You are viewing anime list of
Azeus
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 4/24 | Interesting concept, the character design for the MC is kinda weird, but everyone else looks alright | 4407 |
2 | Acchi Kocchi | 7 | TV | 5/12 | Very funny, and the art style is great. Very likeable characters. moeblob | 4401 |
3 | Angel Beats! Specials | 6 | Special | 1/2 | Alright OVA, some funny parts | 1 |
4 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 8/12 | Mindless, awesome action and pretty great characters | 4225 |
5 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | 1/12 | 4118 |
6 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 1/25 |
7 | Eureka Seven AO | 8 | TV | 4/24 | Pretty good so far, about on par with the original season, a bit confusing at times | 4396 |
8 | Gintama | 8 | TV | 112/201 | Very funny anime, with some episodes counting amongst the funniest I've ever seen. Great characters, can also be serious. | 4569 |
9 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 8 | TV | 4/12 | A very awesome main character, some very funny parodies and gags. Overall pretty da mn good. | 4400 |
10 | High School DxD | - | TV | 2/12 | Interesting first episode, mostly uncensored | 4489 |
11 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 5/26 | 4193 |
12 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 126/148 | A remake of the original, so far it's pretty good. The censorship can get a bit bad, but it's nothing too bad. Still very good | 4577 |
13 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | 4377 |
14 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | 2/12 | 4193 |
15 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 3/26 |
16 | Jormungand | - | TV | 2/12 | 4399 |
17 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 20/26 | Perfect characters, great animation, watching very slowly to make it last as long as possible | 4504 |
18 | Kanon (2006) | - | TV | 4/24 | 4358 |
19 | Katanagatari | - | TV | 1/12 | 4225 |
20 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 1/203 | 4202 |
21 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 4/25 | Really good characters and a pretty good soundtrack. Should be interesting. | 4401 |
22 | Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!! | 7 | TV | 4/60 | A short series, but still fun to watch. Alright charactes | 4404 |
23 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | 4/25 | 4195 |
24 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 1/26 |
25 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 4/12 | An okay shounen title, so far not that great, but still good | 4404 |
26 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 8 | TV | 297/500 | Got bored after a while so I'm just gonna wait for a bit | 6279 |
27 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Cute girls doing cute things. Alright slice of life with some supernatural elements (very Light) | 4407 |
28 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 11/26 | Randomness, first episode was okay, but it gets consistently better. | 4496 |
29 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 2/11 | Riddled with fanservice, but excellent nonetheless. Same great characters, same awesome stories. | 4399 |
31 | Recorder to Randoseru Re♪ | 6 | TV | 3/13 | This season isn't as repetitive and there are some funny skits. | 4404 |
32 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 8 | TV | 18/26 | Extremely random, with some very funny skits. One of the better dubs I've heard. | 4419 |
33 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 4/12 | Really good so far, probably one of the better ones. Good characters and pretty interesting | 4401 |
34 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | - | TV | 1/12 | 4118 |
35 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 2/25 | 4193 |
36 | Tamako Market | - | TV | 1/12 | 4118 |
37 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 7 | TV | 3/12 | Yuuko is a pretty cool character, and the art style is good. Pretty good | 4400 |
38 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 7/24 |
39 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 7/13 | Really awesome characters, fun, fast moving plot | 4202 |
40 | Tsuritama | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Pretty good slice of life/sci-fi anime. Good characters. | 4397 |
41 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 8 | TV | 6/99 | Very likeable MC, a good, inspirational story and interesting.One of the better shows of the season | 4407 |
TV: 40, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 32.52, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.12 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good, but not as great. Definitely could have been better if longer, 13 was just too short. | 1 |
2 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | Very interesting so far, the slice of life elements are the highlight | 78 |
3 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Excellent atmosphere, great story, only downside are the characters, though Mei is pretty cool. | 75 |
4 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | Issac/Miriam FTW, Really great plot, characters, voice acting, setting, etc. | 12 |
5 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | More Baccano is never bad :D | 14 |
6 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Likeable characters, very funny anime. Never gets old | 17 |
7 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | Better than the first season | 6 |
8 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | More Baka to Test is never a bad thing. As funny as ever. | 5 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Really good so far, interesting characters, great animation. Epic art style, this is one of the best in that regard. Certainly one of my favorites. | 76 |
10 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent, really fun to watch. Great characters, motivations, good plot. | 32 |
11 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | just as good as season 1, incredibly interesting. My 100th anime. | 117 |
12 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Great ending to the anime. Really rushed though, the manga was better. | 161 |
13 | Ben-To | 7 | TV | 12 | After giving it a chance, I'm glad I did. Good battles and some rather funny situations, pretty alright. | 56 |
14 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 6 | OVA | 1 | Really good animation, but it could be better. Will look forward to the TV series |
15 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 7 | TV | 8 | Awesome animation, likeable characters, good soundtrack, and an interesting story. | 45 |
16 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 366 | Same as Naruto Shippuuden | 545 |
17 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good anime, enjoyable | 33 |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Just a short OVA, probably should have watched before watching the full series |
19 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | I really liked the first part | 1 |
20 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characters, that's what shines, great artstyle. The game is actually pretty interesting. | 4 |
21 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | God damn, I'm not looking forward to the end | 20 |
23 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Another interesting side story, though it's short length is kinda of a minus, still great. | 1 |
24 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Really good alternative story, only bad part is it's kinda short | 1 |
25 | Claymore | 6 | TV | 26 | Had some good action sequences and good concept however, the latter part of the anime really drags the show down. | 7 |
26 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Really good premise, great paced story and interesting. Great characters, and all around pretty damn good | 2 |
27 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | Not as good as season 1, mostly because it really lacked focus. The ending, of course, is awesome but everything else is just so-so. | 2 |
28 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | A bunch of random segments, most of them are funny so far, really catchy ED | 78 |
29 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Interesting, but my biggest problem was that it really drags at points. Overall though, really good action, cool characters, good plot. | 133 |
30 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | Two of the best characters ever made, the first 25 episodes are just amazing. Afterwards, however, it really drags down. | 10 |
31 | Dragon Ball | 6 | TV | 153 | Haven't seen it in year, but I remember enjoying it as a kid |
32 | Dragon Ball GT | 5 | TV | 64 | Horrible compared to the canon material, however, I must admit it had some good fights |
33 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 | Even though it lacks a buu arc, I'd say it still all around good. Nice to see a different version of DBZ. |
34 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | I've watched it so many times. Never gets old |
35 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Very good, right up there with Baccano, though unsatisfying ending | 29 |
36 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | two good eps, enjoyed the 25th the most | 1 |
37 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Just awesome, really enjoyed it. Good characters, and the story is excellent. | 1 |
38 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Even better than the first movie, cool new characters, the animation is just amazing and the soundtrack is epic. Great story. |
39 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Amazing animation, great story, great character development. Some really good fights and the soundtrack is epic. | 63 |
41 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 | The most random anime I've ever seen it. I've re-watched parts of it and I still don't get it completly. Still, great animation, awesome soundtrack. | 4 |
42 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | Really funny show with good action | 25 |
43 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season in my opinion. Extremely hilarious with awesome characters. | 102 |
44 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Completely different, but so far it's quite good. The plot so far is a bit slower and not quite as good but still very passable. | 130 |
45 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Really great anime, one of my favorites and the best shonen around, second to One Piece. Epic stuff. | 19 |
47 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 8 | Special | 1 | Cool action scenes and massive trolling haha |
48 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 | Really good anime, enjoyed it. The mysteries weren't the intricate, but still interesting. The main male character, however, was really not. | 3 |
50 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | Very good so far, interesting anime. Had it on hold a long while, but glad I got back to it . | 133 |
52 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Really interesting anime, good characters, a good, mysterious plot. | 4 |
53 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really good OVA, better than 5 Cm per second in my opinion or at least it had a better impact on me. | 1 |
54 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good OST, very nice artstyle, likeable characters. Bittersweet, but touching ending. Overall, a very good film, albeit short. | 1 |
55 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Excellent animation as expected, and a good story. Likeable characters. | 1 |
56 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Similar to Black Butler, but good in it's on way. really enjoying it so far. AWESOME Opening, and great Ending songs. | 76 |
57 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | Really awesome characters, even though there's not much of a plot, the series is just pure enjoyment. | 1 |
58 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | More K-ON is never a bad thing, awesome as always | 1 |
59 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept, good characters, pretty funny. Elsie is awesome, haha. | 18 |
60 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0 | 7 | OVA | 1 |
61 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great art, atmosphere, perfect bgm | 1 |
62 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very interesting backstory | 1 |
63 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | So far this one's my favorite | 1 |
64 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good as well | 1 |
65 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | I honestly expected more but it was still great | 1 |
66 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | Such a captivating story and great resolution. Very enjoyable characters, good action, great animation. Off to read the manga. |
67 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 | Really good story, very good action, the characters are a bit bland, but passable | 35 |
68 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | 5 | Movie | 1 | As far as I'm concern, this movie does not exist. | 1 |
69 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Alright, like the first season. Good fights, good plot. | 2 |
70 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 13 | Very, very weird, some funny parts. I like the art. Agiri is probably the funniest | 85 |
71 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | Some really funny parts, though seriously ecchi | 2 |
73 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | Very good atmosphere, good characters. | 10 |
74 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 7 | TV | 13 | Alright, so after dropping this for months and the coming back, I'm glad I did. It's very confusing at first but does improve. Plus, some good fights. | 139 |
75 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Excellent artsyle, great characters and an very interesting story. Certainly in my top 10. | 8 |
76 | Major S1 | 9 | TV | 26 | As a character driven anime, this simply excels. There's really nothing to dislike. | 11 |
77 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 7 | TV | 12 | Very pretty art style, the art is definitely the best part. Not the typical harem | 8 |
78 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | the story is really great (though it drags in parts), good animation, faithful adaptation of the manga as far as I can tell | 168 |
79 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | Damn fillers, but it's a good anime. |
80 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really awesome movie, pretty cool fights |
81 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 8 | OVA | 1 | Interesting OVA showing how things were two decades before the start of OP. | 1 |
82 | One Piece Movie 08: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A good retelling of Alabasta. |
83 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Very likable characters, especially Holo. The story is well-planned and a bit more complex, very well done. | 1 |
84 | Ozma | 4 | TV | 6 | I like the art style but beyond that, this doesn't have much to offer. Very uninspired and generic. Piece of Crap | 37 |
85 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Alright, so I thought it'd be all fanservice but far from it, there's a lot more. Great characters, good drama, good comedy. All around good. | 69 |
86 | Paprika | 6 | Movie | 1 | I really did not like this movie that much, something about it just put me off. | 1 |
87 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | Only on the list due to nostalgia, nothing else |
88 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just added it cause I used to like it as a kid |
89 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | 527 |
90 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 7 | TV | 13 | Very short episodes and mostly funny; however, some of the jokes get old fast. | 85 |
91 | Rinne no Lagrange | 7 | TV | 12 | Awesome Mecha desgins, good animations, alright characters | 84 |
92 | Saint Seiya | 8 | TV | 114 | Very interesting anime, haven't watched in years, but even though the animation is really dated, it's still great |
93 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Excellent slice of life story, very good soundtrack and very likeable characters. One of the best anime of this season | 206 |
94 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Really funny though a bit slow at times | 131 |
95 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 6 | TV | 13 | Alright art and music, Good animation, but bland characters and a story that honestly isn't too interesting.110th anime | 88 |
96 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Really great, shana is awesome. The plot could be better but it still keeps you interested. | 3 |
97 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Pretty much on par with season 1, though a bit more draggy at certain points. Still very enjoyable. | 11 |
98 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 7 | TV | 24 | Getting very tedious at the moment, flame hazes have become completely unlikeable and even Shana isn't as good anymore. | 119 |
99 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Excellent anime, really great actions, good characters. |
100 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | A tenant in the anime world; but I've started watching due to the movies. Great series so far. | 42 |
101 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | The ending is still confusing, though not as bad as I thought. Good movie. | 1 |
103 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | Awesome resolution to the anime, completely worth the wait. I'm so glad. Great to see the same old awesome cast back at it. Excellent. | 1 |
104 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie, really fun, some really good animation. A bit cliche but it's still good. | 1 |
105 | Strike Witches OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Only 7 minutes followd by a lot of explanation. It's pretty alright I suppose | 1 |
106 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really awesome animation and fight sequences; however, I can't help but feel it's a bit too cliche. Especially the ending. | 1 |
108 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Enjoyable, really good characters, but it is a bit draggy. While some episodes are amazing, others are...not so much. | 8 |
109 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Endless eight..... need I say more. Though there were some good eps, the repetitions eight times of the same ep really brings this down. | 3 |
111 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
112 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
113 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 5 | Music | 1 | Just a simple song, it's alright but it's nothing to write home about. |
114 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Much better than To Aru Majustsu, mostly because Misaka is just an awesome character. Great animation, great fights. Well worth it. | 39 |
115 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 7 | OVA | 1 | A one episode continuation. I'm not gonna complain, it's good and it's more railgun. That's good enough for me. | 1 |
116 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | It's really slow and can drag in some parts, but it is interesting. Good animation. | 19 |
117 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | Better than season 1 and faster paced. It does drag a bit towards the middle but overall it's much better. | 61 |
118 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characters, great pace and an awesome story. One of my favorites without a doubt. Everything is just so awesome. | 3 |
119 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 224 | Nostaliga is a powerful thing. Not that great but I used to love it as a kid. used to play the TCG a lot. |
120 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | TV | 112 | Good show. Haven't seen it in years, but still remember the characters and awesome fights. |
121 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | Interesting anime, Louise is great and really makes this anime shine. Plus, it's overall just good. | 2 |
122 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 7 | TV | 12 | This time around it's feeling rushed, but still glad to see more of ZnT. Too bad it's the last season | 78 |
123 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit slower, but still enjoyable, some very good episodes, and other not so good ones. | 2 |
124 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | This season is not as good as the other two. While it's always been ecchi, this takes it too far. Still good, but come on. | 4 |
125 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 6 | Special | 1 | just a bunch of fanservice. Some funny parts here and there |
TV: 84, OVA: 10, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 90.95, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.08 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | 1/25 | Trying to get into this but not succeeding | 4528 |
2 | Aria the Animation | 9 | TV | 3/13 | If this series were any more relaxing I'd be dead. Really great slice of life anime. | 4524 |
3 | Beelzebub | 7 | TV | 1/60 | funny show | 4568 |
4 | C³ | - | TV | 1/12 | 4498 |
5 | Chi's Sweet Home | 7 | TV | 9/104 | Very simple anime; however, I can't deny that the cat is so goddamn adorable | 4445 |
6 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 2/26 | 4436 |
7 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 32/175 | Likeable characters, good setting, interesting. Starts a bit slow but it really picks up towards episode 10. | 4578 |
8 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 7 | TV | 4/52 | Pretty funny so far, alright characters | 4527 |
9 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 1/10 | Really good first ep, interesting | 4554 |
10 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 2/26 | Some very, very funny parts, likeable characters and an awesome MC | 4397 |
11 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 7 | TV | 7/50 | Haven't seen this in years, still pretty awesome. Good characters and good action. | 4404 |
12 | Kiss x Sis | 8 | OVA | 3/12 | Hilarious, plenty of ecchi, so far it's a bit better than the full anime version | 4494 |
13 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 4/24 | I'm watching at a very slow rate, pretty random though a bit boring | 4496 |
14 | Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | - | TV | 2/13 | 4404 |
15 | Macross | - | TV | 2/36 | 4402 |
17 | Monster | 9 | TV | 11/74 | Excellent atmosphere, good characters, a well paced, thought out story. | 4448 |
18 | Mouretsu Pirates | 6 | TV | 5/26 | I really don't know what to make of this so far. I think I need to watch more. | 4491 |
19 | Saraiya Goyou | - | TV | 2/12 | 4398 |
20 | SKET Dance | 7 | TV | 6/77 | Truly inspired by Gintama, but certainly not like it. Good characters and some funny moments. | 4498 |
21 | Soul Eater | - | TV | 2/51 | 4443 |
22 | Un-Go | 6 | TV | 1/11 | 4560 |
TV: 20, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.69, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Brave 10 | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Good animation and art. Great fights. Isanami is a bit annoying, but it's fine | 4490 |
2 | Gakkatsu! | 5 | TV | 5/25 | Short skits, kind of funny; weird animation, but passable | 4404 |
3 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | 1/12 | 4540 |
4 | Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden | 4 | TV | 1/51 |
5 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 7 | TV | 4/13 | One of the weirder concepts, I really don't know what to make of it | 4401 |
6 | Saint Seiya Omega | 6 | TV | 4/97 | Not as good as the original but Okay. The start was a bit boring but it picks up | 4406 |
7 | Sengoku Collection | 6 | TV | 3/26 | rather weird premise; don't really know what to make of it | 4401 |
8 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | - | TV | 2/13 | Interesting start so far, not too sure yet | 4491 |
9 | Shirokuma Cafe | 6 | TV | 4/50 | Very weird premise and sort of alright. There's some funny parts | 4403 |
10 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 17/25 | Good animation, great soundtrack, pretty awesome concept | 4311 |
11 | Toriko | - | TV | 3/147 | 4508 |
12 | Upotte!! | 6 | ONA | 3/10 | Very, very weird and confusing concept, some alright fanservice, and some alright action | 4401 |
13 | Yurumates 3D | 6 | TV | 3/13 | Short little segments, some are alright, but overall not very good | 4401 |
14 | Zetman | 6 | TV | 4/13 | Somewhat deviates from the manga, but it seems to have some good action in store. | 4406 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.9, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.10 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | - | TV | -/24 |
2 | Amagami SS | - | TV | -/25 |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | - | TV | -/11 | Ready |
4 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | -/13 | Ready |
6 | Astarotte no Omocha! | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
8 | Binchou-tan | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Blood+ | - | TV | -/50 | Ready |
10 | Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | -/26 |
11 | Bounen no Xamdou | - | ONA | -/26 | Ready |
12 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | -/11 | Ready |
13 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 | Ready |
14 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
15 | D.C.: Da Capo | - | TV | -/26 |
16 | Dantalian no Shoka | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
18 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | -/24 |
20 | Dog Days | - | TV | -/13 |
21 | Dragon Crisis! | - | TV | -/12 |
22 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
23 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 |
24 | Fate/Prototype | - | OVA | -/1 |
25 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
26 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | - | OVA | -/1 | Ready |
27 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
28 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 |
29 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | -/25 |
30 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
31 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | -/75 | Ready |
32 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 |
33 | Heartcatch Precure! | - | TV | -/49 |
34 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 |
35 | Hidan no Aria | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | -/75 |
37 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Ichigo 100% | - | TV | -/12 |
39 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | -/12 |
40 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 |
41 | Inukami! | - | TV | -/26 |
42 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 |
43 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | -/12 |
44 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 |
45 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 |
46 | K-On! Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
47 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | - | Special | -/1 |
48 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 |
49 | Kaibutsu Oujo | - | TV | -/25 |
50 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | - | Movie | -/1 |
51 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | - | Movie | -/1 |
52 | Kämpfer | - | TV | -/12 |
53 | Kekkaishi | - | TV | -/52 |
54 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 |
55 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 |
56 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 |
57 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 |
58 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | -/12 |
59 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 |
60 | Koukaku no Regios | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
61 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 |
62 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | -/23 |
63 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II | - | TV | -/13 |
64 | Little Busters! | - | TV | -/26 |
65 | Love Hina | - | TV | -/24 |
66 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 |
67 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 |
68 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 |
69 | Mayo Chiki! | - | TV | -/13 |
70 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 |
71 | Mitsudomoe | - | TV | -/13 |
72 | MM! | - | TV | -/12 |
73 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
74 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
75 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
76 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
77 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 | Ready |
78 | Nyan Koi! | - | TV | -/12 |
79 | Omamori Himari | - | TV | -/12 |
80 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
81 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 |
82 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | -/13 |
83 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | TV | -/25 |
84 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
85 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 |
86 | Rental Magica | - | TV | -/24 |
87 | Rinne no Lagrange Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
88 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | -/13 |
89 | Rozen Maiden | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
90 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | - | TV | -/12 | Ready |
91 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 | Ready |
92 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 |
93 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 |
94 | School Rumble | - | TV | -/26 |
95 | Scrapped Princess | - | TV | -/24 |
96 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 |
97 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 |
98 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 |
99 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 |
100 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | -/13 |
101 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | -/26 |
102 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | -/26 | Ready |
103 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 |
104 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 |
105 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | -/12 |
106 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 |
107 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 |
108 | Simoun | - | TV | -/26 |
109 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 |
110 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 |
111 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | TV | -/25 |
112 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 |
113 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | TV | -/12 |
114 | Tari Tari | - | TV | -/13 |
115 | Thermae Romae | - | TV Special | -/3 |
116 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 |
117 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
118 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | -/11 |
119 | Tonari no Totoro | - | Movie | -/1 |
120 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | - | OVA | -/6 |
121 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | - | OVA | -/6 |
122 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 |
123 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 |
124 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 |
125 | Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
126 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | Ready |
127 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 |
128 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | -/13 |
129 | Yuru Yuri | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 115, OVA: 4, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |