You are viewing anime list of
BannoBunka_snork
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
B-gata H-kei
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
2 |
Dennou Coil
|
- | TV | 21/26 | G |
3 |
Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru
|
- | TV | 7/13 | Sci-Fi, SoL, Koyama Rikiya, Orikasa Fumiko, Satou Tatsuo? | PG-13 |
4 |
Genshiken 2
|
8 | TV | 11/12 | more drama, more character, all around better (and best love confession scene I know) | R |
5 |
Higepiyo
|
- | TV | 24/39 | Bearded Chick, 5min episodes, hilarious, excellent to fill short waitings. | PG |
6 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan R
|
- | TV | 11/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | 10/12 | not sure if it sh/could not have been shorter, OVA-like. some brilliant moments, some dragging or straying moments. | R+ |
9 |
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
|
8 | TV | 10/13 | excellent fights, Ran= most badass woman | PG-13 |
10 |
Lucky☆Star
|
6 | TV | 21/24 | main show: couci-couça, Lucky Channel: saving grace Kogami Akira, EDs: another plus | PG-13 |
11 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
- | TV | 8/40 | wow, this is surprisingly wild | PG-13 |
12 |
Mainichi Kaasan
|
- | TV | -/142 | MAL, Kurihara Masaki, SoL comedy | PG |
13 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
- | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
14 |
Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart
|
- | TV | 1/11 | cute goats doing goat things, 3min/ep, MAL | PG-13 |
15 |
Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky★Safety
|
- | TV | -/24 | Anime Advent Calendar | PG |
16 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
6 | TV | 19/26 | weirdo silly stuff. each episode is hit or miss. | PG-13 |
17 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | 14/26 | Shoujo AND mecha :D | PG-13 |
18 |
Tetsuko no Tabi
|
- | TV | 6/13 | Finally found it. | PG-13 |
19 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
- | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.85, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.55 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
10 | TV | 26 | perfect - everything is exactly as it was meant to be. | PG-13 |
2 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume
|
- | OVA | 6 | rating pending until re-watched, good fun stuff | R+ |
3 |
Birth
|
5 | OVA | 1 | feels like a pilot movie to a series that then never came to be | PG-13 |
5 |
Blood Lad
|
4 | TV | 10 | 1st half - comedy and good, 2nd half - rushed blah and not so good. | PG-13 |
6 |
Cencoroll
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
7 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
Well, fair enough, an OK film. But to me it felt too "try-hard", or also "fake". The nostalgia in which "good old simple happy days" are presented feels not genuine to me. Goro Miyazaki wasn't even born when the story takes place and somehow - it was as if to me it shone through, that he simply did not feel this nostalgia himself. Add to that the world back then being depicted so happy-happy and everything solving out so nicely - it felt like too much of a try to mimic his father's works.
Nevertheless, it's not really bad or so, just not what one might hope for from a Ghibli film/ the Miyazaki name, resp. too much of what one might hope for from a Ghibli/ Miyazaki film |
- | Movie | 1 | Do not expect "a Miyazaki" and it is decent, comment | G |
8 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | loving it, but not all of it, so a 9 | R |
9 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
6 | TV | 13 | 3min., seinen | PG-13 |
10 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
11 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
surprisingly good 3d-cgi, but obviously they were so proud of their hair that they added way too much movement - distracing. story was OK-ish.
|
- | Movie | 1 | For a game-based fully 3d-cgi film made back then - better than others. | PG-13 |
12 |
Flip Flappers
|
8 | TV | 13 | WOW! | PG-13 |
13 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
6 | TV | 13 | ep.1+2: 10/10 all around on any day, middle ep.: middle ground, last episodes: I want to slap someone responsible. | G |
14 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | G |
15 |
Genshiken
|
6 | TV | 12 | a 6 when watched alone, raises to 7 in hindsight - when watching s2 it makes perfectly sense that s1 is what it is, a perfect introduction. | PG-13 |
16 |
Genshiken OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | new characters + new sides in old characters: +1, funnier than s1 | PG-13 |
17 |
Girls & Panzer
|
7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly a good example how 3d can be used to advantage, and it still be a good show. Entertaining, characters I cared for, fun action anyways. | PG-13 |
19 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
5 | TV | 13 | comedy/rom-com: VERY good; otherworld drama crammed in: rubbish, and so rushed they ended 1 episode early and then did not know what to do with it: another -1 | PG-13 |
20 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | G |
21 |
High School DxD
This caught me totally off-guard, when it was the next series within weekly anime night on German Free-TV (Pro7 maxx) - I was all WTF, I must have looked like that OMG-cat. :p
Being caught so off-guard was not a bad thing, I think - that way I could just let it happen and entertain me. I had never before seen anything like this - nothing tagged harem or ecchi at all. So all its jokes and stuff were new and wild and funny to me. I still think it holds some genuine funny ideas that are not a hundredth copy of same-same. I always had a weak spot for socially awkward male dunce characters, and to me Hyodo Issei is the legitimate reincarnation of BBC-series "Coupling"'s Jeff Murdock, so this was really welcome. I also think the series is very well-made from a craftmanship point of view - pacing and timing etc. . And even the over-the-top sexualisation to me as a new-to-ecchi viewer added to the series hysteria - to me the first 10 episodes all were like high-speed, high-energy, WTF is going on here, I can't believe it -fun-entertainment. Last two episodes then focused too much for my taste on magical fights, which I find a rather boring thing. |
7 | TV | 12 | seen on TV, German dub, comment | R+ |
22 |
High School DxD New
-75% comedy - often feels tacked-on, +75% drama and plot - and not really bad at that, but I wanted crazy comedy.
WTF is it that suddenly there are more attractive men than women ? Well, almost. Really puzzling. (Kiba anyways, now : White Dragon guy, Azazeel*, Rias's brother, maybe more I dont remember ...) Also - howTF could they do that to Koneko ? She was the best: the only one not falling for Issei, and also the only melee style fighter. Now she's all lovey dovey, and also now she just throws balls of magic. LAME! -1 ! * Azazeel - va: Koyama, Rikiya. And as if that wasn't cool enough, he is overall a candidate for the most laid-back, nice-guy, good-looking badass character since Spike Spiegel. +1 lol |
6 | TV | 12 | comment | R+ |
23 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
7 | TV | 12 | not just some silly comedy, the more than that is what makes this good. | PG-13 |
24 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
25 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
I find the exposition a bit rushed and not fully convincing, but once Sophie entered the castle, it gets good.
Love the nods to Winsor McCay and maybe even Monty Python animations. The English dub is strong - Jean Simmons, Lauren Bacall, Emily Mortimer, Christian Slater, Billy Crystal. I was a bit worried about the latter, but he does it surprisingly well. |
8 | Movie | 1 | better than I remembered, English dub is good!, comment | G |
26 |
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
|
- | OVA | 1 | hehe. fun. I wish there was a game like this, not like the ps2-game... | PG-13 |
27 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
- | Movie | 1 | G |
28 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
philosophical, humanist and optimistic in nature, high quality narration skills used well, very complex, enigmatic, good pacing, enjoyable voiceacting, good soundtrack, and to top it off the hilarious cinematic opening in clay-animation.
Needs competent audience. |
10 | Movie | 1 | 10 for 1st film, 10 for series, comment | R |
29 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R |
30 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R+ |
31 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R |
32 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R |
33 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R |
34 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched | R |
35 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
3 | Special | 1 | I wish I had not watched this. Dat snow, though. | PG-13 |
36 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
I felt it dragged a bit towards the end, maybe I should still hand it a 10. I mean, it is 30 yo already, and to the day it still has one of the best girl characters out there. No wonder the other feminist anime club has her as cover picture.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 30th anniversary earlier this year, wow. | PG-13 |
38 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
7 | TV | 12 | sadly very uneven in art and characters, but is fun | R |
39 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 10 | disappointing, incoherent, 12 episodes bonus-OVA-style, a 4 if not for the chibi endings | R |
40 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
8 | TV | 11 | truly unique, in a very good way | R |
41 |
Magical Nyan Nyan Taruto
|
7 | TV | 12 | kids stuff, but nice + fun, Madhouse hehehehehe | G |
42 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara.
|
5 | TV | 12 | MAL, 4 minutes | PG-13 |
43 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
technically maybe a 8 or a 9 - but gets so many bonuspoints : +1 fo Jiji, +1 for the old maid playing witch with Kiki's broom, +1 for its therapeutic value, +1 for the silent baker, +1 for the old dog, ...
Maybe the only film in the world that absolutely noone hates. If anyone does, they lie. :p |
10 | Movie | 1 | Kiki's Delivery Service, comment | G |
44 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | 1 | can hardly remember any of it. | G |
45 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
46 |
Mononoke Hime
|
- | Movie | 1 | rating pending until re-watched, NOT my favourite Ghibli | PG-13 |
47 |
Mouretsu Pirates
Loving it - a modern anime with lots of girls, and for once their lives do not satelite some boy. Cool Girls doing Cool Things - being smart, captaining spaceships, living their school life, firing guns, weilding swords and whatnot. A heroine that girls watching this can feel : Waoh! She's cool! I want to be like her. I really love this show for existing alone.
|
8 | TV | 26 | refreshing and good. Not your usual space opera, no boob-service. | PG-13 |
48 |
Non Non Biyori
|
7 | TV | 12 | Renge: 10/10, superb intro (before first OP), lush surroundings, but not really much else | PG-13 |
49 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
4 | TV | 12 | starts very boring, but then ep06 an unexpected twist, last 3 episodes are a bit better | R+ |
50 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
- | TV | 12 | R+ |
51 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | 26 | Now that certainly was unexpected! good | R |
52 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
unexpectedly clever, funny, characters fit their backstory. Actually has a story. Fights are not dragging. Ecchi is only a little, never saw a camera go out of its way to peek under some skirt or so. Meta-communication is funny, too. I liked Kido Ibuki's voiceacting much - only 16 yo when recording - and even though hers is not my fav. kind of voice at all. Also Ishigami Shizuka adds to her character - and her voice is the kind I like to hear. :D
|
7 | TV | 12 | actually quite good in some ways, I would want more of it. comment | PG-13 |
53 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG |
55 |
Sketchbook: Full Color's Picture Drama
|
6 | Special | 6 | that's how much I craved for more. Missing: Kate, cats, boys, Ryou-Fuu, Minamo. Still nice. | G |
56 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
57 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG |
58 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | 1 | definitely good, but, rating pending until re-watched | G |
59 |
Tonari no Totoro
Realismo Magico - a genre in literature, mostly defined by the protagonists's world views and perceptions having a reflux onto the author/ the narration. This way, all in Totoro is within the realms of realism - it is only when the girls's imaginations run wild - mainly the young one, but the old one is still young enough to sometimes follow her sister in this - so when tired, or anxious + wishing, that THEN those wild things are portrayed as "real".
Well, actually, all but one tiny detail, which can not be explained away, so it stays being fantastic. I perceive that one as a signature, a "secret wink" from Miyazaki. |
10 | Movie | 1 | the epitome of "Realismo Magico" in film, comment | G |
60 |
Uchuu no Stellvia
|
8 | TV | 26 | Satou Tatsuo | PG-13 |
61 |
Vandread
|
- | TV | 13 | Space Action, odd - sometimes stupid sometimes really good. I wish the budget was known; must've been insane. | PG-13 |
62 |
Yuyushiki
|
5 | TV | 12 | If ep.1-8 was like "elevator music", nothing memorable, then ep.9-11 free association, language and dialogue games raised to levels of almost "Cool Jazz". | PG-13 |
63 |
Yuyushiki: Komarasetari, Komarasaretari
|
5 | OVA | 1 | yet another episode, no difference | PG-13 |
TV: 31, OVA: 7, Movies: 23, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 10.26, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.67 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bannou Yasai Ninninman
|
- | Movie | -/1 | can't find it | PG |
2 |
Basquash!
|
- | TV | 5/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ben-To
|
- | TV | 10/12 | could have been good, but from ep07 on the bullshit takes over. However OST is really interesting. | PG-13 |
4 |
Binbougami ga!
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
High School DxD BorN
|
5 | TV | 10/12 | Lots of boring magical fighting, not motivated to watch last 2 episodes. | R+ |
7 |
Mitsubachi Maya no Bouken
Wow, yet another anime i watched as a child (late 1970's). Without knowing it was an anime, of course. I only saw few episodes at friends, that was one of the times when we had no TV. Practically the only thing I remember is that we all loved Willi, and some liked Flip. Maybe some day I'll watch it again.
|
- | TV | 5/52 | comment | G |
8 |
Rinne no Lagrange
Satou Tatsuo, MAL
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Satou Tatsuo, Sci-Fi | PG-13 |
9 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | 3/21 | 7min., seinen, MAL | G |
10 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | 7/12 | R+ |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.71, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.42 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
2 | TV | 8/24 | R |
2 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
3 | TV | 7/12 | R |
3 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
4 | TV | 6/12 | writers that can't be arsed to respect what they wrote 5 sec. ago. | PG-13 |
4 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 7/12 | shitty plotdevices and a bunch of humans dumber than the zombies | R+ |
5 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
2 | TV | 9/12 | watched to much, because va: Nora Jokhosha was NICE | R+ |
6 |
Jungle Taitei
So after all I DID watch anime as a child (late 1970's/early 80's : "Kimba, der weiße Löwe").
When this was on TV, I was "too old" for it - but my little sister watched it, so me sometimes along with her. Not that I remember any of it. Do not intend to watch this, though. |
- | TV | 5/52 | comment | G |
7 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | tries soooooo hard, fails even harder. embarrassing | R |
8 |
One Piece
Airing
For long time this and the other shows on Kids afternoon-TV to me were what "anime" meant.
I have watched maybe 80 episodes, maybe even more, on TV. Lucky for me I also caught a rerun of the first season(s). But with them maybe 80 episodes seen, I feel I've seen all of it. It never really changes, and sometimes it drags horribly. Like, a fight that should have been dealt with in ONE episode, and leaving 3-5 minutes for sth. else, it would drag across 3 or 4 episodes. wtf? Oh, yes, my fav. was of course Sanji - myself then working in a kitchen. PS - in German it is Monkey D. Ruffy, with an R :D |
- | TV | 80/- | comment | PG-13 |
9 |
Owari no Seraph
|
- | TV | 1/12 | it's on tv - yet, seems there's no reason to watch it. | R |
10 |
Planetes
|
3 | TV | 1/26 | "Little Miss Dumb-Arse goes to Space", yes a 3 is unfair | PG-13 |
11 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
- | TV | 1/12 | stupid shit | R+ |
13 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
2 | TV | 6/12 | R |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.66, Mean Score: 3.0, Score Dev.: -4.42 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 |
Afro Samurai
Samuel L. Jackson in the English dub
|
- | TV | -/5 | R+ | Low |
2 |
Aggressive Retsuko
|
- | TV | -/100 | PG-13 | Low |
3 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
4 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
5min./ep. , MAL , engl.title: Comical Psychosomatic Medicine
|
- | ONA | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
5 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 | I have no idea what this is doing in my PTW. | PG-13 | Low |
6 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Mugihito, MAL, Magical Boys | PG-13 | Low |
7 |
Daishizen no Majuu: Bagi
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | film, Shimazu Saeko, Tezuka | PG-13 | Low |
8 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
9 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
10 |
Denshinbashira Elemi no Koi
WTF? what an idea!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
11 |
Dirty Pair
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Shimazu Saeko | R+ | Low |
12 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
- | TV | -/12 | nasty. like : mean. | R | Low |
13 |
Genius Party Beyond
|
- | Movie | -/5 | Kanno Yoko lends her voice | R | Low |
14 |
Ginga no Uo Ursa Minor Blue
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Tamura Shigeru | PG | Low |
15 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | MAL, ep. 36-37-40 are said to use Nēnēs music | R | Low |
16 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
tanuki, kitsune, MAL
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
17 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | -/13 | holy moly! after almost a year, all of a sudden finally a good quality download, and "instant". Still, too sad I could not find Italian audio. :| | R | Low |
18 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
19 |
Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
20 |
Hanada Shounen-shi
|
- | TV | -/25 | very good rating, Madhouse, yet somehow nobody watched it | R+ | Low |
21 |
Hells
|
- | Movie | -/1 | rec. by romagia | PG-13 | Low |
22 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
- | TV | -/13 | MAL, seinen, sounds fun | PG-13 | Low |
23 |
Iblard Jikan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | 30min, Ghibli | G | Low |
24 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Tezuka, 1973 | R+ | Low |
25 |
Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | "Feely" - recommended by that Californian I trust in, forgot to bookmark her profile. :( | PG | Low |
26 |
Kawa no Hikari
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | music : Kurihara Masaki | G | Low |
27 |
Kemono Friends
|
- | TV | -/12 | MAL, could be fun, Mkim loved it | PG | Low |
28 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 | Yamamoto Sayo (episode), Yuasa Masaaki | R+ | Low |
29 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
30 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
31 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | that synopsis is enough to have me intrigued | PG-13 | Low |
32 |
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai
|
- | OVA | -/8 | sounds interesting, about futility?, NisiOisiN | R | Low |
33 |
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
CheekyKunt recommends
|
- | OVA | -/10 | R | Low |
34 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
- | TV | -/13 | Satou Tatsuo, MAL | R | Low |
35 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | MAL, sequel | PG-13 | Low |
36 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
- | OVA | -/3 | airing, MAL, will have a tv-series following fall 2017 | PG-13 | Low |
37 |
Mary to Majo no Hana
A "Ghibli" but not by Ghibli ?
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
38 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | 1/24 | If this can really pull it's promises off then, wow. | R | Low |
39 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R | Low |
40 |
Military!
|
- | TV | -/12 | MAL, 3min., comedy | PG-13 | Low |
41 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Miyazaki 1978 | PG-13 | Medium |
42 |
Nagi no Asu kara
MAL, living in the sea
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
43 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | 1/20 | PG-13 | Low |
44 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
just found this on a harddisk, downloaded from arte.tv long ago
|
- | Movie | -/1 | arte | PG-13 | Low |
45 |
Otogizoushi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
46 |
Otona Joshi no Anime Time
|
- | TV Special | -/4 | R | Low |
47 |
Punch Line
|
- | TV | -/12 | MAL, Sci-Fi comedy, PG-13 | PG-13 | Low |
48 |
Rozen Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 | should be total hit or miss. delayed. | PG-13 | Low |
49 |
Sabage-bu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | cgdct + girls with guns + shoujo, MAL | PG-13 | Low |
50 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Kanno Yoko (Jazz) | PG-13 | Low |
51 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
- | Movie | -/1 | seinen SciFi | PG-13 | Low |
52 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Kon Satoshi | PG-13 | Low |
53 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
54 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
a shounen s-o-l comedy?, MAL
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
55 |
Shirokuma Cafe
s-o-l, josei, MAL, "Polar Bear Café"
|
- | TV | -/50 | G | Low |
56 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
57 |
Space Fantasia 2001 Nights
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
58 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | -/13 | expressive multi-authorship?/ multi-animator-ship | PG-13 | Low |
59 |
Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
60 |
Tegamibachi
|
- | TV | -/25 | MAL | PG-13 | Low |
61 |
There She Is!!
|
- | ONA | -/5 | G | Low |
62 |
Tonari no Yamada-kun
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
63 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
64 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
- | TV | -/13 | Sci-Fi comedy, MAL | PG-13 | Low |
65 |
Umi ga Kikoeru
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
66 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
|
- | TV | -/12 | music: Muramatsu Ken | PG-13 | Low |
67 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | 1/12 | intersting premise - let.s see how it pulls of, what position it takes. | PG-13 | Low |
68 |
Wonder (Movie)
another one found on the external harddisk, downloaded off arte.tv long ago
|
- | Movie | -/1 | arte | G | Low |
69 |
Xiao Qian
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Hark Tsui's Chinese Ghost Story - as anime! Cantonese dub with Charlie Yeung :p | PG | Low |
70 |
Yama no Susume
|
- | TV | -/12 | mountain climbing, 12x3min., MAL | PG-13 | Low |
71 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | -/12 | maybe, maybe not..., MAL | R | Low |
72 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | hm, just a bookmark, shall look into this later | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 43, OVA: 7, Movies: 16, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |