You are viewing anime list of
ARRR
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | 1/12 |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 5 | TV | 5/13 |
3 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 1/2 | More fun less droning, I liked the parts with halberd boy, actually there is possibility that i watched the whole thing for halberd boy |
4 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | 10/26 | not my kind of joke |
5 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 3 | TV | 10/13 |
6 | Beelzebub | 4 | TV | -/60 | manga is cool tho |
7 | Ben-To | 5 | TV | 6/12 |
8 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 180/366 | A bit punkish style was great, Now it's only about new pretty girls and new even prettier boys, also these tweeeests, Shyamalan would be proud |
9 | Blood Lad | 6 | TV | 4/10 |
10 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 10/12 | funny but overdramatic |
11 | Clannad: After Story | 4 | TV | 4/24 | Story should end |
12 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 2/25 |
13 | Code:Breaker | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Gary Stu And Merry Stu lovestory and adventures |
14 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | ending was good tho |
15 | D.Gray-man | 6 | TV | 30/103 |
16 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | - | Special | -/4 | Zombies on romantic trip, heartwarming |
17 | Devil May Cry | - | TV | 4/12 |
18 | Fairy Tail | 6 | TV | 22/175 |
19 | Flying Witch | - | TV | 2/12 | boooooring |
20 | Free! | - | TV | 10/12 | Came for platinum gay, received yaoi, disappoinment |
21 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 4/12 | First episode was fun, I'm just not curious |
22 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | 3/12 | manga was butter |
23 | Golden Time | 2 | TV | 5/24 | lame |
24 | Hanasaku Iroha | 5 | TV | 8/26 |
25 | Hellsing | 7 | TV | 7/13 |
26 | Hellsing Ultimate | 7 | OVA | 4/10 | this is so ugly, something went wrong, but still hellsing |
27 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 1 | ONA | 3/52 | Countries goes full creepy |
28 | Hetalia World Series | 1 | ONA | 8/48 | Creepyness spreads all over the world |
29 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | 4 | TV | 6/14 |
30 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | - | TV | -/26 |
31 | K | 4 | TV | 4/13 | Almost as kay as hetalia, however unreachable stays unreachable |
32 | K-On!! | 5 | TV | 7/26 |
33 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 5 | TV | 6/26 | Mary Sue and Gary Stue the love story, kung fu equipped |
34 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
35 | Kamisama Dolls | 4 | TV | 8/13 | Ugh, that was awfull |
36 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 3 | TV | 26/203 |
37 | Kaze no Stigma | 4 | TV | 1/24 |
38 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 20/25 | Reaching her just takes so looong.., not kin of shoujos really |
39 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | 7/13 |
40 | Kiznaiver | 5 | TV | 7/12 |
41 | Kokoro Connect | 3 | TV | 8/13 | Japs cannot into schoolgirls minds |
42 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 |
43 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 15/50 | too old for shounens Q_Q |
44 | Kuroko no Basket | 6 | TV | 5/25 | 2bishy4me |
45 | Little Busters! | 3 | TV | 1/26 |
46 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 6 | TV | 18/25 | taking QUALITY to a new level, someone loves powerpoint |
47 | Megalo Box | - | TV | -/13 |
48 | Minami-ke | 6 | TV | 11/13 | nice but boring on longer run |
49 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 4 | TV | 16/26 | I kinda liked that yandere girl, reminds me of gilgamesh |
50 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 50/500 |
51 | Nichijou | 5 | TV | 12/26 | not for me |
52 | No Game No Life | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
53 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 5 | TV | 12/24 |
54 | One Piece Airing | 6 | TV | 430/- | Fan of manga, I'm a little boy inside |
55 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Eyes grow bigger, nice heroines becomes dere and not omoshiroi |
56 | Pandora Hearts | 5 | TV | 4/25 | Someone liked Caroll's Alice, And pretty boys, Not the best mix |
57 | Planetes | - | TV | 6/26 |
58 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 6 | TV | 15/26 |
59 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | 3 | TV | 15/24 |
60 | Skip Beat! | 7 | TV | 5/25 | Pretty funny, not my kin of anime |
61 | Slayers | 7 | TV | 18/26 | I think I liked this as a kiddo |
62 | Sword Art Online | - | TV | 5/25 | Twilight for boys the anime |
63 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 5 | TV | 5/24 |
64 | Tobira wo Akete | 5 | Movie | 1/1 |
65 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 6 | TV | 10/13 |
66 | Tsurezure Children | - | TV | -/12 |
67 | Witch Hunter Robin | - | TV | 6/26 | Aight, it's pretty boring right now, OP is cool though |
68 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. | - | OVA | 3/4 |
69 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 6 | TV | 5/24 | Better Shakespeare than Psycho-pass, but meh overall |
TV: 62, OVA: 2, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 18.57, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.77 |