You are viewing anime list of
Alfond
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
3 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | A must watch for any anime fan. It has a slow start but I can guarantee that you'll be hooked once the plot starts moving. This is a time travel anime done right. 10/10 |
7 | Yuru Camp△ | 9 | TV | 12 | Cute girls camping in the great outdoors? Can't get any more comfy than that. One of the most chill anime that I have watched 9/10. |
11 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A very emotional and bittersweet movie. I could relate to it on so many levels and really cared about the characters. One of the best anime movies I've seen so far. 9/10 |
12 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Better than the first cour with more action and less exposition dumps, but most importantly, more Rin. 9/10 |
14 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | A very awesome and over the top anime that's full of hype moments. Studio Trigger's first big hit. Studio Trigger becomes the savior of anime. 9/10 |
16 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A continuation of the first cour, with the same consistent quality that you can expect from Unlimited Budget Works. 9/10 |
17 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | The art and animation of this anime is top notch. The battle sequences look amazing and it has an amazing cast of characters. A must watch for Fate fans and newcomers alike. 9/10 |
18 | Gintama' | 9 | TV | 51 | More Gintama greatness. 9/10 |
20 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Slightly better than the first season, with more action and badassery. Revy is still as amazing as ever. 9/10 |
21 | Gintama | 9 | TV | 201 | Action, comedy and feels all in one package. Gintama is mainly a comedy/parody anime but it does have its serious arcs and when it does it goes all out. One of my favorites. 9/10 |
25 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | Special | 1 | Just another episode full of funny and heartwarming moments between Moriko and Sakurai. 8/10 |
28 | Konohana Kitan | 8 | TV | 12 | Cuteness. Overload. This anime was so adorable and gay. It also had some emotional moments and there were times where I even teared up. 8/10 |
32 | Shelter (Music) | 8 | Music | 1 | Very nice looking music video and pretty emotional. Would be cool to see an anime or an OVA based on Shelter. 8/10 |
36 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | TOURNAMENT ARC..!! 8/10 |
37 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | A very wholesome (kinda) slice of life anime. I really loved all of the characters in this anime and the relationships between them. 8/10 |
39 | Urara Meirochou | 8 | TV | 12 | I was pleasantly surprised with this one. Expected the usual CGDCT but it was a lot better than I thought it was going to be. 8/10 |
41 | Amaama to Inazuma | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the cutest anime I have ever seen. Kinda feels melancholic at times but for the most part this is the kind of anime you watch to lift your spirits. 8/10 |
42 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime had a very strange premise but it was executed pretty well. It ended up being one of my favorites of the Winter 2017 season. 8/10 |
43 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 8 | OVA | 1 | A pretty funny and over the top OVA, just like the rest of the series. I hope this anime gets a second season at some point. 8/10 |
44 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 | This season felt a lot more fast paced than the previous one but It still had the same quality and I really enjoyed it. 8/10 |
50 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | A parody of the Isekai genre. Had a lot of laughs with this anime and I love its characters, especially Darkness. 8/10 |
51 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | A pretty original ecchi harem anime with a unique cast of characters. This was a good quality ecchi anime imo. Lots of cute monster girls too. 8/10 |
53 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | Are we the baddies? 8/10 |
56 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | A shounen cooking anime. I didn't know what to expect when I first started watching this but I ended up liking it more than I thought I ever would. 8/10 |
57 | Plastic Memories | 8 | TV | 13 | Even knowing how it will end is not enough to stop the feels train.. I'm a sucker for tragic love stories so this was a very enjoyable anime for me. 8/10 |
60 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 | Kinda like Madoka, but not Madoka. Still good. 8/10 |
61 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A nice wrap up to the Love Live! anime in my opinion. It ended on a happy note and stayed true to the rest of the series. 8/10 |
62 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | A good shounen anime with great fights and a likable cast of characters. It's not without its flaws but it's one of the better quality shounen anime that I've seen. 8/10 |
63 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 | In this anime I could see the ending miles away but it was still an emotional ride. Needless to say, my heart was torn into pieces.. 8/10 |
65 | Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 5 | This season was very dialogue heavy, which is kinda what the show is known for, but it was still very enjoyable. More Kanbaru is always nice. 8/10 |
72 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | More Monogatari greatness, this time focused on Hanekawa. She's alright. 8/10 |
73 | Gintama': Enchousen | 8 | TV | 13 | This season was shorter than usual but it still had two great arcs. 8/10 |
76 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | A really underappreciated anime. Unfortunately it seems like it wont be getting future seasons but I really enjoyed Btooom!. 8/10 |
79 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | Not as great as the first season but I still enjoyed it. It is more heavy on the fanservice compared to the first season but hey I'm not complaining. 8/10 |
80 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not as great as the anime series but I still thought it was a good movie. It was interesting to see things from Kurisu's point of view. 8/10 |
81 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 8 | TV | 13 | This season continues where it left off from every route. Basically, your best girl gets more development and screentime. What more could you ask for? 8/10 |
84 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | A pure fanservice anime featuring characters from Tsukihime and the Fate series. If you're a fan of these series this anime is the most hilarious shit ever. 8/10 |
85 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | I like sad stories and this anime delivered in that aspect. Crying feels good. 8/10 |
89 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | A classic feels anime. It has a good balance of comedy and drama. 8/10 |
92 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | A must watch for anyone who loves romance anime in my opinion. It has a great cast of characters and the drama was handled well. 8/10 |
95 | Kure-nai | 8 | TV | 12 | A very underrated anime. I watched it randomly on a whim and I ended up really liking it. It has nice art and animation plus a great cast of characters. 8/10 |
97 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | A nice slice of life anime with a great cast of characters. it had some hilarious moments but also focused on drama in some episodes. 8/10 |
98 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | An anime classic, and a gateway series for many. The second half of the show was a bit weaker than the first but it didn't affect my overall enjoyment. 8/10 |
101 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | A great anime with unique visuals and an amazing soundtrack. 8/10 |
103 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi | 7 | ONA | 1 | An extra episode from Demi-chan that felt like it could have been part of the main series but it was enjoyable nonetheless. 7/10 |
104 | Slow Start | 7 | TV | 12 | A CGDCT anime with some nice Y U R I U N D E R T O N E S. Not only that, but the animation was really smooth for a slice of life anime. 7/10 |
106 | Mitsuboshi Colors | 7 | TV | 12 | This was a pretty cute and fun series. The characters felt realistic in the way they behaved, just kids being kids (although maybe brattier than usual). 7/10 |
107 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | This season was mostly focused on world building but there were a few hype moments here and there. 7/10 |
110 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 | I always had a huge grin on my face when watching this anime. Most of the characters were really likable and it was nice to see them interact with each other. 7/10 |
111 | Re:Creators | 7 | TV | 22 | M E T A. 7/10 |
115 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice slice of life anime about monster girls. I really enjoyed it and it was a very wholesome show overall. 7/10 |
116 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | A very fun comedy anime about angels and demons in a school setting with lovable characters. Satania is best girl. 7/10 |
118 | Violet Evergarden | 7 | TV | 13 | Some episodes were really good but the anime as a whole felt a bit disappointing. It doesn't live up to the hype in my opinion but it was worth watching. 7/10 |
120 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 7 | TV | 13 | More or less the same as the first season of the original Love Live but the drama was handled better here. 7/10 |
123 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyed this anime. Galko-chan is such a lovable character. Nice gyarus are fluffy cinnamon rolls. 7/10 |
124 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty standard shounen anime, but it's off to a good start. 7/10 |
125 | New Game! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute adults doing cute things? This was a really nice slice of life anime. Would recommend it to anyone.. erm almost anyone (fanservice.. yeah). 7/10 |
126 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime is a more realistic take on the Isekai genre, and it is very unforgiving. It also has very nice art and animation. 7/10 |
127 | Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers | 7 | TV Special | 1 | This OVA adapts a side story mission of Persona 5 and as a huge fan of the game, I really enjoyed it. 7/10 |
129 | Flying Witch | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime is like the definition of slice of life. One of the comfiest and most relaxing anime I have ever seen. 7/10 |
130 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | A decent OVA with the same feel as the main series. 7/10 |
133 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Way too overhyped. It's not a bad anime by any means but I probably would have enjoyed it more if I went in blind. 7/10 |
134 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 | We get to know more about Yuuji's past and about his mentor/mother figure, Asako. Overall a pretty emotional movie. 7/10 |
137 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 7 | TV | 12 | This was a nice lighthearted sports anime. I loved the characters and it made me really want to root for them. 7/10 |
142 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime was a nice surprise. Really enjoyed this post apocalyptic "slice of life" anime. 7/10 |
146 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | A pretty enjoyable anime with a likable cast of characters and it also had nice looking art and animation. 7/10 |
147 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 | It had a pretty likable and badass MC and some cool action sequences. Overall one of the better anime of its genre that I've seen. 7/10 |
148 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | This was a very fun series that had me laughing every episode. It's mostly an episodic anime with not much in terms of story but comedy wise it does its job. 7/10 |
151 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | It had a lovable cast of characters and some funny moments but some of the drama felt forced at times. I still had a lot of fun with this anime. 7/10 |
152 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 | More of the same with a little more focus on romance this time but it had an open ending. Just.. don't read the light novel ending. 7/10 |
155 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | Your typical romantic comedy anime, but I don't mean that in a bad way, it plays to its strengths and has a fun cast of characters. 7/10 |
160 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | It had its flaws but it was still an enjoyable anime. I even liked most of the filler arcs, which is something I normally wouldn't say about long running shounen anime. 7/10 |
162 | Shuffle! | 7 | TV | 24 | One of those rare cases in a harem anime where the MC actually ends up with someone and that someone was completely unexpected. I was genuinely surprised at how it ended. 7/10 |
164 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 6 | TV | 12 | This show could have been way better than it was but it was held back by unnecessary/out of place fanservice. 6/10 |
165 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 6 | TV | 12 | Despite the title of the anime and all of the fan service that it had it was actually surprisingly deep and relatable at times. 6/10 |
166 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | 6 | TV | 12 | Amazing OST, great visuals, gorgeous character designs, but the second half and ending of the anime felt really anticlimactic. 6/10 |
167 | Kakegurui | 6 | TV | 12 | I don't care much for gambling but I was still able to enjoy it for the most part, plus those face expressions were just too ridiculous, in a good way. 6/10 |
170 | Citrus | 6 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed this adaptation for what it was but it just can't compare with the quality of the manga in my opinion. 6/10 |
171 | Gamers! | 6 | TV | 12 | "Misunderstandings" the anime. I usually hate misunderstandings in anime but here they were used for comedic effect and it made for some hilarious moments. 6/10 |
172 | Isekai Shokudou | 6 | TV | 12 | A nice comfy and relaxing cooking anime, kinda the opposite of Shokugeki no Soma, but still good in its own right. 6/10 |
175 | Renai Boukun | 6 | TV | 12 | A parody of the harem genre. Das Good Shit. 6/10 |
177 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 12 | This was a decent action anime. It was hard to get into at first but I don't regret watching it (ok maybe a little). 6/10 |
178 | Bakuon!! | 6 | TV | 12 | An anime about cute girls riding motorcycles. Nothing new in terms of slice of life/CGDCT anime but I enjoyed it. 6/10 |
179 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 6 | TV | 11 | Melodramaaa. 6/10 |
180 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | 6 | TV | 12 | Could've had a better story but I wasn't expecting much in terms of plot. I just came for the yuri, and it delivered. 6/10 |
182 | Charlotte | 6 | TV | 13 | I liked this anime but unfortunately it had a really rushed ending which kinda dragged it down. If only it had more episodes.. 6/10 |
183 | Wake Up, Girls! Seishun no Kage | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not much of an improvement in terms of art and animation but it was better than the anime. 6/10 |
184 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | Feels like Attack on Titan but not as good. Some hype moments but the story left a lot to be desired. 6/10 |
185 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | Hestia is Bestia. 6/10 |
186 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 6 | OVA | 1 | An OVA that could have been part of the main series (like most OVA's) but it was still a nice watch. 6/10 |
188 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 6 | TV | 12 | Some people call this High School DxD lite but I actually liked this one more, although they are really similar. 6/10 |
192 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Just your typical school sports festival episode but I liked seeing the characters again. 6/10 |
195 | Blood Lad | 6 | TV | 10 | Nothing that hasn't been done before in this genre but it had a certain charm to it that was unique to this series. Overall a decent action comedy anime. 6/10 |
203 | Just Because! | 5 | TV | 12 | Another romance anime where best girl doesn't win.. Oh well, I can't say I didn't enjoy watching it, even though the ending was really predictable. 5/10 |
205 | Killing Bites | 5 | TV | 12 | It was a pretty trashy show overall but it was still entertaining to be honest. There were a few dark twists that caught me by surprise too. 5/10 |
206 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 5 | TV | 12 | I didn't expect much from this anime and it didn't blow me away or anything, but I was surprised at how much I enjoyed an anime about quiz games. 5/10 |
208 | Centaur no Nayami | 5 | TV | 12 | This show was pretty weird. I enjoyed some of the character interactions and it had some funny moments but this anime was just kinda all over the place. 5/10 |
209 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 5 | TV | 12 | This anime had a strong start but it kinda fell off in the second half. 5/10 |
210 | Knight's & Magic | 5 | TV | 13 | I felt like I would have enjoyed this more if I was a mecha otaku. It wasn't necessarily bad but it wasn't for me. 5/10 |
211 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 | So disappointed. After that awesome first season.. this one doesn't even compare. Still better than the game tho. 5/10 |
212 | Hinako Note | 5 | TV | 12 | A pretty average CGDCT anime. I enjoyed it for what it was but it could have been better. 5/10 |
213 | Eromanga-sensei | 5 | TV | 12 | Another trashy imouto anime.. but my degenerate self still somewhat enjoyed it. 5/10 |
214 | Clockwork Planet | 5 | TV | 12 | This anime looked good on paper but the execution wasn't that great. 5/10 |
215 | Koukaku no Pandora | 5 | TV | 12 | It had cute characters and a somewhat interesting premise but it was a forgettable show. 5/10 |
216 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 5 | TV | 12 | The definition of average. Not too bad, not too good. Just.. meh. 5/10 |
217 | Kiznaiver | 5 | TV | 12 | It had a very interesting premise but I can't help but feel like it was missing something. Could have been better but it was still somewhat enjoyable. 5/10 |
218 | Dagashi Kashi | 5 | TV | 12 | This anime was basically one huge advertisement about Japanese candy. I liked the character designs but overall it was pretty average and felt boring at times. 5/10 |
220 | Schwarzesmarken | 5 | TV | 12 | An ok mecha anime which was surprisingly dark at times, but it mostly irritated me more than anything.. 5/10 |
222 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 5 | TV | 13 | Not my thing. 5/10 |
223 | Triage X | 5 | TV | 10 | It does it's job regarding ecchi but it felt lacking in terms of plot. Still, can't say I didn't enjoy it. 5/10 |
224 | Akame ga Kill! | 5 | TV | 24 | This anime started off very promising but it went downhill towards the end. The only redeeming feature it had was Esdeath. 5/10 |
226 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 5 | TV | 12 | It was a decent slice of life anime but it has way too many characters for me to care about any of them. 5/10 |
227 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 5 | TV | 12 | It has some good moments and I got a few laughs out of it but it felt disappointing in terms of romance. 5/10 |
228 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 5 | Movie | 1 | It felt lacking kinda lacking in some areas but it kept me interested enough to watch the rest of the series. 5/10 |
230 | Nourin | 5 | TV | 12 | This anime had some hilarious moments but they were far in between. Other than that, just your typical romantic comedy with not much progress. 5/10 |
231 | High School DxD New | 5 | TV | 12 | Slightly better than the first season. It introduces some new characters. 5/10 |
232 | Kotoura-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Had an amazing first episode but the rest of the anime wasn't as good. 5/10 |
233 | High School DxD | 5 | TV | 12 | Seems like High School DxD is one of the more popular anime in its genre, but personally I think there are much better harem anime out there. 5/10 |
234 | Hidan no Aria | 5 | TV | 12 | I usually love anime with tsundere characters voiced by Rie Kugimiya but this one felt pretty average. It was still somewhat enjoyable. 5/10 |
235 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | TV | 12 | This is pretty much an average harem anime at first glance but the choice in love interest that the MC made was interesting to say the least. 5/10 |
238 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 4 | TV | 12 | Meh, just another pseudo-harem isekai anime. 4/10 |
239 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 4 | TV | 12 | Another wasted potential.. 4/10 |
241 | Hundred | 4 | TV | 12 | Just your typical harem anime that you have seen *hundreds* of times before (end me pls). At least the MC wasn't completely dense. 4/10 |
242 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 4 | TV | 10 | The first season had a somewhat interesting story but this season is almost purely fanservice with no progression. 4/10 |
243 | High School DxD BorN | 4 | TV | 12 | This season felt like a downgrade imo. I found myself constantly skipping parts while watching it. 4/10 |
244 | Aldnoah.Zero | 4 | TV | 12 | This anime had nice visuals but it didn't have much else going on for it imo. The protagonist was pretty bland and I cant say I cared too much for the plot. 4/10 |
245 | Seikon no Qwaser II | 4 | TV | 12 | A huge disappointment compared to the first season. Lots of "plot" and no substance. 4/10 |
246 | Maken-Ki! | 4 | TV | 12 | This would have been so much better as a hentai to be honest. There are good ecchi anime that can still tell an interesting story but this isn't one of them. 4/10 |
248 | Animegataris | 3 | TV | 12 | The references to other anime were nice but I still thought it was a really underwhelming show. I felt bored while watching it and even irritated at times. 3/10 |
250 | Koi to Uso | 3 | TV | 12 | A weak romance anime with a wimpy and indecisive MC. I liked Ririna though and that OP was catchy as hell. 3/10 |
251 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 3 | TV | 12 | What a disappointment this anime was. Not only is the main love interest unlikable but the drama towards the end of the anime was so stupid and forced. 3/10 |
252 | 12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki | 3 | TV | 12 | Felt really bored watching this anime and it felt like a chore to finish. I like romance anime but I guess this one wasn't for me. 3/10 |
253 | Masou Gakuen HxH | 3 | TV | 12 | I miss the days of high quality ecchi anime. The art and animation felt like it was from a bad hentai. 3/10 |
254 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 3 | TV | 12 | Just another cookie-cutter battle harem anime with a dense MC and the same tropey heroines. 3/10 |
255 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 3 | Movie | 1 | wtf |
258 | Big Order (TV) | 2 | TV | 10 | I'm not sure why I even finished this. It was just plain bad. I wish I didn't waste my time on this show. 2/10 |
260 | Terra Formars | 2 | TV | 13 | This anime felt like a comedy even if it was unintentional. It's one of those cases of "its so bad its good", but it was mostly just bad. 2/10 |
262 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter | - | Special | 1 |
263 | Ishuzoku Reviewers | - | TV | 12 | One of the funniest and lewdest ecchi anime I've seen in a while. Makes me wonder how far will anime studios go in the future when it comes to ecchi shows.. |
264 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!: Uchi no Maid wa Yappari Mou Honto Uzainda naa... | - | Special | 1 |
265 | Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? | - | TV | 12 | Actually made me start going to the gym again, and Hibiki is adorable af |
266 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Special | - | Special | 1 |
267 | Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order | - | TV Special | 1 | Carnival Phantasm: FGO edition, but with chibis. |
268 | Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi | - | TV Special | 1 | A nice introduction to Case Files. Can't wait for the full season. |
269 | Nekopara | - | TV | 12 | Ehhh.. while Cacao was adorably cute, I would've preferred if they stuck with the VNs as source material. Pretty disappointing overall. |
270 | Tsuma ga Kirei ni Natta Wake | - | OVA | 2 |
271 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san | - | TV | 12 | I'm gonna miss Senko's "Uyum!~".. Senko-san temporarily healed my soul, aaand now it's back to being depressed. |
272 | Wagaya no Liliana-san The Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
273 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | - | TV | 25 | This season was so-so. It had some good moments but other parts were kinda boring. |
274 | Azur Lane | - | TV | 12 | Not my Enty |
276 | Kyonyuu JK ga Ojisan Chinpo to Jupo Jupo Iyarashii Sex Shitemasu. | - | OVA | 2 |
277 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | - | TV | 26 | Best anime I've watched in a while. Ufotable outdid themselves with this one. |
278 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | - | TV | 12 | C U T E N E S S O V E R L O A D |
279 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | - | TV | 12 | This anime was so wrong on so many levels.. but it was hilarious. |
280 | High School DxD Hero: Taiikukan-ura no Holy | - | Special | 1 |
281 | Overlord III | - | TV | 13 | Art and animation kinda took a dip on this season. Those CG moments looked atrocious.. |
282 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | - | Special | 1 |
284 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly | - | Movie | 1 | very nice |
285 | Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom | - | TV Special | 1 | I was left with more questions than answers watching this.. |
286 | Cinderella Girls Gekijou: Kayou Cinderella Theater 2nd Season | - | ONA | 13 |
287 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | 25 | It had a few hype moments, but not much else in between. Most of the second half felt like a setup for the next season. |
288 | Ryuudouji Shimon no Inbou | - | OVA | 2 |
289 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | - | Movie | 1 | Kinda like "Your Lie in April" but with a twist. Tears were shed. |
290 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 12 | It had a nice balance of funny and dark/serious moments. That CGI bear tho.. |
291 | Imouto Bitch ni Shiboraretai | - | OVA | 2 |
292 | Cinderella Girls Gekijou 2nd Season | - | TV | 13 |
294 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 12 | Lets all get along with the feeling of hopelessness! 8/10 |
295 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | - | TV | 25 | The first few episodes were great but then it kinda turned into a generic isekai.. Raphtalia is so precious tho |
296 | Comic Girls | - | TV | 12 | It was funnier than most CGDCT anime that I've seen and it had a lot of yuri moments too so I'm pretty satisfied. |
297 | Oide yo! Mizuryuu Kei Land | - | OVA | 2 |
298 | Cinderella Girls Gekijou: Kayou Cinderella Theater | - | ONA | 13 |
300 | Baka Dakedo Chinchin Shaburu no dake wa Jouzu na Chii-chan♡ | - | OVA | 2 |
301 | Taimanin Asagi 3 | - | OVA | 2 |
303 | Tsumamigui 3 The Animation | - | OVA | 2 |
304 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! Specials | - | Special | 6 |
305 | JK Bitch ni Shiboraretai | - | OVA | 2 |
306 | Energy Kyouka!! | - | OVA | 2 |
307 | Toshi Densetsu Series | - | OVA | 6 |
308 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 |
309 | Majuu Jouka Shoujo Utea | - | OVA | 4 |
310 | Taimanin Asagi 2 | - | OVA | 2 |
311 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! Specials | - | Special | 5 |
312 | Dragon Ball Super | - | TV | 131 | DBS was pretty disappointing compared to the rest of the series. I really enjoyed most of the Universe Survival arc but the rest pales in comparison. |
313 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | 23 | Not as good as OG Steins;Gate but I still enjoyed it |
314 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | - | Special | 6 | Pure fan service and ecchi specials. Might have been better has a hentai considering the content in the visual novels but eh, it was still good. |
315 | Kanojo wa Dare to demo Sex Suru. | - | OVA | 2 |
316 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | - | ONA | 4 |
318 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | - | Movie | 1 |
319 | Rance 01: Hikari wo Motomete The Animation | - | OVA | 4 |
320 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | 12 |
321 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials | - | Special | 5 |
322 | Baku Ane: Otouto Shibocchau zo! The Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
323 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | 12 |
324 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | 11 |
325 | Sora no Method | - | TV | 13 |
326 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | - | Special | 1 | More Fujinon and Shiki being adorable af. What more could you ask for? |
327 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ | - | OVA | 1 |
328 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | 12 |
329 | Swing Out Sisters (2014) | - | OVA | 1 |
330 | Chichiiro Toiki | - | OVA | 2 |
331 | Fella Pure: Mitarashi-san Chi no Jijou The Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
332 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | - | OVA | 1 |
333 | Tokubetsu Jugyou 3 SLG The Animation | - | OVA | 2 |
334 | Tokyo ESP | - | TV | 12 |
335 | Witch Craft Works | - | TV | 12 |
336 | Seikoku no Dragonar | - | TV | 12 |
337 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | - | TV | 12 |
338 | Koakuma Kanojo The Animation | - | OVA | 2 |
339 | Noragami | - | TV | 12 |
340 | Dorei Usagi to Anthony The Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
341 | Tayu Tayu | - | OVA | 4 |
342 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | 10 |
344 | Nisekoi | - | TV | 20 |
345 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | - | ONA | 3 |
346 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | - | TV | 12 |
347 | Koikishi Purely☆Kiss The Animation | - | OVA | 2 |
348 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | 24 |
349 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | - | TV | 25 |
350 | Freezing Vibration | - | TV | 12 |
351 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | - | TV | 12 |
352 | Kakushi Dere | - | OVA | 3 |
353 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | 12 |
354 | Log Horizon | - | TV | 25 |
355 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 12 |
356 | Nozoki Ana | - | OVA | 1 |
357 | Vanquished Queens | - | OVA | 4 |
358 | Love Lab | - | TV | 13 |
359 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | 26 |
360 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | 24 |
361 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | 12 |
362 | Tsun Tsun Maid wa Ero Ero desu | - | OVA | 2 |
363 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | TV | 13 |
364 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | - | ONA | 6 |
365 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | - | OVA | 1 |
366 | Date A Live | - | TV | 12 |
367 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | TV | 12 |
368 | Senran Kagura | - | TV | 12 |
369 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | OVA | 2 |
370 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | - | Movie | 1 |
371 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | 13 |
372 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | 1 | Two words: Mommy. Shiki. |
373 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | - | TV | 13 |
374 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | 12 |
375 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | - | TV | 13 |
376 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | - | TV | 12 |
377 | Medaka Box Abnormal | - | TV | 12 |
378 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | 25 |
379 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | 13 |
380 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | - | TV | 12 |
381 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | - | TV | 12 |
382 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | TV | 13 |
383 | Little Busters! | - | TV | 26 |
384 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | 12 |
385 | Kyonyuu Fantasy | - | OVA | 2 |
386 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | 12 |
387 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | - | OVA | 1 |
388 | Peace Hame! | - | OVA | 6 |
389 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | 12 |
390 | Nazo no Kanojo X | - | TV | 13 |
391 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | 12 |
392 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | 1 |
393 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | - | TV | 13 |
394 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | 12 |
395 | Otome Dori | - | OVA | 2 |
396 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | 13 |
397 | Queen's Blade: Rebellion | - | TV | 12 |
398 | Kuroinu: Kedakaki Seijo wa Hakudaku ni Somaru | - | OVA | 6 |
399 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 12 |
400 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | 25 |
401 | Medaka Box | - | TV | 12 |
402 | TSF Monogatari | - | OVA | 2 |
403 | Nee Summer! | - | OVA | 2 |
404 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | 12 |
405 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | - | TV | 12 |
406 | Queen's Blade OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
407 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | 1 |
408 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | - | OVA | 1 |
409 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | 12 |
410 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | - | TV | 12 |
411 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | - | Movie | 1 |
412 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
413 | Freezing | - | TV | 12 |
414 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 12 |
415 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | - | TV | 13 |
416 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | TV | 24 |
417 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | 12 |
418 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | 12 |
419 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | - | TV | 12 |
420 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | 13 |
421 | Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka | - | OVA | 2 |
422 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | TV | 12 |
423 | Queen's Blade: Utsukushiki Toushi-tachi | - | OVA | 6 |
424 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | - | TV | 12 |
425 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
426 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | 12 |
427 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | 13 |
428 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | - | TV | 12 |
429 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | - | OVA | 3 |
430 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | 1 |
431 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 26 |
432 | Fault!! | - | OVA | 3 |
433 | Aki-Sora | - | OVA | 1 |
435 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | - | Movie | 1 |
436 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | 24 |
437 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 24 |
438 | Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono | - | TV | 12 |
440 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | 4 |
441 | Kangoku Senkan | - | OVA | 4 |
442 | Omamori Himari | - | TV | 12 |
443 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | 24 |
444 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | - | TV | 12 |
445 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | 25 |
446 | Dragon Ball Kai | - | TV | 97 |
447 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | 13 |
448 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | - | Special | 1 |
449 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | - | OVA | 6 |
450 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | - | TV | 13 |
451 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | - | Movie | 1 | An amazing finale filled with emotion and suspense. It almost became a tragic story towards the end but I'm glad it had a happy ending. |
452 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | - | Movie | 1 | Probably the weakest movie in the series but still good. Azaka is cute (she kinda reminds me of Rin in some ways..) |
453 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | 24 |
454 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | - | Movie | 1 |
455 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | TV | 12 |
456 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | - | TV | 12 |
457 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | 24 |
458 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
459 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | TV | 14 |
461 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | - | Movie | 1 | GODDAMN I love Shiki <3 It just keeps getting better |
462 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | - | TV | 13 |
463 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | - | TV | 25 |
464 | Sekirei | - | TV | 12 |
465 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | - | Special | 3 |
466 | Resort Boin | - | OVA | 3 |
467 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | - | Movie | 1 | Fujino did nothing wrong :( Best KnK movie so far |
468 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | - | Movie | 1 | Liked it better than the first movie, despite the lack of action. So far, so good.. |
469 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | 12 |
470 | Soul Eater | - | TV | 51 |
471 | Kanokon | - | TV | 12 |
472 | Taimanin Asagi | - | OVA | 4 |
473 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 26 |
474 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 13 |
475 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | 13 |
476 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | - | TV | 24 |
477 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | 12 |
478 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 25 |
479 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | - | Movie | 1 |
480 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | - | TV | 24 |
481 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 12 |
482 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | 1 | Felt like I was thrown in into the middle of the story but it was an interesting movie. Will definitely watch the rest |
483 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | - | TV | 12 |
484 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | - | OVA | 2 |
485 | True Tears | - | TV | 13 |
486 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | 52 |
487 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | 27 |
488 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 24 |
489 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | 12 |
490 | Nagasarete Airantou | - | TV | 26 |
491 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | - | Movie | 1 |
492 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | - | TV | 25 |
493 | Kanon (2006) | - | TV | 24 |
494 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | 13 |
495 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | - | Movie | 1 |
496 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | - | Movie | 1 |
497 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | - | Movie | 1 |
498 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | - | Movie | 1 |
499 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 |
500 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | - | Movie | 1 |
501 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | - | Movie | 1 |
502 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | - | Movie | 1 |
503 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | - | Movie | 1 |
504 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | - | Movie | 1 |
505 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | - | Movie | 1 |
506 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 |
507 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | - | Movie | 1 |
508 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | 14 |
509 | Air Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
510 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | - | OVA | 4 |
511 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | 24 |
512 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | 64 |
513 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 153 |
514 | Maburaho | - | TV | 24 |
515 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | 14 |
516 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | 51 |
517 | Air | - | TV | 12 |
518 | Chobits | - | TV | 26 |
TV: 356, OVA: 64, Movies: 57, Spcl.: 25, Eps: 0, Days: 157.93, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.75 |