | TV | 14 | must watch in broadcast order anytime |
805 |
Sword Art Online
|
6 | TV | 25 | 8 for s1, 4 for s2 |
806 |
Sword Art Online II
|
7 | TV | 24 | 4 for s3, 3 for filler arc 9 for s4 |
807 |
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
|
7 | Movie | 1 | aniplex has poor subs |
808 |
Taifuu no Noruda
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Rip physics. Rip so called superior alien technology. |
809 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
|
4 | TV | 12 | Rushed and poorly adapted. The worldbuilding is less than average and the characters are uninteresting. |
810 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 |
811 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen
|
5 | OVA | 4 |
812 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
5 | TV | 26 | The mc is fucking annoying |
813 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Crap. Too fast. |
814 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
7 | TV | 12 | Has parts better than the original, at least. |
815 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 | And here I thought they'd manage a good ending. Sigh. |
816 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
7 | Special | 1 | It seems like the prologues tend to be better than the main story. Still liked Doushi better though |
817 |
Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | That graphics. |
818 |
Tamako Love Story
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A satisfying ending. Needs no more words. |
819 |
Tamako Market
|
7 | TV | 12 |
820 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
|
8 | TV | 12 | Could be a stress reliever. Watching it just melts your worries away. |
821 |
Tari Tari
|
8 | TV | 13 | While not the grandest idea. Its setting speaks volumes and the characters does it justice. |
822 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 |
823 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
6 | TV | 27 |
824 |
Tears to Tiara
|
8 | TV | 26 | Utterly weak start. Good God, Arthur is so insufferable |
825 |
Tegamibachi
|
6 | TV | 25 | Too whiny |
826 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 |
827 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
828 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
829 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
- | TV | 178 | Ugh. That was hateful. Pseudo sports and bishie pandering. |
830 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
7 | OVA | 1 | That was a peculiar mishmash of themes. |
831 |
The Last: Naruto the Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Obligatory movie to justify the canon ships. |
832 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta
|
8 | TV | 13 | Starts slowwww but it's all worth it |
833 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Too underrated. |
834 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
7 | TV | 24 |
835 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
8 | TV | 24 | Where's my next season???? |
836 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | TV | 24 | Love the snowball effect the characters actions achieve. |
837 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
8 | TV | 24 |
838 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I expected a new season though.... |
839 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'm not sure if this should be brilliant or infuriating |
840 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
5 | TV | 12 | Does not balance its arcs well and pretty underwhelming fights for an action anime pre-last arc. Does bad drama. |
841 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
3 | TV | 12 | Ugh. Edgier and worse than its prequel |
842 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
6 | TV | 11 | I did not care much about the characters. |
844 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 |
845 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
8 | TV | 21 |
846 |
Tonari no Seki-kun OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
847 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
848 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | so much drama |
849 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Underrated gem, the characters have great chemistry. While the art is not that praiseworthy, it makes up for good story and characters. |
850 |
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Now it becomes a romance |
851 |
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
|
5 | TV | 12 | Should have stuck as a SoL. That ending was garbage. |
852 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | 26 |
853 |
Trinity Seven
|
4 | TV | 12 | Despite being the same, the maga is so much better |
854 |
Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
855 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | shipping wars!!!! |
856 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
5 | TV | 26 |
857 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
3 | TV | 26 | More garbage than s1 |
858 |
Tsubasa: Shunraiki
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
859 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
9 | OVA | 3 | Too bad series is shit |
860 |
Tsurezure Children
|
5 | TV | 12 | Hal the stories are just frustrating to watch. |
861 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
8 | TV | 13 | Starts strong but gets muddied in the middle. Still great though. |
862 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
8 | TV | 13 | Don't let the quirky animation fool you. This is a serious title. Brilliant and heartwarming storyline. |
863 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
9 | OVA | 26 | Overall one of the harder SFs. |
864 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshimeguru Hakobune
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
865 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
7 | TV | 51 | Good battle comedy. The mc has too much plot armor though. |
866 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 |
867 |
Un-Go
|
7 | TV | 11 | Works better if you watch the prequel before the final arc |
868 |
Un-Go: Inga-ron
|
7 | Movie | 1 | As good as its parent series. |
869 |
Usagi Drop
|
10 | TV | 11 | A very realistic approach into single parenting. It spares nothing, has a charm that comes from its simplicity and has touching characters. Masterfully done. |
870 |
Utawarerumono
|
7 | TV | 26 |
871 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
3 | TV | 25 | What a disappointing sequel |
872 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 |
873 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
3 | TV | 13 | Cancer |
874 |
Vandread
|
- | TV | 13 |
875 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
- | TV | 13 |
876 |
Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon!
|
- | TV | 172 |
877 |
Walkure Romanze
|
5 | TV | 12 |
878 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not sure if an amusing parody of gender standards or a plain pile of grabage. either way, that was pure torture. |
879 |
White Album 2
|
9 | TV | 13 | The right amount of drama. Imo, where the ending left off makes it resound more. |
880 |
Witch Craft Works
|
5 | TV | 12 | Just because it's different does not make it good |
881 |
Working!!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
882 |
Working!!!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
883 |
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
|
8 | Special | 1 | Just in time for the, uh, spinoff? |
884 |
Working'!!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
885 |
WWW.Working!!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Wraps up in a nice ribbon, don't we? |
886 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
9 | TV | 13 | It's all Hachiman |
887 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
9 | TV | 13 | When everything falls apart is when you truly see the person inside. Far too true. |
888 |
Yakitate!! Japan
|
- | TV | 69 |
889 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
7 | TV | 12 |
890 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
891 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
5 | TV | 25 |
892 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | 2 |
893 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
|
- | OVA | 2 |
894 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
|
5 | OVA | 4 |
895 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
4 | TV | 13 |
896 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
4 | TV | 12 |
897 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
5 | TV | 12 | Meh, making part of the cast self destructive to make the MC look good does not make for a good storytelling. |
898 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
8 | TV | 13 | Better than the original. Also, SAKUGA!!! |
899 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
- | TV | 27 |
900 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
- | TV | 224 |
901 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
- | TV | 180 |
902 |
Yumekui Merry
|
4 | TV | 13 |
903 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
8 | TV | 12 | Somehow, this would make for a better movie |
904 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
- | TV | 112 |
905 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
5 | TV | 12 |
906 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
907 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | 49 |
908 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
6 | TV | 11 |
909 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
4 | TV | 12 | That turned from decent to bad to horrible. Distasteful reveal as well. |
910 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 13 |
911 |
Zero no Tsukaima F
|
7 | TV | 12 |
912 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
- | TV | 12 |
913 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
5 | TV | 12 |
914 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
7 | TV | 24 | The tone shift does not do it justice |
915 |
Zoids
|
- | TV | 67 |
916 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
TV: 724, OVA: 51, Movies: 112, Spcl.: 16, Eps: 0, Days: 328.85, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.36 |