You are viewing anime list of
A_Lam_Ma_El
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 1 | TV | 4/12 | A worser Sao |
2 | 07-Ghost | 1 | TV | 13/25 | Typical fujoshit |
3 | Acchi Kocchi | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Typical moeshit | 3876 |
4 | Ajin | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Typical edgelord material |
5 | AKB0048 | 4 | TV | 8/13 | Shitty idol anime with waste potential |
6 | Aldnoah.Zero | 3 | TV | 4/12 | The shitty characters ruin this anime. |
7 | Amatsuki | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Don't even remember | 3930 |
8 | Angel Beats! | 1 | TV | 9/13 | Typical melodramatic trash that should be expected from its cancerous creators |
9 | Area 88 (TV) | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Will watch the OVA instead. |
10 | Asura Cryin' | 1 | TV | 4/13 | Boring |
11 | Bakemonogatari | 4 | TV | 6/15 | A fanservice anime hiding behind clever dialogs, nothing more nothing less |
12 | Basquash! | 4 | TV | 14/26 | I tried to like it, but it was shit. |
13 | Berserk | 3 | TV | 1/12 | The people who made this should be publicly hanged. |
14 | Black Cat (TV) | 4 | TV | 5/23 | Boring |
15 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Your average american B rated action movie just in anime dont know why ppl like this. |
16 | Blood+ | 3 | TV | 20/50 | Typical vampire show aimed at females. |
17 | Bounen no Xamdou | 4 | ONA | 15/26 | Goes absolutely nowhere. |
18 | Canaan | 4 | TV | 6/13 | Pretentious story with bland and boring characters. |
19 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 2 | TV | 2/12 | One of the few seasonal anime I was interested in this year, and it betrayed my expectations as usual. |
20 | Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Shitty art style and very boring characters. |
21 | Chrno Crusade | 4 | TV | 5/24 | Boring |
22 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 3 | TV | 10/12 | It was fun in the beginning while it was a comedy, but then it decided to be another generic lovestory with chuuni aspects. |
23 | Dagashi Kashi | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Candyslut and her antics |
24 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 3 | TV | 4/12 | A shittier highschool DXD |
25 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 3 | TV | 5/12 | Shaft at its worst | 3712 |
26 | Dog Days | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Pure cancer |
27 | Drifters | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Wasted potential |
28 | Duan Nao | 4 | ONA | 2/16 |
29 | Fate/Apocrypha | 3 | TV | 12/25 |
30 | Full Metal Panic! | 5 | TV | 10/24 | Boring shit |
31 | Gantz | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Edgy first episode means insta drop |
32 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 4 | TV | 7/24 |
33 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Season 1 was wasted potential, season 2 only seals the deal, dropped. |
34 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 4 | TV | 1/13 |
35 | Genma Taisen | 3 | Movie | -/1 | I dropped a movie, how rare~ |
36 | Genocyber | 4 | OVA | 3/5 | Oldschool Elfen Lied |
37 | GetBackers | 5 | TV | 10/49 | Generic/Average |
38 | Gosick | 6 | TV | 7/24 | No specific reason |
39 | Grappler Baki (TV) | 2 | TV | 12/24 | Just shit |
40 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 4 | TV | 4/6 | Melodramatic nonsense |
41 | Heroic Age | 5 | TV | 3/26 |
42 | Hundred | 3 | TV | 1/12 |
43 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 4 | TV | 124/148 |
44 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 4 | OVA | -/1 |
45 | Kannazuki no Miko | 4 | TV | 3/12 |
46 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 4 | TV | 1/13 |
47 | Kikoushi Enma | 4 | OVA | 1/4 |
48 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 5 | TV | 4/10 | Lost its fun aspect |
49 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 6 | TV | 2/50 | I probably try it again later |
50 | Kurogane no Linebarrels | 4 | TV | 17/24 |
51 | Kurozuka | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Not interesting enough |
52 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Inferior to the visual novel |
53 | Medaka Box | 1 | TV | 4/12 | 3923 |
54 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 4 | TV | 2/12 |
55 | Monster | 8 | TV | 34/74 | One of the best animes out there |
56 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 5 | TV | 8/12 |
57 | Mouryou no Hako | 5 | TV | 5/13 |
58 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 4 | TV | 4/13 | Boring economics and its overrated as fuck |
59 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
60 | Ookamikakushi | 1 | TV | 4/12 | Shit |
61 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 2 | TV | 5/13 |
62 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 3 | TV | 1/12 | More cancer |
63 | Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Look horrible enough to drop from first episode alone |
64 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Being vulgar alone does not make for a good comedy |
65 | Ping Pong the Animation | 5 | TV | 4/11 | Typical sports anime with shitty art that people overrate for no reason |
66 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Cancer |
67 | Re:Creators | 5 | TV | 3/22 |
68 | Rozen Maiden | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Not my thing |
69 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 3 | TV | 2/11 | Modern shit |
70 | s.CRY.ed | 5 | TV | 20/26 |
71 | Sacred Seven | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Most generic shit ever | 4066 |
72 | Sakigake!! Otokojuku | 5 | TV | 22/34 |
73 | Seikon no Qwaser | 3 | TV | 16/24 | Fanservice + Edge the anime |
74 | Sekkou Boys | 3 | TV | 1/12 | First episode was shit, won't bother watching rest. |
75 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX | 4 | TV | 8/13 | Tried liking it, but its nothing like Season 1 and 2 |
76 | Senyuu. | 4 | TV | 3/13 |
77 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 2 | TV | 5/24 | Got bored of the harem/filler/comedy episodes and dropped it |
78 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Boring |
79 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 1 | TV | 5/12 | Complete and utter disgrace to the visual novel |
80 | Shuffle! | 2 | TV | 2/24 | Watching this is torture. |
81 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
82 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | 4 | TV | 6/25 |
83 | Teekyuu | 2 | TV | 7/12 | 2 minute of cancer |
84 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 1 | TV | 1/12 |
85 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 19/26 | got bored and never finished |
86 | Trinity Blood | 3 | TV | 11/24 | unfinished shit |
87 | Upotte!! | 4 | ONA | 3/10 |
88 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 2 | TV | 3/12 | Fucking cringe-worthy. At least the manga was funny. | 3944 |
89 | World Trigger | 5 | TV | 49/73 |
90 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Toilet jokes don't make you a good anime or a good comedy for that matter. |
91 | Yuru Yuri | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Typical shitty moe anime |
92 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Boring shit |
93 | Zetman | 1 | TV | 3/13 | edgy shit |
TV: 86, OVA: 3, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.93, Mean Score: 3.5, Score Dev.: -3.65 |