You are viewing anime list of
Ando
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Ajin | - | TV | 3/13 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-21-16 |
2 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 2/12 | Had plenty of time to watch a lot of Winter 2016, but then I started working. Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-18-16 |
3 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | - | TV | 9/293 | The nostalgia of Naruto brought me back, but not for long 😔 | 04-23-17 |
4 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 6/25 | Maybe I'm just not too big a fan of mechas.. | 04-05-14 |
5 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | 2/12 | I guess this isn't my kind of humor =T | 01-19-13 |
6 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | - | TV | 3/13 | 1st episode was great. Don't know what happened. | 04-05-13 |
7 | Diamond no Ace: Act II | - | TV | 1/52 | Since I'm currently keeping up with the manga, I'll watch other anime series in place of this. | 04-02-19 |
8 | Dimension W | - | TV | 2/12 | Had plenty of time to watch a lot of Winter 2016, but then I started working. Too much anime, not enough time :( | 01-10-16 |
9 | Domestic na Kanojo | - | TV | 2/12 | 01-16-19 |
10 | Dragon Ball Kai | - | TV | 15/97 | It's not as good as when I was a kid :( | 04-15-13 |
11 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | - | TV | 3/12 | I don't think I've ever found any game adaptations that are good :T | 04-13-14 |
12 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 4/175 | Tried watching it again for the 2nd time, but I give up haha | 06-20-13 |
13 | Glasslip | - | TV | 7/13 | I don't think I've ever been so disappointed in an anime. Couldn't live up to the NagiAsu hype :( | 07-03-14 |
14 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 2/22 | Stopped watching after reading about the many plot holes in the series. | 07-01-13 |
15 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | TV | 3/12 | Just didn't catch my interest after 3 epiosdes. Feels like the show could've been executed better also. | 01-06-16 |
16 | Joker Game | - | TV | 3/12 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 04-06-16 |
17 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | 1/7 | Was pretty confusing, then I realized that I needed to watch a few series before this to fully enjoy it. Fail. Haha. | 12-17-13 |
18 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | - | TV | 8/50 | I do not think I can catch up to the Gundam UC universe :( | 12-30-13 |
19 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 6/24 | Couldn't really enjoy it as much as most :\ | 10-03-13 |
20 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | 7/12 | Nice-looking show with a really cool setting, but fails to execute almost everything else :/ | 10-09-17 |
21 | M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane | - | TV | 6/24 | The show started getting too stale for my tastes. Don't think I could've kept up with it all the way through 24 ep. Not enough time. | 04-24-14 |
22 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 3/12 | Wasn't all too good for me. | 10-12-13 |
23 | Mayoiga | - | TV | 4/12 | Too much anime, not enough time :( | 04-04-16 |
24 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 1/10 | I guess the another-world-with-games thing is like NGNL, but I'm interested to see how they'll differ. | 11-05-17 |
25 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 322/500 | Went ahead and read/watched plot summaries. Gonna watch the latest two movies and then watch Boruto! | 02-15-07 |
26 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 13/- | 3rd or 4th time trying to watch this, but I give up. Too long for me haha | 11-25-13 |
27 | Pokemon Sun & Moon | - | TV | 6/146 | Maybe I should stop picking up Pokemon with every new region 😅 | 06-02-17 |
28 | Pokemon XY | - | TV | 11/93 | Probably gonna watch Sun and Moon if I do end up watching more Pokemon. | 11-23-13 |
29 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | 1/11 | I hear that this is worst than the 1st season and since I was never big fan of it anyways, I don't think getting through this to watch the movie is worth it. | 10-10-14 |
30 | Pupa | - | TV | 5/12 | Too much for me while watching episode 6 with headphones for the first time. Makes me want to throw up LOL. | 01-09-14 |
31 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 2/12 | 1st episode was great, 2nd episode was meh. But looking at the final score, I don't think finishing this series is worth it. | 04-09-16 |
32 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | TV | 4/12 | Kept losing more and more interest in the show as it went on. | 04-03-14 |
33 | Tokyo ESP | - | TV | 4/12 | Not as good as Ga-Rei: Zero. | 07-11-14 |
36 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | 3/12 | It was alright, but I guess I got bored. | 08-19-13 |
37 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | 1/12 | The worst episode I've watched this season. Too many airing anime to keep up with atm, so something has to go. | 01-13-14 |
38 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | - | TV | 14/24 | Too overexagerated for me haha. | 10-07-14 |
TV: 37, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.07, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.43 |