You are viewing anime list of
Bonta_kun
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Air | - | TV | 2/12 | Feels very much like Kanon, or rather Kanon is very much like Air. | PG-13 |
2 | Bakuman. | - | TV | 1/25 | The manga is great, so I'm hoping this will follow suit. First episode stayed faithful to the manga. | PG-13 |
3 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi | 7 | TV | 11/12 | PG-13 |
5 | Gintama | - | TV | 45/201 | PG-13 |
6 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 1/52 | Got a kick out of the different portrayals of the various countries. Looking forward to the later episodes. | PG-13 |
8 | High School DxD New | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
9 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | 8 | TV | 15/26 | South Park-ish humor, but actually funny. | R+ |
10 | Kafun Shoujo Chuuihou! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2/4 | Rx |
11 | Maria†Holic | - | TV | 4/12 | Tries to be different. However, I'm having a hard time keeping myself interested. | PG-13 |
12 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3/3 | PG-13 |
13 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | - | TV | 2/12 | I'm really procrastinating finishing this one. I've heard some bad things about it. | PG-13 |
15 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
16 | Ranma ½ | 9 | TV | 109/161 | I'll finish it sometime this year. | R+ |
17 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | 3/24 | Breast sucking to the max. Not much else here. | R+ |
18 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
19 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | - | TV | 6/13 | The first one was above average, so I'm giving this a chance. | R+ |
20 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | 2/26 | Looks good. Can't say much else about it... yet. | PG-13 |
21 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | 1/4 | I guess an OVA is better than nothing. | PG-13 |
22 | Shiki | - | TV | 1/22 | Up to a slow start. I'm a fan of horror, so I hope this picks up and gives me my fix. | R |
23 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute de geso. | PG-13 |
24 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | 3/12 | Great looking bg's. We'll see about everything else soon enough though. | PG-13 |
25 | Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love | - | TV | 5/25 | I randomly popped this in and now I'll probably end up watching the entire darn thing. | PG-13 |
26 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | 1/12 | Not sure how this one will turn out, but based on the first episode it's looking to be borderline hentai. | R+ |
27 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 1/13 | Taking a break from it after watching the previous seasons back to back. | R |
TV: 23, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.98, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: 0.05 |