You are viewing anime list of
-Kenshin-
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | A-Channel | 4 | TV | 4/12 |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 15/24 | I hear this doesn't end too well |
3 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater - Rakugaki Backstage | 2 | Special | 1/7 | seriously? |
4 | Ben-To Picture Drama | 2 | Special | 2/6 |
5 | Bleach | 5 | TV | 121/366 | not really interested enough to finish this |
6 | Blend S | 5 | TV | 7/12 |
7 | Blood Lad | 3 | TV | 4/10 |
8 | Classroom☆Crisis | 4 | TV | 5/13 |
9 | Comic Girls | 5 | TV | 9/12 | watched while airing, got bored |
10 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | TV | 4/13 | probably better off playing the game |
11 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Definitely Has its moments, but I really don't like this kind of format in comedy |
12 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 3 | TV | 3/13 |
13 | Fate/Apocrypha | 4 | TV | 17/25 | watched while airing, got bored |
14 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 3 | TV | 1/12 | I don't like to drop promising titles after just one episode, but it's a serious problem when my primary complaint is the direction |
15 | Final Fantasy: Unlimited | 3 | TV | 10/25 |
16 | Freezing | 4 | TV | 7/12 |
17 | Futari wa Precure | 4 | TV | 13/49 | Too repetitive |
18 | GJ-bu | 4 | TV | 5/12 |
19 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 4 | TV | 9/13 | watched while airing, got bored |
20 | Golden Kamuy | 5 | TV | 5/12 | watched while airing, got bored |
21 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 5 | TV | 19/24 |
22 | Heavy Object | 4 | TV | 10/24 | Heavy dialogue doesn't go well with a lackluster story. I would've stuck with it just for the action, but this anime requires a little more focus than I'm willing to give |
23 | High School DxD New | 5 | TV | 9/12 | I'm probably getting tired of this kind of anime |
24 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 6 | TV | 92/148 | Been trying for way too long to finish this. Sorry! |
25 | Isekai Shokudou | 4 | TV | 8/12 | watched while airing, got bored |
26 | Kill la Kill | 4 | TV | 10/24 | watched while airing, got bored |
27 | Kiniro Mosaic | 3 | TV | 2/12 |
28 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 5 | TV | 4/12 | watched while airing, got bored |
29 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 3 | TV | 6/12 |
30 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 6/13 | Not sure if I'm just falling out of love with anime like this, or if the atmosphere feels watered down |
31 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 4 | TV | 3/13 | watched while airing, got bored |
32 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 5 | TV | 14/24 | watched while airing, got bored. Had a great start, but it felt a bit repetitive |
33 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 3 | TV | 4/24 | Sorry, I wanted to give this a shot, but the episodes so far have been pretty aggravating |
34 | Monster | 6 | TV | 25/74 | It was great in the beginning, but I've lost interest. |
35 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 3 | TV | 13/24 | watched while airing, got bored |
36 | Nagi no Asu kara | 5 | TV | 12/26 | watched while airing, got bored |
37 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 313/500 | has its moments, mostly mediocre, worth watching if you have high tolerance for sluggish pacing |
38 | One Piece Airing | 6 | TV | 151/- | It's better than the usual shounen stuff, but I just really don't want to dedicate so much time to watching this |
39 | Orange | 3 | TV | 5/13 | watched while airing, got bored |
40 | Persona 4 the Animation | 4 | TV | 11/25 |
41 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 4 | TV | 4/11 | watched while airing, got bored |
42 | Saint Seiya Omega | 5 | TV | 11/97 | Might consider picking it back up if it's dubbed |
43 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 3 | TV | 3/26 | The comedy is good, I just don't like it |
44 | Sakura Trick | 4 | TV | 6/12 | If you're hardcore into yuri, you might like this |
45 | Samurai Flamenco | 5 | TV | 8/22 | watched while airing, got bored |
46 | School Rumble | 4 | TV | 4/26 | I could be convinced to pick this back up, but I didn't really like it that much |
47 | Servant x Service | 4 | TV | 11/13 | Cba to watch the last 2 episodes lol |
48 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 3 | TV | 5/26 | not a single thing about this anime I can appreciate |
49 | Shinsekai yori | 4 | TV | 7/25 | watched while airing, got bored |
50 | Shokugeki no Souma | 5 | TV | 14/24 | This is why I should never read a source before its adaption, good anime though |
51 | Slayers | 5 | TV | 14/26 | just not that into it |
52 | Strike the Blood | 4 | TV | 8/24 | watched while airing, got bored |
53 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 3 | TV | 6/13 | The NTR is a little strong in this one |
54 | Sword Art Online II | 5 | TV | 14/24 | Not at all exciting compared to s1, and especially the LN |
55 | Tears to Tiara | 5 | TV | 14/26 |
56 | Tenshi no 3P! | 4 | TV | 7/12 | watched while airing, got bored |
57 | The iDOLM@STER | 4 | TV | 17/25 | Good drama, but I don't care for the SoL segments |
58 | Tokyo Ravens | 5 | TV | 8/24 | watched while airing, got bored |
59 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 5 | TV | 17/25 | Lol Shaft |
60 | Walkure Romanze | 3 | TV | 4/12 | Kay |
61 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 5 | TV | 6/11 | watched while airing, got bored |
TV: 59, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 18.91, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -3.30 |